Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors INSTITUTE OF NATURAL PRODUCTS CHEMISTRY as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 77 contractor.
- Announced 2 investment development project, of which 0 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 168 contractor selection plans with a total of 188 bidding packages, of which 166 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 189 packages (with 197 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 2 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 167 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 69 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 32 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 30 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.16 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 94.42%, Construction 1.52%, Consultancy 0%, Non-consultancy 4.06%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 89,545,100,165 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 88,793,743,681 VND.
- The savings rate is: 0.84%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors INSTITUTE OF NATURAL PRODUCTS CHEMISTRY as follows:
- Has relationships with 77 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.16 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 94.42%, Construction 1.52%, Consulting 0%, Non-consulting 4.06%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 89,545,100,165 VND, in which the total winning value is: 88,793,743,681 VND.
- The savings rate is: 0.84%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor INSTITUTE OF NATURAL PRODUCTS CHEMISTRY are as follows:
- Is the investor of 2 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 122 contractor selection plans, of which 122 were self-published, and 0 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 87 Tender Notices, of which 87 were self-invited, and 0 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 27 bidding packages, of which 27 were won, 0 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 99% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 99.91% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Vĩnh Long (9), Hà Nội (4), Bắc Ninh (1), Hưng Yên (1), Tuyên Quang (1), Quảng Ngãi (1), Thái Nguyên (1), Undefined (9)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Trà Vinh (9), Hà Nội (4), Bắc Ninh (1), Hưng Yên (1), Hà Giang (1), Kon Tum (1), Thái Nguyên (1), Undefined (9)
- Has relationships with 14 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 14 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 2 contractors in 1 bidding packages, won 1 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 0 bidding packages with 0 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
The Bid solicitor INSTITUTE OF NATURAL PRODUCTS CHEMISTRY has posted the request Buy raw materials and chemicals for the topic "Research and evaluate the medicinal area and process some products from folk remedies that treat liver disease of Giay ethnic people, Lao Cai province" of the investor INSTITUTE OF NATURAL PRODUCTS CHEMISTRY with 1 bidding package.
27/02/2025 11:29
The Bid solicitor INSTITUTE OF NATURAL PRODUCTS CHEMISTRY has posted the results of the bidding package Procurement of materials and chemicals for phase 1 of the investor INSTITUTE OF NATURAL PRODUCTS CHEMISTRY.
- Winning bidder: Hộ kinh doanh cửa hàng vật tư thiết bị KHKT hóa chất và DC y tế
21/01/2025 16:51
Bid solicitor INSTITUTE OF NATURAL PRODUCTS CHEMISTRY has posted Tender Notice Procurement of materials and chemicals for phase 1 of the investor INSTITUTE OF NATURAL PRODUCTS CHEMISTRY with the form Competitive Offer.
27/12/2024 14:53
The Bid solicitor INSTITUTE OF NATURAL PRODUCTS CHEMISTRY has posted the request Plan for selecting contractors for provincial-level science and technology tasks using state budget: "Research and development of a number of products rich in phenolic active ingredients from Perilla frutescens (L.) Britton perilla leaves grown in Hung Yen, application for preparing hard capsules to support the treatment of gout" of the investor INSTITUTE OF NATURAL PRODUCTS CHEMISTRY with 2 bidding package.
19/12/2024 16:32
Bid solicitor INSTITUTE OF NATURAL PRODUCTS CHEMISTRY has posted Tender Notice Procurement of raw materials and chemicals in 2024 of the investor INSTITUTE OF NATURAL PRODUCTS CHEMISTRY with the form Competitive Offer.
17/12/2024 15:28
The Bid solicitor INSTITUTE OF NATURAL PRODUCTS CHEMISTRY has posted the results of the bidding package Procurement of materials and chemicals in 2024 of the investor INSTITUTE OF NATURAL PRODUCTS CHEMISTRY.
- Winning bidder: THT Scientific technical materials services company limited
13/12/2024 15:27
The Bid solicitor INSTITUTE OF NATURAL PRODUCTS CHEMISTRY has posted the results of the bidding package Procurement of materials and chemicals in 2024 of the investor INSTITUTE OF NATURAL PRODUCTS CHEMISTRY.
- Winning bidder: THT Scientific technical materials services company limited
13/12/2024 15:15
The Bid solicitor INSTITUTE OF NATURAL PRODUCTS CHEMISTRY has posted the results of the bidding package Procurement of cell lines and specific chemicals of the investor INSTITUTE OF NATURAL PRODUCTS CHEMISTRY.
- Winning bidder: OTIS TECHNICAL SCIENCE EQUIPMENT TRADE AND INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED
11/12/2024 00:47
The Bid solicitor INSTITUTE OF NATURAL PRODUCTS CHEMISTRY has posted the request Procurement of materials and chemicals in 2024 of the investor INSTITUTE OF NATURAL PRODUCTS CHEMISTRY with 1 bidding package.
21/11/2024 16:41
The Bid solicitor INSTITUTE OF NATURAL PRODUCTS CHEMISTRY has posted the request Procurement of materials and chemicals in 2024 under project Code 105.08-2023.22 of the investor INSTITUTE OF NATURAL PRODUCTS CHEMISTRY with 1 bidding package.
21/11/2024 16:33
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
INSTITUTE OF NATURAL PRODUCTS CHEMISTRY publishes the plan Buy raw materials and chemicals for the topic "Research and evaluate the medicinal area and process some products from folk remedies that treat liver disease of Giay ethnic people, Lao Cai province" with 1 bidding package .
27/02/2025 11:29
INSTITUTE OF NATURAL PRODUCTS CHEMISTRY announced the results of the bid package Procurement of materials and chemicals for phase 1 .
- Winning bidder: Hộ kinh doanh cửa hàng vật tư thiết bị KHKT hóa chất và DC y tế
21/01/2025 16:51
INSTITUTE OF NATURAL PRODUCTS CHEMISTRY announced the results of the bidding package Procurement of materials and chemicals for phase 1 with 1 participating contractors .
07/01/2025 11:17
INSTITUTE OF NATURAL PRODUCTS CHEMISTRY publishes Tender Notice Procurement of materials and chemicals for phase 1 in the form Competitive Offer .
27/12/2024 14:53
INSTITUTE OF NATURAL PRODUCTS CHEMISTRY publishes the plan Plan for selecting contractors for provincial-level science and technology tasks using state budget: "Research and development of a number of products rich in phenolic active ingredients from Perilla frutescens (L.) Britton perilla leaves grown in Hung Yen, application for preparing hard capsules to support the treatment of gout" with 2 bidding package .
19/12/2024 16:32
INSTITUTE OF NATURAL PRODUCTS CHEMISTRY publishes Tender Notice Procurement of raw materials and chemicals in 2024 in the form Competitive Offer .
17/12/2024 15:28
INSTITUTE OF NATURAL PRODUCTS CHEMISTRY announced the results of the bid package Procurement of materials and chemicals in 2024 .
- Winning bidder: THT Scientific technical materials services company limited
13/12/2024 15:27
INSTITUTE OF NATURAL PRODUCTS CHEMISTRY announced the results of the bid package Procurement of materials and chemicals in 2024 .
- Winning bidder: THT Scientific technical materials services company limited
13/12/2024 15:15
INSTITUTE OF NATURAL PRODUCTS CHEMISTRY announced the results of the bid package Procurement of cell lines and specific chemicals .
- Winning bidder: OTIS TECHNICAL SCIENCE EQUIPMENT TRADE AND INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED
11/12/2024 00:47
INSTITUTE OF NATURAL PRODUCTS CHEMISTRY publishes the plan Procurement of materials and chemicals in 2024 with 1 bidding package .
21/11/2024 16:41
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The Bid solicitor INSTITUTE OF NATURAL PRODUCTS CHEMISTRY has posted the request Buy raw materials and chemicals for the topic "Research and evaluate the medicinal area and process some products from folk remedies that treat liver disease of Giay ethnic people, Lao Cai province" of the investor INSTITUTE OF NATURAL PRODUCTS CHEMISTRY with 1 bidding package.
27/02/2025 11:29
The Bid solicitor INSTITUTE OF NATURAL PRODUCTS CHEMISTRY has posted the results of the bidding package Procurement of materials and chemicals for phase 1 of the investor INSTITUTE OF NATURAL PRODUCTS CHEMISTRY.
- Winning bidder: Hộ kinh doanh cửa hàng vật tư thiết bị KHKT hóa chất và DC y tế
21/01/2025 16:51
Bid solicitor INSTITUTE OF NATURAL PRODUCTS CHEMISTRY has posted Tender Notice Procurement of materials and chemicals for phase 1 of the investor INSTITUTE OF NATURAL PRODUCTS CHEMISTRY with the form Competitive Offer.
27/12/2024 14:53
The Bid solicitor INSTITUTE OF NATURAL PRODUCTS CHEMISTRY has posted the request Plan for selecting contractors for provincial-level science and technology tasks using state budget: "Research and development of a number of products rich in phenolic active ingredients from Perilla frutescens (L.) Britton perilla leaves grown in Hung Yen, application for preparing hard capsules to support the treatment of gout" of the investor INSTITUTE OF NATURAL PRODUCTS CHEMISTRY with 2 bidding package.
19/12/2024 16:32
Bid solicitor INSTITUTE OF NATURAL PRODUCTS CHEMISTRY has posted Tender Notice Procurement of raw materials and chemicals in 2024 of the investor INSTITUTE OF NATURAL PRODUCTS CHEMISTRY with the form Competitive Offer.
17/12/2024 15:28
The Bid solicitor INSTITUTE OF NATURAL PRODUCTS CHEMISTRY has posted the results of the bidding package Procurement of materials and chemicals in 2024 of the investor INSTITUTE OF NATURAL PRODUCTS CHEMISTRY.
- Winning bidder: THT Scientific technical materials services company limited
13/12/2024 15:27
The Bid solicitor INSTITUTE OF NATURAL PRODUCTS CHEMISTRY has posted the results of the bidding package Procurement of materials and chemicals in 2024 of the investor INSTITUTE OF NATURAL PRODUCTS CHEMISTRY.
- Winning bidder: THT Scientific technical materials services company limited
13/12/2024 15:15
The Bid solicitor INSTITUTE OF NATURAL PRODUCTS CHEMISTRY has posted the results of the bidding package Procurement of cell lines and specific chemicals of the investor INSTITUTE OF NATURAL PRODUCTS CHEMISTRY.
- Winning bidder: OTIS TECHNICAL SCIENCE EQUIPMENT TRADE AND INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED
11/12/2024 00:47
The Bid solicitor INSTITUTE OF NATURAL PRODUCTS CHEMISTRY has posted the request Procurement of materials and chemicals in 2024 of the investor INSTITUTE OF NATURAL PRODUCTS CHEMISTRY with 1 bidding package.
21/11/2024 16:41
The Bid solicitor INSTITUTE OF NATURAL PRODUCTS CHEMISTRY has posted the request Procurement of materials and chemicals in 2024 under project Code 105.08-2023.22 of the investor INSTITUTE OF NATURAL PRODUCTS CHEMISTRY with 1 bidding package.
21/11/2024 16:33
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s INSTITUTE OF NATURAL PRODUCTS CHEMISTRY has posted 168 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 188 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor INSTITUTE OF NATURAL PRODUCTS CHEMISTRY has posted 197 Tender Notices in 189 bidding packages. Among these, 57 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 140 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor INSTITUTE OF NATURAL PRODUCTS CHEMISTRY has posted 167 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 167 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 69 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor INSTITUTE OF NATURAL PRODUCTS CHEMISTRY has a relationship with 77 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor INSTITUTE OF NATURAL PRODUCTS CHEMISTRY has a relationship with 2 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity INSTITUTE OF NATURAL PRODUCTS CHEMISTRY has a relationship with 3 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects