Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors PETROVIETNAM EXPLORATION PRODUCTION CORPORATION LIMITED as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 73 contractor.
- Announced 0 investment development project, of which 0 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 122 contractor selection plans with a total of 99 bidding packages, of which 122 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 83 packages (with 98 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 4 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 53 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 4 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 53 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 34 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 2.53 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 30.61%, Construction 3.06%, Consultancy 7.14%, Non-consultancy 59.18%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 535,721,996,513 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 497,783,813,567 VND.
- The savings rate is: 7.08%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors PETROVIETNAM EXPLORATION PRODUCTION CORPORATION LIMITED as follows:
- Has relationships with 73 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.53 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 30.61%, Construction 3.06%, Consulting 7.14%, Non-consulting 59.18%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 535,721,996,513 VND, in which the total winning value is: 497,783,813,567 VND.
- The savings rate is: 7.08%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor PETROVIETNAM EXPLORATION PRODUCTION CORPORATION LIMITED are as follows:
- Is the investor of 0 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 161 contractor selection plans, of which 113 were self-published, and 48 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 106 Tender Notices, of which 98 were self-invited, and 8 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 16 bidding packages, of which 4 were won, 8 were lost, 3 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 69% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 87.58% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : TP.Hồ Chí Minh (15), Nationwide (1)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu (9), Undefined (7)
- Has relationships with 3 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 2 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 7 contractors in 13 bidding packages, won 3 packages, lost 8 packages, 1 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 3 bidding packages with 3 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
PETROVIETNAM EXPLORATION PRODUCTION CORPORATION LIMITED publishes the plan "Providing integrated mine development simulation software system" with 1 bidding package .
13/08/2026 08:33
Bid solicitor PETROVIETNAM EXPLORATION PRODUCTION CORPORATION LIMITED has posted Tender Notice Building brand identity and producing communication products to celebrate PVEP's 20th anniversary of the investor PETROVIETNAM EXPLORATION PRODUCTION CORPORATION LIMITED with the form Restricted Match.
10/08/2026 22:39
Bid solicitor PETROVIETNAM EXPLORATION PRODUCTION CORPORATION LIMITED has posted Tender Notice Procurement of non-consulting goods and services "01 Paleoscan software license to serve PVEP-ITC's operations in 2026" of the investor PETROVIETNAM EXPLORATION PRODUCTION CORPORATION LIMITED with the form Open bidding.
04/08/2026 17:21
PETROVIETNAM EXPLORATION PRODUCTION CORPORATION LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Equipped with Microsoft 365 license and deployment service in 2026 .
- Winning bidder: Noventiq Vietnam Company Limited
03/08/2026 16:37
PETROVIETNAM EXPLORATION PRODUCTION CORPORATION LIMITED publishes the plan Building brand identity and producing communication products to celebrate PVEP's 20th anniversary with 1 bidding package .
03/08/2026 15:39
PETROVIETNAM EXPLORATION PRODUCTION CORPORATION LIMITED publishes the plan Procurement of non-consulting goods and services "02 tNavigator software licenses to serve PVEP-ITC's operations in 2026" with 1 bidding package .
31/07/2026 16:33
PETROVIETNAM EXPLORATION PRODUCTION CORPORATION LIMITED publishes the plan Procurement of non-consulting goods and services "01 Paleoscan software license to serve PVEP-ITC's operations in 2026" with 1 bidding package .
31/07/2026 16:25
Bid solicitor PETROVIETNAM EXPLORATION PRODUCTION CORPORATION LIMITED has posted Tender Notice Procurement of non-consulting goods and services “Provision of Study Service for EOR Phase 2 of Dai Hung Field” of the investor PETROVIETNAM EXPLORATION PRODUCTION CORPORATION LIMITED with the form Open bidding.
31/07/2026 15:31
PETROVIETNAM EXPLORATION PRODUCTION CORPORATION LIMITED publishes the plan Providing communication services on LED screens at Noi Bai International Airport area with 1 bidding package .
31/07/2026 09:43
PETROVIETNAM EXPLORATION PRODUCTION CORPORATION LIMITED publishes the plan Building brand identity and producing communication products to celebrate PVEP's 20th anniversary with 1 bidding package .
30/07/2026 10:37
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
PETROVIETNAM EXPLORATION PRODUCTION CORPORATION LIMITED publishes Tender Notice Building brand identity and producing communication products to celebrate PVEP's 20th anniversary in the form Restricted Match .
10/08/2026 22:39
PETROVIETNAM EXPLORATION PRODUCTION CORPORATION LIMITED publishes Tender Notice Procurement of non-consulting goods and services "01 Paleoscan software license to serve PVEP-ITC's operations in 2026" in the form Open bidding .
04/08/2026 17:21
PETROVIETNAM EXPLORATION PRODUCTION CORPORATION LIMITED publishes Tender Notice Procurement of non-consulting goods and services “Provision of Study Service for EOR Phase 2 of Dai Hung Field” in the form Open bidding .
31/07/2026 15:31
PETROVIETNAM EXPLORATION PRODUCTION CORPORATION LIMITED publishes Tender Notice Procurement of non-consulting goods and services "02 IP software licenses to serve PVEP-ITC's operations in 2026" in the form Open bidding .
21/07/2026 17:10
PETROVIETNAM EXPLORATION PRODUCTION CORPORATION LIMITED publishes Tender Notice Procurement of non-consulting goods and services Organizing seminars to introduce, explain and experience the service "PVEP Smart EPDB Services" in the form Open bidding .
21/07/2026 10:18
PETROVIETNAM EXPLORATION PRODUCTION CORPORATION LIMITED publishes Tender Notice Procurement of non-consulting goods and services Organizing seminars to introduce, explain and experience the service "PVEP Smart EPDB Services" in the form Open bidding .
20/07/2026 15:46
PETROVIETNAM EXPLORATION PRODUCTION CORPORATION LIMITED publishes Tender Notice Procurement of non-consulting goods and services for the organization "Regular health examination, Female health examination and vaccination for PVEP ITC personnel in 2026" in the form Open bidding .
20/07/2026 14:52
PETROVIETNAM EXPLORATION PRODUCTION CORPORATION LIMITED publishes Tender Notice Procurement of non-consulting goods and services "Organizing PVEP-ITC internal professional/professional seminar in 2026" in the form Open bidding .
09/07/2026 17:04
PETROVIETNAM EXPLORATION PRODUCTION CORPORATION LIMITED publishes Tender Notice Procurement of non-consulting goods and services to support the implementation of the project "Building a system to digitize and standardize EPDB data (drilling) integrating AI and supporting drilling construction" in the form Open bidding .
08/07/2026 12:09
PETROVIETNAM EXPLORATION PRODUCTION CORPORATION LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Building management software for control and internal audit systems throughout PVEP .
- Winning bidder: TINHVAN TECHNOLOGIES JOINT STOCK COMPANY
10/06/2026 15:18
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
PETROVIETNAM EXPLORATION PRODUCTION CORPORATION LIMITED publishes the plan "Providing integrated mine development simulation software system" with 1 bidding package .
13/08/2026 08:33
Bid solicitor PETROVIETNAM EXPLORATION PRODUCTION CORPORATION LIMITED has posted Tender Notice Building brand identity and producing communication products to celebrate PVEP's 20th anniversary of the investor PETROVIETNAM EXPLORATION PRODUCTION CORPORATION LIMITED with the form Restricted Match.
10/08/2026 22:39
Bid solicitor PETROVIETNAM EXPLORATION PRODUCTION CORPORATION LIMITED has posted Tender Notice Procurement of non-consulting goods and services "01 Paleoscan software license to serve PVEP-ITC's operations in 2026" of the investor PETROVIETNAM EXPLORATION PRODUCTION CORPORATION LIMITED with the form Open bidding.
04/08/2026 17:21
PETROVIETNAM EXPLORATION PRODUCTION CORPORATION LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Equipped with Microsoft 365 license and deployment service in 2026 .
- Winning bidder: Noventiq Vietnam Company Limited
03/08/2026 16:37
PETROVIETNAM EXPLORATION PRODUCTION CORPORATION LIMITED publishes the plan Building brand identity and producing communication products to celebrate PVEP's 20th anniversary with 1 bidding package .
03/08/2026 15:39
PETROVIETNAM EXPLORATION PRODUCTION CORPORATION LIMITED publishes the plan Procurement of non-consulting goods and services "02 tNavigator software licenses to serve PVEP-ITC's operations in 2026" with 1 bidding package .
31/07/2026 16:33
PETROVIETNAM EXPLORATION PRODUCTION CORPORATION LIMITED publishes the plan Procurement of non-consulting goods and services "01 Paleoscan software license to serve PVEP-ITC's operations in 2026" with 1 bidding package .
31/07/2026 16:25
Bid solicitor PETROVIETNAM EXPLORATION PRODUCTION CORPORATION LIMITED has posted Tender Notice Procurement of non-consulting goods and services “Provision of Study Service for EOR Phase 2 of Dai Hung Field” of the investor PETROVIETNAM EXPLORATION PRODUCTION CORPORATION LIMITED with the form Open bidding.
31/07/2026 15:31
PETROVIETNAM EXPLORATION PRODUCTION CORPORATION LIMITED publishes the plan Providing communication services on LED screens at Noi Bai International Airport area with 1 bidding package .
31/07/2026 09:43
PETROVIETNAM EXPLORATION PRODUCTION CORPORATION LIMITED publishes the plan Building brand identity and producing communication products to celebrate PVEP's 20th anniversary with 1 bidding package .
30/07/2026 10:37
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s PETROVIETNAM EXPLORATION PRODUCTION CORPORATION LIMITED has posted 122 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 99 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor PETROVIETNAM EXPLORATION PRODUCTION CORPORATION LIMITED has posted 98 Tender Notices in 83 bidding packages. Among these, 98 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 0 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor PETROVIETNAM EXPLORATION PRODUCTION CORPORATION LIMITED has posted 53 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 53 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 4 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor PETROVIETNAM EXPLORATION PRODUCTION CORPORATION LIMITED has a relationship with 73 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor PETROVIETNAM EXPLORATION PRODUCTION CORPORATION LIMITED has a relationship with 6 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity PETROVIETNAM EXPLORATION PRODUCTION CORPORATION LIMITED has a relationship with 2 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects