Search for information of the inviting party
Information of the Bid solicitor
Agency code
Z116682
Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System)
vn0314105010
Complete Name of the Unit

CÔNG TY TNHH MEU SOLUTIONS

English name
MEU SOLUTIONS COMPANY LIMITED
Business Registration ID
0314105010
Address
L17-11, Tầng 17, Tòa Nhà Vincom Center, Số 72 Lê Thánh Tôn, Bến Nghé Ward, 1 District, TP.Hồ Chí Minh
Address (After merge)
Phone number (Old MSC)
0866226077
Fax number (Old MSC)
Tax ID
0314105010
Date of issue
09/11/2016
Issuing Nation
Việt Nam
Legal type
Limited liability company with two or more members
Representative
TRẦN THANH TUYỀN
Position
manager
Date of approval for registration request
19/09/2022
Role status
Active
This Bid solicitor is also a contractor. The results of data analysis for the contractor MEU SOLUTIONS COMPANY LIMITED are as follows:
  • Participated in 2 bidding packages, of which 2 were won, 0 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
  • Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)

    Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.

  • Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
  • Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
  • Lowest bid rate when participating: 76.74% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
  • Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 79.51% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
  • Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : TP.Hồ Chí Minh (2)
  • Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : TP.Hồ Chí Minh (2)
  • Has relationships with 2 Bid Solicitors
  • Has relationships with 2 Bid Investors
  • Has competed against 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
  • Has collaborated with 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
  • Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
  • Participated in consulting for 0 bidding packages with 0 roles.
The DauThau.info software compiles and analyzes information from the national bidding database
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
Inviting party's rating score
The above scores and rankings are analyzed by DauThau.info Software based on bidding history. However, this scoring is only relative and cannot accurately determine which inviting party's capability is stronger or weaker. When comparing, you should carefully consider many other factors such as the specific content of the bidding package, the reputation of the inviting party... To better understand the scoring criteria, please refer to the following article: Indicator set for evaluating the capability of the inviting party
Evaluation criteria Evaluation score
Experience
???
Financial capacity
???
Transparency of the investor/bidder
???
Bidding efficiency
???
You need to Login or Register to view bidder rating scores.
Activities of the Bid solicitor

List of contractor selection plans in which this bidder is the investor

To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.

Name of contractor selection plan
Name of project
Publication date
Number of packages
Name of project: Appraisal of the scientific and technological innovation task management system serving the task "Development of the science, technology and innovation task management system"
Publication date: 14:38 01/11/2022
Number of packages: 1
Name of project: Appraisal of the scientific and technological innovation task management system serving the task "Development of the science, technology and innovation task management system"
Publication date: 15:24 22/09/2022
Number of packages: 1
Name of project: Appraisal of the scientific and technological innovation task management system serving the task "Development of the science, technology and innovation task management system"
Publication date: 15:19 22/09/2022
Number of packages: 0
Summary: The bid solicitor’s MEU SOLUTIONS COMPANY LIMITED has posted 3 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 1 of the bidding package. See full list here
Views: 107
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second