Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors PTSC Thanh Hoa Joint Stock Company as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 42 contractor.
- Announced 24 investment development project, of which 4 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 26 contractor selection plans with a total of 43 bidding packages, of which 3 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 30 packages (with 31 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 0 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 23 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 15 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 12 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.95 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 74.19%, Construction 22.58%, Consultancy 3.23%, Non-consultancy 0%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 124,935,205,961 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 122,709,666,113 VND.
- The savings rate is: 1.78%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors PTSC Thanh Hoa Joint Stock Company as follows:
- Has relationships with 42 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.95 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 74.19%, Construction 22.58%, Consulting 3.23%, Non-consulting 0%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 124,935,205,961 VND, in which the total winning value is: 122,709,666,113 VND.
- The savings rate is: 1.78%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor PTSC Thanh Hoa Joint Stock Company are as follows:
- Is the investor of 24 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 26 contractor selection plans, of which 24 were self-published, and 2 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 42 Tender Notices, of which 28 were self-invited, and 14 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 17 bidding packages, of which 9 were won, 7 were lost, 1 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 69.22% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 97.01% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hưng Yên (5), Thanh Hoá (4), Cần Thơ (3), Vĩnh Long (3), Hà Tĩnh (1), Hải Phòng (1)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Thanh Hoá (4), Hậu Giang (3), Hà Tĩnh (1), Thái Bình (1), Hải Phòng (1), Trà Vinh (1), Undefined (6)
- Has relationships with 6 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 6 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 24 contractors in 14 bidding packages, won 7 packages, lost 6 packages, 1 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 5 contractors in 4 bidding packages, won 3 packages, lost 1 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 0 bidding packages with 0 roles.
- Name of construction organization: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN DỊCH VỤ KỸ THUẬT PTSC THANH HÓA
- Code of capacity certificate of construction activities: 00016993
- Issuer: Sở Kế hoạch và Đầu tư tỉnh Thanh Hóa
- Fields:
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Thi công công trình công nghiệp (công nghiệp nhẹ, dầu khí)
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Công nghiệp (Dầu khí) I
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Công nghiệp (Dầu khí)
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
Bid solicitor PTSC Thanh Hoa Technical Services Company has posted Tender Notice Construction of 3-storey office building and security house of the investor PTSC Thanh Hoa Joint Stock Company with the form National competitive bidding.
14/09/2022 09:41
Bid solicitor PTSC Thanh Hoa Technical Services Company has posted Tender Notice Construction of 3-storey office building and security house of the investor PTSC Thanh Hoa Joint Stock Company with the form National competitive bidding.
14/09/2022 09:14
Bid solicitor PTSC Thanh Hoa Technical Services Company has posted Tender Notice Construction of 3-storey office building and security house of the investor PTSC Thanh Hoa Joint Stock Company with the form National competitive bidding.
13/09/2022 09:48
Bid solicitor PTSC Thanh Hoa Technical Services Company has posted Tender Notice Project Management Consultancy for 3-storey office building and security house, installation of 3-storey office equipment of the investor PTSC Thanh Hoa Joint Stock Company with the form National competitive bidding.
31/08/2022 15:28
Bid solicitor PTSC Thanh Hoa Technical Services Company has posted Tender Notice Construction supervision consultant for 3-storey office building and security house, installation of 3-storey office equipment of the investor PTSC Thanh Hoa Joint Stock Company with the form National competitive bidding.
31/08/2022 15:14
Bid solicitor PTSC Thanh Hoa Technical Services Company has posted Tender Notice Construction supervision consultant for 3-storey office building and security house, installation of 3-storey office equipment of the investor PTSC Thanh Hoa Joint Stock Company with the form National competitive bidding.
31/08/2022 14:55
Bid solicitor PTSC Thanh Hoa Joint Stock Company has posted Tender Notice Package 01:Consultancy for making construction drawing design and cost estimate of 3-storey public service house, 2-storey canteen, garage and technical infrastructure phase II of the investor PTSC Thanh Hoa Joint Stock Company with the form National competitive bidding.
13/07/2022 10:27
The Bid solicitor PTSC Thanh Hoa Joint Stock Company has posted the request Approval of the contractor selection plan for the project of public houses serving the operation and expansion of Nghi Son port (phase II) of the investor PTSC Thanh Hoa Joint Stock Company with 6 bidding package.
13/07/2022 09:47
Bid solicitor PTSC Thanh Hoa Joint Stock Company has posted Tender Notice Package MS1: Supply of cold cutting and beveling machines, flange milling machines of the investor PTSC Thanh Hoa Joint Stock Company with the form National competitive bidding.
22/06/2022 11:41
The Bid solicitor PTSC Thanh Hoa Technical Services Company has posted the request The plan to select the contractor for the MS1 package of maintenance and repair equipment of the investor PTSC Thanh Hoa Joint Stock Company with 1 bidding package.
22/06/2022 09:10
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
PTSC Thanh Hoa Joint Stock Company announced the results of the bidding package Package 01:Consultancy for making construction drawing design and cost estimate of 3-storey public service house, 2-storey canteen, garage and technical infrastructure phase II with 1 participating contractors .
10/08/2022 09:55
PTSC Thanh Hoa Joint Stock Company publishes Tender Notice Package 01:Consultancy for making construction drawing design and cost estimate of 3-storey public service house, 2-storey canteen, garage and technical infrastructure phase II in the form National competitive bidding .
13/07/2022 10:27
PTSC Thanh Hoa Joint Stock Company publishes the plan Approval of the contractor selection plan for the project of public houses serving the operation and expansion of Nghi Son port (phase II) with 6 bidding package .
13/07/2022 09:47
PTSC Thanh Hoa Joint Stock Company announced the results of the bidding package Package MS1: Supply of cold cutting and beveling machines, flange milling machines with 2 participating contractors .
13/07/2022 08:43
PTSC Thanh Hoa Joint Stock Company announced the results of the bidding package Package XL01: Construction of concrete yard and drainage system under the investment project to build road infrastructure with 2 participating contractors .
06/07/2022 09:21
PTSC Thanh Hoa Joint Stock Company announced the results of the bidding package Package MS3: Supplying Laser Tole Cutting Machine (6Kw) and CNC Controlled Gas-Oxy Plasma Cutting Machine with 3 participating contractors .
30/06/2022 09:20
PTSC Thanh Hoa Joint Stock Company announced the results of the bidding package Package MS4: Supply CNC Hole Drilling Machine and CNC Beam Head Hole Drilling Machine with 1 participating contractors .
27/06/2022 10:46
PTSC Thanh Hoa Joint Stock Company publishes Tender Notice Package MS1: Supply of cold cutting and beveling machines, flange milling machines in the form National competitive bidding .
22/06/2022 11:41
PTSC Thanh Hoa Joint Stock Company announced the results of the bidding package Construction and repair of girder system, bridge plate No. 1 of PTSC Thanh Hoa port with 1 participating contractors .
20/06/2022 11:27
PTSC Thanh Hoa Joint Stock Company announced the results of the bidding package Package MS5: Supply of circular beam sawing equipment with 2 participating contractors .
17/06/2022 14:17
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Bid solicitor PTSC Thanh Hoa Technical Services Company has posted Tender Notice Construction of 3-storey office building and security house of the investor PTSC Thanh Hoa Joint Stock Company with the form National competitive bidding.
14/09/2022 09:41
Bid solicitor PTSC Thanh Hoa Technical Services Company has posted Tender Notice Construction of 3-storey office building and security house of the investor PTSC Thanh Hoa Joint Stock Company with the form National competitive bidding.
14/09/2022 09:14
Bid solicitor PTSC Thanh Hoa Technical Services Company has posted Tender Notice Construction of 3-storey office building and security house of the investor PTSC Thanh Hoa Joint Stock Company with the form National competitive bidding.
13/09/2022 09:48
Bid solicitor PTSC Thanh Hoa Technical Services Company has posted Tender Notice Project Management Consultancy for 3-storey office building and security house, installation of 3-storey office equipment of the investor PTSC Thanh Hoa Joint Stock Company with the form National competitive bidding.
31/08/2022 15:28
Bid solicitor PTSC Thanh Hoa Technical Services Company has posted Tender Notice Construction supervision consultant for 3-storey office building and security house, installation of 3-storey office equipment of the investor PTSC Thanh Hoa Joint Stock Company with the form National competitive bidding.
31/08/2022 15:14
Bid solicitor PTSC Thanh Hoa Technical Services Company has posted Tender Notice Construction supervision consultant for 3-storey office building and security house, installation of 3-storey office equipment of the investor PTSC Thanh Hoa Joint Stock Company with the form National competitive bidding.
31/08/2022 14:55
Bid solicitor PTSC Thanh Hoa Joint Stock Company has posted Tender Notice Package 01:Consultancy for making construction drawing design and cost estimate of 3-storey public service house, 2-storey canteen, garage and technical infrastructure phase II of the investor PTSC Thanh Hoa Joint Stock Company with the form National competitive bidding.
13/07/2022 10:27
The Bid solicitor PTSC Thanh Hoa Joint Stock Company has posted the request Approval of the contractor selection plan for the project of public houses serving the operation and expansion of Nghi Son port (phase II) of the investor PTSC Thanh Hoa Joint Stock Company with 6 bidding package.
13/07/2022 09:47
Bid solicitor PTSC Thanh Hoa Joint Stock Company has posted Tender Notice Package MS1: Supply of cold cutting and beveling machines, flange milling machines of the investor PTSC Thanh Hoa Joint Stock Company with the form National competitive bidding.
22/06/2022 11:41
The Bid solicitor PTSC Thanh Hoa Technical Services Company has posted the request The plan to select the contractor for the MS1 package of maintenance and repair equipment of the investor PTSC Thanh Hoa Joint Stock Company with 1 bidding package.
22/06/2022 09:10
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s PTSC Thanh Hoa Joint Stock Company has posted 26 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 43 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor PTSC Thanh Hoa Joint Stock Company has posted 31 Tender Notices in 30 bidding packages. Among these, 28 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 3 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor PTSC Thanh Hoa Joint Stock Company has a relationship with 42 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity PTSC Thanh Hoa Joint Stock Company has a relationship with 2 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects