Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors PETROLIMEX HA NOI TRANSPORTATION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 25 contractor.
- Announced 0 investment development project, of which 0 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 35 contractor selection plans with a total of 53 bidding packages, of which 35 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 28 packages (with 30 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 0 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 38 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 12 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 18 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 17 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.57 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 86.67%, Construction 13.33%, Consultancy 0%, Non-consultancy 0%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 386,828,611,363 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 372,247,954,217 VND.
- The savings rate is: 3.77%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors PETROLIMEX HA NOI TRANSPORTATION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY as follows:
- Has relationships with 25 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.57 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 86.67%, Construction 13.33%, Consulting 0%, Non-consulting 0%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 386,828,611,363 VND, in which the total winning value is: 372,247,954,217 VND.
- The savings rate is: 3.77%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor PETROLIMEX HA NOI TRANSPORTATION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:
- Is the investor of 0 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 36 contractor selection plans, of which 33 were self-published, and 3 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 36 Tender Notices, of which 30 were self-invited, and 6 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 5 bidding packages, of which 5 were won, 0 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 35.71% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 95.88% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (1), Quảng Ninh (1), Undefined (3)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (1), Quảng Ninh (1), Undefined (3)
- Has relationships with 4 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 5 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 0 bidding packages with 0 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
PETROLIMEX HA NOI TRANSPORTATION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Purchase 10 gasoline tanker trucks in 2026. in the form Open bidding .
28/08/2026 08:35
PETROLIMEX HA NOI TRANSPORTATION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Purchase 10 gasoline tanker trucks in 2026. with 1 bidding package .
26/08/2026 10:41
PETROLIMEX HA NOI TRANSPORTATION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Procurement of 15 cars to transport gasoline and oil .
- Winning bidder: Intl Industrial Machinery and Equipment Joint Stock Company
20/08/2026 14:17
PETROLIMEX HA NOI TRANSPORTATION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Procurement of 15 cars to transport gasoline and oil in the form Open bidding .
24/07/2026 14:11
PETROLIMEX HA NOI TRANSPORTATION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Procurement of 15 cars to transport gasoline and oil in the form Open bidding .
08/07/2026 16:05
PETROLIMEX HA NOI TRANSPORTATION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Procurement of 15 cars to transport gasoline and oil in the form Open bidding .
01/06/2026 11:29
PETROLIMEX HA NOI TRANSPORTATION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Procurement of 15 cars to transport gasoline and oil in the form Open bidding .
21/05/2026 08:36
PETROLIMEX HA NOI TRANSPORTATION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Invest in transportation in 2026 with 1 bidding package .
18/05/2026 15:28
PETROLIMEX HA NOI TRANSPORTATION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Shopping for tires and tubes for tank cars in 2026 .
- Winning bidder: QUANG HUY DIEN BIEN IMPORT EXPORT AND TRADING PRODUCTION COMPANY LIMITED
04/03/2026 16:02
PETROLIMEX HA NOI TRANSPORTATION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Shopping for tires and tubes for tank cars in 2026 in the form Restricted Match .
23/01/2026 16:59
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
PETROLIMEX HA NOI TRANSPORTATION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Shopping tires in 2025 .
- Winning bidder: Vinh Anh trading and service Co.,Ltd., VINA RUBI RUBBER INDUSTRY CO., LTD, QUANG HUY DIEN BIEN IMPORT EXPORT AND TRADING PRODUCTION COMPANY LIMITED
05/04/2025 14:48
PETROLIMEX HA NOI TRANSPORTATION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bidding package Shopping tires in 2025 with 3 participating contractors .
01/04/2025 11:49
PETROLIMEX HA NOI TRANSPORTATION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Shopping tires in 2025 in the form Restricted Match .
13/03/2025 16:41
PETROLIMEX HA NOI TRANSPORTATION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Shopping tires in 2025 with 1 bidding package .
13/03/2025 13:24
PETROLIMEX HA NOI TRANSPORTATION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Shopping tires in 2025 with 1 bidding package .
11/03/2025 11:13
PETROLIMEX HA NOI TRANSPORTATION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Renovating petroleum station No. 01, Duc Giang street (Phase 1) .
- Winning bidder: HOANG MAI CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
17/02/2025 16:15
PETROLIMEX HA NOI TRANSPORTATION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bidding package Renovating petroleum station No. 01, Duc Giang street (Phase 1) with 1 participating contractors .
06/01/2025 09:07
PETROLIMEX HA NOI TRANSPORTATION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Renovating petroleum station No. 01, Duc Giang street (Phase 1) in the form Competitive Offer .
27/12/2024 14:47
PETROLIMEX HA NOI TRANSPORTATION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Renovating petroleum station No. 01, Duc Giang street (Phase 1) .
- Winning bidder:
20/12/2024 15:08
PETROLIMEX HA NOI TRANSPORTATION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Procurement of 10 cars to transport gasoline and oil .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH MTV CƠ KHÍ XĂNG DẦU ĐỒNG NAI
26/11/2024 12:16
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
PETROLIMEX HA NOI TRANSPORTATION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Purchase 10 gasoline tanker trucks in 2026. in the form Open bidding .
28/08/2026 08:35
PETROLIMEX HA NOI TRANSPORTATION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Purchase 10 gasoline tanker trucks in 2026. with 1 bidding package .
26/08/2026 10:41
PETROLIMEX HA NOI TRANSPORTATION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Procurement of 15 cars to transport gasoline and oil .
- Winning bidder: Intl Industrial Machinery and Equipment Joint Stock Company
20/08/2026 14:17
PETROLIMEX HA NOI TRANSPORTATION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Procurement of 15 cars to transport gasoline and oil in the form Open bidding .
24/07/2026 14:11
PETROLIMEX HA NOI TRANSPORTATION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Procurement of 15 cars to transport gasoline and oil in the form Open bidding .
08/07/2026 16:05
PETROLIMEX HA NOI TRANSPORTATION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Procurement of 15 cars to transport gasoline and oil in the form Open bidding .
01/06/2026 11:29
PETROLIMEX HA NOI TRANSPORTATION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Procurement of 15 cars to transport gasoline and oil in the form Open bidding .
21/05/2026 08:36
PETROLIMEX HA NOI TRANSPORTATION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Invest in transportation in 2026 with 1 bidding package .
18/05/2026 15:28
PETROLIMEX HA NOI TRANSPORTATION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Shopping for tires and tubes for tank cars in 2026 .
- Winning bidder: QUANG HUY DIEN BIEN IMPORT EXPORT AND TRADING PRODUCTION COMPANY LIMITED
04/03/2026 16:02
PETROLIMEX HA NOI TRANSPORTATION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Shopping for tires and tubes for tank cars in 2026 in the form Restricted Match .
23/01/2026 16:59
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s PETROLIMEX HA NOI TRANSPORTATION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted 35 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 53 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor PETROLIMEX HA NOI TRANSPORTATION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted 30 Tender Notices in 28 bidding packages. Among these, 30 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 0 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor PETROLIMEX HA NOI TRANSPORTATION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted 38 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 38 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 12 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor PETROLIMEX HA NOI TRANSPORTATION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 25 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor PETROLIMEX HA NOI TRANSPORTATION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 8 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity PETROLIMEX HA NOI TRANSPORTATION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 2 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects