Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors QUANGNINH CLEAN WATER JOINT STOCK COMPANY as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 426 contractor.
- Announced 785 investment development project, of which 61 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 2109 contractor selection plans with a total of 2607 bidding packages, of which 999 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 232 packages (with 257 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 8 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 1845 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 1649 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 752 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 744 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.81 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 39.30%, Construction 43.58%, Consultancy 3.89%, Non-consultancy 9.34%, Mixed 3.89%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 1,709,265,896,330 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 1,634,646,050,076 VND.
- The savings rate is: 4.37%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors QUANGNINH CLEAN WATER JOINT STOCK COMPANY as follows:
- Has relationships with 426 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.81 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 39.30%, Construction 43.58%, Consulting 3.89%, Non-consulting 9.34%, Mixed 3.89%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,709,265,896,330 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,634,646,050,076 VND.
- The savings rate is: 4.37%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor QUANGNINH CLEAN WATER JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:
- Is the investor of 785 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 1927 contractor selection plans, of which 1740 were self-published, and 187 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 258 Tender Notices, of which 171 were self-invited, and 87 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 195 bidding packages, of which 195 were won, 0 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 56.02% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 93.01% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Quảng Ninh (193), Undefined (2)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Quảng Ninh (193), Undefined (2)
- Has relationships with 7 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 10 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 161 bidding packages with 21 roles.
- Name of construction organization: Công ty cổ phần nước sạch Quảng Ninh
- Code of capacity certificate of construction activities: 00044899
- Issuer: Sở Kế hoạch và Đầu tư tỉnh Quảng Ninh
- Fields:
⚬ Giám sát công tác xây dựng công trình: Dân dụng và công nghiệp
⚬ Giám sát lắp đặt thiết bị công trình:
⚬ Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng: Dân dụng và công nghiệp
⚬ Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng: Hạ tầng kỹ thuật
⚬ Khảo sát xây dựng: Địa hình
⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Cấp thoát nước; hạ tầng kỹ thuật; cơ - điện công trình
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Dân dụng và công nghiệp; hạ tầng kỹ thuật
⚬ Thi công lắp đặt thiết bị vào công trình:
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
QUANGNINH CLEAN WATER JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Procurement Tender package No 02: Construction investment to increase the capacity of the NMN Kim Tinh plant to 10,000 m3/day and a 600mm diameter steel pipeline transmission line. in the form Open bidding .
29/08/2026 13:59
QUANGNINH CLEAN WATER JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package No. 01: Construction of HDPE D315 pipe line to enhance water supply capacity for the central area of Hoang Tan, Ha An ward .
- Winning bidder: TRUONG GIANG CONSTRUCTION DEVELOPMENT INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
29/08/2026 10:19
QUANGNINH CLEAN WATER JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package No. 01: Construction of 400m3 water tank on Doi Xoi, Cam Pha ward .
- Winning bidder: NAM THANH E&C JOINT STOCK COMPANY
28/08/2026 12:45
QUANGNINH CLEAN WATER JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Bid No. 01: Consulting services for design and implementation planning after project approval. in the form Open bidding .
28/08/2026 09:41
QUANGNINH CLEAN WATER JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 01: Supply and installation of replacement 75KW pump set in the form Open bidding .
28/08/2026 09:03
QUANGNINH CLEAN WATER JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Procurement of HDPE plastic pipes, HDPE accessories, steel accessories, gate valves and meters for production .
- Winning bidder: DNP HAWACO JOINT STOCK COMPANY
26/08/2026 10:43
QUANGNINH CLEAN WATER JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 04: Supply, installation of equipment and construction of works to increase the capacity of Dien Vong Hydropower Plant to 90,000 m3/day in the form Open bidding .
25/08/2026 18:34
QUANGNINH CLEAN WATER JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Project: Investment in a D600 cast iron pipeline from Yen Lap Water Plant to the North Tien Phong Industrial Zone. with 5 bidding package .
22/08/2026 11:21
Investor QUANGNINH CLEAN WATER JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted an investment and development project Investment in a 600mm cast iron pipeline from the Yen Lap Water Plant to the North Tien Phong Industrial Zone..
22/08/2026 11:11
QUANGNINH CLEAN WATER JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Procurement of 03 15kVA welding generators and 01 30kVA 3-phase generator .
- Winning bidder: TB HYDRO VIET NAM ENGINEERING AND EQUIPMENT COMPANY LIMITED
22/08/2026 08:58
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
QUANGNINH CLEAN WATER JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package No. 03: Completed project audit .
- Winning bidder: TAN VIET AUDITING AND VALUATION COMPANY LIMITED
10/08/2026 15:30
QUANGNINH CLEAN WATER JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package 02: Construction audit consulting .
- Winning bidder: TAN VIET AUDITING AND VALUATION COMPANY LIMITED
08/07/2026 14:38
QUANGNINH CLEAN WATER JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package No. 04: Consulting on preparing a report on test operation results of waste treatment works .
- Winning bidder:
15/06/2026 09:44
QUANGNINH CLEAN WATER JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package 02: Construction audit consultancy .
- Winning bidder: TAN VIET AUDITING AND VALUATION COMPANY LIMITED
19/05/2026 14:36
QUANGNINH CLEAN WATER JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Tender package: Consultancy on preparation of economic and technical reports .
- Winning bidder: QUANGNINH CLEAN WATER JOINT STOCK COMPANY
29/04/2026 16:09
QUANGNINH CLEAN WATER JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Bidding package: Consulting on preparing technical and economic reports - Project: Investment in automated chemical filling system at Hai Ha Water Plant, Doan Tinh with 1 bidding package .
29/04/2026 15:38
QUANGNINH CLEAN WATER JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Bidding package: Consulting on making technical and technical reports - Works: Investing and upgrading automation of NMN filtration system with 1 bidding package .
29/04/2026 15:32
QUANGNINH CLEAN WATER JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package No. 05: Construction audit consulting .
- Winning bidder: TAN VIET AUDITING AND VALUATION COMPANY LIMITED
08/04/2026 07:51
QUANGNINH CLEAN WATER JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Construction and installation .
- Winning bidder: Xí nghiệp nước Cẩm Phả
07/04/2026 11:44
QUANGNINH CLEAN WATER JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package 02: Construction audit consulting .
- Winning bidder:
25/03/2026 11:41
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
QUANGNINH CLEAN WATER JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Procurement Tender package No 02: Construction investment to increase the capacity of the NMN Kim Tinh plant to 10,000 m3/day and a 600mm diameter steel pipeline transmission line. in the form Open bidding .
29/08/2026 13:59
QUANGNINH CLEAN WATER JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package No. 01: Construction of HDPE D315 pipe line to enhance water supply capacity for the central area of Hoang Tan, Ha An ward .
- Winning bidder: TRUONG GIANG CONSTRUCTION DEVELOPMENT INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
29/08/2026 10:19
QUANGNINH CLEAN WATER JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package No. 01: Construction of 400m3 water tank on Doi Xoi, Cam Pha ward .
- Winning bidder: NAM THANH E&C JOINT STOCK COMPANY
28/08/2026 12:45
QUANGNINH CLEAN WATER JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Bid No. 01: Consulting services for design and implementation planning after project approval. in the form Open bidding .
28/08/2026 09:41
QUANGNINH CLEAN WATER JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 01: Supply and installation of replacement 75KW pump set in the form Open bidding .
28/08/2026 09:03
QUANGNINH CLEAN WATER JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Procurement of HDPE plastic pipes, HDPE accessories, steel accessories, gate valves and meters for production .
- Winning bidder: DNP HAWACO JOINT STOCK COMPANY
26/08/2026 10:43
QUANGNINH CLEAN WATER JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 04: Supply, installation of equipment and construction of works to increase the capacity of Dien Vong Hydropower Plant to 90,000 m3/day in the form Open bidding .
25/08/2026 18:34
QUANGNINH CLEAN WATER JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Project: Investment in a D600 cast iron pipeline from Yen Lap Water Plant to the North Tien Phong Industrial Zone. with 5 bidding package .
22/08/2026 11:21
Investor QUANGNINH CLEAN WATER JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted an investment and development project Investment in a 600mm cast iron pipeline from the Yen Lap Water Plant to the North Tien Phong Industrial Zone..
22/08/2026 11:11
QUANGNINH CLEAN WATER JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Procurement of 03 15kVA welding generators and 01 30kVA 3-phase generator .
- Winning bidder: TB HYDRO VIET NAM ENGINEERING AND EQUIPMENT COMPANY LIMITED
22/08/2026 08:58
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s QUANGNINH CLEAN WATER JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted 2109 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 2607 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor QUANGNINH CLEAN WATER JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted 257 Tender Notices in 232 bidding packages. Among these, 177 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 80 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor QUANGNINH CLEAN WATER JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted 1845 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 1845 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 1649 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor QUANGNINH CLEAN WATER JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 426 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor QUANGNINH CLEAN WATER JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 36 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity QUANGNINH CLEAN WATER JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 6 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects