Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors INSTITUTE OF MINING METALLURGY SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY as follows:
- Has relationships with 2 project owners.
- Has relationships with 41 contractor.
- Announced 4 investment development project, of which 0 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 48 contractor selection plans with a total of 88 bidding packages, of which 43 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 44 packages (with 52 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 0 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 33 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 3 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 56 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 43 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.31 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 88.46%, Construction 3.85%, Consultancy 0%, Non-consultancy 5.77%, Mixed 1.92%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 38,350,792,213 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 38,219,671,200 VND.
- The savings rate is: 0.34%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors INSTITUTE OF MINING METALLURGY SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY as follows:
- Has relationships with 41 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.31 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 88.46%, Construction 3.85%, Consulting 0%, Non-consulting 5.77%, Mixed 1.92%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 38,350,792,213 VND, in which the total winning value is: 38,219,671,200 VND.
- The savings rate is: 0.34%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor INSTITUTE OF MINING METALLURGY SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY are as follows:
- Is the investor of 4 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 41 contractor selection plans, of which 27 were self-published, and 14 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 39 Tender Notices, of which 38 were self-invited, and 1 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 21 bidding packages, of which 18 were won, 1 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 2 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 82.47% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 97.31% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Quảng Ninh (8), Lâm Đồng (2), Lai Châu (1), Thái Nguyên (1), Lào Cai (1), Undefined (8)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Quảng Ninh (8), Bình Thuận (1), Lai Châu (1), Thái Nguyên (1), Đắk Nông (1), Undefined (9)
- Has relationships with 14 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 12 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 4 contractors in 3 bidding packages, won 1 packages, lost 1 packages, 0 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 8 contractors in 9 bidding packages, won 7 packages, lost 1 packages, 0 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 27 bidding packages with 16 roles.
- Name of construction organization: VIỆN KHOA HỌC VÀ CÔNG NGHỆ MỎ - LUYỆN KIM
- Code of capacity certificate of construction activities: 00036837
- Issuer: Sở Kế hoạch và Đầu tư thành phố Hà Nội
- Fields:
⚬ Lập quy hoạch xây dựng:
⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế kết cấu công trình công nghiệp
⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế cơ - điện công trình
⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế cấp - thoát nước công trình
⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình hạ tầng kỹ thuật
⚬ Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình công nghiệp (trừ công trình năng lượng).
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Thi công xây dựng công trình công nghiệp.
⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Công nghiệp ( trừ công trình năng lượng, dầu khí)
⚬ Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Công nghiệp ( trừ công trình năng lượng, dầu khí)
⚬ Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Dân dụng
⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Dân dụng
- Name of construction organization: VIỆN KHOA HỌC VÀ CÔNG NGHỆ MỎ- LUYỆN KIM
- Code of capacity certificate of construction activities: 00004531
- Issuer: Sở Kế hoạch và Đầu tư thành phố Hà Nội
- Fields:
⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Công nghiệp (trừ công trình năng lượng, dầu khí)
⚬ Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Tư vấn giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình Công nghiệp (trừ công trình năng lượng, dầu khí)
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
INSTITUTE OF MINING METALLURGY SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY announced the results of the bid package Package 01: Provide supplies and chemicals .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH KHOA HỌC CÔNG NGHỆ NGÂN ANH
08/07/2026 14:45
INSTITUTE OF MINING METALLURGY SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY announced the results of the bid package Package 04: Providing air ticket services .
- Winning bidder: HOANG KY VIET NAM TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY
08/07/2026 10:42
The Bid solicitor INSTITUTE OF MINING METALLURGY SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY has posted the results of the bidding package Provide passenger transportation services of the investor INSTITUTE OF MINING METALLURGY SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY.
- Winning bidder: VIET NAM INTERNATIONAL JOINT VENTURES COMPANY LIMITED
05/06/2026 14:58
The Bid solicitor INSTITUTE OF MINING METALLURGY SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY has posted the results of the bidding package Sample analysis of the investor INSTITUTE OF MINING METALLURGY SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY.
- Winning bidder: Công ty TNHH MTV Mỏ và Luyện kim Thái Nguyên
05/06/2026 14:54
INSTITUTE OF MINING METALLURGY SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY announced the results of the bid package Package 02: Supply of raw materials (renting samples and transporting samples) .
- Winning bidder: Geminco mineral activities and consultant jont stock company
05/06/2026 14:18
INSTITUTE OF MINING METALLURGY SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY announced the results of the bid package Package 02: Providing transportation services in the North .
- Winning bidder: PHU DUNG TOURISM EVENT COMMUNICATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
04/06/2026 15:42
INSTITUTE OF MINING METALLURGY SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY publishes the plan Plan for selecting contractors to perform environmental tasks in 2026 "Investigate, survey the current status, evaluate the ability to reuse and recycle waste from mineral exploitation and processing activities according to the orientation of forming circular economic models and propose to develop an Action Plan of the Ministry of Industry and Trade to implement circular economy until 2035 for the field of mineral exploitation and processing with 4 bidding package .
25/05/2026 16:54
INSTITUTE OF MINING METALLURGY SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY announced the results of the bid package Package No. 02: Supply of tools, spare parts, and consumables .
- Winning bidder: CHEMICAL EQUIPMENT TECHNICAL SCIENCE SUPPLIES COMPANY LIMITED
28/01/2026 16:34
INSTITUTE OF MINING METALLURGY SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY announced the results of the bid package Bidding package No. 01: Supply of chemicals .
- Winning bidder: HỘ KINH DOANH ĐẶNG THỊ PHÚC
28/01/2026 16:27
INSTITUTE OF MINING METALLURGY SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY publishes the plan Plan for selecting contractors for research Topic: "Research on metal Co and Ni recovery technology and build a technology model for metal Co and Ni recovery from primary ores along with Chromite placer in Co Dinh mine" with 4 bidding package .
24/12/2025 08:42
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
INSTITUTE OF MINING METALLURGY SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY announced the results of the bid package Provide passenger transportation services .
- Winning bidder: VIET NAM INTERNATIONAL JOINT VENTURES COMPANY LIMITED
05/06/2026 14:58
INSTITUTE OF MINING METALLURGY SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY announced the results of the bid package Sample analysis .
- Winning bidder: Công ty TNHH MTV Mỏ và Luyện kim Thái Nguyên
05/06/2026 14:54
INSTITUTE OF MINING METALLURGY SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY announced the results of the bid package Leasing means of transporting survey trips in the North, Central and Southern .
- Winning bidder: PHU DUNG TOURISM EVENT COMMUNICATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
19/05/2025 08:55
INSTITUTE OF MINING METALLURGY SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY publishes the plan Providing shipping services to perform climate change tasks in 2025 "Inventory of greenhouse gas emissions in 2022, 2024 from fuel burning activities of steel and mining manufacturing industry (except coal, copper, bauxite, oil and gas) and from the IPPU process of the iron and steel industry" with 1 bidding package .
19/05/2025 08:40
INSTITUTE OF MINING METALLURGY SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY announced the results of the bid package Package 02: Supply of raw materials and chemicals .
- Winning bidder: NHAT MINH EQUIPMENT - CHEMICAL COMPANY LIMITED
30/10/2024 13:58
INSTITUTE OF MINING METALLURGY SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY announced the results of the bidding package Package 02: Supply of raw materials and chemicals with 1 participating contractors .
28/10/2024 16:17
INSTITUTE OF MINING METALLURGY SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY announced the results of the bid package Package 03: Providing billet casting services. .
- Winning bidder: QCDMS ALLOY PROCESSING & CASTING COMPANY LIMITED
17/10/2024 13:57
INSTITUTE OF MINING METALLURGY SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY publishes Tender Notice Package 02: Supply of raw materials and chemicals in the form Competitive Offer .
14/10/2024 16:10
INSTITUTE OF MINING METALLURGY SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY announced the results of the bid package Package 02: Supply of raw materials and chemicals .
- Winning bidder:
11/10/2024 11:07
INSTITUTE OF MINING METALLURGY SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY announced the results of the bidding package Package 03: Providing billet casting services. with 1 participating contractors .
07/10/2024 10:17
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
INSTITUTE OF MINING METALLURGY SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY announced the results of the bid package Package 01: Provide supplies and chemicals .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH KHOA HỌC CÔNG NGHỆ NGÂN ANH
08/07/2026 14:45
INSTITUTE OF MINING METALLURGY SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY announced the results of the bid package Package 04: Providing air ticket services .
- Winning bidder: HOANG KY VIET NAM TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY
08/07/2026 10:42
The Bid solicitor INSTITUTE OF MINING METALLURGY SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY has posted the results of the bidding package Provide passenger transportation services of the investor INSTITUTE OF MINING METALLURGY SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY.
- Winning bidder: VIET NAM INTERNATIONAL JOINT VENTURES COMPANY LIMITED
05/06/2026 14:58
The Bid solicitor INSTITUTE OF MINING METALLURGY SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY has posted the results of the bidding package Sample analysis of the investor INSTITUTE OF MINING METALLURGY SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY.
- Winning bidder: Công ty TNHH MTV Mỏ và Luyện kim Thái Nguyên
05/06/2026 14:54
INSTITUTE OF MINING METALLURGY SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY announced the results of the bid package Package 02: Supply of raw materials (renting samples and transporting samples) .
- Winning bidder: Geminco mineral activities and consultant jont stock company
05/06/2026 14:18
INSTITUTE OF MINING METALLURGY SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY announced the results of the bid package Package 02: Providing transportation services in the North .
- Winning bidder: PHU DUNG TOURISM EVENT COMMUNICATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
04/06/2026 15:42
INSTITUTE OF MINING METALLURGY SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY publishes the plan Plan for selecting contractors to perform environmental tasks in 2026 "Investigate, survey the current status, evaluate the ability to reuse and recycle waste from mineral exploitation and processing activities according to the orientation of forming circular economic models and propose to develop an Action Plan of the Ministry of Industry and Trade to implement circular economy until 2035 for the field of mineral exploitation and processing with 4 bidding package .
25/05/2026 16:54
INSTITUTE OF MINING METALLURGY SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY announced the results of the bid package Package No. 02: Supply of tools, spare parts, and consumables .
- Winning bidder: CHEMICAL EQUIPMENT TECHNICAL SCIENCE SUPPLIES COMPANY LIMITED
28/01/2026 16:34
INSTITUTE OF MINING METALLURGY SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY announced the results of the bid package Bidding package No. 01: Supply of chemicals .
- Winning bidder: HỘ KINH DOANH ĐẶNG THỊ PHÚC
28/01/2026 16:27
INSTITUTE OF MINING METALLURGY SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY publishes the plan Plan for selecting contractors for research Topic: "Research on metal Co and Ni recovery technology and build a technology model for metal Co and Ni recovery from primary ores along with Chromite placer in Co Dinh mine" with 4 bidding package .
24/12/2025 08:42
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s INSTITUTE OF MINING METALLURGY SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY has posted 48 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 88 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor INSTITUTE OF MINING METALLURGY SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY has posted 52 Tender Notices in 44 bidding packages. Among these, 37 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 15 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor INSTITUTE OF MINING METALLURGY SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY has posted 33 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 33 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 3 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor INSTITUTE OF MINING METALLURGY SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY has a relationship with 41 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor INSTITUTE OF MINING METALLURGY SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY has a relationship with 2 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity INSTITUTE OF MINING METALLURGY SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY has a relationship with 4 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects