Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors NATIONAL POWER SYSTEM AND MARKET OPERATOR COMPANY LIMITED as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 134 contractor.
- Announced 4 investment development project, of which 0 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 107 contractor selection plans with a total of 94 bidding packages, of which 103 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 68 packages (with 72 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 3 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 84 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 22 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 18 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 13 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 2.41 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 29.17%, Construction 0%, Consultancy 22.22%, Non-consultancy 48.61%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 154,916,131,472 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 147,636,182,498 VND.
- The savings rate is: 4.70%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors NATIONAL POWER SYSTEM AND MARKET OPERATOR COMPANY LIMITED as follows:
- Has relationships with 134 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.41 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 29.17%, Construction 0%, Consulting 22.22%, Non-consulting 48.61%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 154,916,131,472 VND, in which the total winning value is: 147,636,182,498 VND.
- The savings rate is: 4.70%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor NATIONAL POWER SYSTEM AND MARKET OPERATOR COMPANY LIMITED are as follows:
- Is the investor of 4 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 198 contractor selection plans, of which 98 were self-published, and 100 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 137 Tender Notices, of which 69 were self-invited, and 68 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 3 bidding packages, of which 3 were won, 0 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 98.65% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 99.18% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Cà Mau (1), Quảng Ninh (1), Thái Nguyên (1)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Quảng Ninh (1), Bắc Kạn (1), Undefined (1)
- Has relationships with 1 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 3 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 0 bidding packages with 0 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
NATIONAL POWER SYSTEM AND MARKET OPERATOR COMPANY LIMITED publishes the plan Sewing uniforms for employees with 1 bidding package .
28/08/2026 17:07
NATIONAL POWER SYSTEM AND MARKET OPERATOR COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Warranty for warranty of central database system equipment system .
- Winning bidder: JPROTECH TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY
28/08/2026 15:20
NATIONAL POWER SYSTEM AND MARKET OPERATOR COMPANY LIMITED publishes the plan Renewing security rights WAF, DBS, Firewall, IPS, UTM with 1 bidding package .
28/08/2026 15:00
NATIONAL POWER SYSTEM AND MARKET OPERATOR COMPANY LIMITED publishes the plan Cyber Threat Intelligence Service with 1 bidding package .
28/08/2026 11:01
NATIONAL POWER SYSTEM AND MARKET OPERATOR COMPANY LIMITED publishes Tender Notice Equipped with UPS system at NSMO in the form Open bidding .
28/08/2026 08:42
NATIONAL POWER SYSTEM AND MARKET OPERATOR COMPANY LIMITED publishes Tender Notice Renovating the control room, auxiliary technical rooms, and other working rooms at 11 Tran Hung Dao in the form Open bidding .
27/08/2026 17:23
NATIONAL POWER SYSTEM AND MARKET OPERATOR COMPANY LIMITED publishes Tender Notice Maintaining the electricity market IT system in the period 2026-2030 in the form Open bidding .
25/08/2026 14:28
NATIONAL POWER SYSTEM AND MARKET OPERATOR COMPANY LIMITED publishes the plan Maintenance of equipment systems for the night shift team in 2026-2028. with 1 bidding package .
20/08/2026 11:14
NATIONAL POWER SYSTEM AND MARKET OPERATOR COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Consulting on preparing bidding documents and evaluating bids for consulting packages, construction packages and bidding packages for providing materials and equipment .
- Winning bidder: COTANA CONSULTANT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
10/08/2026 15:39
NATIONAL POWER SYSTEM AND MARKET OPERATOR COMPANY LIMITED publishes the plan Additional equipment for electricity market WAN core routers at NSMO headquarters with 1 bidding package .
07/08/2026 18:23
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
NATIONAL POWER SYSTEM AND MARKET OPERATOR COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Buying service data for forecasting the generation capacity of renewable energy plants - Verified source .
- Winning bidder: METEOLOGICA S.A
16/06/2026 09:24
NATIONAL POWER SYSTEM AND MARKET OPERATOR COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Dismantle, transport and store the fire protection system from 18 Tran Nguyen Han, Hanoi to the rented warehouse .
- Winning bidder: GIA HAI GROUP JOINT STOCK COMPANY
12/03/2026 17:08
NATIONAL POWER SYSTEM AND MARKET OPERATOR COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Kaspersky Antivirus copyright service .
- Winning bidder: TDF VIET NAM TRADING AND SERVICE JOINT STOCK COMPANY
26/01/2026 17:21
NATIONAL POWER SYSTEM AND MARKET OPERATOR COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Equipped with IT equipment and copyrighted software .
- Winning bidder: LINH ANH DIGITAL TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY
25/12/2025 15:26
NATIONAL POWER SYSTEM AND MARKET OPERATOR COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Audit of the project to upgrade information technology infrastructure to serve the DPPA direct electricity trading mechanism .
- Winning bidder: THANG LONG – TDK AUDITING AND EVALUATION COMPANY LIMITED
18/12/2025 17:20
NATIONAL POWER SYSTEM AND MARKET OPERATOR COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Camera system monitors control rooms and machine rooms on the 8th floor .
- Winning bidder: LINH ANH DIGITAL TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY
09/12/2025 17:25
NATIONAL POWER SYSTEM AND MARKET OPERATOR COMPANY LIMITED publishes the plan Upgrade information technology infrastructure for DPPA direct electricity trading mechanism with 2 bidding package .
09/12/2025 17:01
NATIONAL POWER SYSTEM AND MARKET OPERATOR COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Large Format Printer, Room Scanner Method .
- Winning bidder: I.P.L CORPORATION
09/12/2025 16:00
NATIONAL POWER SYSTEM AND MARKET OPERATOR COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Equipped with 7-seat 2-wheel drive car .
- Winning bidder: HA NOI AUTO SERVICE AND BUSINESS ONE MEMBER COMPANY LIMITED
27/11/2025 10:24
NATIONAL POWER SYSTEM AND MARKET OPERATOR COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Equipped with 7-seat 1-wheel drive car .
- Winning bidder: TOYOTA THANHXUAN COMPANY LIMITED
27/11/2025 10:05
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
NATIONAL POWER SYSTEM AND MARKET OPERATOR COMPANY LIMITED publishes the plan Sewing uniforms for employees with 1 bidding package .
28/08/2026 17:07
NATIONAL POWER SYSTEM AND MARKET OPERATOR COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Warranty for warranty of central database system equipment system .
- Winning bidder: JPROTECH TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY
28/08/2026 15:20
NATIONAL POWER SYSTEM AND MARKET OPERATOR COMPANY LIMITED publishes the plan Renewing security rights WAF, DBS, Firewall, IPS, UTM with 1 bidding package .
28/08/2026 15:00
NATIONAL POWER SYSTEM AND MARKET OPERATOR COMPANY LIMITED publishes the plan Cyber Threat Intelligence Service with 1 bidding package .
28/08/2026 11:01
NATIONAL POWER SYSTEM AND MARKET OPERATOR COMPANY LIMITED publishes Tender Notice Equipped with UPS system at NSMO in the form Open bidding .
28/08/2026 08:42
NATIONAL POWER SYSTEM AND MARKET OPERATOR COMPANY LIMITED publishes Tender Notice Renovating the control room, auxiliary technical rooms, and other working rooms at 11 Tran Hung Dao in the form Open bidding .
27/08/2026 17:23
NATIONAL POWER SYSTEM AND MARKET OPERATOR COMPANY LIMITED publishes Tender Notice Maintaining the electricity market IT system in the period 2026-2030 in the form Open bidding .
25/08/2026 14:28
NATIONAL POWER SYSTEM AND MARKET OPERATOR COMPANY LIMITED publishes the plan Maintenance of equipment systems for the night shift team in 2026-2028. with 1 bidding package .
20/08/2026 11:14
NATIONAL POWER SYSTEM AND MARKET OPERATOR COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Consulting on preparing bidding documents and evaluating bids for consulting packages, construction packages and bidding packages for providing materials and equipment .
- Winning bidder: COTANA CONSULTANT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
10/08/2026 15:39
NATIONAL POWER SYSTEM AND MARKET OPERATOR COMPANY LIMITED publishes the plan Additional equipment for electricity market WAN core routers at NSMO headquarters with 1 bidding package .
07/08/2026 18:23
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s NATIONAL POWER SYSTEM AND MARKET OPERATOR COMPANY LIMITED has posted 107 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 94 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor NATIONAL POWER SYSTEM AND MARKET OPERATOR COMPANY LIMITED has posted 72 Tender Notices in 68 bidding packages. Among these, 70 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 2 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor NATIONAL POWER SYSTEM AND MARKET OPERATOR COMPANY LIMITED has posted 84 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 84 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 22 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor NATIONAL POWER SYSTEM AND MARKET OPERATOR COMPANY LIMITED has a relationship with 134 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity NATIONAL POWER SYSTEM AND MARKET OPERATOR COMPANY LIMITED has a relationship with 2 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects