Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors PETROLIMEX NGHE TINH TRANSPORTATION AND SERVISE JOINT STOCK COMPANY as follows:
- Has relationships with 2 project owners.
- Has relationships with 47 contractor.
- Announced 53 investment development project, of which 16 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 88 contractor selection plans with a total of 123 bidding packages, of which 48 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 11 packages (with 12 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 0 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 77 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 52 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 47 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 45 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.40 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 58.33%, Construction 41.67%, Consultancy 0%, Non-consultancy 0%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 83,597,736,150 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 81,774,799,087 VND.
- The savings rate is: 2.18%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors PETROLIMEX NGHE TINH TRANSPORTATION AND SERVISE JOINT STOCK COMPANY as follows:
- Has relationships with 47 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.40 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 58.33%, Construction 41.67%, Consulting 0%, Non-consulting 0%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 83,597,736,150 VND, in which the total winning value is: 81,774,799,087 VND.
- The savings rate is: 2.18%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor PETROLIMEX NGHE TINH TRANSPORTATION AND SERVISE JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:
- Is the investor of 53 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 90 contractor selection plans, of which 78 were self-published, and 12 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 41 Tender Notices, of which 12 were self-invited, and 29 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 5 bidding packages, of which 5 were won, 0 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 80.91% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 99.7% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Nghệ An (3), Undefined (2)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Nghệ An (3), Undefined (2)
- Has relationships with 2 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 3 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 3 contractors in 1 bidding packages, won 1 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 5 contractors in 3 bidding packages, won 3 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 1 bidding packages with 3 roles.
- Name of construction organization: Công ty cổ phần vận tải và dịch vụ Petrolimex Nghệ Tĩnh
- Code of capacity certificate of construction activities: 00043451
- Issuer: Sở Kế hoạch và Đầu tư Nghệ An
- Fields:
⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Công nghiệp
⚬ Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Giao thông Cầu, đường bộ
⚬ Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Công nghiệp
⚬ Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Dân dụng
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Công nghiệp Nhà công nghiệp
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Dân dụng
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
PETROLIMEX NGHE TINH TRANSPORTATION AND SERVISE JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Bidding package No. 01: Procurement of specialized tank trucks to transport gasoline in 2026 (phase 2) in the form Open bidding .
10/08/2026 16:00
PETROLIMEX NGHE TINH TRANSPORTATION AND SERVISE JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Procurement Tender package No 01: Purchase of specialized tanker trucks for transporting fuel (Batch 3) in the form Open bidding .
10/08/2026 11:49
PETROLIMEX NGHE TINH TRANSPORTATION AND SERVISE JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Bid Package 03: Consulting and auditing for E-HSMT (Environmental Health and Safety Management) and auditing the results of Bid Package 01. .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI PHƯƠNG NGÂN
07/08/2026 10:01
PETROLIMEX NGHE TINH TRANSPORTATION AND SERVISE JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Bidding Package 02: Consulting on E-HSMT preparation, E-HSDT evaluation for Package No. 01 .
- Winning bidder: DAT NGHE TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED
07/08/2026 09:58
PETROLIMEX NGHE TINH TRANSPORTATION AND SERVISE JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Purchase of specialized tanker trucks for transporting gasoline (Round 3), 2026 with 3 bidding package .
06/08/2026 09:27
PETROLIMEX NGHE TINH TRANSPORTATION AND SERVISE JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package No. 03: E-HSMT appraisal consultancy and evaluation .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI PHƯƠNG NGÂN
05/08/2026 20:06
PETROLIMEX NGHE TINH TRANSPORTATION AND SERVISE JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package 02: Consulting on E-HSMT preparation and evaluation of E-HSDT Package No. 01 .
- Winning bidder: DAT NGHE TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED
05/08/2026 20:04
PETROLIMEX NGHE TINH TRANSPORTATION AND SERVISE JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package No. 01: Procurement of specialized tank trucks to transport gasoline in 2026 .
- Winning bidder: Intl Industrial Machinery and Equipment Joint Stock Company
03/08/2026 15:13
PETROLIMEX NGHE TINH TRANSPORTATION AND SERVISE JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Procurement of specialized tank trucks to transport gasoline in 2026 (phase 2) with 3 bidding package .
01/08/2026 19:31
PETROLIMEX NGHE TINH TRANSPORTATION AND SERVISE JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 01: Procurement of specialized tank trucks to transport gasoline in 2026 in the form Competitive Offer .
13/07/2026 15:49
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
PETROLIMEX NGHE TINH TRANSPORTATION AND SERVISE JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Shopping pump pumps in 2025 with 1 bidding package .
12/06/2025 15:47
PETROLIMEX NGHE TINH TRANSPORTATION AND SERVISE JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package No. 01: Shopping some types of office equipment in 2025 .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH NỘI THẤT THIẾT BỊ VĂN PHÒNG THẮNG THÀNH
10/04/2025 20:51
PETROLIMEX NGHE TINH TRANSPORTATION AND SERVISE JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Shopping some types of office equipment in 2025 with 1 bidding package .
08/04/2025 16:16
PETROLIMEX NGHE TINH TRANSPORTATION AND SERVISE JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Upgrading and expanding the overall multi-function house of Petrolimex Nghe Tinh Transportation and Services Joint Stock Company with 2 bidding package .
23/01/2025 15:08
PETROLIMEX NGHE TINH TRANSPORTATION AND SERVISE JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Bidding package No. 01: Buying Block calendars as gifts for officials and employees serving New Year's Eve 2025 .
- Winning bidder: AU VIET JOINT STOCK COMPANY
19/12/2024 10:24
PETROLIMEX NGHE TINH TRANSPORTATION AND SERVISE JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Buy Block calendars as gifts for officials and employees serving New Year 2025 with 1 bidding package .
19/12/2024 10:19
PETROLIMEX NGHE TINH TRANSPORTATION AND SERVISE JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package No. 01: Buy Bloc calendar as a gift for customers and partners on the occasion of New Year 2025 .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ SẢN XUẤT DUY KHÁNH
19/12/2024 10:13
PETROLIMEX NGHE TINH TRANSPORTATION AND SERVISE JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Buy Bloc calendars as gifts for customers and partners on the occasion of New Year 2025 with 1 bidding package .
15/12/2024 10:22
PETROLIMEX NGHE TINH TRANSPORTATION AND SERVISE JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package No. 01: Sewing summer uniforms for officers and employees at PTS Driving Training and Testing Center in 2024 .
- Winning bidder: BAC NAM GARMENT - TRADE LIMITED COMPANY
10/12/2024 13:56
PETROLIMEX NGHE TINH TRANSPORTATION AND SERVISE JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Sewing summer uniforms for officers and employees at PTS Driving Training and Testing Center in 2024 with 1 bidding package .
10/12/2024 07:42
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
PETROLIMEX NGHE TINH TRANSPORTATION AND SERVISE JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Bidding package No. 01: Procurement of specialized tank trucks to transport gasoline in 2026 (phase 2) in the form Open bidding .
10/08/2026 16:00
PETROLIMEX NGHE TINH TRANSPORTATION AND SERVISE JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Procurement Tender package No 01: Purchase of specialized tanker trucks for transporting fuel (Batch 3) in the form Open bidding .
10/08/2026 11:49
PETROLIMEX NGHE TINH TRANSPORTATION AND SERVISE JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Bid Package 03: Consulting and auditing for E-HSMT (Environmental Health and Safety Management) and auditing the results of Bid Package 01. .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI PHƯƠNG NGÂN
07/08/2026 10:01
PETROLIMEX NGHE TINH TRANSPORTATION AND SERVISE JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Bidding Package 02: Consulting on E-HSMT preparation, E-HSDT evaluation for Package No. 01 .
- Winning bidder: DAT NGHE TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED
07/08/2026 09:58
PETROLIMEX NGHE TINH TRANSPORTATION AND SERVISE JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Purchase of specialized tanker trucks for transporting gasoline (Round 3), 2026 with 3 bidding package .
06/08/2026 09:27
PETROLIMEX NGHE TINH TRANSPORTATION AND SERVISE JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package No. 03: E-HSMT appraisal consultancy and evaluation .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI PHƯƠNG NGÂN
05/08/2026 20:06
PETROLIMEX NGHE TINH TRANSPORTATION AND SERVISE JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package 02: Consulting on E-HSMT preparation and evaluation of E-HSDT Package No. 01 .
- Winning bidder: DAT NGHE TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED
05/08/2026 20:04
PETROLIMEX NGHE TINH TRANSPORTATION AND SERVISE JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package No. 01: Procurement of specialized tank trucks to transport gasoline in 2026 .
- Winning bidder: Intl Industrial Machinery and Equipment Joint Stock Company
03/08/2026 15:13
PETROLIMEX NGHE TINH TRANSPORTATION AND SERVISE JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Procurement of specialized tank trucks to transport gasoline in 2026 (phase 2) with 3 bidding package .
01/08/2026 19:31
PETROLIMEX NGHE TINH TRANSPORTATION AND SERVISE JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 01: Procurement of specialized tank trucks to transport gasoline in 2026 in the form Competitive Offer .
13/07/2026 15:49
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s PETROLIMEX NGHE TINH TRANSPORTATION AND SERVISE JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted 88 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 123 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor PETROLIMEX NGHE TINH TRANSPORTATION AND SERVISE JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted 12 Tender Notices in 11 bidding packages. Among these, 12 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 0 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor PETROLIMEX NGHE TINH TRANSPORTATION AND SERVISE JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted 77 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 77 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 52 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor PETROLIMEX NGHE TINH TRANSPORTATION AND SERVISE JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 47 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor PETROLIMEX NGHE TINH TRANSPORTATION AND SERVISE JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 11 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity PETROLIMEX NGHE TINH TRANSPORTATION AND SERVISE JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 2 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects