Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Institute of Science and Technology for Energy and Environment as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 49 contractor.
- Announced 1 investment development project, of which 0 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 30 contractor selection plans with a total of 42 bidding packages, of which 28 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 20 packages (with 22 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 1 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 39 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 22 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 3 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 1 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.30 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 90.91%, Construction 4.55%, Consultancy 4.55%, Non-consultancy 0%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 41,499,624,955 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 41,008,641,735 VND.
- The savings rate is: 1.18%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Institute of Science and Technology for Energy and Environment as follows:
- Has relationships with 49 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.30 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 90.91%, Construction 4.55%, Consulting 4.55%, Non-consulting 0%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 41,499,624,955 VND, in which the total winning value is: 41,008,641,735 VND.
- The savings rate is: 1.18%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor Institute of Science and Technology for Energy and Environment are as follows:
- Is the investor of 1 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 71 contractor selection plans, of which 30 were self-published, and 41 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 41 Tender Notices, of which 22 were self-invited, and 19 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 295 bidding packages, of which 155 were won, 123 were lost, 6 are pending results, and 11 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 29.5% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 88.55% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (46), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (45), Đà Nẵng (25), Hải Phòng (19), Ninh Bình (13), Vĩnh Long (12), Quảng Ninh (12), Thái Nguyên (11), Cà Mau (10), Gia Lai (9), Đồng Nai (9), Lâm Đồng (9), Hưng Yên (9), Đắk Lắk (8), Cần Thơ (6), Bắc Ninh (6), Quảng Trị (6), Tây Ninh (5), Sơn La (5), Phú Thọ (5), Đồng Tháp (5), Lai Châu (5), Quảng Ngãi (4), Thanh Hoá (4), Lào Cai (4), Tuyên Quang (4), Nationwide (4), Điện Biên (4), An Giang (3), Lạng Sơn (2), Nghệ An (2), Huế (1), Cao Bằng (1), Khánh Hòa (1), Hà Tĩnh (1), Undefined (2)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (46), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (25), Đà Nẵng (21), Quảng Ninh (12), Hải Phòng (12), Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu (10), Cà Mau (8), Gia Lai (5), Nam Định (5), Trà Vinh (5), Sơn La (5), Ninh Bình (5), Thái Nguyên (5), Lai Châu (5), Tây Ninh (4), Bình Dương (4), Bình Phước (4), Thanh Hoá (4), Bình Thuận (4), Điện Biên (4), Đồng Nai (4), Kon Tum (3), Long An (3), Bến Tre (3), Nationwide (3), Phú Yên (3), Bắc Ninh (3), Hưng Yên (3), Quảng Bình (3), Bắc Kạn (3), Đắk Lắk (3), Quảng Nam (2), Lào Cai (2), Sóc Trăng (2), Đắk Nông (2), Lâm Đồng (2), Vĩnh Phúc (2), Thái Bình (2), Hải Dương (2), Hậu Giang (2), Cần Thơ (2), Bình Định (2), Lạng Sơn (2), Hòa Bình (2), Bắc Giang (2), Hà Nam (2), Nghệ An (2), Bạc Liêu (1), Tuyên Quang (1), Quảng Ngãi (1), Kiên Giang (1), Phú Thọ (1), Huế (1), Đồng Tháp (1), Cao Bằng (1), Ninh Thuận (1), Quảng Trị (1), Hà Tĩnh (1), Hà Giang (1), Undefined (47)
- Has relationships with 151 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 119 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 177 contractors in 201 bidding packages, won 64 packages, lost 123 packages, 6 are pending results, and 8 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 39 contractors in 71 bidding packages, won 41 packages, lost 28 packages, 0 are pending results, and 2 were canceled.
- Received 1 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 1 bidding packages with 1 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
Institute of Science and Technology for Energy and Environment publishes Tender Notice Buying materials and accessories to manufacture equipment for the project, code TNMT.ĐL.2025.04.23 in the form Competitive Offer .
07/07/2026 20:03
Institute of Science and Technology for Energy and Environment publishes the plan Buying materials and accessories to manufacture equipment for the project, code TNMT.ĐL.2025.04.23 with 1 bidding package .
07/07/2026 17:47
Institute of Science and Technology for Energy and Environment announced the results of the bid package Contract package: Build 02 test models of wastewater treatment before discharging into the Bac Hung Hai irrigation system .
- Winning bidder: VIET AN TECHNOLOGY AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
30/06/2026 17:46
Institute of Science and Technology for Energy and Environment announced the results of the bid package Bidding package No. 2: Procurement of materials and chemicals under the project "Research on technological processes for treating wastewater contaminated with some antibiotics at a scale of 2m3/day and night" project code: UDPTCN 07/25- 2 .
- Winning bidder: ESQ COMPANY LIMITED
26/06/2026 10:27
Institute of Science and Technology for Energy and Environment announced the results of the bid package Bidding package No. 2: Procurement of chemical materials in 2026 .
- Winning bidder: ESQ COMPANY LIMITED
25/06/2026 15:27
Institute of Science and Technology for Energy and Environment publishes the plan Buying materials and accessories to manufacture equipment for the project, code TNMT.DL.2025.04.23 with 1 bidding package .
25/06/2026 11:19
Institute of Science and Technology for Energy and Environment announced the results of the bid package Purchasing supplies and accessories for manufacturing multi-purpose equipment on a laboratory scale in 2026 for project, code: KC.06.07/21-30 .
12/06/2026 23:51
Institute of Science and Technology for Energy and Environment announced the results of the bid package Hiring to manufacture laboratory-scale multi-purpose equipment in 2026 for project, code: KC.06.07/21-30 .
- Winning bidder: Công ty TNHH Chế Tạo Thiết Bị Và Công Nghệ PD
12/06/2026 23:51
Institute of Science and Technology for Energy and Environment announced the results of the bid package Hiring to manufacture laboratory equipment in 2026 for project, code: KC.06.06/21-30 .
12/06/2026 23:50
Institute of Science and Technology for Energy and Environment announced the results of the bid package Buy supplies and accessories to manufacture laboratory equipment in 2026 for project, code: KC.06.06/21-30 .
- Winning bidder: VIET AN TECHNOLOGY AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
12/06/2026 23:50
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Institute of Science and Technology for Energy and Environment announced the results of the bid package Bidding package to buy chemical raw materials for the topic "Research and application of indigenous microorganisms (bacteria, musical bacteria) in processing commercial Azo dyes" Code NCUD.02-2022.09 (9-
NHTNKTCN) .
- Winning bidder: TPT BLUE
06/08/2025 15:41
Institute of Science and Technology for Energy and Environment announced the results of the bid package Package 12: Providing supplies, equipment, chemicals for research and development of biomass energy technology in 2025 .
- Winning bidder: INDOCHINA TECHNICAL MATERIALS JOINT STOCK COMPANY, THANG LONG SCIENCE TECHNIQUE JOINT STOCK COMPANY
06/08/2025 11:05
Institute of Science and Technology for Energy and Environment announced the results of the bidding package Package 12: Providing supplies, equipment, chemicals for research and development of biomass energy technology in 2025 with 1 participating contractors .
09/07/2025 15:42
Institute of Science and Technology for Energy and Environment announced the results of the bid package Package 3: Repairing the factory to set equipment .
- Winning bidder: ICIC- NUMBER 3 INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
09/07/2025 10:50
Institute of Science and Technology for Energy and Environment announced the results of the bid package Bidding package 1: Procurement of materials, equipment for micro -grid model combined with attic solar power source with energy storage battery .
- Winning bidder: VIETTAN JOINT STOCK COMPANY
09/07/2025 10:49
Institute of Science and Technology for Energy and Environment announced the results of the bidding package Package 11: Supplying supplies and equipment Systems for intelligent grid and renewable power grid experiment with 2 participating contractors .
05/07/2025 15:42
Institute of Science and Technology for Energy and Environment announced the results of the bid package Procurement of chemicals and research tools in 2025 .
- Winning bidder: HT ENGINEERING JOINT STOCK COMPANY
03/07/2025 19:11
Institute of Science and Technology for Energy and Environment announced the results of the bid package Package 10: Project management consulting .
- Winning bidder: CONSULTANT AND INSPECTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY OF CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY AND EQUIPMENT
02/07/2025 17:22
Institute of Science and Technology for Energy and Environment publishes the plan The plan to select the contractor for the purchase of chemical raw materials in 2025 for the topic: "Research and application of indigenous microorganisms (bacteria, musical bacteria) in processing commercial Azo dyes", code: ncud.02-2022.09 with 1 bidding package .
02/07/2025 16:27
Institute of Science and Technology for Energy and Environment publishes the plan The plan to select the contractor for the purchase of chemical raw materials in 2025 for the topic: "Research and application of indigenous microorganisms (bacteria, musical bacteria) in processing commercial Azo dyes", code: ncud.02-2022.09 with 1 bidding package .
02/07/2025 16:25
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Institute of Science and Technology for Energy and Environment publishes Tender Notice Buying materials and accessories to manufacture equipment for the project, code TNMT.ĐL.2025.04.23 in the form Competitive Offer .
07/07/2026 20:03
Institute of Science and Technology for Energy and Environment publishes the plan Buying materials and accessories to manufacture equipment for the project, code TNMT.ĐL.2025.04.23 with 1 bidding package .
07/07/2026 17:47
Institute of Science and Technology for Energy and Environment announced the results of the bid package Contract package: Build 02 test models of wastewater treatment before discharging into the Bac Hung Hai irrigation system .
- Winning bidder: VIET AN TECHNOLOGY AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
30/06/2026 17:46
Institute of Science and Technology for Energy and Environment announced the results of the bid package Bidding package No. 2: Procurement of materials and chemicals under the project "Research on technological processes for treating wastewater contaminated with some antibiotics at a scale of 2m3/day and night" project code: UDPTCN 07/25- 2 .
- Winning bidder: ESQ COMPANY LIMITED
26/06/2026 10:27
Institute of Science and Technology for Energy and Environment announced the results of the bid package Bidding package No. 2: Procurement of chemical materials in 2026 .
- Winning bidder: ESQ COMPANY LIMITED
25/06/2026 15:27
Institute of Science and Technology for Energy and Environment publishes the plan Buying materials and accessories to manufacture equipment for the project, code TNMT.DL.2025.04.23 with 1 bidding package .
25/06/2026 11:19
Institute of Science and Technology for Energy and Environment announced the results of the bid package Purchasing supplies and accessories for manufacturing multi-purpose equipment on a laboratory scale in 2026 for project, code: KC.06.07/21-30 .
12/06/2026 23:51
Institute of Science and Technology for Energy and Environment announced the results of the bid package Hiring to manufacture laboratory-scale multi-purpose equipment in 2026 for project, code: KC.06.07/21-30 .
- Winning bidder: Công ty TNHH Chế Tạo Thiết Bị Và Công Nghệ PD
12/06/2026 23:51
Institute of Science and Technology for Energy and Environment announced the results of the bid package Hiring to manufacture laboratory equipment in 2026 for project, code: KC.06.06/21-30 .
12/06/2026 23:50
Institute of Science and Technology for Energy and Environment announced the results of the bid package Buy supplies and accessories to manufacture laboratory equipment in 2026 for project, code: KC.06.06/21-30 .
- Winning bidder: VIET AN TECHNOLOGY AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
12/06/2026 23:50
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s Institute of Science and Technology for Energy and Environment has posted 30 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 42 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Institute of Science and Technology for Energy and Environment has posted 22 Tender Notices in 20 bidding packages. Among these, 22 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 0 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Institute of Science and Technology for Energy and Environment has posted 39 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 39 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 22 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Institute of Science and Technology for Energy and Environment has a relationship with 49 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Institute of Science and Technology for Energy and Environment has a relationship with 13 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity Institute of Science and Technology for Energy and Environment has a relationship with 1 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects