Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors LE QUANG LOC COMPANY LIMITED as follows:
- Has relationships with 2 project owners.
- Has relationships with 8 contractor.
- Announced 0 investment development project, of which 0 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 7 contractor selection plans with a total of 9 bidding packages, of which 7 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 1 packages (with 1 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 0 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 4 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 3 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 2 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 2 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.00 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 100.00%, Construction 0%, Consultancy 0%, Non-consultancy 0%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 3,038,460,432 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 2,930,197,440 VND.
- The savings rate is: 3.56%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors LE QUANG LOC COMPANY LIMITED as follows:
- Has relationships with 8 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 100.00%, Construction 0%, Consulting 0%, Non-consulting 0%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 3,038,460,432 VND, in which the total winning value is: 2,930,197,440 VND.
- The savings rate is: 3.56%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor LE QUANG LOC COMPANY LIMITED are as follows:
- Is the investor of 0 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 13 contractor selection plans, of which 7 were self-published, and 6 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 5 Tender Notices, of which 1 were self-invited, and 4 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 128 bidding packages, of which 64 were won, 52 were lost, 6 are pending results, and 6 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 38.12% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 8.27% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : TP.Hồ Chí Minh (105), Hà Nội (6), Quảng Ngãi (5), Gia Lai (3), Đồng Nai (3), Lâm Đồng (2), Cần Thơ (2), Đà Nẵng (2), Tây Ninh (1), Vĩnh Long (1), Khánh Hòa (1)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : TP.Hồ Chí Minh (69), Bình Dương (7), Hà Nội (6), Kon Tum (5), Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu (5), Gia Lai (3), Đồng Nai (3), Quảng Nam (2), Long An (1), Bình Thuận (1), Lâm Đồng (1), Bến Tre (1), Hậu Giang (1), Khánh Hòa (1), Undefined (23)
- Has relationships with 62 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 35 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 120 contractors in 76 bidding packages, won 14 packages, lost 51 packages, 5 are pending results, and 6 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 2 contractors in 2 bidding packages, won 2 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 1 bidding packages with 2 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
LE QUANG LOC COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Package No. 03: Procurement of "Automatic paper backing machine, used for backing: Offset printing paper with corrugated cardboard" .
- Winning bidder: VPRINT LTD
26/05/2026 15:30
LE QUANG LOC COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Package No. 02: Procurement of "Box folding and gluing machine" .
- Winning bidder: TECHNOLOGY & PRINTING MATERIALS COMPANY LIMITED.
13/05/2026 11:09
LE QUANG LOC COMPANY LIMITED publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 03: Procurement of "Automatic paper backing machine, used for backing: Offset printing paper with corrugated cardboard" in the form Competitive Offer .
16/04/2026 10:54
LE QUANG LOC COMPANY LIMITED publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 02: Procurement of "Box folding and gluing machine" in the form Competitive Offer .
16/04/2026 10:42
LE QUANG LOC COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Package No. 02: Procurement of used "die-cutting and shaping machines for paper packaging production" for Le Quang Loc Company Limited .
- Winning bidder: TECHNOLOGY & PRINTING MATERIALS COMPANY LIMITED.
14/04/2026 17:47
LE QUANG LOC COMPANY LIMITED publishes the plan Plan to select contractors to purchase paper packaging production equipment (Box folding machine and automatic paper backing machine, used to cover: Offset printing paper with corrugated carton) for Le Quang Loc Company Limited with 3 bidding package .
03/04/2026 14:42
LE QUANG LOC COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Bidding package No. 01: Consulting on preparing bidding documents and evaluating bid documents .
- Winning bidder: AN VIET CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY
03/04/2026 11:07
LE QUANG LOC COMPANY LIMITED publishes the plan Plan to select contractors to purchase paper packaging production equipment (Box folding machine and automatic paper backing machine, used to cover: Offset printing paper with corrugated carton) for Le Quang Loc Company Limited with 3 bidding package .
31/03/2026 17:01
LE QUANG LOC COMPANY LIMITED publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 02: Procurement of used "die-cutting and shaping machines for paper packaging production" for Le Quang Loc Company Limited in the form Competitive Offer .
25/03/2026 16:06
LE QUANG LOC COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Bidding package No. 01: Consulting on preparing bidding documents and evaluating bid documents .
- Winning bidder: DLT CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED
17/03/2026 14:43
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
LE QUANG LOC COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Shopping "automatic paper folding machine" (used machine) used for Le Quang Loc Company Limited .
- Winning bidder: CUULONG CO., LTD
30/05/2025 16:48
LE QUANG LOC COMPANY LIMITED publishes the plan Shopping "automatic paper folding machine" (used machine) used for Le Quang Loc One Member Company Limited with 1 bidding package .
27/05/2025 14:21
LE QUANG LOC COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Package No. 02: Shopping "Book closing machine into the cover of thermal glue" (used cavalry) .
- Winning bidder: TECHNOLOGY & PRINTING MATERIALS COMPANY LIMITED.
21/05/2025 15:56
LE QUANG LOC COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bidding package Tender package No 02: Shopping "Book closing machine into the cover of thermal glue" (used cavalry) with 1 participating contractors .
16/05/2025 10:27
LE QUANG LOC COMPANY LIMITED publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 02: Shopping "Book closing machine into the cover of thermal glue" (used cavalry) in the form Competitive Offer .
09/05/2025 14:29
LE QUANG LOC COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Bidding package No. 01: Consultancy on preparation of bidding documents and evaluation of bids .
- Winning bidder: E8 STUDIO TECHNOLOGY AND BUILDING JOINT STOCK COMPANY
02/05/2025 11:44
LE QUANG LOC COMPANY LIMITED publishes the plan Plan to select contractor shopping "Booking machine into the cover of thermal glue" (Combined cavalry) used for Le Quang Loc Company Limited with 2 bidding package .
26/04/2025 12:01
LE QUANG LOC COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents .
- Winning bidder: BUU THANH TRADING - CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
07/09/2023 15:02
LE QUANG LOC COMPANY LIMITED publishes the plan Procurement of equipment “Offset printing system of 5-color sheets, with varnish, water-based clusters” with 2 bidding package .
30/08/2023 09:16
LE QUANG LOC COMPANY LIMITED publishes the plan Plan to buy used 3-knife paper cutter equipment with 1 bidding package .
21/04/2022 12:38
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
LE QUANG LOC COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Package No. 03: Procurement of "Automatic paper backing machine, used for backing: Offset printing paper with corrugated cardboard" .
- Winning bidder: VPRINT LTD
26/05/2026 15:30
LE QUANG LOC COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Package No. 02: Procurement of "Box folding and gluing machine" .
- Winning bidder: TECHNOLOGY & PRINTING MATERIALS COMPANY LIMITED.
13/05/2026 11:09
LE QUANG LOC COMPANY LIMITED publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 03: Procurement of "Automatic paper backing machine, used for backing: Offset printing paper with corrugated cardboard" in the form Competitive Offer .
16/04/2026 10:54
LE QUANG LOC COMPANY LIMITED publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 02: Procurement of "Box folding and gluing machine" in the form Competitive Offer .
16/04/2026 10:42
LE QUANG LOC COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Package No. 02: Procurement of used "die-cutting and shaping machines for paper packaging production" for Le Quang Loc Company Limited .
- Winning bidder: TECHNOLOGY & PRINTING MATERIALS COMPANY LIMITED.
14/04/2026 17:47
LE QUANG LOC COMPANY LIMITED publishes the plan Plan to select contractors to purchase paper packaging production equipment (Box folding machine and automatic paper backing machine, used to cover: Offset printing paper with corrugated carton) for Le Quang Loc Company Limited with 3 bidding package .
03/04/2026 14:42
LE QUANG LOC COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Bidding package No. 01: Consulting on preparing bidding documents and evaluating bid documents .
- Winning bidder: AN VIET CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY
03/04/2026 11:07
LE QUANG LOC COMPANY LIMITED publishes the plan Plan to select contractors to purchase paper packaging production equipment (Box folding machine and automatic paper backing machine, used to cover: Offset printing paper with corrugated carton) for Le Quang Loc Company Limited with 3 bidding package .
31/03/2026 17:01
LE QUANG LOC COMPANY LIMITED publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 02: Procurement of used "die-cutting and shaping machines for paper packaging production" for Le Quang Loc Company Limited in the form Competitive Offer .
25/03/2026 16:06
LE QUANG LOC COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Bidding package No. 01: Consulting on preparing bidding documents and evaluating bid documents .
- Winning bidder: DLT CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED
17/03/2026 14:43
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s LE QUANG LOC COMPANY LIMITED has posted 7 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 9 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor LE QUANG LOC COMPANY LIMITED has posted 1 Tender Notices in 1 bidding packages. Among these, 1 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 0 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor LE QUANG LOC COMPANY LIMITED has posted 4 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 4 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 3 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor LE QUANG LOC COMPANY LIMITED has a relationship with 8 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor LE QUANG LOC COMPANY LIMITED has a relationship with 2 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity LE QUANG LOC COMPANY LIMITED has a relationship with 1 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects