Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors MIEN NAM CONSULTING INVESTMENT DEVELOPMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY as follows:
- Has relationships with 2 project owners.
- Has relationships with 5 contractor.
- Announced 0 investment development project, of which 0 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 4 contractor selection plans with a total of 5 bidding packages, of which 3 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 5 packages (with 5 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 0 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 5 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 2 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 2 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.00 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 80.00%, Construction 0%, Consultancy 0%, Non-consultancy 20.00%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 5,694,496,339 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 5,636,096,000 VND.
- The savings rate is: 1.03%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors MIEN NAM CONSULTING INVESTMENT DEVELOPMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY as follows:
- Has relationships with 5 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 80.00%, Construction 0%, Consulting 0%, Non-consulting 20.00%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 5,694,496,339 VND, in which the total winning value is: 5,636,096,000 VND.
- The savings rate is: 1.03%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor MIEN NAM CONSULTING INVESTMENT DEVELOPMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:
- Is the investor of 0 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 3 contractor selection plans, of which 3 were self-published, and 0 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 2 Tender Notices, of which 2 were self-invited, and 0 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 97 bidding packages, of which 93 were won, 4 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 46.59% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 89.02% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Cần Thơ (50), An Giang (6), Đồng Nai (4), Cà Mau (2), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (2), Vĩnh Long (1), Undefined (32)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Cần Thơ (23), Sóc Trăng (12), Kiên Giang (6), Hậu Giang (4), Bình Phước (2), Bạc Liêu (1), Cà Mau (1), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (1), Vĩnh Long (1), Bình Dương (1), Undefined (45)
- Has relationships with 33 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 38 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 18 contractors in 6 bidding packages, won 2 packages, lost 4 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 1 contractors in 2 bidding packages, won 1 packages, lost 1 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 135 bidding packages with 34 roles.
- Name of construction organization: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ PHÁT TRIỂN XÂY DỰNG MIỀN NAM
- Code of capacity certificate of construction activities: 00014259
- Issuer: Sở Kế hoạch và Đầu tư thành phố Cần Thơ
- Fields:
⚬ Lập quy hoạch xây dựng: Thiết kế quy hoạch xây dựng
⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Thiết kế xây dựng công trình Hạ tầng kỹ thuật
⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: dân dụng
⚬ Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: dân dụng
⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: dân dụng
⚬ Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: dân dụng
⚬ Khảo sát xây dựng: Địa chất công trình
⚬ Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng: Tư vấn quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng công trình dân dụng
⚬ Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Tư vấn giám sát công tác xây dựng công trình hạ tầng kỹ thuật
⚬ Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Tư vấn giám sát lắp đặt thiết bị vào công trình
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
The Bid solicitor MIEN NAM CONSULTING INVESTMENT DEVELOPMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Specialized equipment for cameras of the investor MIEN NAM CONSULTING INVESTMENT DEVELOPMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
08/08/2019 21:06
Bid solicitor MIEN NAM CONSULTING INVESTMENT DEVELOPMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice Specialized equipment for cameras of the investor MIEN NAM CONSULTING INVESTMENT DEVELOPMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form National Competitive Bidding.
18/06/2019 09:46
The Bid solicitor MIEN NAM CONSULTING INVESTMENT DEVELOPMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the request Procurement of specialized equipment, Camera, Radio and Television Station in Long My district of the investor MIEN NAM CONSULTING INVESTMENT DEVELOPMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY with 1 bidding package.
13/06/2019 15:50
The Bid solicitor MIEN NAM CONSULTING INVESTMENT DEVELOPMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Package 3: Software for scoring the PAR index of An Giang province of the investor MIEN NAM CONSULTING INVESTMENT DEVELOPMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
07/06/2019 15:13
The Bid solicitor MIEN NAM CONSULTING INVESTMENT DEVELOPMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the request Procurement of specialized equipment, Camera, Radio and Television Station in Long My district of the investor MIEN NAM CONSULTING INVESTMENT DEVELOPMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY with 1 bidding package.
07/06/2019 15:02
The Bid solicitor MIEN NAM CONSULTING INVESTMENT DEVELOPMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 31: Procurement and installation of central air supply system equipment of the investor MIEN NAM CONSULTING INVESTMENT DEVELOPMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
04/01/2019 08:29
Bid solicitor MIEN NAM CONSULTING INVESTMENT DEVELOPMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice Package 3: Software for scoring the PAR index of An Giang province of the investor MIEN NAM CONSULTING INVESTMENT DEVELOPMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form National Competitive Bidding.
14/12/2018 15:29
The Bid solicitor MIEN NAM CONSULTING INVESTMENT DEVELOPMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the request PAR package: Software for scoring the PAR index of An Giang province of the Department of Home Affairs of the investor MIEN NAM CONSULTING INVESTMENT DEVELOPMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY with 3 bidding package.
14/12/2018 15:03
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
MIEN NAM CONSULTING INVESTMENT DEVELOPMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package No. 01: Adjust the records, documents, accumulating piles .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN CÔNG NGHỆ SỐ VẠN XUÂN
22/04/2025 15:19
MIEN NAM CONSULTING INVESTMENT DEVELOPMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bidding package Tender package No 01: Adjust the records, documents, accumulating piles with 1 participating contractors .
15/04/2025 09:30
MIEN NAM CONSULTING INVESTMENT DEVELOPMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 01: Adjust the records, documents, accumulating piles in the form Competitive Offer .
04/04/2025 16:21
MIEN NAM CONSULTING INVESTMENT DEVELOPMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Bid package number 06: Equipment Supply .
- Winning bidder: TITI KINDERGARTEN APPLIANCE CO., LTD
02/01/2025 08:19
MIEN NAM CONSULTING INVESTMENT DEVELOPMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bidding package Bid package number 06: Equipment Supply with 1 participating contractors .
21/12/2024 08:07
MIEN NAM CONSULTING INVESTMENT DEVELOPMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Bid package number 06: Equipment Supply in the form Competitive Offer .
15/12/2024 17:13
MIEN NAM CONSULTING INVESTMENT DEVELOPMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Specialized equipment for cameras .
- Winning bidder: Cửa hàng Điện Tử Tin Học Nhật Minh
08/08/2019 21:06
MIEN NAM CONSULTING INVESTMENT DEVELOPMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Specialized equipment for cameras in the form National Competitive Bidding .
18/06/2019 09:46
MIEN NAM CONSULTING INVESTMENT DEVELOPMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Procurement of specialized equipment, Camera, Radio and Television Station in Long My district with 1 bidding package .
13/06/2019 15:50
MIEN NAM CONSULTING INVESTMENT DEVELOPMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package 3: Software for scoring the PAR index of An Giang province .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH TIN HỌC Á CHÂU
07/06/2019 15:13
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The Bid solicitor MIEN NAM CONSULTING INVESTMENT DEVELOPMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Specialized equipment for cameras of the investor MIEN NAM CONSULTING INVESTMENT DEVELOPMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
08/08/2019 21:06
Bid solicitor MIEN NAM CONSULTING INVESTMENT DEVELOPMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice Specialized equipment for cameras of the investor MIEN NAM CONSULTING INVESTMENT DEVELOPMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form National Competitive Bidding.
18/06/2019 09:46
The Bid solicitor MIEN NAM CONSULTING INVESTMENT DEVELOPMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the request Procurement of specialized equipment, Camera, Radio and Television Station in Long My district of the investor MIEN NAM CONSULTING INVESTMENT DEVELOPMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY with 1 bidding package.
13/06/2019 15:50
The Bid solicitor MIEN NAM CONSULTING INVESTMENT DEVELOPMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Package 3: Software for scoring the PAR index of An Giang province of the investor MIEN NAM CONSULTING INVESTMENT DEVELOPMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
07/06/2019 15:13
The Bid solicitor MIEN NAM CONSULTING INVESTMENT DEVELOPMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the request Procurement of specialized equipment, Camera, Radio and Television Station in Long My district of the investor MIEN NAM CONSULTING INVESTMENT DEVELOPMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY with 1 bidding package.
07/06/2019 15:02
The Bid solicitor MIEN NAM CONSULTING INVESTMENT DEVELOPMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 31: Procurement and installation of central air supply system equipment of the investor MIEN NAM CONSULTING INVESTMENT DEVELOPMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
04/01/2019 08:29
Bid solicitor MIEN NAM CONSULTING INVESTMENT DEVELOPMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice Package 3: Software for scoring the PAR index of An Giang province of the investor MIEN NAM CONSULTING INVESTMENT DEVELOPMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form National Competitive Bidding.
14/12/2018 15:29
The Bid solicitor MIEN NAM CONSULTING INVESTMENT DEVELOPMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the request PAR package: Software for scoring the PAR index of An Giang province of the Department of Home Affairs of the investor MIEN NAM CONSULTING INVESTMENT DEVELOPMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY with 3 bidding package.
14/12/2018 15:03
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s MIEN NAM CONSULTING INVESTMENT DEVELOPMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted 4 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 5 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor MIEN NAM CONSULTING INVESTMENT DEVELOPMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted 5 Tender Notices in 5 bidding packages. Among these, 2 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 3 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor MIEN NAM CONSULTING INVESTMENT DEVELOPMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted 5 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 5 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 0 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor MIEN NAM CONSULTING INVESTMENT DEVELOPMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 5 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor MIEN NAM CONSULTING INVESTMENT DEVELOPMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 5 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity MIEN NAM CONSULTING INVESTMENT DEVELOPMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 2 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects