Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors PetroVietNam Long Phu 1 Power Project Management Board as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 14 contractor.
- Announced 0 investment development project, of which 0 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 0 contractor selection plans with a total of 0 bidding packages, of which 0 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 0 packages (with 0 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 0 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 5 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 0 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 0%, Construction 0%, Consultancy 0%, Non-consultancy 0%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 695,262,534 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 642,033,730 VND.
- The savings rate is: 7.66%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors PetroVietNam Long Phu 1 Power Project Management Board as follows:
- Has relationships with 14 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 0 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0%, Construction 0%, Consulting 0%, Non-consulting 0%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 695,262,534 VND, in which the total winning value is: 642,033,730 VND.
- The savings rate is: 7.66%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor PetroVietNam Long Phu 1 Power Project Management Board are as follows:
- Is the investor of 0 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 1 contractor selection plans, of which 0 were self-published, and 1 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 13 Tender Notices, of which 0 were self-invited, and 13 were invited by other entities.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
PetroVietNam Long Phu 1 Power Project Management Board publishes the plan Shopping 03 cars with 07 -seat cars for work for the PMU with 1 bidding package .
10/09/2025 08:45
The Bid solicitor PetroVietNam Long Phu 1 Power Project Management Board has posted the results of the bidding package Design, procurement of materials and equipment, transportation, installation supervision, trial run of Water intake door - phase 1 of Long Phu 1 thermal power plant project of the investor PetroVietNam Long Phu 1 Power Project Management Board.
- Winning bidder: There are no winning bidders
09/05/2022 16:17
The Bid solicitor PetroVietNam Long Phu 1 Power Project Management Board has posted the results of the bidding package Package 12 Providing maintenance services for machinery and equipment, cleaning works 500kV, 220kV distribution yard of Long Phu Power Center of the investor PetroVietNam Long Phu 1 Power Project Management Board.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN DỊCH VỤ KỸ THUẬT ĐIỆN LỰC DẦU KHÍ VIỆT NAM
11/03/2021 14:24
The Bid solicitor PetroVietNam Long Phu 1 Power Project Management Board has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 11 Compulsory and extended fire and explosion insurance for all risks 500kV, 220kV distribution yard of Long Phu Power Center of the investor PetroVietNam Long Phu 1 Power Project Management Board.
- Winning bidder: Tổng Công ty Bảo hiểm PVI
16/09/2020 09:41
The Bid solicitor PetroVietNam Long Phu 1 Power Project Management Board has posted the results of the bidding package Package 10 “Supplying, installing, testing and adjusting the fault recording system (FR), phase angle measurement system (PMU) and ancillary equipment to transmit signals to the System Dispatch Center national electricity system" of the investor PetroVietNam Long Phu 1 Power Project Management Board.
- Winning bidder: Công ty Cổ phần Hệ thống kỹ thuật ứng dụng
25/02/2020 09:18
The Bid solicitor PetroVietNam Long Phu 1 Power Project Management Board has posted the results of the bidding package Auditing and finalizing the completed project of the 500kV and 220kV distribution yard of Long Phu Power Center (the audit does not include the items of compensation for site clearance and resettlement, clearance of bombs and mines, explosives;...) of the investor PetroVietNam Long Phu 1 Power Project Management Board.
- Winning bidder: Công ty TNHH Kiểm toán và Định giá Việt Nam
05/12/2018 16:53
The Bid solicitor PetroVietNam Long Phu 1 Power Project Management Board has posted the results of the bidding package Package 7 "Consulting for construction supervision and supervision of equipment installation (excluding items of site leveling and construction of station fences)" of the investor PetroVietNam Long Phu 1 Power Project Management Board.
05/06/2018 10:33
The Bid solicitor PetroVietNam Long Phu 1 Power Project Management Board has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 8 "Insurance for all risks during the construction and installation process (excluding site leveling & station fence construction items) of the investor PetroVietNam Long Phu 1 Power Project Management Board.
24/04/2018 14:21
The Bid solicitor PetroVietNam Long Phu 1 Power Project Management Board has posted the results of the bidding package Design of construction equipment, procurement of equipment, construction and installation, preparation for production and training of staff to operate 500kV and 220kV Long Phu Power Center Distribution Grounds (EPC 500kV, 220kV Long Phu Power Center Distribution Grounds) of the investor PetroVietNam Long Phu 1 Power Project Management Board.
23/04/2018 13:36
Bid solicitor PetroVietNam Long Phu Song Hau Power Project Management Board has posted Tender Notice Package 8 "Insurance for all risks during the construction and installation process (excluding items of site leveling & construction of station fences") of the investor PetroVietNam Long Phu 1 Power Project Management Board with the form National Competitive Bidding.
12/02/2018 09:49
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
PetroVietNam Long Phu 1 Power Project Management Board announced the results of the bid package Design, procurement of materials and equipment, transportation, installation supervision, trial run of Water intake door - phase 1 of Long Phu 1 thermal power plant project .
- Winning bidder: There are no winning bidders
09/05/2022 16:17
PetroVietNam Long Phu 1 Power Project Management Board announced the results of the bid package Package 12 Providing maintenance services for machinery and equipment, cleaning works 500kV, 220kV distribution yard of Long Phu Power Center .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN DỊCH VỤ KỸ THUẬT ĐIỆN LỰC DẦU KHÍ VIỆT NAM
11/03/2021 14:24
PetroVietNam Long Phu 1 Power Project Management Board announced the results of the bid package Package No. 11 Compulsory and extended fire and explosion insurance for all risks 500kV, 220kV distribution yard of Long Phu Power Center .
- Winning bidder: Tổng Công ty Bảo hiểm PVI
16/09/2020 09:41
PetroVietNam Long Phu 1 Power Project Management Board announced the results of the bid package Package 10 “Supplying, installing, testing and adjusting the fault recording system (FR), phase angle measurement system (PMU) and ancillary equipment to transmit signals to the System Dispatch Center national electricity system" .
- Winning bidder: Công ty Cổ phần Hệ thống kỹ thuật ứng dụng
25/02/2020 09:18
PetroVietNam Long Phu 1 Power Project Management Board announced the results of the bid package Auditing and finalizing the completed project of the 500kV and 220kV distribution yard of Long Phu Power Center (the audit does not include the items of compensation for site clearance and resettlement, clearance of bombs and mines, explosives;...) .
- Winning bidder: Công ty TNHH Kiểm toán và Định giá Việt Nam
05/12/2018 16:53
PetroVietNam Long Phu 1 Power Project Management Board announced the results of the bid package Package 7 "Consulting for construction supervision and supervision of equipment installation (excluding items of site leveling and construction of station fences)" .
- Winning bidder: Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn Xây dựng Điện 1
05/06/2018 10:33
PetroVietNam Long Phu 1 Power Project Management Board announced the results of the bid package Package No. 8 "Insurance for all risks during the construction and installation process (excluding site leveling & station fence construction items) .
- Winning bidder: Tổng công ty Bảo hiểm PVI
24/04/2018 14:21
PetroVietNam Long Phu 1 Power Project Management Board announced the results of the bid package Design of construction equipment, procurement of equipment, construction and installation, preparation for production and training of staff to operate 500kV and 220kV Long Phu Power Center Distribution Grounds (EPC 500kV, 220kV Long Phu Power Center Distribution Grounds) .
- Winning bidder: Tổng công ty lắp máy Việt Nam - CTCP (LILAMA)
23/04/2018 13:36
PetroVietNam Long Phu 1 Power Project Management Board announced the results of the bid package Bidding package No. 22 “Consultancy on implementation of environmental - social action programs No. 3, 5, 6, 22, 23, 31, 32, 34, 45 to comply with environmental - social standards of Vietnam. the lenders of the Long Phu 1 thermal power plant project” .
- Winning bidder: Tổng công ty Dung dịch Khoan và Hóa phẩm Dầu khí - CTCP
28/08/2017 14:56
PetroVietNam Long Phu 1 Power Project Management Board announced the results of the bid package Package 5 "Survey, design construction drawings, estimate housing area for employees operating Long Phu 1 thermal power plant" .
- Winning bidder: Trung tâm Quy hoạch Xây dựng - Sở Xây dựng tỉnh Sóc Trăng
03/07/2017 10:58
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
PetroVietNam Long Phu 1 Power Project Management Board publishes the plan Shopping 03 cars with 07 -seat cars for work for the PMU with 1 bidding package .
10/09/2025 08:45
The Bid solicitor PetroVietNam Long Phu 1 Power Project Management Board has posted the results of the bidding package Design, procurement of materials and equipment, transportation, installation supervision, trial run of Water intake door - phase 1 of Long Phu 1 thermal power plant project of the investor PetroVietNam Long Phu 1 Power Project Management Board.
- Winning bidder: There are no winning bidders
09/05/2022 16:17
The Bid solicitor PetroVietNam Long Phu 1 Power Project Management Board has posted the results of the bidding package Package 12 Providing maintenance services for machinery and equipment, cleaning works 500kV, 220kV distribution yard of Long Phu Power Center of the investor PetroVietNam Long Phu 1 Power Project Management Board.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN DỊCH VỤ KỸ THUẬT ĐIỆN LỰC DẦU KHÍ VIỆT NAM
11/03/2021 14:24
The Bid solicitor PetroVietNam Long Phu 1 Power Project Management Board has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 11 Compulsory and extended fire and explosion insurance for all risks 500kV, 220kV distribution yard of Long Phu Power Center of the investor PetroVietNam Long Phu 1 Power Project Management Board.
- Winning bidder: Tổng Công ty Bảo hiểm PVI
16/09/2020 09:41
The Bid solicitor PetroVietNam Long Phu 1 Power Project Management Board has posted the results of the bidding package Package 10 “Supplying, installing, testing and adjusting the fault recording system (FR), phase angle measurement system (PMU) and ancillary equipment to transmit signals to the System Dispatch Center national electricity system" of the investor PetroVietNam Long Phu 1 Power Project Management Board.
- Winning bidder: Công ty Cổ phần Hệ thống kỹ thuật ứng dụng
25/02/2020 09:18
The Bid solicitor PetroVietNam Long Phu 1 Power Project Management Board has posted the results of the bidding package Auditing and finalizing the completed project of the 500kV and 220kV distribution yard of Long Phu Power Center (the audit does not include the items of compensation for site clearance and resettlement, clearance of bombs and mines, explosives;...) of the investor PetroVietNam Long Phu 1 Power Project Management Board.
- Winning bidder: Công ty TNHH Kiểm toán và Định giá Việt Nam
05/12/2018 16:53
The Bid solicitor PetroVietNam Long Phu 1 Power Project Management Board has posted the results of the bidding package Package 7 "Consulting for construction supervision and supervision of equipment installation (excluding items of site leveling and construction of station fences)" of the investor PetroVietNam Long Phu 1 Power Project Management Board.
05/06/2018 10:33
The Bid solicitor PetroVietNam Long Phu 1 Power Project Management Board has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 8 "Insurance for all risks during the construction and installation process (excluding site leveling & station fence construction items) of the investor PetroVietNam Long Phu 1 Power Project Management Board.
24/04/2018 14:21
The Bid solicitor PetroVietNam Long Phu 1 Power Project Management Board has posted the results of the bidding package Design of construction equipment, procurement of equipment, construction and installation, preparation for production and training of staff to operate 500kV and 220kV Long Phu Power Center Distribution Grounds (EPC 500kV, 220kV Long Phu Power Center Distribution Grounds) of the investor PetroVietNam Long Phu 1 Power Project Management Board.
23/04/2018 13:36
Bid solicitor PetroVietNam Long Phu Song Hau Power Project Management Board has posted Tender Notice Package 8 "Insurance for all risks during the construction and installation process (excluding items of site leveling & construction of station fences") of the investor PetroVietNam Long Phu 1 Power Project Management Board with the form National Competitive Bidding.
12/02/2018 09:49
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor PetroVietNam Long Phu 1 Power Project Management Board has posted 5 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 5 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 0 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor PetroVietNam Long Phu 1 Power Project Management Board has a relationship with 14 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity PetroVietNam Long Phu 1 Power Project Management Board has a relationship with 0 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects