Search for information of the inviting party
Information of the Bid solicitor
Agency code
Z025170
Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System)
vn0302743192
Complete Name of the Unit

TỔNG CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN VẬN TẢI DẦU KHÍ

English name
PETROVIETNAM TRANSPORTATION CORPORATION
Business Registration ID
0302743192
Address
Tầng 2, Tòa nhà Phú Mỹ, Số 43 Mạc Đĩnh Chi, Đa Kao Ward, 1 District, TP.Hồ Chí Minh
Address (After merge)
Tầng 2, Tòa nhà Phú Mỹ, Số 43 Mạc Đĩnh Chi, Phường Sài Gòn, TP.Hồ Chí Minh
Phone number (Old MSC)
(08)39111301
Fax number (Old MSC)
Webpage
wwww.pvtrans.com
Tax ID
0302743192
Date of issue
07/05/2007
Issuing Nation
Việt Nam
Legal type
Joint Stock Company
Representative
Nguyễn Duyên Hiếu
Position
general manager
Date of approval for registration request
20/07/2016
Role status
Active
This Bid solicitor is also a contractor. The results of data analysis for the contractor PETROVIETNAM TRANSPORTATION CORPORATION are as follows:
  • Participated in 4 bidding packages, of which 1 were won, 3 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
  • Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)

    Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.

  • Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
  • Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
  • Lowest bid rate when participating: 86.57% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
  • Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 92.85% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
  • Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Tĩnh (2), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (1), Undefined (1)
  • Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Tĩnh (2), Undefined (2)
  • Has relationships with 2 Bid Solicitors
  • Has relationships with 2 Bid Investors
  • Has competed against 7 contractors in 3 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 3 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
  • Has collaborated with 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
  • Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
  • Participated in consulting for 0 bidding packages with 0 roles.
The DauThau.info software compiles and analyzes information from the national bidding database
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
Inviting party's rating score
The above scores and rankings are analyzed by DauThau.info Software based on bidding history. However, this scoring is only relative and cannot accurately determine which inviting party's capability is stronger or weaker. When comparing, you should carefully consider many other factors such as the specific content of the bidding package, the reputation of the inviting party... To better understand the scoring criteria, please refer to the following article: Indicator set for evaluating the capability of the inviting party
Evaluation criteria Evaluation score
Experience
???
Financial capacity
???
Transparency of the investor/bidder
???
Bidding efficiency
???
You need to Login or Register to view bidder rating scores.
Activities of the Bid solicitor

List of contractor selection plans in which this bidder is the investor

To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.

Name of contractor selection plan
Name of project
Publication date
Number of packages
Name of contractor selection plan: 20171107776-00 FPSO Song Doc Pride MV19 Demobilization
Name of project:
Publication date: 14:46 10/11/2017
Number of packages: 1
Summary: The bid solicitor’s PETROVIETNAM TRANSPORTATION CORPORATION has posted 1 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 1 of the bidding package. See full list here
Views: 115
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second