Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors PETROVIETNAM POWER GENERATION BRANCH - VIETNAM OIL AND GAS GROUP as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 1080 contractor.
- Announced 0 investment development project, of which 0 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 742 contractor selection plans with a total of 668 bidding packages, of which 741 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 1162 packages (with 1318 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 4 packages.
- There are 143 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 1028 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 11 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 59 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 33 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 3.20 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 63.58%, Construction 0.68%, Consultancy 3.03%, Non-consultancy 32.70%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 22,817,417,229,137 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 19,462,005,536,281 VND.
- The savings rate is: 14.71%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors PETROVIETNAM POWER GENERATION BRANCH - VIETNAM OIL AND GAS GROUP as follows:
- Has relationships with 1080 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 3.20 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 63.58%, Construction 0.68%, Consulting 3.03%, Non-consulting 32.70%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 22,817,417,229,137 VND, in which the total winning value is: 19,462,005,536,281 VND.
- The savings rate is: 14.71%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor PETROVIETNAM POWER GENERATION BRANCH - VIETNAM OIL AND GAS GROUP are as follows:
- Is the investor of 0 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 1149 contractor selection plans, of which 742 were self-published, and 407 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 1321 Tender Notices, of which 1318 were self-invited, and 3 were invited by other entities.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
PETROVIETNAM POWER GENERATION BRANCH - VIETNAM OIL AND GAS GROUP publishes the plan SH2026-036 "Procurement of chemicals and gases for erosion control, flushing, and calibration work at the Song Hau 1 Nuclear Power Plant" with 1 bidding package .
29/08/2026 15:26
PETROVIETNAM POWER GENERATION BRANCH - VIETNAM OIL AND GAS GROUP publishes the plan SH2026-151 "Procurement of replacement steam pipe materials for the Son Hau 1 Hydropower Plant" with 1 bidding package .
28/08/2026 18:26
PETROVIETNAM POWER GENERATION BRANCH - VIETNAM OIL AND GAS GROUP publishes the plan SH2026-052 "Procurement of Replacement Equipment for the Electricity System of the Song Hau 1 Power Plant" with 1 bidding package .
28/08/2026 18:08
Bid solicitor PETROVIETNAM POWER GENERATION BRANCH - VIETNAM OIL AND GAS GROUP has posted Tender Notice SH2026-084 “Providing maintenance services for elevators of administrative buildings, furnaces 1, 2, CCB houses, chimneys of Song Hau 1 Power Plant” of the investor PETROVIETNAM POWER GENERATION BRANCH - VIETNAM OIL AND GAS GROUP with the form Open bidding.
28/08/2026 17:50
Bid solicitor PETROVIETNAM POWER GENERATION BRANCH - VIETNAM OIL AND GAS GROUP has posted Tender Notice Hiring services for receptionists, vehicles with drivers, security personnel, cleaning staff, and landscaping to support the operations of the Oil Power Plant Branch Office in 2026. of the investor PETROVIETNAM POWER GENERATION BRANCH - VIETNAM OIL AND GAS GROUP with the form Competitive Offer.
28/08/2026 16:35
Bid solicitor PETROVIETNAM POWER GENERATION BRANCH - VIETNAM OIL AND GAS GROUP has posted Tender Notice Procurement of materials to serve the improvement work of Song Hau 1 Power Plant of the investor PETROVIETNAM POWER GENERATION BRANCH - VIETNAM OIL AND GAS GROUP with the form Simplified Online Bidding.
28/08/2026 16:29
Bid solicitor PETROVIETNAM POWER GENERATION BRANCH - VIETNAM OIL AND GAS GROUP has posted Tender Notice Hiring services for receptionists, vehicles with drivers, security personnel, cleaning staff, and landscaping to support the operations of the Oil Power Plant Branch Office in 2026. of the investor PETROVIETNAM POWER GENERATION BRANCH - VIETNAM OIL AND GAS GROUP with the form Competitive Offer.
28/08/2026 16:27
The Bid solicitor PETROVIETNAM POWER GENERATION BRANCH - VIETNAM OIL AND GAS GROUP has posted the results of the bidding package SH2026-SCĐK-008 “Procurement of replacement materials for the lubricating oil control system of Song Hau 1 Thermal Power Plant” of the investor PETROVIETNAM POWER GENERATION BRANCH - VIETNAM OIL AND GAS GROUP.
- Winning bidder: VIET NAM POWER PLANT REPAIR SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY
28/08/2026 09:03
PETROVIETNAM POWER GENERATION BRANCH - VIETNAM OIL AND GAS GROUP publishes the plan GT2025-267: “Procurement of AC/DC power converter for Hydrogen generator No. 02 of Song Hau 1 Thermal Power Plant” with 1 bidding package .
28/08/2026 08:57
Bid solicitor PETROVIETNAM POWER GENERATION BRANCH - VIETNAM OIL AND GAS GROUP has posted Tender Notice Purchase of materials for handling unusual situations in the BDSC (Thái Bình Thermal Power Plant 2) – Ongoing, May 2026. of the investor PETROVIETNAM POWER GENERATION BRANCH - VIETNAM OIL AND GAS GROUP with the form Open bidding.
27/08/2026 16:16
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
PETROVIETNAM POWER GENERATION BRANCH - VIETNAM OIL AND GAS GROUP announced the results of the bidding package Procurement of materials to replace the BOP system of Song Hau 1 Power Plant with 2 participating contractors .
31/08/2026 11:01
PETROVIETNAM POWER GENERATION BRANCH - VIETNAM OIL AND GAS GROUP announced the results of the bidding package Purchase of remaining limestone for use in 2026 production at the Thai Binh Thermal Power Plant. with 3 participating contractors .
29/08/2026 17:13
PETROVIETNAM POWER GENERATION BRANCH - VIETNAM OIL AND GAS GROUP publishes Tender Notice SH2026-084 “Providing maintenance services for elevators of administrative buildings, furnaces 1, 2, CCB houses, chimneys of Song Hau 1 Power Plant” in the form Open bidding .
28/08/2026 17:50
PETROVIETNAM POWER GENERATION BRANCH - VIETNAM OIL AND GAS GROUP publishes Tender Notice Hiring services for receptionists, vehicles with drivers, security personnel, cleaning staff, and landscaping to support the operations of the Oil Power Plant Branch Office in 2026. in the form Competitive Offer .
28/08/2026 16:35
PETROVIETNAM POWER GENERATION BRANCH - VIETNAM OIL AND GAS GROUP publishes Tender Notice Procurement of materials to serve the improvement work of Song Hau 1 Power Plant in the form Simplified Online Bidding .
28/08/2026 16:29
PETROVIETNAM POWER GENERATION BRANCH - VIETNAM OIL AND GAS GROUP publishes Tender Notice Hiring services for receptionists, vehicles with drivers, security personnel, cleaning staff, and landscaping to support the operations of the Oil Power Plant Branch Office in 2026. in the form Competitive Offer .
28/08/2026 16:27
PETROVIETNAM POWER GENERATION BRANCH - VIETNAM OIL AND GAS GROUP announced the results of the bid package SH2026-SCĐK-008 “Procurement of replacement materials for the lubricating oil control system of Song Hau 1 Thermal Power Plant” .
- Winning bidder: VIET NAM POWER PLANT REPAIR SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY
28/08/2026 09:03
PETROVIETNAM POWER GENERATION BRANCH - VIETNAM OIL AND GAS GROUP publishes Tender Notice Purchase of materials for handling unusual situations in the BDSC (Thái Bình Thermal Power Plant 2) – Ongoing, May 2026. in the form Open bidding .
27/08/2026 16:16
PETROVIETNAM POWER GENERATION BRANCH - VIETNAM OIL AND GAS GROUP announced the results of the bid package TB2026-SCĐK-002 "Procurement of materials for risk prevention and periodic replacement to serve BDSC auxiliary systems of turbines - generators for generating units in 2026 - Thai Binh 2 Thermal Power Plant" .
- Winning bidder: INDURIS VIET NAM COMPANY LIMITED
27/08/2026 11:24
PETROVIETNAM POWER GENERATION BRANCH - VIETNAM OIL AND GAS GROUP announced the results of the bidding package Replace the silencer of smoke and air fans (PAF, FDF) with 2 participating contractors .
25/08/2026 09:28
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
PETROVIETNAM POWER GENERATION BRANCH - VIETNAM OIL AND GAS GROUP publishes the plan SH2026-036 "Procurement of chemicals and gases for erosion control, flushing, and calibration work at the Song Hau 1 Nuclear Power Plant" with 1 bidding package .
29/08/2026 15:26
PETROVIETNAM POWER GENERATION BRANCH - VIETNAM OIL AND GAS GROUP publishes the plan SH2026-151 "Procurement of replacement steam pipe materials for the Son Hau 1 Hydropower Plant" with 1 bidding package .
28/08/2026 18:26
PETROVIETNAM POWER GENERATION BRANCH - VIETNAM OIL AND GAS GROUP publishes the plan SH2026-052 "Procurement of Replacement Equipment for the Electricity System of the Song Hau 1 Power Plant" with 1 bidding package .
28/08/2026 18:08
Bid solicitor PETROVIETNAM POWER GENERATION BRANCH - VIETNAM OIL AND GAS GROUP has posted Tender Notice SH2026-084 “Providing maintenance services for elevators of administrative buildings, furnaces 1, 2, CCB houses, chimneys of Song Hau 1 Power Plant” of the investor PETROVIETNAM POWER GENERATION BRANCH - VIETNAM OIL AND GAS GROUP with the form Open bidding.
28/08/2026 17:50
Bid solicitor PETROVIETNAM POWER GENERATION BRANCH - VIETNAM OIL AND GAS GROUP has posted Tender Notice Hiring services for receptionists, vehicles with drivers, security personnel, cleaning staff, and landscaping to support the operations of the Oil Power Plant Branch Office in 2026. of the investor PETROVIETNAM POWER GENERATION BRANCH - VIETNAM OIL AND GAS GROUP with the form Competitive Offer.
28/08/2026 16:35
Bid solicitor PETROVIETNAM POWER GENERATION BRANCH - VIETNAM OIL AND GAS GROUP has posted Tender Notice Procurement of materials to serve the improvement work of Song Hau 1 Power Plant of the investor PETROVIETNAM POWER GENERATION BRANCH - VIETNAM OIL AND GAS GROUP with the form Simplified Online Bidding.
28/08/2026 16:29
Bid solicitor PETROVIETNAM POWER GENERATION BRANCH - VIETNAM OIL AND GAS GROUP has posted Tender Notice Hiring services for receptionists, vehicles with drivers, security personnel, cleaning staff, and landscaping to support the operations of the Oil Power Plant Branch Office in 2026. of the investor PETROVIETNAM POWER GENERATION BRANCH - VIETNAM OIL AND GAS GROUP with the form Competitive Offer.
28/08/2026 16:27
The Bid solicitor PETROVIETNAM POWER GENERATION BRANCH - VIETNAM OIL AND GAS GROUP has posted the results of the bidding package SH2026-SCĐK-008 “Procurement of replacement materials for the lubricating oil control system of Song Hau 1 Thermal Power Plant” of the investor PETROVIETNAM POWER GENERATION BRANCH - VIETNAM OIL AND GAS GROUP.
- Winning bidder: VIET NAM POWER PLANT REPAIR SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY
28/08/2026 09:03
PETROVIETNAM POWER GENERATION BRANCH - VIETNAM OIL AND GAS GROUP publishes the plan GT2025-267: “Procurement of AC/DC power converter for Hydrogen generator No. 02 of Song Hau 1 Thermal Power Plant” with 1 bidding package .
28/08/2026 08:57
Bid solicitor PETROVIETNAM POWER GENERATION BRANCH - VIETNAM OIL AND GAS GROUP has posted Tender Notice Purchase of materials for handling unusual situations in the BDSC (Thái Bình Thermal Power Plant 2) – Ongoing, May 2026. of the investor PETROVIETNAM POWER GENERATION BRANCH - VIETNAM OIL AND GAS GROUP with the form Open bidding.
27/08/2026 16:16
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s PETROVIETNAM POWER GENERATION BRANCH - VIETNAM OIL AND GAS GROUP has posted 742 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 668 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor PETROVIETNAM POWER GENERATION BRANCH - VIETNAM OIL AND GAS GROUP posted 4 Prequalifying Invitation Notice. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor PETROVIETNAM POWER GENERATION BRANCH - VIETNAM OIL AND GAS GROUP has posted 1318 Tender Notices in 1162 bidding packages. Among these, 1318 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 0 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor PETROVIETNAM POWER GENERATION BRANCH - VIETNAM OIL AND GAS GROUP has posted 1028 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 1028 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 11 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor PETROVIETNAM POWER GENERATION BRANCH - VIETNAM OIL AND GAS GROUP has a relationship with 1080 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor PETROVIETNAM POWER GENERATION BRANCH - VIETNAM OIL AND GAS GROUP has a relationship with 2 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity PETROVIETNAM POWER GENERATION BRANCH - VIETNAM OIL AND GAS GROUP has a relationship with 1 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects