Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Petrolimex CaoBang Co.,Ltd as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 20 contractor.
- Announced 6 investment development project, of which 0 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 3 contractor selection plans with a total of 20 bidding packages, of which 0 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 9 packages (with 10 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 0 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 11 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 2 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 17 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 17 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.00 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 40.00%, Construction 20.00%, Consultancy 10.00%, Non-consultancy 0%, Mixed 30.00%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 40,204,884,732 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 39,876,629,386 VND.
- The savings rate is: 0.82%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Petrolimex CaoBang Co.,Ltd as follows:
- Has relationships with 20 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 40.00%, Construction 20.00%, Consulting 10.00%, Non-consulting 0%, Mixed 30.00%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 40,204,884,732 VND, in which the total winning value is: 39,876,629,386 VND.
- The savings rate is: 0.82%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor Petrolimex CaoBang Co.,Ltd are as follows:
- Is the investor of 6 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 11 contractor selection plans, of which 3 were self-published, and 8 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 13 Tender Notices, of which 10 were self-invited, and 3 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 2 bidding packages, of which 2 were won, 0 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 100% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 100% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Cao Bằng (2)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Cao Bằng (2)
- Has relationships with 1 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 2 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 0 bidding packages with 0 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
Petrolimex CaoBang Co.,Ltd announced the results of the bid package Consultancy on appraisal of tender documents and contractor selection .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG QUÂY SƠN
15/07/2026 16:32
Petrolimex CaoBang Co.,Ltd announced the results of the bid package Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents .
- Winning bidder: Trung tâm kiểm định chất lượng công trình xây dựng Cao Bằng
15/07/2026 16:29
Petrolimex CaoBang Co.,Ltd announced the results of the bid package Construction supervision consultancy, equipment installation .
- Winning bidder: Trung tâm kiểm định chất lượng công trình xây dựng Cao Bằng
15/07/2026 15:59
Petrolimex CaoBang Co.,Ltd publishes Tender Notice Construction and installation and procurement of construction equipment in the form Open bidding .
24/06/2026 16:54
Petrolimex CaoBang Co.,Ltd publishes Tender Notice Construction and installation and procurement of construction equipment in the form Open bidding .
17/06/2026 18:26
Petrolimex CaoBang Co.,Ltd publishes the plan Contractor selection plan for project implementation phase (construction), project: Renovating and upgrading Petrolimex - Store 01 with 7 bidding package .
16/06/2026 08:27
Petrolimex CaoBang Co.,Ltd publishes the plan Contractor selection plan for project implementation phase (construction), project: Renovating and upgrading Petrolimex - Store 01 with 7 bidding package .
15/06/2026 09:57
Petrolimex CaoBang Co.,Ltd publishes the plan Contractor selection plan for construction drawing design phase, project: Renovating and upgrading Petrolimex - Store 01 with 3 bidding package .
15/06/2026 09:15
Investor Petrolimex CaoBang Co.,Ltd has posted an investment and development project Renovating and upgrading Petrolimex - Store 01.
15/06/2026 09:09
Petrolimex CaoBang Co.,Ltd announced the results of the bid package Civil Works .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG CAO LỘC
21/08/2025 16:22
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Petrolimex CaoBang Co.,Ltd announced the results of the bid package Procurement and installation of equipment .
- Winning bidder: HA PHUONG SERVICE MANUFACTURING AND COMMERCIAL COMPANY LIMITED, ACT INDUSTRIAL TECHNICAL SOLUTIONS COMPANY LIMITED
06/11/2024 14:06
Petrolimex CaoBang Co.,Ltd announced the results of the bidding package Procurement and installation of equipment with 1 participating contractors .
24/10/2024 15:01
Petrolimex CaoBang Co.,Ltd publishes Tender Notice Procurement and installation of equipment in the form Open bidding .
15/10/2024 14:56
Petrolimex CaoBang Co.,Ltd publishes the plan Contractor selection plan with 4 bidding package .
14/10/2024 11:59
Petrolimex CaoBang Co.,Ltd announced the results of the bid package Procurement and installation of equipment .
- Winning bidder:
14/10/2024 11:49
Petrolimex CaoBang Co.,Ltd announced the results of the bidding package Procurement and installation of equipment with 1 participating contractors .
06/10/2024 08:57
Petrolimex CaoBang Co.,Ltd publishes Tender Notice Procurement and installation of equipment in the form Open bidding .
27/09/2024 06:42
Petrolimex CaoBang Co.,Ltd announced the results of the bid package NEW Package No. 01/CT XDCB: Procurement of "Investment to replace 7-seat cars for work" .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH MTV Ô TÔ TRƯỜNG HẢI CAO BẰNG
28/03/2024 15:33
Petrolimex CaoBang Co.,Ltd announced the results of the bidding package NEW Tender package No 01/CT XDCB: Procurement of "Investment to replace 7-seat cars for work" with 1 participating contractors .
25/03/2024 14:13
Petrolimex CaoBang Co.,Ltd publishes Tender Notice NEW Tender package No 01/CT XDCB: Procurement of "Investment to replace 7-seat cars for work" in the form Competitive Offer .
18/03/2024 11:57
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Petrolimex CaoBang Co.,Ltd announced the results of the bid package Consultancy on appraisal of tender documents and contractor selection .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG QUÂY SƠN
15/07/2026 16:32
Petrolimex CaoBang Co.,Ltd announced the results of the bid package Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents .
- Winning bidder: Trung tâm kiểm định chất lượng công trình xây dựng Cao Bằng
15/07/2026 16:29
Petrolimex CaoBang Co.,Ltd announced the results of the bid package Construction supervision consultancy, equipment installation .
- Winning bidder: Trung tâm kiểm định chất lượng công trình xây dựng Cao Bằng
15/07/2026 15:59
Petrolimex CaoBang Co.,Ltd publishes Tender Notice Construction and installation and procurement of construction equipment in the form Open bidding .
24/06/2026 16:54
Petrolimex CaoBang Co.,Ltd publishes Tender Notice Construction and installation and procurement of construction equipment in the form Open bidding .
17/06/2026 18:26
Petrolimex CaoBang Co.,Ltd publishes the plan Contractor selection plan for project implementation phase (construction), project: Renovating and upgrading Petrolimex - Store 01 with 7 bidding package .
16/06/2026 08:27
Petrolimex CaoBang Co.,Ltd publishes the plan Contractor selection plan for project implementation phase (construction), project: Renovating and upgrading Petrolimex - Store 01 with 7 bidding package .
15/06/2026 09:57
Petrolimex CaoBang Co.,Ltd publishes the plan Contractor selection plan for construction drawing design phase, project: Renovating and upgrading Petrolimex - Store 01 with 3 bidding package .
15/06/2026 09:15
Investor Petrolimex CaoBang Co.,Ltd has posted an investment and development project Renovating and upgrading Petrolimex - Store 01.
15/06/2026 09:09
Petrolimex CaoBang Co.,Ltd announced the results of the bid package Civil Works .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG CAO LỘC
21/08/2025 16:22
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s Petrolimex CaoBang Co.,Ltd has posted 3 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 20 of the bidding package. See full list here
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Petrolimex CaoBang Co.,Ltd has posted 10 Tender Notices in 9 bidding packages. Among these, 9 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 1 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Petrolimex CaoBang Co.,Ltd has posted 11 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 11 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 2 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Petrolimex CaoBang Co.,Ltd has a relationship with 20 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Petrolimex CaoBang Co.,Ltd has a relationship with 11 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity Petrolimex CaoBang Co.,Ltd has a relationship with 1 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects