Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors PETROLIMEX GAS CORPORATION - JSC as follows:
- Has relationships with 2 project owners.
- Has relationships with 33 contractor.
- Announced 34 investment development project, of which 8 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 28 contractor selection plans with a total of 42 bidding packages, of which 10 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 13 packages (with 13 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 0 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 23 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 11 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 16 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 14 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.11 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 53.85%, Construction 30.77%, Consultancy 15.38%, Non-consultancy 0%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 79,421,030,242 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 78,275,789,599 VND.
- The savings rate is: 1.44%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors PETROLIMEX GAS CORPORATION - JSC as follows:
- Has relationships with 33 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.11 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 53.85%, Construction 30.77%, Consulting 15.38%, Non-consulting 0%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 79,421,030,242 VND, in which the total winning value is: 78,275,789,599 VND.
- The savings rate is: 1.44%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor PETROLIMEX GAS CORPORATION - JSC are as follows:
- Is the investor of 34 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 28 contractor selection plans, of which 21 were self-published, and 7 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 14 Tender Notices, of which 8 were self-invited, and 6 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 1 bidding packages, of which 1 were won, 0 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 95% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 95% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Tây Ninh (1)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Undefined (1)
- Has relationships with 0 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 1 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 0 bidding packages with 0 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
PETROLIMEX GAS CORPORATION - JSC announced the results of the bid package Carousel filling system with 12 closed machines .
- Winning bidder: KHANG ANH QUAN COMPANY LIMITED
13/04/2026 17:05
PETROLIMEX GAS CORPORATION - JSC publishes Tender Notice Carousel filling system with 12 closed machines in the form Open bidding .
31/03/2026 15:28
PETROLIMEX GAS CORPORATION - JSC publishes the plan Project contractor selection plan: 12 Carousel filling system at Son La Branch with 3 bidding package .
20/03/2026 11:40
Investor PETROLIMEX GAS CORPORATION - JSC has posted an investment and development project Filling system of 12 Carousel machines at Son La Branch.
17/03/2026 13:13
PETROLIMEX GAS CORPORATION - JSC announced the results of the bid package Invest in 01 car for the Corporation office .
- Winning bidder: TRANSPORT SERVICE NO 8 JOINT STOCK COMPANY
25/11/2025 09:29
PETROLIMEX GAS CORPORATION - JSC announced the results of the bid package Design, supply of materials, equipment and installation of LNG filling station .
- Winning bidder: KY LONG SERVICE TRADING INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED
07/11/2025 17:35
PETROLIMEX GAS CORPORATION - JSC publishes Tender Notice Invest in 01 car for the Corporation office in the form Competitive Offer .
04/11/2025 17:48
PETROLIMEX GAS CORPORATION - JSC publishes the plan Plan to select a contractor to purchase 01 car for the Corporation's office with 1 bidding package .
03/11/2025 16:40
Investor PETROLIMEX GAS CORPORATION - JSC has posted an investment and development project Procurement of 01 car for the Corporation office.
03/11/2025 16:16
PETROLIMEX GAS CORPORATION - JSC announced the results of the bid package Construction insurance .
- Winning bidder: Tổng Công ty cổ phần bảo hiểm Petrolimex
18/10/2025 22:35
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
PETROLIMEX GAS CORPORATION - JSC announced the results of the bid package Verification of economic and technical reports .
- Winning bidder: VINACITY - VIETNAM CITY CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
24/06/2025 14:38
PETROLIMEX GAS CORPORATION - JSC announced the results of the bid package Prepare economic and technical reports .
- Winning bidder: CONSULTANT AND INSPECTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY OF CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY AND EQUIPMENT
24/06/2025 14:35
PETROLIMEX GAS CORPORATION - JSC publishes the plan Contractor selection plan for project investment preparation phase: Petrolimex Gas Corporation Office with 2 bidding package .
12/06/2025 08:18
PETROLIMEX GAS CORPORATION - JSC announced the results of the bid package Invested 01 LPG tank truck .
- Winning bidder: VU LINH AUTO JOINT STOCK COMPANY
07/05/2025 18:17
PETROLIMEX GAS CORPORATION - JSC announced the results of the bidding package Invested 01 LPG tank truck with 1 participating contractors .
28/04/2025 16:23
PETROLIMEX GAS CORPORATION - JSC publishes Tender Notice Invested 01 LPG tank truck in the form Competitive Offer .
21/04/2025 16:07
PETROLIMEX GAS CORPORATION - JSC publishes the plan Plan to select contractor investment project 01 tank truck LPG with 1 bidding package .
01/04/2025 08:25
PETROLIMEX GAS CORPORATION - JSC announced the results of the bid package Invest in a 7-seat car for the Corporation's office .
- Winning bidder: ASIA THANG LONG DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
08/01/2025 12:01
PETROLIMEX GAS CORPORATION - JSC announced the results of the bidding package Invest in a 7-seat car for the Corporation's office with 1 participating contractors .
07/01/2025 08:31
PETROLIMEX GAS CORPORATION - JSC publishes the plan Project contractor selection plan: "Updating risk assessment report for Can Tho LPG Plant, Son La Gas Branch" with 1 bidding package .
03/01/2025 13:17
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
PETROLIMEX GAS CORPORATION - JSC announced the results of the bid package Carousel filling system with 12 closed machines .
- Winning bidder: KHANG ANH QUAN COMPANY LIMITED
13/04/2026 17:05
PETROLIMEX GAS CORPORATION - JSC publishes Tender Notice Carousel filling system with 12 closed machines in the form Open bidding .
31/03/2026 15:28
PETROLIMEX GAS CORPORATION - JSC publishes the plan Project contractor selection plan: 12 Carousel filling system at Son La Branch with 3 bidding package .
20/03/2026 11:40
Investor PETROLIMEX GAS CORPORATION - JSC has posted an investment and development project Filling system of 12 Carousel machines at Son La Branch.
17/03/2026 13:13
PETROLIMEX GAS CORPORATION - JSC announced the results of the bid package Invest in 01 car for the Corporation office .
- Winning bidder: TRANSPORT SERVICE NO 8 JOINT STOCK COMPANY
25/11/2025 09:29
PETROLIMEX GAS CORPORATION - JSC announced the results of the bid package Design, supply of materials, equipment and installation of LNG filling station .
- Winning bidder: KY LONG SERVICE TRADING INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED
07/11/2025 17:35
PETROLIMEX GAS CORPORATION - JSC publishes Tender Notice Invest in 01 car for the Corporation office in the form Competitive Offer .
04/11/2025 17:48
PETROLIMEX GAS CORPORATION - JSC publishes the plan Plan to select a contractor to purchase 01 car for the Corporation's office with 1 bidding package .
03/11/2025 16:40
Investor PETROLIMEX GAS CORPORATION - JSC has posted an investment and development project Procurement of 01 car for the Corporation office.
03/11/2025 16:16
PETROLIMEX GAS CORPORATION - JSC announced the results of the bid package Construction insurance .
- Winning bidder: Tổng Công ty cổ phần bảo hiểm Petrolimex
18/10/2025 22:35
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s PETROLIMEX GAS CORPORATION - JSC has posted 28 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 42 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor PETROLIMEX GAS CORPORATION - JSC has posted 13 Tender Notices in 13 bidding packages. Among these, 8 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 5 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor PETROLIMEX GAS CORPORATION - JSC has posted 23 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 23 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 11 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor PETROLIMEX GAS CORPORATION - JSC has a relationship with 33 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor PETROLIMEX GAS CORPORATION - JSC has a relationship with 7 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity PETROLIMEX GAS CORPORATION - JSC has a relationship with 2 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects