Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Nghe An Agriculture and Environment Project Management Unit as follows:
- Has relationships with 2 project owners.
- Has relationships with 81 contractor.
- Announced 60 investment development project, of which 21 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 74 contractor selection plans with a total of 170 bidding packages, of which 23 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 47 packages (with 61 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 0 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 132 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 84 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 57 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 57 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.30 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 0%, Construction 75.41%, Consultancy 24.59%, Non-consultancy 0%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 500,166,788,000 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 480,495,468,880 VND.
- The savings rate is: 3.93%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Nghe An Agriculture and Environment Project Management Unit as follows:
- Has relationships with 81 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.30 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0%, Construction 75.41%, Consulting 24.59%, Non-consulting 0%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 500,166,788,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 480,495,468,880 VND.
- The savings rate is: 3.93%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor Nghe An Agriculture and Environment Project Management Unit are as follows:
- Is the investor of 60 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 115 contractor selection plans, of which 65 were self-published, and 50 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 72 Tender Notices, of which 52 were self-invited, and 20 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 2 bidding packages, of which 2 were won, 0 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 100% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 100% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Nghệ An (2)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Nghệ An (2)
- Has relationships with 0 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 1 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 41 bidding packages with 11 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
Nghe An Agriculture and Environment Project Management Unit publishes Tender Notice Procurement Tender package No 03XL-KCĐ: Complete construction and equipment for the main channel of the Dong River. in the form Open bidding .
28/08/2026 18:16
Nghe An Agriculture and Environment Project Management Unit publishes the plan Request for Proposals (Round 4): Consulting services for surveying, investigation, and assessment of forest and forestry land to support the conversion of forest use from one purpose to another for the implementation of the Ban Mong Reservoir Phase 2 project (canal system) in Nghê An province. with 1 bidding package .
27/08/2026 11:06
Nghe An Agriculture and Environment Project Management Unit publishes Tender Notice Procurement Tender package No 03XL-KCĐ: Complete construction and equipment for the main channel of the Dong River. in the form Open bidding .
24/08/2026 17:46
Nghe An Agriculture and Environment Project Management Unit announced the results of the bid package TV01 - Consulting on preparing Investment Policy Proposal Report .
- Winning bidder: VIETNAM WATER, SANITATION AND ENVIRONMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
19/08/2026 08:53
Nghe An Agriculture and Environment Project Management Unit publishes the plan Procurement plan for the contract: Consulting and preparing investment proposal reports for the project: Construction of a facility to transfer treated wastewater from industrial areas to the Cấm River (Phase 1 serving the VSIP3 Industrial Zone and Saigon-Lam Brewery). with 1 bidding package .
19/08/2026 08:48
Nghe An Agriculture and Environment Project Management Unit publishes Tender Notice Procurement Tender package No 03XL-KCĐ: Complete construction and equipment for the main channel of the Dong River. in the form Open bidding .
15/08/2026 12:23
Nghe An Agriculture and Environment Project Management Unit publishes the plan Procurement Plan (Round 3): Category: Main Channel - East with 5 bidding package .
14/08/2026 15:34
Nghe An Agriculture and Environment Project Management Unit announced the results of the bid package 01TV - Survey consultation and preparation of investment proposal reports .
- Winning bidder: VIETNAM WATER, SANITATION AND ENVIRONMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
14/08/2026 14:42
Bid solicitor Nghe An Agriculture and Environment Project Management Unit has posted Tender Notice CW2.2 - Construction of Hung Hoa 2 regulating lake of the investor Nghe An Agriculture and Environment Project Management Unit with the form Open bidding.
13/08/2026 16:38
Nghe An Agriculture and Environment Project Management Unit announced the results of the bid package BS08 - All construction and installation parts and ensuring traffic safety (additional part) .
- Winning bidder: HOANG NAM ANH TRADE CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED
12/08/2026 16:57
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Nghe An Agriculture and Environment Project Management Unit announced the results of the bidding package CW2.2 - Construction of Hung Hoa 2 regulating lake with 1 participating contractors .
21/08/2026 16:21
Nghe An Agriculture and Environment Project Management Unit publishes Tender Notice CW2.2 - Construction of Hung Hoa 2 regulating lake in the form Open bidding .
13/08/2026 16:38
Nghe An Agriculture and Environment Project Management Unit publishes Tender Notice CW2.2 - Construction of Hung Hoa 2 regulating lake in the form Open bidding .
10/07/2026 11:19
Nghe An Agriculture and Environment Project Management Unit announced the results of the bid package CW2.3 - Construction of Hoi Chua pumping station .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH HOÀ HIỆP, Liên danh gói thầu CW2.3 – Xây dựng trạm bơm Hói Chùa
10/06/2026 09:25
Nghe An Agriculture and Environment Project Management Unit announced the results of the bid package CW1.3 - Construction of Cao Xuan Huy street extension .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CP ĐẦU TƯ VÀ XÂY LẮP CÔNG TRÌNH 575, CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG THÀNH CÔNG
27/05/2026 17:15
Nghe An Agriculture and Environment Project Management Unit announced the results of the bidding package CW1.3 - Construction of Cao Xuan Huy street extension with 1 participating contractors .
08/05/2026 09:18
Nghe An Agriculture and Environment Project Management Unit announced the results of the bidding package CW2.3 - Construction of Hoi Chua pumping station with 1 participating contractors .
08/05/2026 09:17
Nghe An Agriculture and Environment Project Management Unit publishes Tender Notice CW2.3 - Construction of Hoi Chua pumping station in the form Open bidding .
29/04/2026 16:28
Nghe An Agriculture and Environment Project Management Unit publishes Tender Notice CW1.3 - Construction of Cao Xuan Huy street extension in the form Open bidding .
29/04/2026 10:23
Nghe An Agriculture and Environment Project Management Unit publishes Tender Notice CW2.3 - Construction of Hoi Chua pumping station in the form Open bidding .
28/04/2026 17:07
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Nghe An Agriculture and Environment Project Management Unit publishes Tender Notice Procurement Tender package No 03XL-KCĐ: Complete construction and equipment for the main channel of the Dong River. in the form Open bidding .
28/08/2026 18:16
Nghe An Agriculture and Environment Project Management Unit publishes the plan Request for Proposals (Round 4): Consulting services for surveying, investigation, and assessment of forest and forestry land to support the conversion of forest use from one purpose to another for the implementation of the Ban Mong Reservoir Phase 2 project (canal system) in Nghê An province. with 1 bidding package .
27/08/2026 11:06
Nghe An Agriculture and Environment Project Management Unit publishes Tender Notice Procurement Tender package No 03XL-KCĐ: Complete construction and equipment for the main channel of the Dong River. in the form Open bidding .
24/08/2026 17:46
Nghe An Agriculture and Environment Project Management Unit announced the results of the bid package TV01 - Consulting on preparing Investment Policy Proposal Report .
- Winning bidder: VIETNAM WATER, SANITATION AND ENVIRONMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
19/08/2026 08:53
Nghe An Agriculture and Environment Project Management Unit publishes the plan Procurement plan for the contract: Consulting and preparing investment proposal reports for the project: Construction of a facility to transfer treated wastewater from industrial areas to the Cấm River (Phase 1 serving the VSIP3 Industrial Zone and Saigon-Lam Brewery). with 1 bidding package .
19/08/2026 08:48
Nghe An Agriculture and Environment Project Management Unit publishes Tender Notice Procurement Tender package No 03XL-KCĐ: Complete construction and equipment for the main channel of the Dong River. in the form Open bidding .
15/08/2026 12:23
Nghe An Agriculture and Environment Project Management Unit publishes the plan Procurement Plan (Round 3): Category: Main Channel - East with 5 bidding package .
14/08/2026 15:34
Nghe An Agriculture and Environment Project Management Unit announced the results of the bid package 01TV - Survey consultation and preparation of investment proposal reports .
- Winning bidder: VIETNAM WATER, SANITATION AND ENVIRONMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
14/08/2026 14:42
Bid solicitor Nghe An Agriculture and Environment Project Management Unit has posted Tender Notice CW2.2 - Construction of Hung Hoa 2 regulating lake of the investor Nghe An Agriculture and Environment Project Management Unit with the form Open bidding.
13/08/2026 16:38
Nghe An Agriculture and Environment Project Management Unit announced the results of the bid package BS08 - All construction and installation parts and ensuring traffic safety (additional part) .
- Winning bidder: HOANG NAM ANH TRADE CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED
12/08/2026 16:57
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s Nghe An Agriculture and Environment Project Management Unit has posted 74 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 170 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Nghe An Agriculture and Environment Project Management Unit has posted 61 Tender Notices in 47 bidding packages. Among these, 52 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 9 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Nghe An Agriculture and Environment Project Management Unit has posted 132 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 132 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 84 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Nghe An Agriculture and Environment Project Management Unit has a relationship with 81 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Nghe An Agriculture and Environment Project Management Unit has a relationship with 20 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity Nghe An Agriculture and Environment Project Management Unit has a relationship with 3 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects