Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors PROJECT MANAGEMENT BOARD OF VNPT HCM as follows:
- Has relationships with 20 project owners.
- Has relationships with 280 contractor.
- Announced 0 investment development project, of which 0 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 1974 contractor selection plans with a total of 1884 bidding packages, of which 1885 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 615 packages (with 629 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 4 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 428 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 6 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 559 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 544 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 2.07 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 76.31%, Construction 14.79%, Consultancy 3.50%, Non-consultancy 4.45%, Mixed 0.95%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 9,685,419,429,852 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 7,838,476,128,514 VND.
- The savings rate is: 19.07%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors PROJECT MANAGEMENT BOARD OF VNPT HCM as follows:
- Has relationships with 280 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.07 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 76.31%, Construction 14.79%, Consulting 3.50%, Non-consulting 4.45%, Mixed 0.95%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 9,685,419,429,852 VND, in which the total winning value is: 7,838,476,128,514 VND.
- The savings rate is: 19.07%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor PROJECT MANAGEMENT BOARD OF VNPT HCM are as follows:
- Is the investor of 0 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 2 contractor selection plans, of which 2 were self-published, and 0 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 3 Tender Notices, of which 2 were self-invited, and 1 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 11 bidding packages, of which 11 were won, 0 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 98.98% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 99.93% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : TP.Hồ Chí Minh (8), Undefined (3)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : TP.Hồ Chí Minh (5), Undefined (6)
- Has relationships with 4 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 10 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 0 bidding packages with 0 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
Investor PROJECT MANAGEMENT BOARD OF VNPT HCM has posted an investment and development project Survey the current status of 161 existing BTS stations serving to replace PO1 broadcasting equipment of the radio project in HCMC. Ho Chi Minh in 2022.
13/07/2022 07:00
Investor PROJECT MANAGEMENT BOARD OF VNPT HCM has posted an investment and development project Surveying the current status of 325 existing BTS stations serving to replace PO2 broadcasting equipment of the radio project in HCMC. Ho Chi Minh in 2022.
13/07/2022 07:00
Bid solicitor PROJECT MANAGEMENT BOARD OF VNPT HCM has posted Tender Notice Supply and install replacement of BTS station lightning cut-off cabinet of the investor PROJECT MANAGEMENT BOARD OF VNPT HCM with the form National competitive bidding.
29/10/2018 16:50
The Bid solicitor PROJECT MANAGEMENT BOARD OF VNPT HCM has posted the request Equipped with lightning cut-off cabinets at BTS stations of Binh Chanh and Saigon South Telecommunications Centers of the investor PROJECT MANAGEMENT BOARD OF VNPT HCM with 1 bidding package.
29/10/2018 14:49
Bid solicitor PROJECT MANAGEMENT BOARD OF VNPT HCM has posted Tender Notice Supply and install replacement of BTS station lightning cut-off cabinet of the investor PROJECT MANAGEMENT BOARD OF VNPT HCM with the form National competitive bidding.
09/10/2018 15:54
The Bid solicitor PROJECT MANAGEMENT BOARD OF VNPT HCM has posted the request Equipped with lightning cut-off cabinets at BTS stations of Binh Chanh and Saigon South Telecommunications Centers of the investor PROJECT MANAGEMENT BOARD OF VNPT HCM with 1 bidding package.
17/09/2018 13:50
Investor PROJECT MANAGEMENT BOARD OF VNPT HCM has posted an investment and development project Equipped with lightning cut-off cabinets at BTS stations of Binh Chanh and Saigon South Telecommunications Centers.
17/09/2018 07:00
The Bid solicitor PROJECT MANAGEMENT BOARD OF VNPT HCM has posted the results of the bidding package Supply and installation of Shelter of the investor PROJECT MANAGEMENT BOARD OF VNPT HCM.
24/12/2013 10:25
Bid solicitor PROJECT MANAGEMENT BOARD OF VNPT HCM has posted Tender Notice Supply and installation of Shelter of the investor PROJECT MANAGEMENT BOARD OF VNPT HCM with the form Open bidding- No pre-qualification - Only select domestic contractors.
14/11/2013 09:12
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
PROJECT MANAGEMENT BOARD OF VNPT HCM publishes the plan Procurement of ONT terminals of type (2FE/GE + Wifi Dualband) to serve business needs in the fourth quarter of 2022 of VNPT Ho Chi Minh City with 1 bidding package .
05/08/2022 11:06
PROJECT MANAGEMENT BOARD OF VNPT HCM announced the results of the bidding package Supply, install and replace 10KVA UPS online with 2 participating contractors .
18/07/2022 16:04
PROJECT MANAGEMENT BOARD OF VNPT HCM announced the results of the bidding package Procurement of Access Point Mesh Wifi terminals with 1 participating contractors .
13/07/2022 15:08
PROJECT MANAGEMENT BOARD OF VNPT HCM publishes the plan Procurement of SFP Modules for production and business of units under VNPT Ho Chi Minh City in 2022 with 1 bidding package .
12/07/2022 16:01
PROJECT MANAGEMENT BOARD OF VNPT HCM publishes Tender Notice Procurement of Access Point Mesh Wifi terminals in the form National shortened competitive bidding .
08/07/2022 14:48
PROJECT MANAGEMENT BOARD OF VNPT HCM publishes the plan Procurement of Access Point Mesh Wifi terminals to serve the production and business needs of units under VNPT Ho Chi Minh City with 1 bidding package .
08/07/2022 14:27
PROJECT MANAGEMENT BOARD OF VNPT HCM publishes Tender Notice Supply, install and replace 10KVA UPS online in the form National competitive bidding .
08/07/2022 14:17
PROJECT MANAGEMENT BOARD OF VNPT HCM announced the results of the bidding package Supply and installation of new batteries (type of battery 02V-500Ah-Gel); Dismantle and transport the recovered battery to the warehouse with 3 participating contractors .
30/06/2022 10:44
PROJECT MANAGEMENT BOARD OF VNPT HCM publishes the plan Procurement of AON optical terminals for non-voice-free business customers with wifi to serve the business needs of VNPT Ho Chi Minh City in 2022 with 1 bidding package .
23/06/2022 08:32
PROJECT MANAGEMENT BOARD OF VNPT HCM announced the results of the bidding package Audit with 1 participating contractors .
21/06/2022 10:33
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Investor PROJECT MANAGEMENT BOARD OF VNPT HCM has posted an investment and development project Survey the current status of 161 existing BTS stations serving to replace PO1 broadcasting equipment of the radio project in HCMC. Ho Chi Minh in 2022.
13/07/2022 07:00
Investor PROJECT MANAGEMENT BOARD OF VNPT HCM has posted an investment and development project Surveying the current status of 325 existing BTS stations serving to replace PO2 broadcasting equipment of the radio project in HCMC. Ho Chi Minh in 2022.
13/07/2022 07:00
Bid solicitor PROJECT MANAGEMENT BOARD OF VNPT HCM has posted Tender Notice Supply and install replacement of BTS station lightning cut-off cabinet of the investor PROJECT MANAGEMENT BOARD OF VNPT HCM with the form National competitive bidding.
29/10/2018 16:50
The Bid solicitor PROJECT MANAGEMENT BOARD OF VNPT HCM has posted the request Equipped with lightning cut-off cabinets at BTS stations of Binh Chanh and Saigon South Telecommunications Centers of the investor PROJECT MANAGEMENT BOARD OF VNPT HCM with 1 bidding package.
29/10/2018 14:49
Bid solicitor PROJECT MANAGEMENT BOARD OF VNPT HCM has posted Tender Notice Supply and install replacement of BTS station lightning cut-off cabinet of the investor PROJECT MANAGEMENT BOARD OF VNPT HCM with the form National competitive bidding.
09/10/2018 15:54
The Bid solicitor PROJECT MANAGEMENT BOARD OF VNPT HCM has posted the request Equipped with lightning cut-off cabinets at BTS stations of Binh Chanh and Saigon South Telecommunications Centers of the investor PROJECT MANAGEMENT BOARD OF VNPT HCM with 1 bidding package.
17/09/2018 13:50
Investor PROJECT MANAGEMENT BOARD OF VNPT HCM has posted an investment and development project Equipped with lightning cut-off cabinets at BTS stations of Binh Chanh and Saigon South Telecommunications Centers.
17/09/2018 07:00
The Bid solicitor PROJECT MANAGEMENT BOARD OF VNPT HCM has posted the results of the bidding package Supply and installation of Shelter of the investor PROJECT MANAGEMENT BOARD OF VNPT HCM.
24/12/2013 10:25
Bid solicitor PROJECT MANAGEMENT BOARD OF VNPT HCM has posted Tender Notice Supply and installation of Shelter of the investor PROJECT MANAGEMENT BOARD OF VNPT HCM with the form Open bidding- No pre-qualification - Only select domestic contractors.
14/11/2013 09:12
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s PROJECT MANAGEMENT BOARD OF VNPT HCM has posted 1974 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 1884 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor PROJECT MANAGEMENT BOARD OF VNPT HCM has posted 629 Tender Notices in 615 bidding packages. Among these, 152 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 477 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor PROJECT MANAGEMENT BOARD OF VNPT HCM has posted 428 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 428 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 6 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor PROJECT MANAGEMENT BOARD OF VNPT HCM has a relationship with 280 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor PROJECT MANAGEMENT BOARD OF VNPT HCM has a relationship with 2 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity PROJECT MANAGEMENT BOARD OF VNPT HCM has a relationship with 25 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects