Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors PHU MY THERMAL POWER COMPANY as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 493 contractor.
- Announced 2 investment development project, of which 0 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 290 contractor selection plans with a total of 310 bidding packages, of which 284 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 284 packages (with 300 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 1 packages.
- There are 31 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 356 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 77 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 14 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 11 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 3.74 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 72.33%, Construction 0.67%, Consultancy 2.33%, Non-consultancy 24.67%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 498,253,571,877 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 405,604,401,363 VND.
- The savings rate is: 18.59%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors PHU MY THERMAL POWER COMPANY as follows:
- Has relationships with 493 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 3.74 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 72.33%, Construction 0.67%, Consulting 2.33%, Non-consulting 24.67%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 498,253,571,877 VND, in which the total winning value is: 405,604,401,363 VND.
- The savings rate is: 18.59%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor PHU MY THERMAL POWER COMPANY are as follows:
- Is the investor of 2 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 376 contractor selection plans, of which 233 were self-published, and 143 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 429 Tender Notices, of which 300 were self-invited, and 129 were invited by other entities.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
PHU MY THERMAL POWER COMPANY publishes the plan Estimated purchase: Purchase a Core Switch system for the company's network. with 1 bidding package .
28/08/2026 13:26
PHU MY THERMAL POWER COMPANY publishes the plan Estimated procurement costs: Purchase and installation of a cooling system for the ground floor of the Phu My Thermal Power Company office. with 1 bidding package .
27/08/2026 16:35
PHU MY THERMAL POWER COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Repair work for the lobby and hallways on the ground floor of the Phu My Thermal Power Company office building. in the form Open bidding .
27/08/2026 09:57
PHU MY THERMAL POWER COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Repairing traditional power plants – Phu My Thermal Power Company in the form Open bidding .
27/08/2026 09:54
PHU MY THERMAL POWER COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Providing carbon brushes, foam rubber balls and supplies for misting systems for regular repairs in 2026 in the form Competitive Offer .
26/08/2026 19:35
PHU MY THERMAL POWER COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Repairing fences on both sides of the water canal into Phu My Power Center .
- Winning bidder: ME, YOU AND THE OTHERS CONSULTANT AND INVESTMENT CORPORATION
24/08/2026 15:34
The Bid solicitor PHU MY THERMAL POWER COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Supply of main contactor disconnector for DCL 271-1 and DCL 271-2 220kV station - Phu My 2.1 Power Plant of the investor PHU MY THERMAL POWER COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: Hoang Nam Hung Co., Ltd
22/08/2026 23:17
PHU MY THERMAL POWER COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Supplying rubber gaskets for the MBA 5T oil tank, designed to fit the GT25 - NMĐ Phú Mỹ 2.1MR engine. in the form Simplified Online Bidding .
22/08/2026 21:03
The Bid solicitor PHU MY THERMAL POWER COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Supply and installation of cameras to serve the monitoring of PM1's operating areas of the investor PHU MY THERMAL POWER COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: THANH DO CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTATION AND TRADING SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY
21/08/2026 10:56
The Bid solicitor PHU MY THERMAL POWER COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Providing licenses for Stormshield firewall system belonging to the SCADA connection security system of Phu My Power Plant of the investor PHU MY THERMAL POWER COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: THS ELECTRIC COMPANY LIMITED
21/08/2026 10:41
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
PHU MY THERMAL POWER COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Supply of main contactor disconnector for DCL 271-1 and DCL 271-2 220kV station - Phu My 2.1 Power Plant .
- Winning bidder: Hoang Nam Hung Co., Ltd
22/08/2026 23:17
PHU MY THERMAL POWER COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Supply and installation of cameras to serve the monitoring of PM1's operating areas .
- Winning bidder: THANH DO CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTATION AND TRADING SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY
21/08/2026 10:56
PHU MY THERMAL POWER COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Providing licenses for Stormshield firewall system belonging to the SCADA connection security system of Phu My Power Plant .
- Winning bidder: THS ELECTRIC COMPANY LIMITED
21/08/2026 10:41
PHU MY THERMAL POWER COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Providing office uniforms in 2026 for Company employees .
- Winning bidder: AN PHUOC GARMENT EMBROIDERY SHOES COMPANY LIMITED
17/08/2026 11:18
PHU MY THERMAL POWER COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Inventory of greenhouse gases and develop a greenhouse gas inventory report for the period 2025 - 2026 .
- Winning bidder: POLYTECHNICAL ENERGY AND ENVIRONMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
13/08/2026 15:14
PHU MY THERMAL POWER COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Equipped with Model of Gas Turbine - Steam Turbine Power Plant displayed in the Company's Tradition Room .
- Winning bidder: C.M.Y.K VIET NAM COMPANY LIMITED
06/08/2026 16:33
PHU MY THERMAL POWER COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Inventory of greenhouse gases and develop a greenhouse gas inventory report for the period 2025 - 2026 .
- Winning bidder:
30/07/2026 16:57
PHU MY THERMAL POWER COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Equipped with an overview 3D model of Phu My Electricity Center displayed in the Company's Tradition Room .
- Winning bidder: 3D VIETNAM SERVICE PRINT AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY
09/07/2026 09:31
PHU MY THERMAL POWER COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Providing engine repair service for circulating cooling water pump CWP-A for unit ST14 PM1 .
- Winning bidder: CAMPHA ELETRICAL EQUIPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
30/06/2026 01:50
PHU MY THERMAL POWER COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Periodically inspect the quality of wharf infrastructure at Phu My Power Plant 2.1 .
- Winning bidder: VIET NAM MARITIME CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY
18/06/2026 11:08
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
PHU MY THERMAL POWER COMPANY publishes the plan Estimated purchase: Purchase a Core Switch system for the company's network. with 1 bidding package .
28/08/2026 13:26
PHU MY THERMAL POWER COMPANY publishes the plan Estimated procurement costs: Purchase and installation of a cooling system for the ground floor of the Phu My Thermal Power Company office. with 1 bidding package .
27/08/2026 16:35
PHU MY THERMAL POWER COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Repair work for the lobby and hallways on the ground floor of the Phu My Thermal Power Company office building. in the form Open bidding .
27/08/2026 09:57
PHU MY THERMAL POWER COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Repairing traditional power plants – Phu My Thermal Power Company in the form Open bidding .
27/08/2026 09:54
PHU MY THERMAL POWER COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Providing carbon brushes, foam rubber balls and supplies for misting systems for regular repairs in 2026 in the form Competitive Offer .
26/08/2026 19:35
PHU MY THERMAL POWER COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Repairing fences on both sides of the water canal into Phu My Power Center .
- Winning bidder: ME, YOU AND THE OTHERS CONSULTANT AND INVESTMENT CORPORATION
24/08/2026 15:34
The Bid solicitor PHU MY THERMAL POWER COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Supply of main contactor disconnector for DCL 271-1 and DCL 271-2 220kV station - Phu My 2.1 Power Plant of the investor PHU MY THERMAL POWER COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: Hoang Nam Hung Co., Ltd
22/08/2026 23:17
PHU MY THERMAL POWER COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Supplying rubber gaskets for the MBA 5T oil tank, designed to fit the GT25 - NMĐ Phú Mỹ 2.1MR engine. in the form Simplified Online Bidding .
22/08/2026 21:03
The Bid solicitor PHU MY THERMAL POWER COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Supply and installation of cameras to serve the monitoring of PM1's operating areas of the investor PHU MY THERMAL POWER COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: THANH DO CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTATION AND TRADING SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY
21/08/2026 10:56
The Bid solicitor PHU MY THERMAL POWER COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Providing licenses for Stormshield firewall system belonging to the SCADA connection security system of Phu My Power Plant of the investor PHU MY THERMAL POWER COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: THS ELECTRIC COMPANY LIMITED
21/08/2026 10:41
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s PHU MY THERMAL POWER COMPANY has posted 290 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 310 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor PHU MY THERMAL POWER COMPANY posted 1 Prequalifying Invitation Notice. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor PHU MY THERMAL POWER COMPANY has posted 300 Tender Notices in 284 bidding packages. Among these, 300 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 0 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor PHU MY THERMAL POWER COMPANY has posted 356 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 356 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 77 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor PHU MY THERMAL POWER COMPANY has a relationship with 493 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor PHU MY THERMAL POWER COMPANY has a relationship with 7 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity PHU MY THERMAL POWER COMPANY has a relationship with 2 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects