Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ho Chi Minh City Industry and Trade College as follows:
- Has relationships with 2 project owners.
- Has relationships with 82 contractor.
- Announced 7 investment development project, of which 5 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 55 contractor selection plans with a total of 85 bidding packages, of which 53 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 47 packages (with 53 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 1 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 66 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 24 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 18 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 14 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 2.35 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 84.91%, Construction 0%, Consultancy 5.66%, Non-consultancy 9.43%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 95,922,098,688 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 92,746,437,891 VND.
- The savings rate is: 3.31%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ho Chi Minh City Industry and Trade College as follows:
- Has relationships with 82 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.35 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 84.91%, Construction 0%, Consulting 5.66%, Non-consulting 9.43%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 95,922,098,688 VND, in which the total winning value is: 92,746,437,891 VND.
- The savings rate is: 3.31%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor Ho Chi Minh City Industry and Trade College are as follows:
- Is the investor of 7 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 59 contractor selection plans, of which 52 were self-published, and 7 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 59 Tender Notices, of which 52 were self-invited, and 7 were invited by other entities.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
Ho Chi Minh City Industry and Trade College announced the results of the bid package Geological Survey .
- Winning bidder: Construction Engineering Verification Consultant Center (Cec Center)
27/08/2026 17:25
Ho Chi Minh City Industry and Trade College announced the results of the bid package Verification of construction investment feasibility study report .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN KIẾN TRÚC XÂY DỰNG ĐÔNG NAM - A&C
24/08/2026 16:40
Ho Chi Minh City Industry and Trade College announced the results of the bid package Consulting on preparing feasibility study reports applying building information modeling (BIM) .
- Winning bidder: GREEN BNG ARCHITECTURE CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
24/08/2026 16:24
Ho Chi Minh City Industry and Trade College announced the results of the bid package Supervision of construction survey work .
- Winning bidder: SAI GON - TRANSPORT INVESTMENT CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
24/08/2026 16:15
Ho Chi Minh City Industry and Trade College announced the results of the bid package Set up construction survey tasks .
- Winning bidder: GREEN BNG ARCHITECTURE CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
24/08/2026 16:09
Ho Chi Minh City Industry and Trade College publishes the plan Contractor selection plan for the investment preparation phase Investment project to build practice houses and training equipment for Ho Chi Minh City College of Industry and Trade with 6 bidding package .
05/08/2026 12:54
Ho Chi Minh City Industry and Trade College announced the results of the bid package Renovate and repair the block of house A .
- Winning bidder: PHUC KHOA ARCHITECTURE CORPORATION
15/03/2026 16:25
Investor Ho Chi Minh City Industry and Trade College has posted an investment and development project INVESTMENT IN CONSTRUCTION OF PRACTICE HOUSE AND TRAINING EQUIPMENT AT HO CHI MINH CITY COLLEGE OF INDUSTRY AND TRADE.
06/03/2026 16:16
Ho Chi Minh City Industry and Trade College announced the results of the bid package Procurement of training equipment for the Faculty of Electrical and Electronics Engineering and the Faculty of Mechanical Engineering in 2025 .
- Winning bidder: LONG VU TRADING & SERVICE CO, LTD
28/01/2026 15:57
Ho Chi Minh City Industry and Trade College announced the results of the bid package Procurement of multimedia classrooms for the Faculty of Foreign Languages and shared training equipment for the School in 2025 .
- Winning bidder: M.A.Y COMPANY LIMITED
28/01/2026 15:56
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Ho Chi Minh City Industry and Trade College announced the results of the bid package Shopping for sensory tables for the Faculty of Tourism .
- Winning bidder: LY SON SA KY TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY
22/07/2025 17:08
Ho Chi Minh City Industry and Trade College publishes the plan Procurement estimates of sensory test tables for the Faculty of Tourism with 1 bidding package .
03/07/2025 09:52
Ho Chi Minh City Industry and Trade College announced the results of the bid package Shopping for Library Management software .
- Winning bidder: PHAM HUYNH TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED
27/05/2025 14:51
Ho Chi Minh City Industry and Trade College announced the results of the bid package Beds for dormitories .
- Winning bidder: THIEN MINH MECHANICAL CONTRUCT TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
26/05/2025 17:54
Ho Chi Minh City Industry and Trade College announced the results of the bid package Print brochure, poster serving admissions consultancy in 2025 .
- Winning bidder: NHÀ XUẤT BẢN ĐẠI HỌC CÔNG NGHIỆP TP.HỒ CHÍ MINH
26/05/2025 17:23
Ho Chi Minh City Industry and Trade College publishes the plan Plan for selecting contractors for estimating equipment for equipment supporting training, admissions advice and accommodation in 2025 with 3 bidding package .
12/05/2025 16:18
Ho Chi Minh City Industry and Trade College announced the results of the bid package Shopping for the second semester of the school year 2024 - 2025 food and stationery fields .
- Winning bidder: TP GROUP TRADING AND INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
16/04/2025 13:26
Ho Chi Minh City Industry and Trade College announced the results of the bid package Procurement of replacement materials for learning workshops Practice Mechanical and Mechanical Faculty for Semester II Semester 2024 - 2025 .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI DỊCH VỤ SỬA CHỮA Ô TÔ D-CARE
16/04/2025 13:23
Ho Chi Minh City Industry and Trade College announced the results of the bid package Procurement of consumed materials for the second semester of the 2024 - 2025 field of materials and materials for the Faculty of Mechanical Engineering .
- Winning bidder: THIEN MINH MECHANICAL CONTRUCT TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
15/04/2025 15:01
Ho Chi Minh City Industry and Trade College announced the results of the bid package Procurement of consumption materials, repair materials for the second semester of the school year 2024 - 2025 Electricity, electronics, refrigeration and water supplies .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH CƠ ĐIỆN TÂN TƯỜNG PHÁT
15/04/2025 13:38
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Ho Chi Minh City Industry and Trade College announced the results of the bid package Geological Survey .
- Winning bidder: Construction Engineering Verification Consultant Center (Cec Center)
27/08/2026 17:25
Ho Chi Minh City Industry and Trade College announced the results of the bid package Verification of construction investment feasibility study report .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN KIẾN TRÚC XÂY DỰNG ĐÔNG NAM - A&C
24/08/2026 16:40
Ho Chi Minh City Industry and Trade College announced the results of the bid package Consulting on preparing feasibility study reports applying building information modeling (BIM) .
- Winning bidder: GREEN BNG ARCHITECTURE CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
24/08/2026 16:24
Ho Chi Minh City Industry and Trade College announced the results of the bid package Supervision of construction survey work .
- Winning bidder: SAI GON - TRANSPORT INVESTMENT CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
24/08/2026 16:15
Ho Chi Minh City Industry and Trade College announced the results of the bid package Set up construction survey tasks .
- Winning bidder: GREEN BNG ARCHITECTURE CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
24/08/2026 16:09
Ho Chi Minh City Industry and Trade College publishes the plan Contractor selection plan for the investment preparation phase Investment project to build practice houses and training equipment for Ho Chi Minh City College of Industry and Trade with 6 bidding package .
05/08/2026 12:54
Ho Chi Minh City Industry and Trade College announced the results of the bid package Renovate and repair the block of house A .
- Winning bidder: PHUC KHOA ARCHITECTURE CORPORATION
15/03/2026 16:25
Investor Ho Chi Minh City Industry and Trade College has posted an investment and development project INVESTMENT IN CONSTRUCTION OF PRACTICE HOUSE AND TRAINING EQUIPMENT AT HO CHI MINH CITY COLLEGE OF INDUSTRY AND TRADE.
06/03/2026 16:16
Ho Chi Minh City Industry and Trade College announced the results of the bid package Procurement of training equipment for the Faculty of Electrical and Electronics Engineering and the Faculty of Mechanical Engineering in 2025 .
- Winning bidder: LONG VU TRADING & SERVICE CO, LTD
28/01/2026 15:57
Ho Chi Minh City Industry and Trade College announced the results of the bid package Procurement of multimedia classrooms for the Faculty of Foreign Languages and shared training equipment for the School in 2025 .
- Winning bidder: M.A.Y COMPANY LIMITED
28/01/2026 15:56
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s Ho Chi Minh City Industry and Trade College has posted 55 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 85 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Ho Chi Minh City Industry and Trade College has posted 53 Tender Notices in 47 bidding packages. Among these, 48 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 5 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Ho Chi Minh City Industry and Trade College has posted 66 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 66 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 24 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Ho Chi Minh City Industry and Trade College has a relationship with 82 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Ho Chi Minh City Industry and Trade College has a relationship with 23 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity Ho Chi Minh City Industry and Trade College has a relationship with 3 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects