Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors O MON POWER CENTER PROJECT MANAGEMENT BOARD - BRANCH OF POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2 as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 25 contractor.
- Announced 6 investment development project, of which 0 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 5 contractor selection plans with a total of 9 bidding packages, of which 4 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 9 packages (with 9 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 3 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 8 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 5 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 4 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 2.67 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 55.56%, Construction 0%, Consultancy 22.22%, Non-consultancy 11.11%, Mixed 11.11%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 2,001,979,911,848 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 1,990,679,924,604 VND.
- The savings rate is: 0.56%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors O MON POWER CENTER PROJECT MANAGEMENT BOARD - BRANCH OF POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2 as follows:
- Has relationships with 25 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.67 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 55.56%, Construction 0%, Consulting 22.22%, Non-consulting 11.11%, Mixed 11.11%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 2,001,979,911,848 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,990,679,924,604 VND.
- The savings rate is: 0.56%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor O MON POWER CENTER PROJECT MANAGEMENT BOARD - BRANCH OF POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2 are as follows:
- Is the investor of 6 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 4 contractor selection plans, of which 4 were self-published, and 0 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 5 Tender Notices, of which 5 were self-invited, and 0 were invited by other entities.
- Name of construction organization: Ban quản lý dự án Trung tâm Điện lực Ô Môn (EVNTPMB OMON)
- Code of capacity certificate of construction activities: 00039900
- Issuer:
- Fields:
⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Thiết kế Kết cấu công trình Dân dụng
⚬ Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Giám sát công tác xây dựng công trình Dân dụng
⚬ Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Giám sát công tác xây dựng công trình Công nghiệp (Năng lượng) Năng lượng
⚬ Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng: Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng công trình Dân dụng
⚬ Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng: Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng công trình Công nghiệp (Năng lượng) Năng lượng
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
The Bid solicitor O MON POWER CENTER PROJECT MANAGEMENT BOARD - BRANCH OF POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2 has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 05 (EPC-01): "Designing, providing technological equipment and construction of fuel conversion works of O Mon I thermal power plant using gas b" of the investor O MON POWER CENTER PROJECT MANAGEMENT BOARD - BRANCH OF POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2.
- Winning bidder: POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 3
23/08/2025 21:41
The Bid solicitor O MON POWER CENTER PROJECT MANAGEMENT BOARD - BRANCH OF POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2 has posted the results of the bidding package Bidding package No. 04 (TV-04): “Consulting on contractor selection evaluation, design verification, technical supervision of design bidding packages, supply of technological equipment and construction of conversion works fuel of O Mon I Thermal Power Plant". of the investor O MON POWER CENTER PROJECT MANAGEMENT BOARD - BRANCH OF POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2.
26/05/2025 09:18
The Bid solicitor O MON POWER CENTER PROJECT MANAGEMENT BOARD - BRANCH OF POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2 has posted the results of the bidding package Supply of materials and equipment for major repairs of the Boiler System and auxiliary equipment of Unit S2 in 2025 of the investor O MON POWER CENTER PROJECT MANAGEMENT BOARD - BRANCH OF POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2.
14/04/2025 20:52
Bid solicitor O MON POWER CENTER PROJECT MANAGEMENT BOARD - BRANCH OF POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2 has posted Tender Notice Supply of mechanical and electrical equipment and materials for major repairs of the Boiler System and auxiliary equipment of Unit S2 in 2025 of the investor O MON POWER CENTER PROJECT MANAGEMENT BOARD - BRANCH OF POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2 with the form Open bidding.
09/04/2025 09:32
Bid solicitor O MON POWER CENTER PROJECT MANAGEMENT BOARD - BRANCH OF POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2 has posted Tender Notice Supply of materials and equipment for major repairs of the Boiler System and auxiliary equipment of Unit S2 in 2025 of the investor O MON POWER CENTER PROJECT MANAGEMENT BOARD - BRANCH OF POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2 with the form Competitive Offer.
14/03/2025 08:08
The Bid solicitor O MON POWER CENTER PROJECT MANAGEMENT BOARD - BRANCH OF POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2 has posted the request Large repair of the project: "Overcoming the boiler system and equipment for S2 - O Mon I Thermal Power Plant" Can Tho Thermal Power Company of the investor O MON POWER CENTER PROJECT MANAGEMENT BOARD - BRANCH OF POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2 with 4 bidding package.
14/02/2025 13:03
The Bid solicitor O MON POWER CENTER PROJECT MANAGEMENT BOARD - BRANCH OF POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2 has posted the request Building lectures e-learning about safety of the investor O MON POWER CENTER PROJECT MANAGEMENT BOARD - BRANCH OF POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2 with 1 bidding package.
12/02/2025 13:40
Bid solicitor O MON POWER CENTER PROJECT MANAGEMENT BOARD - BRANCH OF POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2 has posted Tender Notice Bidding package No. 05 (EPC-01): "Design, supply of technological equipment and construction of fuel conversion works for O Mon I Thermal Power Plant using Block B gas" of the investor O MON POWER CENTER PROJECT MANAGEMENT BOARD - BRANCH OF POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2 with the form Open bidding.
28/12/2024 14:31
Bid solicitor O MON POWER CENTER PROJECT MANAGEMENT BOARD - BRANCH OF POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2 has posted Tender Notice Bidding package No. 04 (TV-04): “Consulting on contractor selection evaluation, design verification, technical supervision of design bidding packages, supply of technological equipment and construction of conversion works fuel of O Mon I Thermal Power Plant". of the investor O MON POWER CENTER PROJECT MANAGEMENT BOARD - BRANCH OF POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2 with the form Open bidding.
27/12/2024 22:19
The Bid solicitor O MON POWER CENTER PROJECT MANAGEMENT BOARD - BRANCH OF POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2 has posted the request Contractor selection plan for phase 2 of O Mon I Thermal Power Plant fuel conversion project using Block B gas of the investor O MON POWER CENTER PROJECT MANAGEMENT BOARD - BRANCH OF POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2 with 3 bidding package.
20/12/2024 08:36
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
O MON POWER CENTER PROJECT MANAGEMENT BOARD - BRANCH OF POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2 announced the results of the bid package Package No. 05 (EPC-01): "Designing, providing technological equipment and construction of fuel conversion works of O Mon I thermal power plant using gas b" .
- Winning bidder: VIETNAM MACHINERY INSTALLATION CORPORATION - JSC, POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 3
23/08/2025 21:41
O MON POWER CENTER PROJECT MANAGEMENT BOARD - BRANCH OF POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2 announced the results of the bid package Supply and installation (including design) of a single -dimensional soil surveillance system and battery surveillance for GT1, GT2, GT3, GT4, S4 teams - Can Tho Thermal Power Plant .
- Winning bidder: POWER ENGINEERING SYSTEMS JOINT STOCK COMPANY
25/07/2025 08:29
O MON POWER CENTER PROJECT MANAGEMENT BOARD - BRANCH OF POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2 announced the results of the bid package Building E-Learning lectures on safety .
- Winning bidder:
24/06/2025 13:47
O MON POWER CENTER PROJECT MANAGEMENT BOARD - BRANCH OF POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2 announced the results of the bid package License extension and technical support services for SOC network security monitoring system and IPS intrusion prevention system in 2025 .
- Winning bidder: SAI GON INFORMATION AND NETWORKING TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED
23/06/2025 13:26
O MON POWER CENTER PROJECT MANAGEMENT BOARD - BRANCH OF POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2 announced the results of the bidding package Supply and installation (including design) of a single -dimensional soil surveillance system and battery surveillance for GT1, GT2, GT3, GT4, S4 teams - Can Tho Thermal Power Plant with 3 participating contractors .
06/06/2025 09:02
O MON POWER CENTER PROJECT MANAGEMENT BOARD - BRANCH OF POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2 announced the results of the bid package License extension and technical support service for the exclusive account management system (PIM), intentional attack prevention system (APT), FLAD FLOGH SYSTEM (FW MNGT), backup system (Backup) in 2025 .
- Winning bidder: NHT SYSTEM INTEGRATION COMPANY LIMITED
04/06/2025 15:45
O MON POWER CENTER PROJECT MANAGEMENT BOARD - BRANCH OF POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2 announced the results of the bidding package Bidding package No. 05 (EPC-01): "Design, supply of technological equipment and construction of fuel conversion works for O Mon I Thermal Power Plant using Block B gas" with 1 participating contractors .
30/05/2025 15:15
O MON POWER CENTER PROJECT MANAGEMENT BOARD - BRANCH OF POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2 publishes Tender Notice Supply and installation (including design) of a single -dimensional soil surveillance system and battery surveillance for GT1, GT2, GT3, GT4, S4 teams - Can Tho Thermal Power Plant in the form Open bidding .
27/05/2025 15:35
O MON POWER CENTER PROJECT MANAGEMENT BOARD - BRANCH OF POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2 announced the results of the bid package Bidding package No. 04 (TV-04): “Consulting on contractor selection evaluation, design verification, technical supervision of design bidding packages, supply of technological equipment and construction of conversion works fuel of O Mon I Thermal Power Plant". .
- Winning bidder: POWER ENGINEERING CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY 3
26/05/2025 09:18
O MON POWER CENTER PROJECT MANAGEMENT BOARD - BRANCH OF POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2 announced the results of the bidding package License extension and technical support services for SOC network security monitoring system and IPS intrusion prevention system in 2025 with 3 participating contractors .
15/05/2025 13:33
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The Bid solicitor O MON POWER CENTER PROJECT MANAGEMENT BOARD - BRANCH OF POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2 has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 05 (EPC-01): "Designing, providing technological equipment and construction of fuel conversion works of O Mon I thermal power plant using gas b" of the investor O MON POWER CENTER PROJECT MANAGEMENT BOARD - BRANCH OF POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2.
- Winning bidder: POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 3
23/08/2025 21:41
The Bid solicitor O MON POWER CENTER PROJECT MANAGEMENT BOARD - BRANCH OF POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2 has posted the results of the bidding package Bidding package No. 04 (TV-04): “Consulting on contractor selection evaluation, design verification, technical supervision of design bidding packages, supply of technological equipment and construction of conversion works fuel of O Mon I Thermal Power Plant". of the investor O MON POWER CENTER PROJECT MANAGEMENT BOARD - BRANCH OF POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2.
26/05/2025 09:18
The Bid solicitor O MON POWER CENTER PROJECT MANAGEMENT BOARD - BRANCH OF POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2 has posted the results of the bidding package Supply of materials and equipment for major repairs of the Boiler System and auxiliary equipment of Unit S2 in 2025 of the investor O MON POWER CENTER PROJECT MANAGEMENT BOARD - BRANCH OF POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2.
14/04/2025 20:52
Bid solicitor O MON POWER CENTER PROJECT MANAGEMENT BOARD - BRANCH OF POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2 has posted Tender Notice Supply of mechanical and electrical equipment and materials for major repairs of the Boiler System and auxiliary equipment of Unit S2 in 2025 of the investor O MON POWER CENTER PROJECT MANAGEMENT BOARD - BRANCH OF POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2 with the form Open bidding.
09/04/2025 09:32
Bid solicitor O MON POWER CENTER PROJECT MANAGEMENT BOARD - BRANCH OF POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2 has posted Tender Notice Supply of materials and equipment for major repairs of the Boiler System and auxiliary equipment of Unit S2 in 2025 of the investor O MON POWER CENTER PROJECT MANAGEMENT BOARD - BRANCH OF POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2 with the form Competitive Offer.
14/03/2025 08:08
The Bid solicitor O MON POWER CENTER PROJECT MANAGEMENT BOARD - BRANCH OF POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2 has posted the request Large repair of the project: "Overcoming the boiler system and equipment for S2 - O Mon I Thermal Power Plant" Can Tho Thermal Power Company of the investor O MON POWER CENTER PROJECT MANAGEMENT BOARD - BRANCH OF POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2 with 4 bidding package.
14/02/2025 13:03
The Bid solicitor O MON POWER CENTER PROJECT MANAGEMENT BOARD - BRANCH OF POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2 has posted the request Building lectures e-learning about safety of the investor O MON POWER CENTER PROJECT MANAGEMENT BOARD - BRANCH OF POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2 with 1 bidding package.
12/02/2025 13:40
Bid solicitor O MON POWER CENTER PROJECT MANAGEMENT BOARD - BRANCH OF POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2 has posted Tender Notice Bidding package No. 05 (EPC-01): "Design, supply of technological equipment and construction of fuel conversion works for O Mon I Thermal Power Plant using Block B gas" of the investor O MON POWER CENTER PROJECT MANAGEMENT BOARD - BRANCH OF POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2 with the form Open bidding.
28/12/2024 14:31
Bid solicitor O MON POWER CENTER PROJECT MANAGEMENT BOARD - BRANCH OF POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2 has posted Tender Notice Bidding package No. 04 (TV-04): “Consulting on contractor selection evaluation, design verification, technical supervision of design bidding packages, supply of technological equipment and construction of conversion works fuel of O Mon I Thermal Power Plant". of the investor O MON POWER CENTER PROJECT MANAGEMENT BOARD - BRANCH OF POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2 with the form Open bidding.
27/12/2024 22:19
The Bid solicitor O MON POWER CENTER PROJECT MANAGEMENT BOARD - BRANCH OF POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2 has posted the request Contractor selection plan for phase 2 of O Mon I Thermal Power Plant fuel conversion project using Block B gas of the investor O MON POWER CENTER PROJECT MANAGEMENT BOARD - BRANCH OF POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2 with 3 bidding package.
20/12/2024 08:36
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s O MON POWER CENTER PROJECT MANAGEMENT BOARD - BRANCH OF POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2 has posted 5 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 9 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor O MON POWER CENTER PROJECT MANAGEMENT BOARD - BRANCH OF POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2 has posted 9 Tender Notices in 9 bidding packages. Among these, 5 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 4 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor O MON POWER CENTER PROJECT MANAGEMENT BOARD - BRANCH OF POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2 has posted 8 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 8 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 0 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor O MON POWER CENTER PROJECT MANAGEMENT BOARD - BRANCH OF POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2 has a relationship with 25 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor O MON POWER CENTER PROJECT MANAGEMENT BOARD - BRANCH OF POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2 has a relationship with 1 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity O MON POWER CENTER PROJECT MANAGEMENT BOARD - BRANCH OF POWER GENERATION JOINT STOCK CORPORATION 2 has a relationship with 2 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects