Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors QUANG NAM URBAN ENVIRONMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY as follows:
- Has relationships with 2 project owners.
- Has relationships with 12 contractor.
- Announced 17 investment development project, of which 7 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 26 contractor selection plans with a total of 72 bidding packages, of which 17 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 33 packages (with 33 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 0 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 16 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 4 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 57 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 52 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.00 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 63.64%, Construction 30.30%, Consultancy 6.06%, Non-consultancy 0%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 37,714,446,164 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 36,856,127,004 VND.
- The savings rate is: 2.28%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors QUANG NAM URBAN ENVIRONMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY as follows:
- Has relationships with 12 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 63.64%, Construction 30.30%, Consulting 6.06%, Non-consulting 0%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 37,714,446,164 VND, in which the total winning value is: 36,856,127,004 VND.
- The savings rate is: 2.28%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor QUANG NAM URBAN ENVIRONMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:
- Is the investor of 17 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 31 contractor selection plans, of which 19 were self-published, and 12 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 26 Tender Notices, of which 19 were self-invited, and 7 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 76 bidding packages, of which 61 were won, 6 were lost, 8 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 58.05% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 102.17% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Đà Nẵng (67), Undefined (9)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Quảng Nam (47), Đà Nẵng (1), Undefined (28)
- Has relationships with 20 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 31 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 31 contractors in 41 bidding packages, won 28 packages, lost 5 packages, 8 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 9 contractors in 35 bidding packages, won 27 packages, lost 1 packages, 7 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 3 bidding packages with 6 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
QUANG NAM URBAN ENVIRONMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Purchased 04 garbage compactor cars to serve the Company's production and business needs in the form Open bidding .
30/07/2026 14:08
Investor QUANG NAM URBAN ENVIRONMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted an investment and development project Purchased 04 garbage compactor cars to serve the Company's production and business needs.
23/07/2026 16:16
QUANG NAM URBAN ENVIRONMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Purchased 04 garbage compactor cars to serve the Company's production and business needs with 1 bidding package .
23/07/2026 16:13
QUANG NAM URBAN ENVIRONMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Purchase 01 7-seat car to serve the Company's production and business needs .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH THACO AUTO ĐÀ NẴNG
22/07/2026 10:13
QUANG NAM URBAN ENVIRONMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Carrying out the work of collecting household waste by labor in the areas implemented by Quang Nam Urban Environment Joint Stock Company in 2026 (implementation period in the last 6 months of 2026) .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH DỊCH VỤ MÔI TRƯỜNG ĐÔ THỊ TAM KỲ
11/07/2026 10:07
QUANG NAM URBAN ENVIRONMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Purchase 01 7-seat car to serve the Company's production and business needs in the form Competitive Offer .
10/07/2026 14:16
QUANG NAM URBAN ENVIRONMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Purchase 01 7-seat car to serve the Company's production and business needs with 1 bidding package .
10/07/2026 08:04
QUANG NAM URBAN ENVIRONMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Purchase 01 7-seat car to serve the Company's production and business needs with 1 bidding package .
09/07/2026 17:48
QUANG NAM URBAN ENVIRONMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Purchase 01 7-seat car to serve the Company's production and business needs with 1 bidding package .
09/07/2026 17:47
Investor QUANG NAM URBAN ENVIRONMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted an investment and development project Purchase 01 7-seat car to serve the Company's production and business needs.
09/07/2026 17:17
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
QUANG NAM URBAN ENVIRONMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Buy 02 garbage trucks with sealed containers 1.8m3 .
- Winning bidder: HIEP HOA SPECIAL PURPOSE VEHICLE JOINT STOCK COMPANY
12/01/2024 10:41
QUANG NAM URBAN ENVIRONMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bidding package Buy 02 garbage trucks with sealed containers 1.8m3 with 1 participating contractors .
31/12/2023 17:19
QUANG NAM URBAN ENVIRONMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Buy 02 garbage trucks with sealed containers 1.8m3 in the form Competitive Offer .
25/12/2023 09:47
QUANG NAM URBAN ENVIRONMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Buy 02 garbage trucks with sealed containers 1.8m3 with 1 bidding package .
23/12/2023 10:03
QUANG NAM URBAN ENVIRONMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Buy 02 garbage trucks with sealed containers 1.8m3 .
- Winning bidder: HIEP HOA SPECIAL PURPOSE VEHICLE JOINT STOCK COMPANY
19/08/2023 14:18
QUANG NAM URBAN ENVIRONMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bidding package Buy 02 garbage trucks with sealed containers 1.8m3 with 1 participating contractors .
12/08/2023 09:33
QUANG NAM URBAN ENVIRONMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Buy 02 garbage trucks with sealed containers 1.8m3 in the form Competitive Offer .
05/08/2023 14:07
QUANG NAM URBAN ENVIRONMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Buy 02 garbage trucks with sealed containers 1.8m3 with 1 bidding package .
04/08/2023 14:29
QUANG NAM URBAN ENVIRONMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bidding package Buy 02 garbage trucks with sealed containers of 1.8 m3 with 1 participating contractors .
23/09/2022 08:36
QUANG NAM URBAN ENVIRONMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Buy 02 garbage trucks with sealed containers of 1.8 m3 in the form National Competitive Bidding .
13/09/2022 09:42
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
QUANG NAM URBAN ENVIRONMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Purchased 04 garbage compactor cars to serve the Company's production and business needs in the form Open bidding .
30/07/2026 14:08
Investor QUANG NAM URBAN ENVIRONMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted an investment and development project Purchased 04 garbage compactor cars to serve the Company's production and business needs.
23/07/2026 16:16
QUANG NAM URBAN ENVIRONMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Purchased 04 garbage compactor cars to serve the Company's production and business needs with 1 bidding package .
23/07/2026 16:13
QUANG NAM URBAN ENVIRONMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Purchase 01 7-seat car to serve the Company's production and business needs .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH THACO AUTO ĐÀ NẴNG
22/07/2026 10:13
QUANG NAM URBAN ENVIRONMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Carrying out the work of collecting household waste by labor in the areas implemented by Quang Nam Urban Environment Joint Stock Company in 2026 (implementation period in the last 6 months of 2026) .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH DỊCH VỤ MÔI TRƯỜNG ĐÔ THỊ TAM KỲ
11/07/2026 10:07
QUANG NAM URBAN ENVIRONMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Purchase 01 7-seat car to serve the Company's production and business needs in the form Competitive Offer .
10/07/2026 14:16
QUANG NAM URBAN ENVIRONMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Purchase 01 7-seat car to serve the Company's production and business needs with 1 bidding package .
10/07/2026 08:04
QUANG NAM URBAN ENVIRONMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Purchase 01 7-seat car to serve the Company's production and business needs with 1 bidding package .
09/07/2026 17:48
QUANG NAM URBAN ENVIRONMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Purchase 01 7-seat car to serve the Company's production and business needs with 1 bidding package .
09/07/2026 17:47
Investor QUANG NAM URBAN ENVIRONMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted an investment and development project Purchase 01 7-seat car to serve the Company's production and business needs.
09/07/2026 17:17
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s QUANG NAM URBAN ENVIRONMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted 26 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 72 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor QUANG NAM URBAN ENVIRONMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted 33 Tender Notices in 33 bidding packages. Among these, 11 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 22 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor QUANG NAM URBAN ENVIRONMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted 16 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 16 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 4 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor QUANG NAM URBAN ENVIRONMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 12 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor QUANG NAM URBAN ENVIRONMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 2 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity QUANG NAM URBAN ENVIRONMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 2 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects