Search for information of the inviting party
Information of the Bid solicitor
Agency code
Z099392
Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System)
vn0801252633
Complete Name of the Unit

CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN PHÁT TRIỂN XÂY DỰNG VÀ THUƠNG MẠI MINH DƯƠNG 998

English name
MINH DUONG 998 DEVELOPMENT CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY
Business Registration ID
0801252633
Subclasses
Provincial/City People's Committee
Type of agency
Address
Số 8A/72 Lê Viết Hưng, Ngọc Châu Ward, Hải Dương City, Hải Dương
Address (After merge)
Số 8A/72 Lê Viết Hưng, Phường Hải Dương, Hải Phòng
Phone number (Old MSC)
0917211846
Fax number (Old MSC)
Tax ID
0801252633
Date of issue
19/06/2018
Issuing Nation
Việt Nam
Legal type
Joint Stock Company
Representative
PHẠM THỊ MINH
Position
manager
Date of approval for registration request
23/10/2020
Role status
Active

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors MINH DUONG 998 DEVELOPMENT CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY as follows:

DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database
This Bid solicitor is also a contractor. The results of data analysis for the contractor MINH DUONG 998 DEVELOPMENT CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:
  • Participated in 91 bidding packages, of which 91 were won, 0 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
  • Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)

    Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.

  • Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
  • Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
  • Lowest bid rate when participating: 76.38% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
  • Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 99.17% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
  • Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hải Phòng (85), Hưng Yên (3), Undefined (3)
  • Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hải Phòng (40), Hải Dương (26), Undefined (31)
  • Has relationships with 18 Bid Solicitors
  • Has relationships with 60 Bid Investors
  • Has competed against 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
  • Has collaborated with 1 contractors in 2 bidding packages, won 2 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
  • Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
  • Participated in consulting for 79 bidding packages with 13 roles.
The DauThau.info software compiles and analyzes information from the national bidding database
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
This Bid solicitor is also a construction organization with the following information:
  • Name of construction organization: Công ty CP phát triển xây dựng và thương mại Minh Dương 998
  • Code of capacity certificate of construction activities: 00016794
  • Issuer: Sở Kế hoạch và Đầu tư tỉnh Hải Dương
  • Fields:
     ⚬ Khảo sát xây dựng: Khảo sát địa chất, địa hình công trình
     ⚬ Lập thiết kế quy hoạch xây dựng:
     ⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Kiến trúc, kết cấu, cấp điện, cấp - thoát nước công trình Dân dụng
     ⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Kiến trúc, kết cấu, cấp điện, cấp - thoát nước công trình Công nghiệp (Nhà công nghiệp) Nhà công nghiệp
     ⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Giao thông đường bộ Đường bộ
     ⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Hạ tầng kỹ thuật
     ⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Nông nghiệp và Phát triển nông thôn (Thủy lợi) Thủy lợi
     ⚬ Tư vấn quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng: Dân dụng
     ⚬ Tư vấn quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng: Công nghiệp (Nhà công nghiệp) Nhà công nghiệp
     ⚬ Tư vấn quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng: Giao thông đường bộ Đường bộ
     ⚬ Tư vấn quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng: Hạ tầng kỹ thuật
     ⚬ Tư vấn quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng: Nông nghiệp và Phát triển nông thôn (Thủy lợi) Thủy lợi
     ⚬ Tư vấn giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Dân dụng
     ⚬ Tư vấn giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Công nghiệp (Nhà công nghiệp) Nhà công nghiệp
     ⚬ Tư vấn giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Giao thông đường bộ Đường bộ
     ⚬ Tư vấn giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Hạ tầng kỹ thuật
     ⚬ Tư vấn giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Nông nghiệp và Phát triển nông thôn (Thủy lợi) Thủy lợi
     ⚬ Tư vấn giám sát lắp đặt thiết bị công trình: Dân dụng
     ⚬ Tư vấn giám sát lắp đặt thiết bị công trình: Công nghiệp (Nhà công nghiệp) Nhà công nghiệp
     ⚬ Tư vấn giám sát lắp đặt thiết bị công trình: Giao thông đường bộ Đường bộ
     ⚬ Tư vấn giám sát lắp đặt thiết bị công trình: Hạ tầng kỹ thuật
     ⚬ Tư vấn giám sát lắp đặt thiết bị công trình: Nông nghiệp và Phát triển nông thôn (Thủy lợi) Thủy lợi
     ⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Dân dụng
     ⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Công nghiệp (Nhà công nghiệp) Nhà công nghiệp
     ⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Giao thông đường bộ Đường bộ
     ⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Hạ tầng kỹ thuật
     ⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Nông nghiệp và Phát triển nông thôn (Thủy lợi) Thủy lợi
     ⚬ Thi công lắp đặt thiết bị vào công trình: Dân dụng
     ⚬ Thi công lắp đặt thiết bị vào công trình: Công nghiệp (Nhà công nghiệp) Nhà công nghiệp
     ⚬ Thi công lắp đặt thiết bị vào công trình: Giao thông đường bộ Đường bộ
     ⚬ Thi công lắp đặt thiết bị vào công trình: Hạ tầng kỹ thuật
     ⚬ Thi công lắp đặt thiết bị vào công trình: Nông nghiệp và Phát triển nông thôn (Thủy lợi) Thủy lợi
DauThau.info software is collected from the database of National Construction Capacity
Inviting party's rating score
The above scores and rankings are analyzed by DauThau.info Software based on bidding history. However, this scoring is only relative and cannot accurately determine which inviting party's capability is stronger or weaker. When comparing, you should carefully consider many other factors such as the specific content of the bidding package, the reputation of the inviting party... To better understand the scoring criteria, please refer to the following article: Indicator set for evaluating the capability of the inviting party
Evaluation criteria Evaluation score
Experience
???
Financial capacity
???
Transparency of the investor/bidder
???
Bidding efficiency
???
You need to Login or Register to view bidder rating scores.
Activities of the Bid solicitor

List of posted Tender Notice

To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.

Name of Tender Notice
Tender value
Publication date
Bid closing
Tender value:

To view full information

Publication date:
Bid closing:
Tender value:

To view full information

Publication date:
Bid closing:
Tender value:

To view full information

Publication date:
Bid closing:
Summary: The Bid solicitor MINH DUONG 998 DEVELOPMENT CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted 13 Tender Notices in 13 bidding packages. Among these, 0 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 13 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of posted contractor selection result

Name of Tender Notice
Bid award
Completion date
Result
Bid award:

To view full information

Completion date:
Result:
Bid award:

To view full information

Completion date:
Result:
Bid award:

To view full information

Completion date:
Result:
Summary: The Bid solicitor MINH DUONG 998 DEVELOPMENT CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted 12 contractor selection result in which:
  • Published the results of the 12 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
  • There are 0 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of contractors participating in the bid

Contractors
Total number of bids
Number of winning bids
Number of losing bids
Number of non result bids
Summary: The Bid solicitor MINH DUONG 998 DEVELOPMENT CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 5 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of consulting units related to the bidding party

Contractors
Address
Number of packages
Address: Phường Nam Đồng; TP. Hải Dương, tỉnh Hải Dương
Address: Phường Ái Quốc; TP. Hải Dương, tỉnh Hải Dương
Address: Phường Cẩm Thượng TP. Hải Dương, tỉnh Hải Dương
Summary: The Bid solicitor MINH DUONG 998 DEVELOPMENT CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 8 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Views: 334
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second