Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors PETROVIETNAM CA MAU FERTILIZER CORPORATION as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 127 contractor.
- Announced 17 investment development project, of which 3 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 41 contractor selection plans with a total of 62 bidding packages, of which 33 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 55 packages (with 64 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 3 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 105 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 59 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 10 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 5 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 2.45 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 21.88%, Construction 32.81%, Consultancy 21.88%, Non-consultancy 17.19%, Mixed 6.25%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 415,031,245,990 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 369,306,864,734 VND.
- The savings rate is: 11.02%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors PETROVIETNAM CA MAU FERTILIZER CORPORATION as follows:
- Has relationships with 127 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.45 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 21.88%, Construction 32.81%, Consulting 21.88%, Non-consulting 17.19%, Mixed 6.25%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 415,031,245,990 VND, in which the total winning value is: 369,306,864,734 VND.
- The savings rate is: 11.02%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor PETROVIETNAM CA MAU FERTILIZER CORPORATION are as follows:
- Is the investor of 17 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 34 contractor selection plans, of which 25 were self-published, and 9 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 93 Tender Notices, of which 64 were self-invited, and 29 were invited by other entities.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
The Bid solicitor PETROVIETNAM CA MAU FERTILIZER CORPORATION has posted the results of the bidding package Package 6 "Auditing of the completed project settlement" of the investor PETROVIETNAM CA MAU FERTILIZER CORPORATION.
- Winning bidder: FAC AUDITING COMPANY LIMITED
03/06/2026 14:53
The Bid solicitor PETROVIETNAM CA MAU FERTILIZER CORPORATION has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 1 "Consulting on preparation of construction investment feasibility study report, geological, topographic and hydrological survey for project preparation" of the investor PETROVIETNAM CA MAU FERTILIZER CORPORATION.
- Winning bidder: CONSTRUCTION CONSULTATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY FOR MARITIME BUILDING
21/04/2026 13:57
PETROVIETNAM CA MAU FERTILIZER CORPORATION publishes the plan Category “Renovating gate protection posts A1, A2, A3 and Testing Room” with 1 bidding package .
06/04/2026 11:14
PETROVIETNAM CA MAU FERTILIZER CORPORATION publishes the plan Approve the contractor selection plan for the category "Roof construction".
connecting the bagging warehouse with the bagging warehouse" with 1 bidding package .
06/04/2026 10:50
PETROVIETNAM CA MAU FERTILIZER CORPORATION publishes the plan Approve the contractor selection plan for the item
“Replacing the corrugated iron of NPK Technology House” with 2 bidding package .
06/04/2026 10:45
PETROVIETNAM CA MAU FERTILIZER CORPORATION publishes the plan Approved the contractor selection plan for the category "Replacing corrugated iron walls,
Urea workshop CO2 compression plant gutter and 31000 control air pneumatic assembly
(Industrial Park)” with 1 bidding package .
06/04/2026 10:22
PETROVIETNAM CA MAU FERTILIZER CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Bidding package No. 10 "Audit and settlement of completed projects" .
- Winning bidder: ASCO FIRM AUDITING AND VALUATION COMPANY LIMITED
24/03/2026 11:45
The Bid solicitor PETROVIETNAM CA MAU FERTILIZER CORPORATION has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 6: Audit to the completed project settlement of the investor PETROVIETNAM CA MAU FERTILIZER CORPORATION.
- Winning bidder: AASC AUDITING FIRM COMPANY LIMITED
23/03/2026 16:58
The Bid solicitor PETROVIETNAM CA MAU FERTILIZER CORPORATION has posted the results of the bidding package Package 6 "Building Insurance" of the investor PETROVIETNAM CA MAU FERTILIZER CORPORATION.
- Winning bidder: PVI Insurance
19/03/2026 14:55
The Bid solicitor PETROVIETNAM CA MAU FERTILIZER CORPORATION has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 4 "Consulting on verification of construction drawing design and consulting on construction supervision" of the investor PETROVIETNAM CA MAU FERTILIZER CORPORATION.
- Winning bidder: South Branch of institute for Building Science and Technology
19/03/2026 14:48
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
PETROVIETNAM CA MAU FERTILIZER CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Package 6 "Auditing of the completed project settlement" .
- Winning bidder: FAC AUDITING COMPANY LIMITED
03/06/2026 14:53
PETROVIETNAM CA MAU FERTILIZER CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Package No. 1 "Consulting on preparation of construction investment feasibility study report, geological, topographic and hydrological survey for project preparation" .
- Winning bidder: CONSTRUCTION CONSULTATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY FOR MARITIME BUILDING
21/04/2026 13:57
PETROVIETNAM CA MAU FERTILIZER CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Package No. 6: Audit to the completed project settlement .
- Winning bidder: AASC AUDITING FIRM COMPANY LIMITED
23/03/2026 16:58
PETROVIETNAM CA MAU FERTILIZER CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Package 6 "Building Insurance" .
- Winning bidder: PVI Insurance
19/03/2026 14:55
PETROVIETNAM CA MAU FERTILIZER CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Package No. 4 "Consulting on verification of construction drawing design and consulting on construction supervision" .
- Winning bidder: South Branch of institute for Building Science and Technology
19/03/2026 14:48
PETROVIETNAM CA MAU FERTILIZER CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Bidding package 1 "Consulting on making bidding bidding and evaluating Bids for package 3 - Design and construction" .
- Winning bidder: INTELLIGENT PROPERTY DVL SOUTH JOINT STOCK COMPANY
19/03/2026 14:36
PETROVIETNAM CA MAU FERTILIZER CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Package 2 "Consulting on evaluation of Bidding Documents and contractor selection results for package 3 - Design and construction" .
- Winning bidder: AN GIA PHAT BID COMPANY LIMITED
19/03/2026 14:32
PETROVIETNAM CA MAU FERTILIZER CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Package No. 5 "Construction insurance - item 3P-1,500 kVA transformer station and medium voltage line (XDM 3-phase 22kV line and 02 1,500 kVA substations)" .
- Winning bidder: Tổng Công ty Cổ phần Bảo hiểm Ngân hàng Đầu tư và Phát triển Việt Nam
18/03/2026 11:54
PETROVIETNAM CA MAU FERTILIZER CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Package No. 4 "Consulting and supervising construction and equipment installation of 3P-1,500 kVA transformer station and medium voltage lines (XDM 3-phase 22kV line and 02 1,500 kVA substations)" .
- Winning bidder: Công ty Điện lực Tây Ninh
18/03/2026 11:47
PETROVIETNAM CA MAU FERTILIZER CORPORATION announced the results of the bidding package Tender package No 1 "Consulting on preparation of construction investment feasibility study report, geological, topographic and hydrological survey for project preparation" with 1 participating contractors .
12/03/2026 10:05
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The Bid solicitor PETROVIETNAM CA MAU FERTILIZER CORPORATION has posted the results of the bidding package Package 6 "Auditing of the completed project settlement" of the investor PETROVIETNAM CA MAU FERTILIZER CORPORATION.
- Winning bidder: FAC AUDITING COMPANY LIMITED
03/06/2026 14:53
The Bid solicitor PETROVIETNAM CA MAU FERTILIZER CORPORATION has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 1 "Consulting on preparation of construction investment feasibility study report, geological, topographic and hydrological survey for project preparation" of the investor PETROVIETNAM CA MAU FERTILIZER CORPORATION.
- Winning bidder: CONSTRUCTION CONSULTATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY FOR MARITIME BUILDING
21/04/2026 13:57
PETROVIETNAM CA MAU FERTILIZER CORPORATION publishes the plan Category “Renovating gate protection posts A1, A2, A3 and Testing Room” with 1 bidding package .
06/04/2026 11:14
PETROVIETNAM CA MAU FERTILIZER CORPORATION publishes the plan Approve the contractor selection plan for the category "Roof construction".
connecting the bagging warehouse with the bagging warehouse" with 1 bidding package .
06/04/2026 10:50
PETROVIETNAM CA MAU FERTILIZER CORPORATION publishes the plan Approve the contractor selection plan for the item
“Replacing the corrugated iron of NPK Technology House” with 2 bidding package .
06/04/2026 10:45
PETROVIETNAM CA MAU FERTILIZER CORPORATION publishes the plan Approved the contractor selection plan for the category "Replacing corrugated iron walls,
Urea workshop CO2 compression plant gutter and 31000 control air pneumatic assembly
(Industrial Park)” with 1 bidding package .
06/04/2026 10:22
PETROVIETNAM CA MAU FERTILIZER CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Bidding package No. 10 "Audit and settlement of completed projects" .
- Winning bidder: ASCO FIRM AUDITING AND VALUATION COMPANY LIMITED
24/03/2026 11:45
The Bid solicitor PETROVIETNAM CA MAU FERTILIZER CORPORATION has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 6: Audit to the completed project settlement of the investor PETROVIETNAM CA MAU FERTILIZER CORPORATION.
- Winning bidder: AASC AUDITING FIRM COMPANY LIMITED
23/03/2026 16:58
The Bid solicitor PETROVIETNAM CA MAU FERTILIZER CORPORATION has posted the results of the bidding package Package 6 "Building Insurance" of the investor PETROVIETNAM CA MAU FERTILIZER CORPORATION.
- Winning bidder: PVI Insurance
19/03/2026 14:55
The Bid solicitor PETROVIETNAM CA MAU FERTILIZER CORPORATION has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 4 "Consulting on verification of construction drawing design and consulting on construction supervision" of the investor PETROVIETNAM CA MAU FERTILIZER CORPORATION.
- Winning bidder: South Branch of institute for Building Science and Technology
19/03/2026 14:48
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s PETROVIETNAM CA MAU FERTILIZER CORPORATION has posted 41 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 62 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor PETROVIETNAM CA MAU FERTILIZER CORPORATION has posted 64 Tender Notices in 55 bidding packages. Among these, 64 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 0 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor PETROVIETNAM CA MAU FERTILIZER CORPORATION has posted 105 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 105 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 59 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor PETROVIETNAM CA MAU FERTILIZER CORPORATION has a relationship with 127 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor PETROVIETNAM CA MAU FERTILIZER CORPORATION has a relationship with 19 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity PETROVIETNAM CA MAU FERTILIZER CORPORATION has a relationship with 2 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects