Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Institute of World Economics and Politics as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 5 contractor.
- Announced 0 investment development project, of which 0 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 8 contractor selection plans with a total of 8 bidding packages, of which 8 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 2 packages (with 2 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 0 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 6 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 5 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 2 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 1 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.00 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 50.00%, Construction 0%, Consultancy 0%, Non-consultancy 50.00%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 394,680,000 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 394,284,000 VND.
- The savings rate is: 0.10%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Institute of World Economics and Politics as follows:
- Has relationships with 5 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 50.00%, Construction 0%, Consulting 0%, Non-consulting 50.00%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 394,680,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 394,284,000 VND.
- The savings rate is: 0.10%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor Institute of World Economics and Politics are as follows:
- Is the investor of 0 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 6 contractor selection plans, of which 6 were self-published, and 0 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 2 Tender Notices, of which 2 were self-invited, and 0 were invited by other entities.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
The Bid solicitor Institute of World Economics and Politics has posted the results of the bidding package Procurement of non-consulting services (printing) 2024 of the Journal of World Economic and Political Issues of the investor Institute of World Economics and Politics.
- Winning bidder: VIETNAM TRADE UNION PRINTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY
04/05/2024 09:43
Bid solicitor Institute of World Economics and Politics has posted Tender Notice Procurement of non-consulting services (printing) 2024 of the Journal of World Economic and Political Issues of the investor Institute of World Economics and Politics with the form Competitive Offer.
03/04/2024 13:21
The Bid solicitor Institute of World Economics and Politics has posted the request Procurement of non-consulting services (printing) in 2024 of the investor Institute of World Economics and Politics with 1 bidding package.
03/04/2024 12:48
The Bid solicitor Institute of World Economics and Politics has posted the request Procurement of non-consulting services (printing) in 2024 of the investor Institute of World Economics and Politics with 1 bidding package.
27/03/2024 09:13
The Bid solicitor Institute of World Economics and Politics has posted the request Procurement of non-consulting services (printing) in 2024 of the investor Institute of World Economics and Politics with 1 bidding package.
26/03/2024 15:43
The Bid solicitor Institute of World Economics and Politics has posted the results of the bidding package Procurement of assets in 2022 (Working equipment: computers) of the investor Institute of World Economics and Politics.
- Winning bidder: Công ty TNHH Thương mại Vĩnh Hưng
23/11/2022 08:55
Bid solicitor Institute of World Economics and Politics has posted Tender Notice Contract for procurement of assets in 2022 (Working equipment: computers, hot and cold water plants) of the investor Institute of World Economics and Politics with the form Shortened competitive offer.
05/10/2022 15:54
The Bid solicitor Institute of World Economics and Politics has posted the results of the bidding package Procurement of additional 2020 equipment (Office equipment: desks, chairs, cabinets, ...) of the investor Institute of World Economics and Politics.
28/12/2020 09:41
The Bid solicitor Institute of World Economics and Politics has posted the results of the bidding package Procurement of additional 2020 equipment (Computer) of the investor Institute of World Economics and Politics.
- Winning bidder: Công ty TNHH Thương mại Vĩnh Hưng
28/12/2020 09:25
The Bid solicitor Institute of World Economics and Politics has posted the request Procurement of equipment in 2020 (supplementary) of the Institute of World Economics and Politics of the investor Institute of World Economics and Politics with 2 bidding package.
07/12/2020 14:32
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Institute of World Economics and Politics announced the results of the bid package Procurement of non-consulting services (printing) 2024 of the Journal of World Economic and Political Issues .
- Winning bidder: VIETNAM TRADE UNION PRINTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY
04/05/2024 09:43
Institute of World Economics and Politics announced the results of the bidding package Procurement of non-consulting services (printing) 2024 of the Journal of World Economic and Political Issues with 1 participating contractors .
11/04/2024 12:03
Institute of World Economics and Politics publishes Tender Notice Procurement of non-consulting services (printing) 2024 of the Journal of World Economic and Political Issues in the form Competitive Offer .
03/04/2024 13:21
Institute of World Economics and Politics publishes the plan Procurement of non-consulting services (printing) in 2024 with 1 bidding package .
03/04/2024 12:48
Institute of World Economics and Politics publishes the plan Procurement of non-consulting services (printing) in 2024 with 1 bidding package .
27/03/2024 09:13
Institute of World Economics and Politics publishes the plan Procurement of non-consulting services (printing) in 2024 with 1 bidding package .
26/03/2024 15:43
Institute of World Economics and Politics announced the results of the bid package Procurement of assets in 2022 (Working equipment: computers) .
- Winning bidder: Công ty TNHH Thương mại Vĩnh Hưng
23/11/2022 08:55
Institute of World Economics and Politics publishes the plan Property purchases in 2022 with 1 bidding package .
04/11/2022 14:19
Institute of World Economics and Politics publishes Tender Notice Contract for procurement of assets in 2022 (Working equipment: computers, hot and cold water plants) in the form Shortened competitive offer .
05/10/2022 15:54
Institute of World Economics and Politics publishes the plan Contract for procurement of assets in 2022 (Working equipment: computers, hot and cold water plants) with 1 bidding package .
05/10/2022 08:38
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The Bid solicitor Institute of World Economics and Politics has posted the results of the bidding package Procurement of non-consulting services (printing) 2024 of the Journal of World Economic and Political Issues of the investor Institute of World Economics and Politics.
- Winning bidder: VIETNAM TRADE UNION PRINTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY
04/05/2024 09:43
Bid solicitor Institute of World Economics and Politics has posted Tender Notice Procurement of non-consulting services (printing) 2024 of the Journal of World Economic and Political Issues of the investor Institute of World Economics and Politics with the form Competitive Offer.
03/04/2024 13:21
The Bid solicitor Institute of World Economics and Politics has posted the request Procurement of non-consulting services (printing) in 2024 of the investor Institute of World Economics and Politics with 1 bidding package.
03/04/2024 12:48
The Bid solicitor Institute of World Economics and Politics has posted the request Procurement of non-consulting services (printing) in 2024 of the investor Institute of World Economics and Politics with 1 bidding package.
27/03/2024 09:13
The Bid solicitor Institute of World Economics and Politics has posted the request Procurement of non-consulting services (printing) in 2024 of the investor Institute of World Economics and Politics with 1 bidding package.
26/03/2024 15:43
The Bid solicitor Institute of World Economics and Politics has posted the results of the bidding package Procurement of assets in 2022 (Working equipment: computers) of the investor Institute of World Economics and Politics.
- Winning bidder: Công ty TNHH Thương mại Vĩnh Hưng
23/11/2022 08:55
Bid solicitor Institute of World Economics and Politics has posted Tender Notice Contract for procurement of assets in 2022 (Working equipment: computers, hot and cold water plants) of the investor Institute of World Economics and Politics with the form Shortened competitive offer.
05/10/2022 15:54
The Bid solicitor Institute of World Economics and Politics has posted the results of the bidding package Procurement of additional 2020 equipment (Office equipment: desks, chairs, cabinets, ...) of the investor Institute of World Economics and Politics.
28/12/2020 09:41
The Bid solicitor Institute of World Economics and Politics has posted the results of the bidding package Procurement of additional 2020 equipment (Computer) of the investor Institute of World Economics and Politics.
- Winning bidder: Công ty TNHH Thương mại Vĩnh Hưng
28/12/2020 09:25
The Bid solicitor Institute of World Economics and Politics has posted the request Procurement of equipment in 2020 (supplementary) of the Institute of World Economics and Politics of the investor Institute of World Economics and Politics with 2 bidding package.
07/12/2020 14:32
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s Institute of World Economics and Politics has posted 8 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 8 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Institute of World Economics and Politics has posted 2 Tender Notices in 2 bidding packages. Among these, 2 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 0 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Institute of World Economics and Politics has posted 6 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 6 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 5 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Institute of World Economics and Politics has a relationship with 5 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity Institute of World Economics and Politics has a relationship with 2 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects