Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors POWER COMPANY OF QUANG NGAI – BRANCH OF CENTRAL POWER CORPORATION as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 301 contractor.
- Announced 225 investment development project, of which 18 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 294 contractor selection plans with a total of 432 bidding packages, of which 200 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 276 packages (with 293 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 31 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 391 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 165 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 240 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 198 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 3.27 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 54.95%, Construction 21.16%, Consultancy 9.90%, Non-consultancy 13.99%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 526,431,865,548 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 453,525,317,577 VND.
- The savings rate is: 13.85%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors POWER COMPANY OF QUANG NGAI – BRANCH OF CENTRAL POWER CORPORATION as follows:
- Has relationships with 301 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 3.27 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 54.95%, Construction 21.16%, Consulting 9.90%, Non-consulting 13.99%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 526,431,865,548 VND, in which the total winning value is: 453,525,317,577 VND.
- The savings rate is: 13.85%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor POWER COMPANY OF QUANG NGAI – BRANCH OF CENTRAL POWER CORPORATION are as follows:
- Is the investor of 225 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 621 contractor selection plans, of which 261 were self-published, and 360 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 468 Tender Notices, of which 293 were self-invited, and 175 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 325 bidding packages, of which 325 were won, 0 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 9.43% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 91.84% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Quảng Ngãi (323), Gia Lai (1), Undefined (1)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Quảng Ngãi (160), Kon Tum (2), Bình Định (1), Undefined (164)
- Has relationships with 3 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 3 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 376 bidding packages with 28 roles.
- Name of construction organization: Công ty Điện lực Quảng Ngãi
- Code of capacity certificate of construction activities: 00027839
- Issuer:
- Fields:
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Công nghiệp năng lượng (đường dây và trạm biến áp)
⚬ Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Đường dây và trạm biến áp
⚬ Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Đường dây và trạm biến áp.
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Đường dây và trạm biến áp.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
POWER COMPANY OF QUANG NGAI – BRANCH OF CENTRAL POWER CORPORATION publishes Tender Notice Package 01/HH - Supply of materials and construction and installation of works: Overhaul of power grid in Ngoc Hoi Electricity area in 2026 - phase 2. in the form Open bidding .
29/08/2026 18:59
POWER COMPANY OF QUANG NGAI – BRANCH OF CENTRAL POWER CORPORATION publishes Tender Notice Package 01/HH - Supply of materials and construction and installation of works: Overhaul of power grid in Tu Mo Rong Electricity area in 2026 - phase 2. in the form Open bidding .
28/08/2026 17:05
POWER COMPANY OF QUANG NGAI – BRANCH OF CENTRAL POWER CORPORATION publishes Tender Notice Package 01/HH - Supply of materials and construction and installation of medium voltage power grid overhaul in Sa Thay Electricity area in 2026 - Phase 2 in the form Open bidding .
28/08/2026 17:03
POWER COMPANY OF QUANG NGAI – BRANCH OF CENTRAL POWER CORPORATION publishes Tender Notice Procurement Tender package No 01/HH: Supply of materials, laboratory equipment, and construction works: Second phase of the 2026 Trà Bồng Power Grid Rehabilitation Project. in the form Open bidding .
25/08/2026 15:15
POWER COMPANY OF QUANG NGAI – BRANCH OF CENTRAL POWER CORPORATION publishes the plan Contractor selection plan Package No. 01/HH: Supply of materials and construction and installation of works. with 1 bidding package .
23/08/2026 15:43
POWER COMPANY OF QUANG NGAI – BRANCH OF CENTRAL POWER CORPORATION publishes the plan Contractor selection plan Package No. 01/HH: Supply of materials and construction and installation of works. with 1 bidding package .
23/08/2026 15:39
POWER COMPANY OF QUANG NGAI – BRANCH OF CENTRAL POWER CORPORATION publishes the plan Contractor selection plan Package No. 01/HH: Supply of materials and construction and installation of works. with 1 bidding package .
23/08/2026 15:20
POWER COMPANY OF QUANG NGAI – BRANCH OF CENTRAL POWER CORPORATION publishes the plan Antivirus Software Licensing Procurement Plan for OT Systems with 1 bidding package .
21/08/2026 16:49
POWER COMPANY OF QUANG NGAI – BRANCH OF CENTRAL POWER CORPORATION publishes Tender Notice Procurement Tender package No 01/HH: Supply of materials, laboratory equipment, and construction and installation services for the rehabilitation of the Ba To and Duc Pho power grids in 2026 – Phase 2. in the form Open bidding .
20/08/2026 18:21
POWER COMPANY OF QUANG NGAI – BRANCH OF CENTRAL POWER CORPORATION publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 01/HH: Supply of materials, VTTB testing and construction and installation of the power grid overhaul project in Nghia Hanh Electricity area in 2026 - Phase 2 in the form Open bidding .
20/08/2026 17:53
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
POWER COMPANY OF QUANG NGAI – BRANCH OF CENTRAL POWER CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Bidding package 26MS-G61- BTLT column .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH THÁI BÌNH
15/07/2026 08:29
POWER COMPANY OF QUANG NGAI – BRANCH OF CENTRAL POWER CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Package No. 01/MS - Procurement of loaded cutter control cabinet and cutter body .
- Winning bidder: KHANG VIET LONG COMPANY LIMITED
03/07/2026 09:51
POWER COMPANY OF QUANG NGAI – BRANCH OF CENTRAL POWER CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Package No. 01/PTV: Construction and repair works .
- Winning bidder: HỘ KINH DOANH PHAN THANH QUANG ( GARAGE AUTO THANH QUANG )
21/05/2026 08:36
POWER COMPANY OF QUANG NGAI – BRANCH OF CENTRAL POWER CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Package 26MS-G16- Capacitor circuit breaker, circuit breaker control cabinet .
- Winning bidder: DIEN PHONG VU COMPANY LIMITED
06/05/2026 17:09
POWER COMPANY OF QUANG NGAI – BRANCH OF CENTRAL POWER CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Package No. 03/TV: Supervision of construction and equipment installation .
- Winning bidder: POWER COMPANY OF QUANG NGAI – BRANCH OF CENTRAL POWER CORPORATION
16/04/2026 10:00
POWER COMPANY OF QUANG NGAI – BRANCH OF CENTRAL POWER CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Package No. 02/XL: VTTB testing and hotline construction .
- Winning bidder: CENTRAL POWER SERVICE COMPANY - BRANCH OF CENTRAL POWER CORPORATION
16/04/2026 09:56
POWER COMPANY OF QUANG NGAI – BRANCH OF CENTRAL POWER CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Package No. 01/XL: Supply of materials (except for A grade materials) and construction and installation of works .
- Winning bidder: CENTRAL POWER SERVICE COMPANY - BRANCH OF CENTRAL POWER CORPORATION
16/04/2026 09:53
POWER COMPANY OF QUANG NGAI – BRANCH OF CENTRAL POWER CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Package No. 02/TV: Construction survey supervision consulting .
- Winning bidder: CENTRAL POWER SERVICE COMPANY - BRANCH OF CENTRAL POWER CORPORATION
16/04/2026 09:49
POWER COMPANY OF QUANG NGAI – BRANCH OF CENTRAL POWER CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Bidding package No. 01/TV: Survey consulting, preparation of construction investment and technical reports .
- Winning bidder: CENTRAL POWER ENGINEERING CONSULTING COMPANY - BRANCH OF CENTRAL POWER CORPORATION
16/04/2026 09:46
POWER COMPANY OF QUANG NGAI – BRANCH OF CENTRAL POWER CORPORATION publishes the plan Contractor selection plan Project: Power supply for the expansion line of Quang Ngai Water Supply and Sewerage and Construction Joint Stock Company - VSIP Industrial Park in 2025 with 3 bidding package .
16/04/2026 09:39
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
POWER COMPANY OF QUANG NGAI – BRANCH OF CENTRAL POWER CORPORATION publishes Tender Notice Package 01/HH - Supply of materials and construction and installation of works: Overhaul of power grid in Ngoc Hoi Electricity area in 2026 - phase 2. in the form Open bidding .
29/08/2026 18:59
POWER COMPANY OF QUANG NGAI – BRANCH OF CENTRAL POWER CORPORATION publishes Tender Notice Package 01/HH - Supply of materials and construction and installation of works: Overhaul of power grid in Tu Mo Rong Electricity area in 2026 - phase 2. in the form Open bidding .
28/08/2026 17:05
POWER COMPANY OF QUANG NGAI – BRANCH OF CENTRAL POWER CORPORATION publishes Tender Notice Package 01/HH - Supply of materials and construction and installation of medium voltage power grid overhaul in Sa Thay Electricity area in 2026 - Phase 2 in the form Open bidding .
28/08/2026 17:03
POWER COMPANY OF QUANG NGAI – BRANCH OF CENTRAL POWER CORPORATION publishes Tender Notice Procurement Tender package No 01/HH: Supply of materials, laboratory equipment, and construction works: Second phase of the 2026 Trà Bồng Power Grid Rehabilitation Project. in the form Open bidding .
25/08/2026 15:15
POWER COMPANY OF QUANG NGAI – BRANCH OF CENTRAL POWER CORPORATION publishes the plan Contractor selection plan Package No. 01/HH: Supply of materials and construction and installation of works. with 1 bidding package .
23/08/2026 15:43
POWER COMPANY OF QUANG NGAI – BRANCH OF CENTRAL POWER CORPORATION publishes the plan Contractor selection plan Package No. 01/HH: Supply of materials and construction and installation of works. with 1 bidding package .
23/08/2026 15:39
POWER COMPANY OF QUANG NGAI – BRANCH OF CENTRAL POWER CORPORATION publishes the plan Contractor selection plan Package No. 01/HH: Supply of materials and construction and installation of works. with 1 bidding package .
23/08/2026 15:20
POWER COMPANY OF QUANG NGAI – BRANCH OF CENTRAL POWER CORPORATION publishes the plan Antivirus Software Licensing Procurement Plan for OT Systems with 1 bidding package .
21/08/2026 16:49
POWER COMPANY OF QUANG NGAI – BRANCH OF CENTRAL POWER CORPORATION publishes Tender Notice Procurement Tender package No 01/HH: Supply of materials, laboratory equipment, and construction and installation services for the rehabilitation of the Ba To and Duc Pho power grids in 2026 – Phase 2. in the form Open bidding .
20/08/2026 18:21
POWER COMPANY OF QUANG NGAI – BRANCH OF CENTRAL POWER CORPORATION publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 01/HH: Supply of materials, VTTB testing and construction and installation of the power grid overhaul project in Nghia Hanh Electricity area in 2026 - Phase 2 in the form Open bidding .
20/08/2026 17:53
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s POWER COMPANY OF QUANG NGAI – BRANCH OF CENTRAL POWER CORPORATION has posted 294 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 432 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor POWER COMPANY OF QUANG NGAI – BRANCH OF CENTRAL POWER CORPORATION has posted 293 Tender Notices in 276 bidding packages. Among these, 293 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 0 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor POWER COMPANY OF QUANG NGAI – BRANCH OF CENTRAL POWER CORPORATION has posted 391 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 391 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 165 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor POWER COMPANY OF QUANG NGAI – BRANCH OF CENTRAL POWER CORPORATION has a relationship with 301 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor POWER COMPANY OF QUANG NGAI – BRANCH OF CENTRAL POWER CORPORATION has a relationship with 23 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity POWER COMPANY OF QUANG NGAI – BRANCH OF CENTRAL POWER CORPORATION has a relationship with 2 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects