Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors QUANG NAM - DA NANG RAILWAY JOINT STOCK COMPANY as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 16 contractor.
- Announced 12 investment development project, of which 6 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 43 contractor selection plans with a total of 43 bidding packages, of which 37 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 39 packages (with 39 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 0 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 29 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 1 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 14 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 7 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.33 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 94.87%, Construction 2.56%, Consultancy 0%, Non-consultancy 2.56%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 145,251,740,261 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 143,836,374,501 VND.
- The savings rate is: 0.97%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors QUANG NAM - DA NANG RAILWAY JOINT STOCK COMPANY as follows:
- Has relationships with 16 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.33 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 94.87%, Construction 2.56%, Consulting 0%, Non-consulting 2.56%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 145,251,740,261 VND, in which the total winning value is: 143,836,374,501 VND.
- The savings rate is: 0.97%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor QUANG NAM - DA NANG RAILWAY JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:
- Is the investor of 12 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 39 contractor selection plans, of which 38 were self-published, and 1 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 36 Tender Notices, of which 35 were self-invited, and 1 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 28 bidding packages, of which 23 were won, 2 were lost, 1 are pending results, and 2 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 78.08% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 98.49% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Đà Nẵng (14), Huế (9), Quảng Trị (3), Gia Lai (2), Quảng Ngãi (1), Đắk Lắk (1), Undefined (5)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Huế (9), Đà Nẵng (7), Quảng Nam (3), Quảng Trị (2), Quảng Ngãi (1), Bình Định (1), Phú Yên (1), Undefined (10)
- Has relationships with 5 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 7 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 6 contractors in 9 bidding packages, won 5 packages, lost 1 packages, 1 are pending results, and 2 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 16 contractors in 23 bidding packages, won 19 packages, lost 1 packages, 1 are pending results, and 2 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 6 bidding packages with 7 roles.
- Name of construction organization: Công ty Cổ phần đường sắt Quảng Nam – Đà Nẵng
- Code of capacity certificate of construction activities: 00006372
- Issuer: Sở Kế hoạch và Đầu tư thành phố Đà Nẵng
- Fields:
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Giao thông Đường bộ, đường sắt
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
QUANG NAM - DA NANG RAILWAY JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Shopping specialized equipment .
- Winning bidder: VIET NAM MEC INVESTMENT AND TRADE JOINT STOCK COMPANY
03/09/2025 09:47
QUANG NAM - DA NANG RAILWAY JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Shopping specialized equipment in the form Open bidding .
06/08/2025 15:12
QUANG NAM - DA NANG RAILWAY JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Shopping specialized equipment with 1 bidding package .
30/07/2025 11:31
Investor QUANG NAM - DA NANG RAILWAY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted an investment and development project Shopping specialized equipment.
25/07/2025 10:10
The Bid solicitor QUANG NAM - DA NANG RAILWAY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package buy a 07-seat car of the investor QUANG NAM - DA NANG RAILWAY JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: DAI THINH AUTOMOBILE JOINT STOCK COMPANY
09/10/2024 14:27
Bid solicitor QUANG NAM - DA NANG RAILWAY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice buy a 07-seat car of the investor QUANG NAM - DA NANG RAILWAY JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form Open bidding.
09/09/2024 08:15
The Bid solicitor QUANG NAM - DA NANG RAILWAY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the request buy a 07-seat car of the investor QUANG NAM - DA NANG RAILWAY JOINT STOCK COMPANY with 1 bidding package.
27/08/2024 15:27
Investor QUANG NAM - DA NANG RAILWAY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted an investment and development project buy a 07-seat car.
27/08/2024 15:15
The Bid solicitor QUANG NAM - DA NANG RAILWAY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Procurement of specialized machinery and equipment of the investor QUANG NAM - DA NANG RAILWAY JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: VIET NAM MEC INVESTMENT AND TRADE JOINT STOCK COMPANY
29/07/2024 20:56
The Bid solicitor QUANG NAM - DA NANG RAILWAY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Shopping for LED screens of the investor QUANG NAM - DA NANG RAILWAY JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: HOANG MINH KHANG COMPANY LIMITED
16/07/2024 14:45
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
QUANG NAM - DA NANG RAILWAY JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package buy a 07-seat car .
- Winning bidder: DAI THINH AUTOMOBILE JOINT STOCK COMPANY
09/10/2024 14:27
QUANG NAM - DA NANG RAILWAY JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bidding package buy a 07-seat car with 1 participating contractors .
01/10/2024 16:14
QUANG NAM - DA NANG RAILWAY JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes Tender Notice buy a 07-seat car in the form Open bidding .
09/09/2024 08:15
QUANG NAM - DA NANG RAILWAY JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan buy a 07-seat car with 1 bidding package .
27/08/2024 15:27
QUANG NAM - DA NANG RAILWAY JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Procurement of specialized machinery and equipment .
- Winning bidder: VIET NAM MEC INVESTMENT AND TRADE JOINT STOCK COMPANY
29/07/2024 20:56
QUANG NAM - DA NANG RAILWAY JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bidding package Procurement of specialized machinery and equipment with 2 participating contractors .
18/07/2024 10:33
QUANG NAM - DA NANG RAILWAY JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Shopping for LED screens .
- Winning bidder: HOANG MINH KHANG COMPANY LIMITED
16/07/2024 14:45
QUANG NAM - DA NANG RAILWAY JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Supply of railway crushed stone sized 2.5x5cm in the third and fourth quarter of 2024 in the form Open bidding .
09/07/2024 10:11
QUANG NAM - DA NANG RAILWAY JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Supply of railway crushed stone sized 2.5x5cm in the third and fourth quarter of 2024 with 1 bidding package .
09/07/2024 09:21
QUANG NAM - DA NANG RAILWAY JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Procurement of specialized machinery and equipment in the form Open bidding .
09/07/2024 09:09
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
QUANG NAM - DA NANG RAILWAY JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Shopping specialized equipment .
- Winning bidder: VIET NAM MEC INVESTMENT AND TRADE JOINT STOCK COMPANY
03/09/2025 09:47
QUANG NAM - DA NANG RAILWAY JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Shopping specialized equipment in the form Open bidding .
06/08/2025 15:12
QUANG NAM - DA NANG RAILWAY JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Shopping specialized equipment with 1 bidding package .
30/07/2025 11:31
Investor QUANG NAM - DA NANG RAILWAY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted an investment and development project Shopping specialized equipment.
25/07/2025 10:10
The Bid solicitor QUANG NAM - DA NANG RAILWAY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package buy a 07-seat car of the investor QUANG NAM - DA NANG RAILWAY JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: DAI THINH AUTOMOBILE JOINT STOCK COMPANY
09/10/2024 14:27
Bid solicitor QUANG NAM - DA NANG RAILWAY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice buy a 07-seat car of the investor QUANG NAM - DA NANG RAILWAY JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form Open bidding.
09/09/2024 08:15
The Bid solicitor QUANG NAM - DA NANG RAILWAY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the request buy a 07-seat car of the investor QUANG NAM - DA NANG RAILWAY JOINT STOCK COMPANY with 1 bidding package.
27/08/2024 15:27
Investor QUANG NAM - DA NANG RAILWAY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted an investment and development project buy a 07-seat car.
27/08/2024 15:15
The Bid solicitor QUANG NAM - DA NANG RAILWAY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Procurement of specialized machinery and equipment of the investor QUANG NAM - DA NANG RAILWAY JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: VIET NAM MEC INVESTMENT AND TRADE JOINT STOCK COMPANY
29/07/2024 20:56
The Bid solicitor QUANG NAM - DA NANG RAILWAY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Shopping for LED screens of the investor QUANG NAM - DA NANG RAILWAY JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: HOANG MINH KHANG COMPANY LIMITED
16/07/2024 14:45
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s QUANG NAM - DA NANG RAILWAY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted 43 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 43 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor QUANG NAM - DA NANG RAILWAY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted 39 Tender Notices in 39 bidding packages. Among these, 34 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 5 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor QUANG NAM - DA NANG RAILWAY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted 29 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 29 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 1 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor QUANG NAM - DA NANG RAILWAY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 16 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor QUANG NAM - DA NANG RAILWAY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 4 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity QUANG NAM - DA NANG RAILWAY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 2 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects