Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Mountainous animal husbandry research and development center as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 20 contractor.
- Announced 0 investment development project, of which 0 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 13 contractor selection plans with a total of 25 bidding packages, of which 13 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 13 packages (with 16 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 0 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 16 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 7 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 15 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 15 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.33 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 93.75%, Construction 6.25%, Consultancy 0%, Non-consultancy 0%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 9,148,486,000 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 9,109,028,000 VND.
- The savings rate is: 0.43%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Mountainous animal husbandry research and development center as follows:
- Has relationships with 20 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.33 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 93.75%, Construction 6.25%, Consulting 0%, Non-consulting 0%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 9,148,486,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 9,109,028,000 VND.
- The savings rate is: 0.43%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor Mountainous animal husbandry research and development center are as follows:
- Is the investor of 0 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 15 contractor selection plans, of which 11 were self-published, and 4 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 12 Tender Notices, of which 12 were self-invited, and 0 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 24 bidding packages, of which 20 were won, 2 were lost, 1 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 90.72% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 99.21% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Thái Nguyên (20), Tuyên Quang (1), Bắc Ninh (1), Undefined (2)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Thái Nguyên (16), Tuyên Quang (1), Bắc Giang (1), Undefined (6)
- Has relationships with 13 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 14 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 3 contractors in 2 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 2 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 0 bidding packages with 0 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
Mountainous animal husbandry research and development center announced the results of the bid package Package No. 03: Supply of 15 Zebu crossbred cows .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN THƯƠNG MẠI BẢO LINH
16/05/2026 11:38
Mountainous animal husbandry research and development center announced the results of the bid package Package No. 01: Supply of 450 VCN-15 pullets .
- Winning bidder: Center for Goat, Rabbit Research and Animal Genetic Conservation
16/05/2026 11:33
Mountainous animal husbandry research and development center announced the results of the bid package Package No. 02: Providing mixed concentrate feed for chickens .
- Winning bidder: IBA INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS AGRICULTURE JOINT STOCK COMPANY
16/05/2026 11:29
Mountainous animal husbandry research and development center publishes the plan Bidding package Providing mixed concentrate feed for chickens to implement the project under the topic: Perfecting technology for cultivating cyanobacteria (Spriulina platensis) on an industrial scale and creating products for livestock and plants with 1 bidding package .
16/05/2026 11:26
Mountainous animal husbandry research and development center publishes the plan Bidding package Providing mixed concentrate feed for chickens to implement the project under the topic: Perfecting technology for cultivating cyanobacteria (Spriulina platensis) on an industrial scale and creating products for livestock and plants with 1 bidding package .
16/05/2026 11:21
Mountainous animal husbandry research and development center publishes the plan Providing 450 VNC - G15 pullets under the project of perfecting technology for cultivating cyanobacteria (Spriulina platensis) on an industrial scale and creating products for livestock and plants with 1 bidding package .
16/05/2026 11:15
Mountainous animal husbandry research and development center publishes the plan Providing 15 Zebu hybrid cows under the project of perfecting the technology of cultivating cyanobacteria (Spriulina platensis) on an industrial scale and creating products for livestock and plants with 1 bidding package .
16/05/2026 11:10
The Bid solicitor Mountainous animal husbandry research and development center has posted the results of the bidding package Buy Thanh Chuong buffalo belonging to the topic "Exploiting and developing Thanh Chuong buffalo genetic resources in the Northeast and North Central" of the investor Mountainous animal husbandry research and development center.
- Winning bidder: NGA CHIN JOINT STOCK COMPANY
19/05/2025 16:36
The Bid solicitor Mountainous animal husbandry research and development center has posted the request Buy Thanh Chuong buffalo buffalo belonging to the topic "Exploiting and developing Buffalo genetic resources in the Northeast and North Central region" Code NVQG-2021/Tel.05 of the investor Mountainous animal husbandry research and development center with 1 bidding package.
19/05/2025 16:21
The Bid solicitor Mountainous animal husbandry research and development center has posted the results of the bidding package Package 02: "Providing vaccines, veterinary drugs" of the investor Mountainous animal husbandry research and development center.
- Winning bidder: LÊ VĂN HÀ
14/02/2025 11:45
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Mountainous animal husbandry research and development center announced the results of the bid package Buy Thanh Chuong buffalo belonging to the topic "Exploiting and developing Thanh Chuong buffalo genetic resources in the Northeast and North Central" .
- Winning bidder: NGA CHIN JOINT STOCK COMPANY
19/05/2025 16:36
Mountainous animal husbandry research and development center publishes the plan Buy Thanh Chuong buffalo buffalo belonging to the topic "Exploiting and developing Buffalo genetic resources in the Northeast and North Central region" Code NVQG-2021/Tel.05 with 1 bidding package .
19/05/2025 16:21
Mountainous animal husbandry research and development center announced the results of the bid package Package 02: "Providing vaccines, veterinary drugs" .
- Winning bidder: LÊ VĂN HÀ
14/02/2025 11:45
Mountainous animal husbandry research and development center announced the results of the bid package Package No. 03: Providing cheap cheap things .
- Winning bidder: MINH ANH AGRICULTURAL EQUIPMENT SUPLIES JOINT STOCK COMPANY
14/02/2025 11:28
Mountainous animal husbandry research and development center announced the results of the bid package Package 01: "Providing mixed food" .
- Winning bidder: Hope Star Company Limited
14/02/2025 11:13
Mountainous animal husbandry research and development center publishes the plan Approving the contractor selection plan for 03 bidding packages in 2025 of the task of "Exploiting and developing the genetic resources of Thanh Chuong buffalo in the Northeast and North Central Vietnam" Code NVQG-2021/Tel.05 with 3 bidding package .
14/02/2025 10:55
Mountainous animal husbandry research and development center announced the results of the bid package Chemicals, supplies, serving semen production and artificial insemination .
- Winning bidder: MINH ANH AGRICULTURAL EQUIPMENT SUPLIES JOINT STOCK COMPANY
13/04/2024 11:17
Mountainous animal husbandry research and development center announced the results of the bidding package Chemicals, supplies, serving semen production and artificial insemination with 1 participating contractors .
06/03/2024 14:55
Mountainous animal husbandry research and development center publishes Tender Notice Chemicals, supplies, serving semen production and artificial insemination in the form Competitive Offer .
28/02/2024 17:06
Mountainous animal husbandry research and development center publishes the plan Chemicals, supplies, serving semen production and artificial insemination with 1 bidding package .
28/02/2024 16:46
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Mountainous animal husbandry research and development center announced the results of the bid package Package No. 03: Supply of 15 Zebu crossbred cows .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN THƯƠNG MẠI BẢO LINH
16/05/2026 11:38
Mountainous animal husbandry research and development center announced the results of the bid package Package No. 01: Supply of 450 VCN-15 pullets .
- Winning bidder: Center for Goat, Rabbit Research and Animal Genetic Conservation
16/05/2026 11:33
Mountainous animal husbandry research and development center announced the results of the bid package Package No. 02: Providing mixed concentrate feed for chickens .
- Winning bidder: IBA INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS AGRICULTURE JOINT STOCK COMPANY
16/05/2026 11:29
Mountainous animal husbandry research and development center publishes the plan Bidding package Providing mixed concentrate feed for chickens to implement the project under the topic: Perfecting technology for cultivating cyanobacteria (Spriulina platensis) on an industrial scale and creating products for livestock and plants with 1 bidding package .
16/05/2026 11:26
Mountainous animal husbandry research and development center publishes the plan Bidding package Providing mixed concentrate feed for chickens to implement the project under the topic: Perfecting technology for cultivating cyanobacteria (Spriulina platensis) on an industrial scale and creating products for livestock and plants with 1 bidding package .
16/05/2026 11:21
Mountainous animal husbandry research and development center publishes the plan Providing 450 VNC - G15 pullets under the project of perfecting technology for cultivating cyanobacteria (Spriulina platensis) on an industrial scale and creating products for livestock and plants with 1 bidding package .
16/05/2026 11:15
Mountainous animal husbandry research and development center publishes the plan Providing 15 Zebu hybrid cows under the project of perfecting the technology of cultivating cyanobacteria (Spriulina platensis) on an industrial scale and creating products for livestock and plants with 1 bidding package .
16/05/2026 11:10
The Bid solicitor Mountainous animal husbandry research and development center has posted the results of the bidding package Buy Thanh Chuong buffalo belonging to the topic "Exploiting and developing Thanh Chuong buffalo genetic resources in the Northeast and North Central" of the investor Mountainous animal husbandry research and development center.
- Winning bidder: NGA CHIN JOINT STOCK COMPANY
19/05/2025 16:36
The Bid solicitor Mountainous animal husbandry research and development center has posted the request Buy Thanh Chuong buffalo buffalo belonging to the topic "Exploiting and developing Buffalo genetic resources in the Northeast and North Central region" Code NVQG-2021/Tel.05 of the investor Mountainous animal husbandry research and development center with 1 bidding package.
19/05/2025 16:21
The Bid solicitor Mountainous animal husbandry research and development center has posted the results of the bidding package Package 02: "Providing vaccines, veterinary drugs" of the investor Mountainous animal husbandry research and development center.
- Winning bidder: LÊ VĂN HÀ
14/02/2025 11:45
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s Mountainous animal husbandry research and development center has posted 13 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 25 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Mountainous animal husbandry research and development center has posted 16 Tender Notices in 13 bidding packages. Among these, 10 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 6 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Mountainous animal husbandry research and development center has posted 16 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 16 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 7 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Mountainous animal husbandry research and development center has a relationship with 20 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Mountainous animal husbandry research and development center has a relationship with 6 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity Mountainous animal husbandry research and development center has a relationship with 2 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects