Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Petrolimex Ha Noi Co., Ltd as follows:
- Has relationships with 2 project owners.
- Has relationships with 103 contractor.
- Announced 14 investment development project, of which 3 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 182 contractor selection plans with a total of 239 bidding packages, of which 158 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 95 packages (with 108 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 0 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 226 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 147 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 21 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 17 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.34 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 53.70%, Construction 36.11%, Consultancy 4.63%, Non-consultancy 4.63%, Mixed 0.93%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 314,221,654,184 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 309,852,617,762 VND.
- The savings rate is: 1.39%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Petrolimex Ha Noi Co., Ltd as follows:
- Has relationships with 103 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.34 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 53.70%, Construction 36.11%, Consulting 4.63%, Non-consulting 4.63%, Mixed 0.93%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 314,221,654,184 VND, in which the total winning value is: 309,852,617,762 VND.
- The savings rate is: 1.39%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor Petrolimex Ha Noi Co., Ltd are as follows:
- Is the investor of 14 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 163 contractor selection plans, of which 154 were self-published, and 9 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 89 Tender Notices, of which 76 were self-invited, and 13 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 24 bidding packages, of which 21 were won, 2 were lost, 1 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 89.22% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 88.74% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (19), Thanh Hoá (2), Ninh Bình (1), Quảng Ninh (1), Nghệ An (1), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (1), Đà Nẵng (1), Khánh Hòa (1), Nationwide (1), Undefined (2)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (19), Thanh Hoá (2), Ninh Bình (1), Quảng Ninh (1), Nghệ An (1), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (1), Bình Dương (1), Đà Nẵng (1), Khánh Hòa (1), Nationwide (1), Undefined (2)
- Has relationships with 5 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 20 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 8 contractors in 2 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 2 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 20 bidding packages with 16 roles.
- Name of construction organization: CÔNG TY XĂNG DẦU KHU VỰC I - CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN MỘT THÀNH VIÊN
- Code of capacity certificate of construction activities: 00049082
- Issuer: Sở kế hoạch đầu tư Thành phố Hà Nội
- Fields:
⚬ Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Dân dụng
⚬ Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Công nghiệp Dầu khí
⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Dân dụng
⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Công nghiệp Dầu khí
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
Petrolimex Ha Noi Co., Ltd publishes the plan Investing in pump columns for CHXD-Petrolimex Hanoi with 1 bidding package .
17/08/2026 10:28
Investor Petrolimex Ha Noi Co., Ltd has posted an investment and development project Investing in pump columns for CHXD-Petrolimex Hanoi.
17/08/2026 10:10
Petrolimex Ha Noi Co., Ltd announced the results of the bid package Investing in pump columns for CHXD-Petrolimex Hanoi .
- Winning bidder: PETROLIMEX EQUIPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
03/06/2026 10:56
Petrolimex Ha Noi Co., Ltd publishes Tender Notice Investing in pump columns for CHXD-Petrolimex Hanoi in the form Competitive Offer .
18/05/2026 15:57
Petrolimex Ha Noi Co., Ltd publishes the plan Investing in pump columns for CHXD-Petrolimex Hanoi with 1 bidding package .
08/05/2026 17:07
Investor Petrolimex Ha Noi Co., Ltd has posted an investment and development project Investing in pump columns for CHXD-Petrolimex Hanoi.
08/05/2026 16:16
Petrolimex Ha Noi Co., Ltd announced the results of the bid package Investing in pump columns for CHXD-Petrolimex Hanoi .
- Winning bidder: PETROLIMEX EQUIPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
10/03/2026 10:16
Petrolimex Ha Noi Co., Ltd publishes Tender Notice Investing in pump columns for CHXD-Petrolimex Hanoi in the form Competitive Offer .
12/02/2026 10:15
Petrolimex Ha Noi Co., Ltd publishes the plan Investing in pump columns for CHXD-Petrolimex Hanoi with 1 bidding package .
04/02/2026 08:44
Investor Petrolimex Ha Noi Co., Ltd has posted an investment and development project Investing in pump columns for CHXD-Petrolimex Hanoi.
04/02/2026 08:08
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Petrolimex Ha Noi Co., Ltd announced the results of the bid package Economic and technical reports: Petrolimex expansion improvement - Store 100 .
- Winning bidder: PETROLIMEX ENGIEERING JSC
06/08/2025 15:52
Petrolimex Ha Noi Co., Ltd announced the results of the bid package Economic and technical reports: Petrolimex expansion - Store 98 .
- Winning bidder: PETROLIMEX ENGIEERING JSC
06/08/2025 15:47
Petrolimex Ha Noi Co., Ltd announced the results of the bid package Petroleum Company Region I - One Member Limited Liability Company .
- Winning bidder: PETROLIMEX INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY AND TELECOMMUNICATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
01/08/2025 11:23
Petrolimex Ha Noi Co., Ltd announced the results of the bid package Economic and technical reports: Petrolimex repair - Store 93 .
- Winning bidder: PETROLIMEX ENGIEERING JSC
31/07/2025 10:59
Petrolimex Ha Noi Co., Ltd announced the results of the bid package Economic and technical reports: Petrolimex overall improvement - store 68 .
- Winning bidder: PETROLIMEX ENGIEERING JSC
31/07/2025 10:55
Petrolimex Ha Noi Co., Ltd announced the results of the bid package Construction and construction of H101 port warehouse according to the fire prevention and fighting plan - phase 2 .
- Winning bidder: TAN HOANG PHAT INVESTMENT TRADE SERVICES AND INSTALLATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
11/07/2025 09:33
Petrolimex Ha Noi Co., Ltd publishes the plan Economic and technical reports: Petrolimex expansion - Store 98 with 1 bidding package .
08/07/2025 10:19
Petrolimex Ha Noi Co., Ltd publishes the plan Economic and technical reports: Petrolimex expansion improvement - Store 100 with 1 bidding package .
08/07/2025 10:13
Petrolimex Ha Noi Co., Ltd publishes the plan Approval of consulting costs and planning plan for construction investment consultancy package: Petrolimex overall renovation - store 68 with 1 bidding package .
07/07/2025 08:43
Petrolimex Ha Noi Co., Ltd publishes the plan Approval of consulting costs and planning planning for construction investment consultancy package: Petrolimex repair - Store 93 with 1 bidding package .
07/07/2025 08:33
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Petrolimex Ha Noi Co., Ltd publishes the plan Investing in pump columns for CHXD-Petrolimex Hanoi with 1 bidding package .
17/08/2026 10:28
Investor Petrolimex Ha Noi Co., Ltd has posted an investment and development project Investing in pump columns for CHXD-Petrolimex Hanoi.
17/08/2026 10:10
Petrolimex Ha Noi Co., Ltd announced the results of the bid package Investing in pump columns for CHXD-Petrolimex Hanoi .
- Winning bidder: PETROLIMEX EQUIPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
03/06/2026 10:56
Petrolimex Ha Noi Co., Ltd publishes Tender Notice Investing in pump columns for CHXD-Petrolimex Hanoi in the form Competitive Offer .
18/05/2026 15:57
Petrolimex Ha Noi Co., Ltd publishes the plan Investing in pump columns for CHXD-Petrolimex Hanoi with 1 bidding package .
08/05/2026 17:07
Investor Petrolimex Ha Noi Co., Ltd has posted an investment and development project Investing in pump columns for CHXD-Petrolimex Hanoi.
08/05/2026 16:16
Petrolimex Ha Noi Co., Ltd announced the results of the bid package Investing in pump columns for CHXD-Petrolimex Hanoi .
- Winning bidder: PETROLIMEX EQUIPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
10/03/2026 10:16
Petrolimex Ha Noi Co., Ltd publishes Tender Notice Investing in pump columns for CHXD-Petrolimex Hanoi in the form Competitive Offer .
12/02/2026 10:15
Petrolimex Ha Noi Co., Ltd publishes the plan Investing in pump columns for CHXD-Petrolimex Hanoi with 1 bidding package .
04/02/2026 08:44
Investor Petrolimex Ha Noi Co., Ltd has posted an investment and development project Investing in pump columns for CHXD-Petrolimex Hanoi.
04/02/2026 08:08
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s Petrolimex Ha Noi Co., Ltd has posted 182 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 239 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Petrolimex Ha Noi Co., Ltd has posted 108 Tender Notices in 95 bidding packages. Among these, 92 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 16 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Petrolimex Ha Noi Co., Ltd has posted 226 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 226 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 147 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Petrolimex Ha Noi Co., Ltd has a relationship with 103 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Petrolimex Ha Noi Co., Ltd has a relationship with 18 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity Petrolimex Ha Noi Co., Ltd has a relationship with 4 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects