Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ho Chi Minh City Center for Disease Control as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 374 contractor.
- Announced 5 investment development project, of which 1 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 442 contractor selection plans with a total of 427 bidding packages, of which 439 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 157 packages (with 171 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 8 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 366 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 217 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 96 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 69 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 3.47 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 53.80%, Construction 1.75%, Consultancy 2.92%, Non-consultancy 41.52%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 1,897,531,697,594 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 1,721,272,037,086 VND.
- The savings rate is: 9.29%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ho Chi Minh City Center for Disease Control as follows:
- Has relationships with 374 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 3.47 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 53.80%, Construction 1.75%, Consulting 2.92%, Non-consulting 41.52%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,897,531,697,594 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,721,272,037,086 VND.
- The savings rate is: 9.29%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor Ho Chi Minh City Center for Disease Control are as follows:
- Is the investor of 5 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 539 contractor selection plans, of which 416 were self-published, and 123 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 201 Tender Notices, of which 171 were self-invited, and 30 were invited by other entities.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
Ho Chi Minh City Center for Disease Control publishes the plan Printing communication materials in 2026 with 1 bidding package .
28/08/2026 16:58
Ho Chi Minh City Center for Disease Control publishes Tender Notice "Conduct water quality testing for the clean water monitoring program, using samples collected for domestic use in 2026." in the form Competitive Offer .
28/08/2026 14:04
Ho Chi Minh City Center for Disease Control announced the results of the bid package Conduct routine monitoring assessments in 2026 for microbiological parameters at facility 2, and expand the scope of chemical analysis in laboratory facilities 3 and 6. .
- Winning bidder: National Accreditation Bureau
28/08/2026 09:58
Ho Chi Minh City Center for Disease Control publishes Tender Notice Services include training, exam preparation, and assistance with registration and participation in professional bidding exams. in the form Simplified Online Bidding .
28/08/2026 09:43
Ho Chi Minh City Center for Disease Control publishes Tender Notice Printing, banner installation, and promotional flag services for 2026. in the form Simplified Online Bidding .
27/08/2026 10:23
Ho Chi Minh City Center for Disease Control publishes the plan Procurement plan: Conduct regular monitoring and evaluation in 2026 for microbiological indicators at facility 2, and expand the scope of chemical analysis at laboratory facilities 3 and 6. with 1 bidding package .
26/08/2026 14:45
Ho Chi Minh City Center for Disease Control publishes the plan "Conduct water quality testing for the clean water monitoring program, using samples collected for domestic use in 2026." with 1 bidding package .
25/08/2026 12:12
Ho Chi Minh City Center for Disease Control publishes the plan Procurement plan and cost estimate for "Implementation of the External Quality Assurance Program for Laboratory Testing in 2027" with 1 bidding package .
24/08/2026 14:03
Ho Chi Minh City Center for Disease Control publishes the plan Printing, banner installation, and promotional flag services for 2026. with 1 bidding package .
22/08/2026 10:14
Ho Chi Minh City Center for Disease Control publishes the plan This tender covers the services of evaluating and certifying a quality management system according to the ISO 9001:2015 standard, as well as periodic monitoring during the validity period of the certification. with 1 bidding package .
21/08/2026 16:25
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Ho Chi Minh City Center for Disease Control announced the results of the bid package Buy chemicals and testing supplies to measure HIV viral load .
- Winning bidder: QUANG DUONG PHARMACEUTICAL COMPANY LIMITED
20/08/2026 16:49
Ho Chi Minh City Center for Disease Control announced the results of the bid package Supply and complete installation of 10 direct drinking water machines (hot, cold) at Ho Chi Minh City Center for Disease Control facilities, areas 2 and 3 .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI XÂY DỰNG KHANG PHÚ
11/06/2026 16:39
Ho Chi Minh City Center for Disease Control announced the results of the bid package Purchase chemicals for clean water monitoring in the first 6 months of 2026 of the Laboratory Department .
- Winning bidder: INDOCHINA TECHNICAL MATERIALS JOINT STOCK COMPANY, THIEN PHU CHEMICAL EQUIPMENT MATERIALS COMPANY LIMITED, HỘ KINH DOANH NGUYỄN KIM LIÊN CỬA HÀNG TRANG THIẾT BỊ Y TẾ HUY HOÀNG, VISTECH JOINT STOCK COMPANY
16/04/2026 16:40
Ho Chi Minh City Center for Disease Control announced the results of the bid package Providing environmental monitoring services for ambient air and emissions at the source by 2026 .
- Winning bidder: CENTRE OF ENVIRONMENTAL TECHNOLOGY
26/03/2026 17:39
Ho Chi Minh City Center for Disease Control announced the results of the bid package Providing electrical and water supplies at the Ho Chi Minh City Center for Disease Control in 2026-2027 .
- Winning bidder: CỬA HÀNG HÙNG HÀ, TMDV XNK LONG THINH COMPANY LIMITED
29/01/2026 17:01
Ho Chi Minh City Center for Disease Control announced the results of the bid package Providing air conditioning system repair services at the Ho Chi Minh City Center for Disease Control in 2026-2027 .
- Winning bidder: GREEN ENERGY SOLUTION TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED
23/01/2026 12:23
Ho Chi Minh City Center for Disease Control announced the results of the bid package procurement of IT equipment .
- Winning bidder: RUBY TRADING ENTERTAINMENT SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED
22/01/2026 14:24
Ho Chi Minh City Center for Disease Control announced the results of the bid package Providing professional cleaning services at the Ho Chi Minh City Center for Disease Control in 2026 .
- Winning bidder: LONG PHUNG GREEN TREE CLEANING COMPANY LIMITED
29/12/2025 16:01
Ho Chi Minh City Center for Disease Control announced the results of the bid package Shop for desktop and laptop computers .
- Winning bidder: VIETPHAT TECHNIQUE - SERVICE - TRADING ONLY MEMBER COMPANY LIMITED
25/12/2025 14:46
Ho Chi Minh City Center for Disease Control announced the results of the bid package Bidding package of chemical, biological and medical supplies for clean water quality monitoring program in 2025 .
- Winning bidder: HỘ KINH DOANH NGUYỄN KIM LIÊN CỬA HÀNG TRANG THIẾT BỊ Y TẾ HUY HOÀNG, MINH LONG TECHNOLOGICAL AND COMMERCIAL COMPANY LIMITED, CHANU COMPANY LIMITED, KIM KHAI PHAT TRADING SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED, CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN THIẾT BỊ Y TẾ MEDISUN
17/11/2025 08:50
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Ho Chi Minh City Center for Disease Control publishes the plan Printing communication materials in 2026 with 1 bidding package .
28/08/2026 16:58
Ho Chi Minh City Center for Disease Control publishes Tender Notice "Conduct water quality testing for the clean water monitoring program, using samples collected for domestic use in 2026." in the form Competitive Offer .
28/08/2026 14:04
Ho Chi Minh City Center for Disease Control announced the results of the bid package Conduct routine monitoring assessments in 2026 for microbiological parameters at facility 2, and expand the scope of chemical analysis in laboratory facilities 3 and 6. .
- Winning bidder: National Accreditation Bureau
28/08/2026 09:58
Ho Chi Minh City Center for Disease Control publishes Tender Notice Services include training, exam preparation, and assistance with registration and participation in professional bidding exams. in the form Simplified Online Bidding .
28/08/2026 09:43
Ho Chi Minh City Center for Disease Control publishes Tender Notice Printing, banner installation, and promotional flag services for 2026. in the form Simplified Online Bidding .
27/08/2026 10:23
Ho Chi Minh City Center for Disease Control publishes the plan Procurement plan: Conduct regular monitoring and evaluation in 2026 for microbiological indicators at facility 2, and expand the scope of chemical analysis at laboratory facilities 3 and 6. with 1 bidding package .
26/08/2026 14:45
Ho Chi Minh City Center for Disease Control publishes the plan "Conduct water quality testing for the clean water monitoring program, using samples collected for domestic use in 2026." with 1 bidding package .
25/08/2026 12:12
Ho Chi Minh City Center for Disease Control publishes the plan Procurement plan and cost estimate for "Implementation of the External Quality Assurance Program for Laboratory Testing in 2027" with 1 bidding package .
24/08/2026 14:03
Ho Chi Minh City Center for Disease Control publishes the plan Printing, banner installation, and promotional flag services for 2026. with 1 bidding package .
22/08/2026 10:14
Ho Chi Minh City Center for Disease Control publishes the plan This tender covers the services of evaluating and certifying a quality management system according to the ISO 9001:2015 standard, as well as periodic monitoring during the validity period of the certification. with 1 bidding package .
21/08/2026 16:25
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s Ho Chi Minh City Center for Disease Control has posted 442 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 427 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Ho Chi Minh City Center for Disease Control has posted 171 Tender Notices in 157 bidding packages. Among these, 171 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 0 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Ho Chi Minh City Center for Disease Control has posted 366 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 366 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 217 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Ho Chi Minh City Center for Disease Control has a relationship with 374 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Ho Chi Minh City Center for Disease Control has a relationship with 9 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity Ho Chi Minh City Center for Disease Control has a relationship with 2 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects