Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors HVLAB as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 7 contractor.
- Announced 0 investment development project, of which 0 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 9 contractor selection plans with a total of 42 bidding packages, of which 9 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 10 packages (with 10 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 0 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 9 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 33 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 32 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.25 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 50.00%, Construction 0%, Consultancy 0%, Non-consultancy 50.00%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 1,945,251,500 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 1,612,827,780 VND.
- The savings rate is: 17.09%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors HVLAB as follows:
- Has relationships with 7 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.25 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 50.00%, Construction 0%, Consulting 0%, Non-consulting 50.00%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,945,251,500 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,612,827,780 VND.
- The savings rate is: 17.09%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor HVLAB are as follows:
- Is the investor of 0 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 8 contractor selection plans, of which 8 were self-published, and 0 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 10 Tender Notices, of which 10 were self-invited, and 0 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 2 bidding packages, of which 2 were won, 0 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 93.33% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 93.33% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Undefined (2)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Undefined (2)
- Has relationships with 1 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 1 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 0 bidding packages with 0 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
The Bid solicitor HVLAB has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 1: Procurement of consumables for voltage pulse testing system. Buy spare parts and other accessories of the investor HVLAB.
- Winning bidder: KNP VIETNAM JOINT STOCK COMPANY
07/12/2023 17:31
Bid solicitor HVLAB has posted Tender Notice Tender package No 1: Procurement of consumables for voltage pulse testing system. Buy spare parts and other accessories of the investor HVLAB with the form Shortened competitive offer.
27/11/2023 11:29
The Bid solicitor HVLAB has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 2: Procurement of replacement components and provision of services to upgrade, install, and update software for pulse current systems and environmental chambers; Install and calibrate control and measurement signals for functional blocks to repair and replace pulse current systems. of the investor HVLAB.
- Winning bidder: Nguyen Khoi Technology Investment and Development Company Limited
23/11/2023 10:16
Bid solicitor HVLAB has posted Tender Notice Tender package No 2: Procurement of replacement components and provision of services to upgrade, install, and update software for pulse current systems and environmental chambers; Install and calibrate control and measurement signals for functional blocks to repair and replace pulse current systems. of the investor HVLAB with the form Open bidding.
10/11/2023 16:57
The Bid solicitor HVLAB has posted the request The task of supporting the maintenance and repair of equipment of the High Voltage Key Laboratory in 2023 of the investor HVLAB with 4 bidding package.
06/11/2023 09:59
The Bid solicitor HVLAB has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 1: Purchasing spare parts, accessories, and additional and replacement materials for the TBA field testing system and integrated PD measurement of the investor HVLAB.
- Winning bidder: HA LONG INSPECTION AND TECHNICAL SERVICE JOINT STOCK COMPANY
30/12/2022 15:20
Bid solicitor HVLAB has posted Tender Notice Package #2: Purchase of spare parts, accessories, and additional and replacement materials for the pulse current system of the investor HVLAB with the form Competitive Offer.
24/12/2022 11:12
Bid solicitor HVLAB has posted Tender Notice Package 1: Purchase of spare parts, accessories, and replacements for the field TBA testing system and integrated PD measurement of the investor HVLAB with the form Competitive Offer.
23/12/2022 16:45
The Bid solicitor HVLAB has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 1: Providing maintenance and testing services for laboratory distribution substations of the investor HVLAB.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN NĂNG LƯỢNG HOÀNG LIÊN SƠN
22/10/2021 14:42
The Bid solicitor HVLAB has posted the request Support maintenance, equipment maintenance; Procurement of spare parts, accessories, additional and replacement materials for key Laboratory equipment High voltage in 2021 of the investor HVLAB with 5 bidding package.
01/10/2021 16:32
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
HVLAB announced the results of the bid package Package No. 1: Procurement of consumables for voltage pulse testing system. Buy spare parts and other accessories .
- Winning bidder: KNP VIETNAM JOINT STOCK COMPANY
07/12/2023 17:31
HVLAB announced the results of the bidding package Tender package No 1: Procurement of consumables for voltage pulse testing system. Buy spare parts and other accessories with 1 participating contractors .
30/11/2023 14:06
HVLAB publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 1: Procurement of consumables for voltage pulse testing system. Buy spare parts and other accessories in the form Shortened competitive offer .
27/11/2023 11:29
HVLAB announced the results of the bid package Package No. 2: Procurement of replacement components and provision of services to upgrade, install, and update software for pulse current systems and environmental chambers; Install and calibrate control and measurement signals for functional blocks to repair and replace pulse current systems. .
- Winning bidder: Nguyen Khoi Technology Investment and Development Company Limited
23/11/2023 10:16
HVLAB announced the results of the bidding package Tender package No 2: Procurement of replacement components and provision of services to upgrade, install, and update software for pulse current systems and environmental chambers; Install and calibrate control and measurement signals for functional blocks to repair and replace pulse current systems. with 1 participating contractors .
20/11/2023 09:05
HVLAB publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 2: Procurement of replacement components and provision of services to upgrade, install, and update software for pulse current systems and environmental chambers; Install and calibrate control and measurement signals for functional blocks to repair and replace pulse current systems. in the form Open bidding .
10/11/2023 16:57
HVLAB publishes the plan The task of supporting the maintenance and repair of equipment of the High Voltage Key Laboratory in 2023 with 4 bidding package .
06/11/2023 09:59
HVLAB announced the results of the bid package Package No. 1: Purchasing spare parts, accessories, and additional and replacement materials for the TBA field testing system and integrated PD measurement .
- Winning bidder: HA LONG INSPECTION AND TECHNICAL SERVICE JOINT STOCK COMPANY
30/12/2022 15:20
HVLAB announced the results of the bidding package Package 1: Purchase of spare parts, accessories, and replacements for the field TBA testing system and integrated PD measurement with 1 participating contractors .
30/12/2022 09:05
HVLAB publishes Tender Notice Package #2: Purchase of spare parts, accessories, and additional and replacement materials for the pulse current system in the form Competitive Offer .
24/12/2022 11:12
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The Bid solicitor HVLAB has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 1: Procurement of consumables for voltage pulse testing system. Buy spare parts and other accessories of the investor HVLAB.
- Winning bidder: KNP VIETNAM JOINT STOCK COMPANY
07/12/2023 17:31
Bid solicitor HVLAB has posted Tender Notice Tender package No 1: Procurement of consumables for voltage pulse testing system. Buy spare parts and other accessories of the investor HVLAB with the form Shortened competitive offer.
27/11/2023 11:29
The Bid solicitor HVLAB has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 2: Procurement of replacement components and provision of services to upgrade, install, and update software for pulse current systems and environmental chambers; Install and calibrate control and measurement signals for functional blocks to repair and replace pulse current systems. of the investor HVLAB.
- Winning bidder: Nguyen Khoi Technology Investment and Development Company Limited
23/11/2023 10:16
Bid solicitor HVLAB has posted Tender Notice Tender package No 2: Procurement of replacement components and provision of services to upgrade, install, and update software for pulse current systems and environmental chambers; Install and calibrate control and measurement signals for functional blocks to repair and replace pulse current systems. of the investor HVLAB with the form Open bidding.
10/11/2023 16:57
The Bid solicitor HVLAB has posted the request The task of supporting the maintenance and repair of equipment of the High Voltage Key Laboratory in 2023 of the investor HVLAB with 4 bidding package.
06/11/2023 09:59
The Bid solicitor HVLAB has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 1: Purchasing spare parts, accessories, and additional and replacement materials for the TBA field testing system and integrated PD measurement of the investor HVLAB.
- Winning bidder: HA LONG INSPECTION AND TECHNICAL SERVICE JOINT STOCK COMPANY
30/12/2022 15:20
Bid solicitor HVLAB has posted Tender Notice Package #2: Purchase of spare parts, accessories, and additional and replacement materials for the pulse current system of the investor HVLAB with the form Competitive Offer.
24/12/2022 11:12
Bid solicitor HVLAB has posted Tender Notice Package 1: Purchase of spare parts, accessories, and replacements for the field TBA testing system and integrated PD measurement of the investor HVLAB with the form Competitive Offer.
23/12/2022 16:45
The Bid solicitor HVLAB has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 1: Providing maintenance and testing services for laboratory distribution substations of the investor HVLAB.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN NĂNG LƯỢNG HOÀNG LIÊN SƠN
22/10/2021 14:42
The Bid solicitor HVLAB has posted the request Support maintenance, equipment maintenance; Procurement of spare parts, accessories, additional and replacement materials for key Laboratory equipment High voltage in 2021 of the investor HVLAB with 5 bidding package.
01/10/2021 16:32
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s HVLAB has posted 9 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 42 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor HVLAB has posted 10 Tender Notices in 10 bidding packages. Among these, 10 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 0 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor HVLAB has posted 9 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 9 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 0 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor HVLAB has a relationship with 7 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity HVLAB has a relationship with 2 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects