Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors INVESTMENT BUILDING AND TRADE JOINT STOCK COMPANY as follows:
- Has relationships with 17 project owners.
- Has relationships with 19 contractor.
- Announced 1 investment development project, of which 0 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 42 contractor selection plans with a total of 277 bidding packages, of which 0 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 47 packages (with 47 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 0 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 47 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 1 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 234 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 234 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.20 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 4.26%, Construction 95.74%, Consultancy 0%, Non-consultancy 0%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 292,169,623,347 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 291,846,428,844 VND.
- The savings rate is: 0.11%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors INVESTMENT BUILDING AND TRADE JOINT STOCK COMPANY as follows:
- Has relationships with 19 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.20 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 4.26%, Construction 95.74%, Consulting 0%, Non-consulting 0%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 292,169,623,347 VND, in which the total winning value is: 291,846,428,844 VND.
- The savings rate is: 0.11%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor INVESTMENT BUILDING AND TRADE JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:
- Is the investor of 1 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 0 contractor selection plans, of which 0 were self-published, and 0 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 2 Tender Notices, of which 2 were self-invited, and 0 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 6 bidding packages, of which 6 were won, 0 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 96.42% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 128.9% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hưng Yên (1), Undefined (5)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hưng Yên (1), Undefined (5)
- Has relationships with 4 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 4 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 1 contractors in 1 bidding packages, won 1 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 28 bidding packages with 4 roles.
- Name of construction organization: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI IBT
- Code of capacity certificate of construction activities: 00032869
- Issuer: Sở Kế hoạch và Đầu tư tỉnh Hưng Yên
- Fields:
⚬ Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Giao thông Cầu, đường bộ
⚬ Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Hạ tầng kỹ thuật
⚬ Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng: Dân dụng
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Dân dụng
⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Dân dụng
⚬ Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Giao thông Cầu, đường
⚬ Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Dân dụng
⚬ Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng: Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng công trình giao thông.
⚬ Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình đường bộ.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
The Bid solicitor INVESTMENT BUILDING AND TRADE JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Construction works Renovating and upgrading rural roads in Tan Phu village (section 1 from the village trunk road to Mr. Giap's house; section 2 from the village trunk road to adjacent to Yen Hoa; section 3 from WB2 to Trai Hien road; section 4 from behind Mr. Phac's house to KT5 channel; section 5 from Mr. Cai's house to KT19 channel) of the investor INVESTMENT BUILDING AND TRADE JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
27/05/2022 18:02
The Bid solicitor INVESTMENT BUILDING AND TRADE JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Construction works Renovating and upgrading rural roads in Tu Tay village (section 1 from Mr. Hung's house to new pond concrete road; section 2 from concrete road to new pond; section 3 from Mr. Thao's house to Sung tree) of the investor INVESTMENT BUILDING AND TRADE JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
23/05/2022 17:03
The Bid solicitor INVESTMENT BUILDING AND TRADE JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Construction and renovation of Dai Tu village road from Mr. Vi's house to Dinh Dong village, Dai Tu village, Dai Dong commune of the investor INVESTMENT BUILDING AND TRADE JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
11/07/2021 10:11
The Bid solicitor INVESTMENT BUILDING AND TRADE JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Construction of new residential area in Yen Phu village, Giai Pham commune of the investor INVESTMENT BUILDING AND TRADE JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
27/05/2021 20:08
The Bid solicitor INVESTMENT BUILDING AND TRADE JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Construction of repair, renovation and upgrading of 2-storey working house - People's Committee of Tan Lap commune. of the investor INVESTMENT BUILDING AND TRADE JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
30/03/2021 21:33
The Bid solicitor INVESTMENT BUILDING AND TRADE JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Construction of the center of An Thap residential group. Category: Walk around the lake of the investor INVESTMENT BUILDING AND TRADE JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
08/05/2020 21:01
Bid solicitor INVESTMENT BUILDING AND TRADE JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice Construction of the center of An Thap residential group. Category: Walk around the lake of the investor INVESTMENT BUILDING AND TRADE JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form National competitive bidding.
13/04/2020 16:32
The Bid solicitor INVESTMENT BUILDING AND TRADE JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Construction and renovation of rural roads in Yen Lao village, Nghia Hiep commune of the investor INVESTMENT BUILDING AND TRADE JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
24/02/2020 19:49
The Bid solicitor INVESTMENT BUILDING AND TRADE JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Construction of works Construction of auxiliary items of Ly Thuong Kiet Primary and Secondary School of the investor INVESTMENT BUILDING AND TRADE JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
21/02/2020 15:44
The Bid solicitor INVESTMENT BUILDING AND TRADE JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Construction work Construction of a 1-storey working house and auxiliary items of Ly Thuong Kiet commune health station of the investor INVESTMENT BUILDING AND TRADE JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
20/02/2020 17:04
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
INVESTMENT BUILDING AND TRADE JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Construction of the Principal's House and auxiliary works of Nguyen Trai Kindergarten .
- Winning bidder: NGUYEN TAN TRADE AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED
24/11/2023 20:21
INVESTMENT BUILDING AND TRADE JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bidding package Construction of the Principal's House and auxiliary works of Nguyen Trai Kindergarten with 3 participating contractors .
26/10/2023 16:00
INVESTMENT BUILDING AND TRADE JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Construction of traffic road in Hoang Ca village, An Thi town (from irrigation canal to Bung sewer) .
- Winning bidder: NGUYEN TAN TRADE AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED
23/10/2023 14:28
INVESTMENT BUILDING AND TRADE JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Construction work of Road in Hoang Ca Village, An Thi Town (From the golden well banyan tree to Quac culvert) .
- Winning bidder: NGUYEN TAN TRADE AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED
23/10/2023 14:22
INVESTMENT BUILDING AND TRADE JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Construction work of renovating and upgrading roads in An Thi town (Section from old National Road 38 to new National Road 38) .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG HÙNG HIỀN
23/10/2023 14:14
INVESTMENT BUILDING AND TRADE JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Construction of the Principal's House and auxiliary works of Nguyen Trai Kindergarten in the form Open bidding .
16/10/2023 15:50
INVESTMENT BUILDING AND TRADE JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bidding package Construction of traffic road in Hoang Ca village, An Thi town (from irrigation canal to Bung sewer) with 1 participating contractors .
13/10/2023 16:01
INVESTMENT BUILDING AND TRADE JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bidding package Construction work of Road in Hoang Ca Village, An Thi Town (From the golden well banyan tree to Quac culvert) with 1 participating contractors .
13/10/2023 16:00
INVESTMENT BUILDING AND TRADE JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bidding package Construction work of renovating and upgrading roads in An Thi town (Section from old National Road 38 to new National Road 38) with 1 participating contractors .
13/10/2023 16:00
INVESTMENT BUILDING AND TRADE JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Construction of traffic road in Hoang Ca village, An Thi town (from irrigation canal to Bung sewer) in the form Open bidding .
03/10/2023 15:44
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The Bid solicitor INVESTMENT BUILDING AND TRADE JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Construction works Renovating and upgrading rural roads in Tan Phu village (section 1 from the village trunk road to Mr. Giap's house; section 2 from the village trunk road to adjacent to Yen Hoa; section 3 from WB2 to Trai Hien road; section 4 from behind Mr. Phac's house to KT5 channel; section 5 from Mr. Cai's house to KT19 channel) of the investor INVESTMENT BUILDING AND TRADE JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
27/05/2022 18:02
The Bid solicitor INVESTMENT BUILDING AND TRADE JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Construction works Renovating and upgrading rural roads in Tu Tay village (section 1 from Mr. Hung's house to new pond concrete road; section 2 from concrete road to new pond; section 3 from Mr. Thao's house to Sung tree) of the investor INVESTMENT BUILDING AND TRADE JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
23/05/2022 17:03
The Bid solicitor INVESTMENT BUILDING AND TRADE JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Construction and renovation of Dai Tu village road from Mr. Vi's house to Dinh Dong village, Dai Tu village, Dai Dong commune of the investor INVESTMENT BUILDING AND TRADE JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
11/07/2021 10:11
The Bid solicitor INVESTMENT BUILDING AND TRADE JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Construction of new residential area in Yen Phu village, Giai Pham commune of the investor INVESTMENT BUILDING AND TRADE JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
27/05/2021 20:08
The Bid solicitor INVESTMENT BUILDING AND TRADE JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Construction of repair, renovation and upgrading of 2-storey working house - People's Committee of Tan Lap commune. of the investor INVESTMENT BUILDING AND TRADE JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
30/03/2021 21:33
The Bid solicitor INVESTMENT BUILDING AND TRADE JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Construction of the center of An Thap residential group. Category: Walk around the lake of the investor INVESTMENT BUILDING AND TRADE JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
08/05/2020 21:01
Bid solicitor INVESTMENT BUILDING AND TRADE JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice Construction of the center of An Thap residential group. Category: Walk around the lake of the investor INVESTMENT BUILDING AND TRADE JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form National competitive bidding.
13/04/2020 16:32
The Bid solicitor INVESTMENT BUILDING AND TRADE JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Construction and renovation of rural roads in Yen Lao village, Nghia Hiep commune of the investor INVESTMENT BUILDING AND TRADE JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
24/02/2020 19:49
The Bid solicitor INVESTMENT BUILDING AND TRADE JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Construction of works Construction of auxiliary items of Ly Thuong Kiet Primary and Secondary School of the investor INVESTMENT BUILDING AND TRADE JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
21/02/2020 15:44
The Bid solicitor INVESTMENT BUILDING AND TRADE JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Construction work Construction of a 1-storey working house and auxiliary items of Ly Thuong Kiet commune health station of the investor INVESTMENT BUILDING AND TRADE JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
20/02/2020 17:04
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s INVESTMENT BUILDING AND TRADE JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted 42 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 277 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor INVESTMENT BUILDING AND TRADE JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted 47 Tender Notices in 47 bidding packages. Among these, 3 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 44 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor INVESTMENT BUILDING AND TRADE JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted 47 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 47 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 1 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor INVESTMENT BUILDING AND TRADE JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 19 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor INVESTMENT BUILDING AND TRADE JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 15 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity INVESTMENT BUILDING AND TRADE JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 21 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects