Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors INTERGEO DIVISION as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 10 contractor.
- Announced 0 investment development project, of which 0 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 31 contractor selection plans with a total of 34 bidding packages, of which 31 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 25 packages (with 29 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 0 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 29 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 7 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 4 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 3 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.00 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 100.00%, Construction 0%, Consultancy 0%, Non-consultancy 0%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 31,370,609,934 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 31,086,708,584 VND.
- The savings rate is: 0.90%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors INTERGEO DIVISION as follows:
- Has relationships with 10 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 100.00%, Construction 0%, Consulting 0%, Non-consulting 0%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 31,370,609,934 VND, in which the total winning value is: 31,086,708,584 VND.
- The savings rate is: 0.90%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor INTERGEO DIVISION are as follows:
- Is the investor of 0 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 51 contractor selection plans, of which 26 were self-published, and 25 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 36 Tender Notices, of which 29 were self-invited, and 7 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 12 bidding packages, of which 4 were won, 4 were lost, 3 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 69.07% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 91.47% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Quảng Ninh (7), Lào Cai (2), Phú Thọ (2), Thái Nguyên (1)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Quảng Ninh (7), Lào Cai (1), Thái Nguyên (1), Hòa Bình (1), Undefined (2)
- Has relationships with 3 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 8 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 6 contractors in 7 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 4 packages, 2 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 2 contractors in 2 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 2 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 0 bidding packages with 0 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
INTERGEO DIVISION announced the results of the bid package Carry out a portion of the work related to sample processing and analysis as part of the "Exploration of Coal Deposits at Muong Lu Mining Area, Chiang Hat Village, Son La Province" project. .
- Winning bidder: USCO SURVEY DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
17/08/2026 15:09
INTERGEO DIVISION announced the results of the bid package Scope of work: Rental of vehicles for transporting machinery, equipment, and drilling supplies. .
- Winning bidder: Công ty TNHH Thương mại và vận tải Tuấn Khôi
12/08/2026 13:43
INTERGEO DIVISION publishes the plan Contract Title: Hiring of transportation vehicles for machinery, equipment, and drilling supplies under the "Comprehensive Assessment of Metal Mineral Potential in Central Vietnam" component project within the "Comprehensive Assessment of Metal Mineral Potential in Central Vietnam to Support Socio-Economic Development" project. with 1 bidding package .
12/08/2026 13:39
INTERGEO DIVISION announced the results of the bid package Buy a drill core sample tray .
- Winning bidder: DRILLING AND MINING TECHNICAL SERVICE JOINT STOCK COMPANY
09/07/2026 15:55
INTERGEO DIVISION publishes the plan Tender package: Purchase drill core sample tray with 1 bidding package .
06/07/2026 14:25
INTERGEO DIVISION announced the results of the bid package Package No. 02: Procurement of drilling materials .
- Winning bidder: DRILLING AND MINING TECHNICAL SERVICE JOINT STOCK COMPANY
25/06/2026 15:49
INTERGEO DIVISION announced the results of the bid package Tender package: Buy water pump .
- Winning bidder: DRILLING AND MINING TECHNICAL SERVICE JOINT STOCK COMPANY
15/06/2026 13:42
INTERGEO DIVISION publishes the plan Tender package: Buy water pump with 1 bidding package .
12/06/2026 13:57
INTERGEO DIVISION publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 02: Procurement of drilling materials in the form Competitive Offer .
09/06/2026 16:28
INTERGEO DIVISION announced the results of the bid package Package No. 01: E-HSMT preparation and E-HSDT evaluation .
- Winning bidder: VIET NAM HD INVESTMENT AND TRADING LIMITTED COMPANY
05/06/2026 15:58
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
INTERGEO DIVISION announced the results of the bid package The course "The geophysical methods in mineral exploration search" .
- Winning bidder: RESEARCH CENTER FOR ENVIRONMENTAL GEOLOGY
06/10/2025 11:29
INTERGEO DIVISION publishes the plan The course "The geophysical methods in mineral exploration search" with 1 bidding package .
06/10/2025 11:27
INTERGEO DIVISION announced the results of the bid package Package 2: Consulting on appraisal of required documents and contractor selection results .
- Winning bidder: THANH DAT INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED
19/07/2025 10:41
INTERGEO DIVISION announced the results of the bid package Bidding package 01: Consulting on making request and evaluation of proposals .
- Winning bidder: VIET NAM HD INVESTMENT AND TRADING LIMITTED COMPANY
19/07/2025 10:33
INTERGEO DIVISION publishes the plan Consulting required records and evaluation of proposals; Consulting on appraisal documents and contractor selection results with 2 bidding package .
19/07/2025 10:20
INTERGEO DIVISION announced the results of the bid package Bidding package 2: Raw materials, chemical production of solution .
- Winning bidder: PHUONG HOANG COMMERCIAL AND PRODUCTION COMPANY LIMITED
08/07/2025 09:44
INTERGEO DIVISION publishes the plan Procurement of materials, tools and raw materials for drilling volume in 2025 with 2 bidding package .
24/06/2025 16:24
INTERGEO DIVISION announced the results of the bid package Buy geophysics machine .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ PHÁT TRIỂN KHOA HỌC KỸ THUẬT
14/03/2025 11:08
INTERGEO DIVISION announced the results of the bidding package Buy geophysics machine with 1 participating contractors .
20/02/2025 14:31
INTERGEO DIVISION publishes Tender Notice Buy geophysics machine in the form Competitive Offer .
13/02/2025 10:35
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
INTERGEO DIVISION announced the results of the bid package Carry out a portion of the work related to sample processing and analysis as part of the "Exploration of Coal Deposits at Muong Lu Mining Area, Chiang Hat Village, Son La Province" project. .
- Winning bidder: USCO SURVEY DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
17/08/2026 15:09
INTERGEO DIVISION announced the results of the bid package Scope of work: Rental of vehicles for transporting machinery, equipment, and drilling supplies. .
- Winning bidder: Công ty TNHH Thương mại và vận tải Tuấn Khôi
12/08/2026 13:43
INTERGEO DIVISION publishes the plan Contract Title: Hiring of transportation vehicles for machinery, equipment, and drilling supplies under the "Comprehensive Assessment of Metal Mineral Potential in Central Vietnam" component project within the "Comprehensive Assessment of Metal Mineral Potential in Central Vietnam to Support Socio-Economic Development" project. with 1 bidding package .
12/08/2026 13:39
INTERGEO DIVISION announced the results of the bid package Buy a drill core sample tray .
- Winning bidder: DRILLING AND MINING TECHNICAL SERVICE JOINT STOCK COMPANY
09/07/2026 15:55
INTERGEO DIVISION publishes the plan Tender package: Purchase drill core sample tray with 1 bidding package .
06/07/2026 14:25
INTERGEO DIVISION announced the results of the bid package Package No. 02: Procurement of drilling materials .
- Winning bidder: DRILLING AND MINING TECHNICAL SERVICE JOINT STOCK COMPANY
25/06/2026 15:49
INTERGEO DIVISION announced the results of the bid package Tender package: Buy water pump .
- Winning bidder: DRILLING AND MINING TECHNICAL SERVICE JOINT STOCK COMPANY
15/06/2026 13:42
INTERGEO DIVISION publishes the plan Tender package: Buy water pump with 1 bidding package .
12/06/2026 13:57
INTERGEO DIVISION publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 02: Procurement of drilling materials in the form Competitive Offer .
09/06/2026 16:28
INTERGEO DIVISION announced the results of the bid package Package No. 01: E-HSMT preparation and E-HSDT evaluation .
- Winning bidder: VIET NAM HD INVESTMENT AND TRADING LIMITTED COMPANY
05/06/2026 15:58
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s INTERGEO DIVISION has posted 31 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 34 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor INTERGEO DIVISION has posted 29 Tender Notices in 25 bidding packages. Among these, 28 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 1 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor INTERGEO DIVISION has posted 29 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 29 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 7 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor INTERGEO DIVISION has a relationship with 10 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity INTERGEO DIVISION has a relationship with 2 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects