Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors LANG SON WATER CONTROL WORK EXPLOITATION STATE OWNED LIMITED COMPANY as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 10 contractor.
- Announced 1 investment development project, of which 0 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 272 contractor selection plans with a total of 296 bidding packages, of which 241 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 1 packages (with 1 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 0 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 295 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 295 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 0 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 0 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 0 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 0%, Construction 0%, Consultancy 100.00%, Non-consultancy 0%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 38,233,647,984 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 38,046,807,665 VND.
- The savings rate is: 0.49%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors LANG SON WATER CONTROL WORK EXPLOITATION STATE OWNED LIMITED COMPANY as follows:
- Has relationships with 10 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 0 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0%, Construction 0%, Consulting 100.00%, Non-consulting 0%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 38,233,647,984 VND, in which the total winning value is: 38,046,807,665 VND.
- The savings rate is: 0.49%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor LANG SON WATER CONTROL WORK EXPLOITATION STATE OWNED LIMITED COMPANY are as follows:
- Is the investor of 1 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 397 contractor selection plans, of which 224 were self-published, and 173 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 0 Tender Notices, of which 0 were self-invited, and 0 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 171 bidding packages, of which 171 were won, 0 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 64.37% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 98.91% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Lạng Sơn (160), Undefined (11)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Lạng Sơn (160), Undefined (11)
- Has relationships with 10 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 14 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 1 contractors in 1 bidding packages, won 1 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 0 bidding packages with 0 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
LANG SON WATER CONTROL WORK EXPLOITATION STATE OWNED LIMITED COMPANY publishes the plan Plan for selecting a contractor for the tender for consulting services related to surveying and preparing the technical economic report for the construction of the Ban Phueng Dam in Cao Loc Commune, Lang Son Province. with 1 bidding package .
04/09/2026 22:14
LANG SON WATER CONTROL WORK EXPLOITATION STATE OWNED LIMITED COMPANY publishes the plan Plan for selecting a contractor for the tender for consulting services related to surveying and preparing an engineering feasibility report for the repair and reinforcement of the Lan Van branch canal within the Lan Van dam in Yen Bin village, Lang Son province. with 1 bidding package .
04/09/2026 22:09
LANG SON WATER CONTROL WORK EXPLOITATION STATE OWNED LIMITED COMPANY publishes the plan Plan for selecting a contractor for the tender for consulting services related to surveying and preparing the technical economic report for the construction of the Na Vi + Na Lang drainage system repair and reinforcement project in Loi Bac commune, Lang Son province. with 1 bidding package .
04/09/2026 22:07
LANG SON WATER CONTROL WORK EXPLOITATION STATE OWNED LIMITED COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Consulting and reporting services for construction project site surveys: Dong Luon pumping station, Yen Bin commune, Lang Son province. .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG MINH HƯƠNG
28/08/2026 22:09
LANG SON WATER CONTROL WORK EXPLOITATION STATE OWNED LIMITED COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Consulting and reporting for construction project site surveys: Repair and reinforcement of the Ban Lech + Na Can drainage system in Na Sam village, Lang Son province. .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG MINH HƯƠNG
28/08/2026 22:02
LANG SON WATER CONTROL WORK EXPLOITATION STATE OWNED LIMITED COMPANY publishes the plan Plan for selecting a contractor for the tender for consulting services related to surveying and preparing the technical economic report for the construction of the repair and reinforcement of the Ban Lech + Na Can irrigation system in Na Sam commune, Lang Son province. with 1 bidding package .
28/08/2026 21:59
LANG SON WATER CONTROL WORK EXPLOITATION STATE OWNED LIMITED COMPANY publishes the plan Plan for selecting a contractor for the tender for consulting services related to surveying and preparing the technical economic report for the construction of the Dong Luon pumping station in Yen Bin commune, Lang Son province. with 1 bidding package .
28/08/2026 21:39
LANG SON WATER CONTROL WORK EXPLOITATION STATE OWNED LIMITED COMPANY publishes the plan Plan for selecting a contractor and supervising consultant for the construction of the Lan Van sluice gate in Yen Bin commune, Lang Son province. with 2 bidding package .
28/08/2026 21:25
LANG SON WATER CONTROL WORK EXPLOITATION STATE OWNED LIMITED COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Consulting and reporting for construction project site surveys: Repair and reinforcement of the Vu Lang irrigation system in Vu Lang village, Lang Son province. .
- Winning bidder: MINH HOA CONSULTANCY AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
22/08/2026 16:54
LANG SON WATER CONTROL WORK EXPLOITATION STATE OWNED LIMITED COMPANY publishes the plan Plan for selecting a contractor for the tender for consulting services related to surveying and preparing the technical economic report for the construction of the Vu Lang irrigation system in Vu Lang village, Lang Son province. with 1 bidding package .
22/08/2026 16:50
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
LANG SON WATER CONTROL WORK EXPLOITATION STATE OWNED LIMITED COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Construction of works: Repairing Dong Thia - Tam Quan, Quyet Thang - Thien Tan commune, Huu Lung district, Lang Son province .
- Winning bidder: LANG SON WATER CONTROL WORK EXPLOITATION STATE OWNED LIMITED COMPANY
03/07/2025 08:01
LANG SON WATER CONTROL WORK EXPLOITATION STATE OWNED LIMITED COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Construction supervision: Repairing the system of Dong Thia - Tam Quan, Quyet Thang - Thien Tan commune, Huu Lung district, Lang Son province .
- Winning bidder: MINH HOA CONSULTANCY AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
03/07/2025 07:59
LANG SON WATER CONTROL WORK EXPLOITATION STATE OWNED LIMITED COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Construction of works: Repairing Quan Bau Pumping Station Station, Chi Lang Commune, Chi Lang District, Lang Son Province .
- Winning bidder: LANG SON WATER CONTROL WORK EXPLOITATION STATE OWNED LIMITED COMPANY
03/07/2025 07:54
LANG SON WATER CONTROL WORK EXPLOITATION STATE OWNED LIMITED COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Construction supervision: Repairing Quan Bau Pumping Station, Chi Lang Commune, Chi Lang District, Lang Son Province .
- Winning bidder: MINH HOA CONSULTANCY AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
03/07/2025 07:52
LANG SON WATER CONTROL WORK EXPLOITATION STATE OWNED LIMITED COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Construction supervision: Repair and solid system of Giao Thuy dam ditch system, Van Nham commune, Huu Lung district, Lang Son province .
- Winning bidder: MINH HOA CONSULTANCY AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
01/07/2025 08:27
LANG SON WATER CONTROL WORK EXPLOITATION STATE OWNED LIMITED COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Construction of works: Repairing and solid system of Giao Thuy dam ditch system, Van Nham commune, Huu Lung district, Lang Son province .
- Winning bidder: LANG SON WATER CONTROL WORK EXPLOITATION STATE OWNED LIMITED COMPANY
01/07/2025 08:26
LANG SON WATER CONTROL WORK EXPLOITATION STATE OWNED LIMITED COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Construction supervision: Repairing the system of Na Banh Dam Dam, Binh Phuc Commune, Van Quan District, Lang Son Province .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG THUẬN AN PHÁT
01/07/2025 08:24
LANG SON WATER CONTROL WORK EXPLOITATION STATE OWNED LIMITED COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Construction of works: Repairing the system of Na Banh dam, Binh Phuc commune, Van Quan district, Lang Son province .
- Winning bidder: LANG SON WATER CONTROL WORK EXPLOITATION STATE OWNED LIMITED COMPANY
01/07/2025 08:23
LANG SON WATER CONTROL WORK EXPLOITATION STATE OWNED LIMITED COMPANY publishes the plan Plan for selecting construction contractors and supervision of works: Repairing Quan Bau Pumping Station Station, Chi Lang Commune, Chi Lang District, Lang Son Province with 2 bidding package .
01/07/2025 08:14
LANG SON WATER CONTROL WORK EXPLOITATION STATE OWNED LIMITED COMPANY publishes the plan Plan for selecting construction contractors and supervision of works: Repairing and solidly the system of Giao Thuy dam ditch, Van Nham commune, Huu Lung district, Lang Son province with 2 bidding package .
01/07/2025 08:05
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
LANG SON WATER CONTROL WORK EXPLOITATION STATE OWNED LIMITED COMPANY publishes the plan Plan for selecting a contractor for the tender for consulting services related to surveying and preparing the technical economic report for the construction of the Ban Phueng Dam in Cao Loc Commune, Lang Son Province. with 1 bidding package .
04/09/2026 22:14
LANG SON WATER CONTROL WORK EXPLOITATION STATE OWNED LIMITED COMPANY publishes the plan Plan for selecting a contractor for the tender for consulting services related to surveying and preparing an engineering feasibility report for the repair and reinforcement of the Lan Van branch canal within the Lan Van dam in Yen Bin village, Lang Son province. with 1 bidding package .
04/09/2026 22:09
LANG SON WATER CONTROL WORK EXPLOITATION STATE OWNED LIMITED COMPANY publishes the plan Plan for selecting a contractor for the tender for consulting services related to surveying and preparing the technical economic report for the construction of the Na Vi + Na Lang drainage system repair and reinforcement project in Loi Bac commune, Lang Son province. with 1 bidding package .
04/09/2026 22:07
LANG SON WATER CONTROL WORK EXPLOITATION STATE OWNED LIMITED COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Consulting and reporting services for construction project site surveys: Dong Luon pumping station, Yen Bin commune, Lang Son province. .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG MINH HƯƠNG
28/08/2026 22:09
LANG SON WATER CONTROL WORK EXPLOITATION STATE OWNED LIMITED COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Consulting and reporting for construction project site surveys: Repair and reinforcement of the Ban Lech + Na Can drainage system in Na Sam village, Lang Son province. .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG MINH HƯƠNG
28/08/2026 22:02
LANG SON WATER CONTROL WORK EXPLOITATION STATE OWNED LIMITED COMPANY publishes the plan Plan for selecting a contractor for the tender for consulting services related to surveying and preparing the technical economic report for the construction of the repair and reinforcement of the Ban Lech + Na Can irrigation system in Na Sam commune, Lang Son province. with 1 bidding package .
28/08/2026 21:59
LANG SON WATER CONTROL WORK EXPLOITATION STATE OWNED LIMITED COMPANY publishes the plan Plan for selecting a contractor for the tender for consulting services related to surveying and preparing the technical economic report for the construction of the Dong Luon pumping station in Yen Bin commune, Lang Son province. with 1 bidding package .
28/08/2026 21:39
LANG SON WATER CONTROL WORK EXPLOITATION STATE OWNED LIMITED COMPANY publishes the plan Plan for selecting a contractor and supervising consultant for the construction of the Lan Van sluice gate in Yen Bin commune, Lang Son province. with 2 bidding package .
28/08/2026 21:25
LANG SON WATER CONTROL WORK EXPLOITATION STATE OWNED LIMITED COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Consulting and reporting for construction project site surveys: Repair and reinforcement of the Vu Lang irrigation system in Vu Lang village, Lang Son province. .
- Winning bidder: MINH HOA CONSULTANCY AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
22/08/2026 16:54
LANG SON WATER CONTROL WORK EXPLOITATION STATE OWNED LIMITED COMPANY publishes the plan Plan for selecting a contractor for the tender for consulting services related to surveying and preparing the technical economic report for the construction of the Vu Lang irrigation system in Vu Lang village, Lang Son province. with 1 bidding package .
22/08/2026 16:50
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s LANG SON WATER CONTROL WORK EXPLOITATION STATE OWNED LIMITED COMPANY has posted 272 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 296 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor LANG SON WATER CONTROL WORK EXPLOITATION STATE OWNED LIMITED COMPANY has posted 1 Tender Notices in 1 bidding packages. Among these, 0 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 1 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor LANG SON WATER CONTROL WORK EXPLOITATION STATE OWNED LIMITED COMPANY has posted 295 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 295 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 295 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor LANG SON WATER CONTROL WORK EXPLOITATION STATE OWNED LIMITED COMPANY has a relationship with 10 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity LANG SON WATER CONTROL WORK EXPLOITATION STATE OWNED LIMITED COMPANY has a relationship with 2 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects