Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Research institute for aquaculture No.3 as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 59 contractor.
- Announced 2 investment development project, of which 0 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 60 contractor selection plans with a total of 146 bidding packages, of which 55 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 61 packages (with 65 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 1 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 122 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 66 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 17 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 15 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.39 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 96.92%, Construction 0%, Consultancy 0%, Non-consultancy 3.08%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 27,758,497,295 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 27,487,083,248 VND.
- The savings rate is: 0.98%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Research institute for aquaculture No.3 as follows:
- Has relationships with 59 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.39 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 96.92%, Construction 0%, Consulting 0%, Non-consulting 3.08%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 27,758,497,295 VND, in which the total winning value is: 27,487,083,248 VND.
- The savings rate is: 0.98%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor Research institute for aquaculture No.3 are as follows:
- Is the investor of 2 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 48 contractor selection plans, of which 43 were self-published, and 5 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 81 Tender Notices, of which 65 were self-invited, and 16 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 20 bidding packages, of which 15 were won, 5 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 51.75% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 76.39% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Đắk Lắk (5), Gia Lai (4), Quảng Ngãi (3), Khánh Hòa (2), Hà Nội (1), Đà Nẵng (1), Nghệ An (1), Undefined (3)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Gia Lai (4), Quảng Ngãi (3), Phú Yên (3), Đắk Lắk (2), Khánh Hòa (2), Hà Nội (1), Quảng Nam (1), Nghệ An (1), Undefined (3)
- Has relationships with 12 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 12 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 10 contractors in 8 bidding packages, won 3 packages, lost 5 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 3 contractors in 1 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 1 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 0 bidding packages with 0 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
Research institute for aquaculture No.3 announced the results of the bid package Package No. 5: Analysis of nutrition composition .
- Winning bidder: Research Institute for Aquaculture No.2
30/12/2025 13:47
The Bid solicitor Research institute for aquaculture No.3 has posted the results of the bidding package Package 07: Construction insurance of the investor Research institute for aquaculture No.3.
25/12/2025 17:18
Research institute for aquaculture No.3 announced the results of the bid package Bidding package 5: Buy biological products and aquaculture aids .
- Winning bidder: NAM Y TECHNICAL SCIENTIFIC CHEMICAL & INSTRUMENT TRADING SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED
29/11/2025 16:45
Research institute for aquaculture No.3 announced the results of the bid package Package 4: Buy filtered plastic seeds .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH SẢN XUẤT THƯƠNG MẠI DỊCH VỤ CƠ ĐIỆN TIẾN PHÁT
27/11/2025 16:05
Research institute for aquaculture No.3 announced the results of the bid package Package 6: Repair and renovate the eel farming area .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI N
27/11/2025 15:45
Research institute for aquaculture No.3 publishes the plan Contractor selection plan of the topic: "Building Monopterus Albus eel technology (ZUEEW, 1793) in the circulating system of goods" implemented in 2025 with 6 bidding package .
27/11/2025 15:21
Research institute for aquaculture No.3 announced the results of the bid package Package No. 3: Buy eel raising tanks .
- Winning bidder: Công ty TNHH CNVL Composite Thành Thắng
27/11/2025 11:00
Research institute for aquaculture No.3 announced the results of the bid package Package 2: Buy seedlings .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI DỊCH VỤ VÀ ĐẦU TƯ THỦY SẢN KHÁNH HÀ
27/11/2025 10:47
The Bid solicitor Research institute for aquaculture No.3 has posted the results of the bidding package Package 09: Construction audit of the investor Research institute for aquaculture No.3.
- Winning bidder: SEATAX AUDITING AND TAX CONSULTING CO., LTD
26/11/2025 16:18
Research institute for aquaculture No.3 publishes the plan Contractor selection plan of the topic: "Building Monopterus Albus eel technology (ZUEEW, 1793) in the circulating system of goods" implemented in 2025 with 6 bidding package .
11/11/2025 16:58
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Research institute for aquaculture No.3 announced the results of the bid package Package 07: Construction insurance .
- Winning bidder: Tổng Công ty cổ phần bảo hiểm Petrolimex
25/12/2025 17:18
Research institute for aquaculture No.3 announced the results of the bid package Package 09: Construction audit .
- Winning bidder: SEATAX AUDITING AND TAX CONSULTING CO., LTD
26/11/2025 16:18
Research institute for aquaculture No.3 announced the results of the bid package Package 03: Buy industrial food used in aquaculture .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH SX TMDV KHÁNH HOÀI 79
11/11/2025 16:49
Research institute for aquaculture No.3 announced the results of the bid package Package 05: Buy cheap tools and materials .
- Winning bidder: HỘ KINH DOANH TRẦN DIỆP ANH NAM
30/10/2025 16:26
Research institute for aquaculture No.3 announced the results of the bid package Package 02: Buy Copepoda, Artemia adult .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI DỊCH VỤ VÀ ĐẦU TƯ THỦY SẢN KHÁNH HÀ
09/10/2025 14:47
Research institute for aquaculture No.3 announced the results of the bid package Bidding package 01: Buying trash fish, fresh squid for the project .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH HẢI SẢN THÀNH LỢI
09/10/2025 14:40
Research institute for aquaculture No.3 announced the results of the bid package Package 04: Buy supplements and chemicals, prevention and treatment drugs used in aquaculture .
- Winning bidder: NAM Y TECHNICAL SCIENTIFIC CHEMICAL & INSTRUMENT TRADING SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED
22/08/2025 14:04
Research institute for aquaculture No.3 announced the results of the bid package Package 01: Buy seed crabs .
- Winning bidder: Công Ty Cổ Phần Giống Thủy Sản Sú Chân Đỏ T.C.M
15/08/2025 15:22
Research institute for aquaculture No.3 announced the results of the bid package Package 1: Buy food, supplements in NTTS .
- Winning bidder: NAM Y TECHNICAL SCIENTIFIC CHEMICAL & INSTRUMENT TRADING SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED
25/07/2025 16:38
Research institute for aquaculture No.3 announced the results of the bid package Bidding package: Buy sand sea cucumber varieties .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI DỊCH VỤ VÀ ĐẦU TƯ THỦY SẢN KHÁNH HÀ
25/07/2025 10:37
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Research institute for aquaculture No.3 announced the results of the bid package Package No. 5: Analysis of nutrition composition .
- Winning bidder: Research Institute for Aquaculture No.2
30/12/2025 13:47
The Bid solicitor Research institute for aquaculture No.3 has posted the results of the bidding package Package 07: Construction insurance of the investor Research institute for aquaculture No.3.
25/12/2025 17:18
Research institute for aquaculture No.3 announced the results of the bid package Bidding package 5: Buy biological products and aquaculture aids .
- Winning bidder: NAM Y TECHNICAL SCIENTIFIC CHEMICAL & INSTRUMENT TRADING SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED
29/11/2025 16:45
Research institute for aquaculture No.3 announced the results of the bid package Package 4: Buy filtered plastic seeds .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH SẢN XUẤT THƯƠNG MẠI DỊCH VỤ CƠ ĐIỆN TIẾN PHÁT
27/11/2025 16:05
Research institute for aquaculture No.3 announced the results of the bid package Package 6: Repair and renovate the eel farming area .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI N
27/11/2025 15:45
Research institute for aquaculture No.3 publishes the plan Contractor selection plan of the topic: "Building Monopterus Albus eel technology (ZUEEW, 1793) in the circulating system of goods" implemented in 2025 with 6 bidding package .
27/11/2025 15:21
Research institute for aquaculture No.3 announced the results of the bid package Package No. 3: Buy eel raising tanks .
- Winning bidder: Công ty TNHH CNVL Composite Thành Thắng
27/11/2025 11:00
Research institute for aquaculture No.3 announced the results of the bid package Package 2: Buy seedlings .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI DỊCH VỤ VÀ ĐẦU TƯ THỦY SẢN KHÁNH HÀ
27/11/2025 10:47
The Bid solicitor Research institute for aquaculture No.3 has posted the results of the bidding package Package 09: Construction audit of the investor Research institute for aquaculture No.3.
- Winning bidder: SEATAX AUDITING AND TAX CONSULTING CO., LTD
26/11/2025 16:18
Research institute for aquaculture No.3 publishes the plan Contractor selection plan of the topic: "Building Monopterus Albus eel technology (ZUEEW, 1793) in the circulating system of goods" implemented in 2025 with 6 bidding package .
11/11/2025 16:58
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s Research institute for aquaculture No.3 has posted 60 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 146 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Research institute for aquaculture No.3 has posted 65 Tender Notices in 61 bidding packages. Among these, 65 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 0 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Research institute for aquaculture No.3 has posted 122 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 122 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 66 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Research institute for aquaculture No.3 has a relationship with 59 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Research institute for aquaculture No.3 has a relationship with 7 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity Research institute for aquaculture No.3 has a relationship with 2 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects