Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors MARKLAND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY as follows:
- Has relationships with 3 project owners.
- Has relationships with 17 contractor.
- Announced 1 investment development project, of which 0 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 16 contractor selection plans with a total of 58 bidding packages, of which 3 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 13 packages (with 20 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 0 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 19 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 6 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 26 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 26 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.33 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 5.00%, Construction 70.00%, Consultancy 25.00%, Non-consultancy 0%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 135,382,814,767 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 123,315,576,123 VND.
- The savings rate is: 8.91%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors MARKLAND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY as follows:
- Has relationships with 17 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.33 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 5.00%, Construction 70.00%, Consulting 25.00%, Non-consulting 0%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 135,382,814,767 VND, in which the total winning value is: 123,315,576,123 VND.
- The savings rate is: 8.91%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor MARKLAND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:
- Is the investor of 1 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 2 contractor selection plans, of which 2 were self-published, and 0 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 9 Tender Notices, of which 9 were self-invited, and 0 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 88 bidding packages, of which 85 were won, 1 were lost, 2 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 47.31% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 99.99% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (8), Quảng Ninh (6), Vĩnh Long (5), Cà Mau (3), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (3), Hưng Yên (2), Thái Nguyên (2), Bắc Ninh (2), An Giang (2), Phú Thọ (2), Tây Ninh (1), Đồng Tháp (1), Hà Tĩnh (1), Hải Phòng (1), Lâm Đồng (1), Lạng Sơn (1), Undefined (48)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (8), Quảng Ninh (6), Vĩnh Long (4), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (3), Thái Nguyên (2), Cà Mau (2), Bắc Giang (2), Phú Thọ (2), Hưng Yên (1), Long An (1), Tiền Giang (1), Hà Tĩnh (1), Trà Vinh (1), Kiên Giang (1), Hải Phòng (1), Thái Bình (1), Bình Thuận (1), An Giang (1), Bạc Liêu (1), Lạng Sơn (1), Undefined (48)
- Has relationships with 62 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 63 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 1 contractors in 1 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 1 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 5 contractors in 2 bidding packages, won 2 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 75 bidding packages with 23 roles.
- Name of construction organization: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN VÀ ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG MARKLAND
- Code of capacity certificate of construction activities: 00016176
- Issuer: Sở kế hoạch đầu tư thành phố Hà Nội
- Fields:
⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Dân dụng
⚬ Khảo sát xây dựng: Khảo sát XD/Địa chất
⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Hạ tầng kỹ thuật
⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Công nghiệp Đường dây & TBA
⚬ Tư vấn quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng: Công nghiệp
⚬ Tư vấn quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng: Hạ tầng kỹ thuật
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
The Bid solicitor MARKLAND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Package 1 - Consulting on topographic and geological survey and setting up the basic design for the preparation of the feasibility study report of the investor MARKLAND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: THANH CONG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
02/12/2022 16:36
Bid solicitor MARKLAND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice Package 1 - Consulting on topographic and geological survey and setting up the basic design for the preparation of the feasibility study report of the investor MARKLAND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form Open bidding.
27/10/2022 14:18
Bid solicitor MARKLAND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice Package 1 - Consulting on topographic and geological survey and setting up the basic design for the preparation of the feasibility study report of the investor MARKLAND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form Open bidding.
17/10/2022 09:42
Bid solicitor MARKLAND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice Package 1 - Consulting on topographic and geological survey and setting up the basic design for the preparation of the feasibility study report of the investor MARKLAND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form Open bidding.
07/10/2022 16:30
The Bid solicitor MARKLAND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Package 08: Construction, equipment installation of the investor MARKLAND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH M.I.C VIỆT NAM
04/08/2022 00:00
The Bid solicitor MARKLAND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the request TT K3 of Brigade K3/TCII of the investor MARKLAND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY with 3 bidding package.
11/07/2022 11:26
The Bid solicitor MARKLAND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Design construction drawings - total cost estimate of the investor MARKLAND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ VÀ ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG - BỘ QUỐC PHÒNG
22/06/2021 15:42
The Bid solicitor MARKLAND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Package 02: Procurement + installation of equipment of the investor MARKLAND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH CÔNG NGHỆ MAS
27/05/2021 15:36
Investor MARKLAND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted an investment and development project Expansion of the headquarters of the Trang Bang Town Police.
11/05/2021 10:10
The Bid solicitor MARKLAND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the request Procurement of student desks and chairs for the Political Training Center of Son Dong district, Bac Giang province of the investor MARKLAND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY with 1 bidding package.
24/12/2019 15:21
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
MARKLAND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package 1 - Consulting on topographic and geological survey and setting up the basic design for the preparation of the feasibility study report .
- Winning bidder: THANH CONG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
02/12/2022 16:36
MARKLAND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bidding package Package 1 - Consulting on topographic and geological survey and setting up the basic design for the preparation of the feasibility study report with 2 participating contractors .
07/11/2022 09:00
MARKLAND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Package 1 - Consulting on topographic and geological survey and setting up the basic design for the preparation of the feasibility study report in the form Open bidding .
27/10/2022 14:18
MARKLAND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Package 1 - Consulting on topographic and geological survey and setting up the basic design for the preparation of the feasibility study report in the form Open bidding .
17/10/2022 09:42
MARKLAND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Package 1 - Consulting on topographic and geological survey and setting up the basic design for the preparation of the feasibility study report in the form Open bidding .
07/10/2022 16:30
MARKLAND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan The plan for selecting contractors for consulting packages in the investment preparation phase of Hoa Binh 2 bridge construction project + the road connecting to Giong Nhan - Go Cat road. with 1 bidding package .
23/09/2022 17:36
MARKLAND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package 08: Construction, equipment installation .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ PHÁT TRIỂN XÂY DỰNG VIỆT ĐỨC, CÔNG TY TNHH M.I.C VIỆT NAM
04/08/2022 00:00
MARKLAND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan TT K3 of Brigade K3/TCII with 3 bidding package .
11/07/2022 11:26
MARKLAND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Design construction drawings - total cost estimate .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ VÀ ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG - BỘ QUỐC PHÒNG
22/06/2021 15:42
MARKLAND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bidding package Design construction drawings - total cost estimate with 1 participating contractors .
15/06/2021 18:12
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The Bid solicitor MARKLAND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Package 1 - Consulting on topographic and geological survey and setting up the basic design for the preparation of the feasibility study report of the investor MARKLAND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: THANH CONG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
02/12/2022 16:36
Bid solicitor MARKLAND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice Package 1 - Consulting on topographic and geological survey and setting up the basic design for the preparation of the feasibility study report of the investor MARKLAND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form Open bidding.
27/10/2022 14:18
Bid solicitor MARKLAND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice Package 1 - Consulting on topographic and geological survey and setting up the basic design for the preparation of the feasibility study report of the investor MARKLAND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form Open bidding.
17/10/2022 09:42
Bid solicitor MARKLAND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice Package 1 - Consulting on topographic and geological survey and setting up the basic design for the preparation of the feasibility study report of the investor MARKLAND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form Open bidding.
07/10/2022 16:30
The Bid solicitor MARKLAND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Package 08: Construction, equipment installation of the investor MARKLAND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH M.I.C VIỆT NAM
04/08/2022 00:00
The Bid solicitor MARKLAND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the request TT K3 of Brigade K3/TCII of the investor MARKLAND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY with 3 bidding package.
11/07/2022 11:26
The Bid solicitor MARKLAND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Design construction drawings - total cost estimate of the investor MARKLAND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ VÀ ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG - BỘ QUỐC PHÒNG
22/06/2021 15:42
The Bid solicitor MARKLAND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Package 02: Procurement + installation of equipment of the investor MARKLAND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH CÔNG NGHỆ MAS
27/05/2021 15:36
Investor MARKLAND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted an investment and development project Expansion of the headquarters of the Trang Bang Town Police.
11/05/2021 10:10
The Bid solicitor MARKLAND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the request Procurement of student desks and chairs for the Political Training Center of Son Dong district, Bac Giang province of the investor MARKLAND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY with 1 bidding package.
24/12/2019 15:21
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s MARKLAND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted 16 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 58 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor MARKLAND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted 20 Tender Notices in 13 bidding packages. Among these, 9 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 11 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor MARKLAND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted 19 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 19 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 6 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor MARKLAND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 17 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor MARKLAND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 4 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity MARKLAND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 7 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects