Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors SAI GON GROUND SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 30 contractor.
- Announced 29 investment development project, of which 2 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 71 contractor selection plans with a total of 71 bidding packages, of which 28 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 65 packages (with 66 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 0 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 70 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 10 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 3 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 2 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.40 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 95.45%, Construction 0%, Consultancy 3.03%, Non-consultancy 1.52%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 478,820,678,772 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 466,645,237,198 VND.
- The savings rate is: 2.54%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors SAI GON GROUND SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY as follows:
- Has relationships with 30 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.40 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 95.45%, Construction 0%, Consulting 3.03%, Non-consulting 1.52%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 478,820,678,772 VND, in which the total winning value is: 466,645,237,198 VND.
- The savings rate is: 2.54%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor SAI GON GROUND SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:
- Is the investor of 29 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 28 contractor selection plans, of which 20 were self-published, and 8 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 47 Tender Notices, of which 40 were self-invited, and 7 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 1 bidding packages, of which 1 were won, 0 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 100% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 100% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : TP.Hồ Chí Minh (1)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Undefined (1)
- Has relationships with 0 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 1 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 0 bidding packages with 0 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
SAI GON GROUND SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Supplied aircraft ground support equipment for Saigon Land Service Joint Stock Company - Da Nang Branch. with 1 bidding package .
19/08/2026 13:48
Investor SAI GON GROUND SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted an investment and development project Supplied aircraft ground support equipment for Saigon Land Service Joint Stock Company - Da Nang Branch..
19/08/2026 13:13
Investor SAI GON GROUND SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted an investment and development project Provision of server infrastructure for Saigon Land Service Joint Stock Company - Da Nang Branch.
06/08/2026 16:16
SAI GON GROUND SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Provision of server infrastructure for Saigon Land Service Joint Stock Company - Da Nang Branch with 1 bidding package .
06/08/2026 16:09
SAI GON GROUND SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Equipping human resources - training software system for Saigon Ground Services Joint Stock Company .
- Winning bidder: VIET NANG KNOWLEDGE RESOURCES CORPORATION
24/03/2026 15:27
SAI GON GROUND SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Equipped with financial and accounting software system for Saigon Ground Services Joint Stock Company .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH CMC CONSULTING
17/03/2026 08:49
SAI GON GROUND SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Equipping a planning management software system for Saigon Ground Services Joint Stock Company .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH CMC CONSULTING
16/03/2026 16:48
SAI GON GROUND SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Equipping flight schedule management software for Saigon Ground Services Joint Stock Company .
- Winning bidder: WIDE LINK VIET NAM COMPUTING CORPORATION
06/03/2026 09:01
SAI GON GROUND SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Equipping a planning management software system for Saigon Ground Services Joint Stock Company in the form Competitive Offer .
31/12/2025 10:24
SAI GON GROUND SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Equipped with financial and accounting software system for Saigon Ground Services Joint Stock Company in the form Competitive Offer .
31/12/2025 10:00
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
SAI GON GROUND SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Construction design consultancy and construction cost estimates with BIM model applications .
- Winning bidder: AIRPORT DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY ADCC, VIETNAM INVESTMENT CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
15/04/2025 13:53
SAI GON GROUND SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bidding package Construction design consultancy and construction cost estimates with BIM model applications with 1 participating contractors .
11/04/2025 09:04
SAI GON GROUND SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Consulting on examining construction drawing and estimating works with BIM model application .
- Winning bidder: CONSULTANT AND INSPECTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY OF CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY AND EQUIPMENT
27/03/2025 20:43
SAI GON GROUND SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Consulting on examining construction drawing and estimating works with BIM model application with 1 bidding package .
27/03/2025 20:35
SAI GON GROUND SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Consulting on examining construction drawing and estimating works with BIM model application with 1 bidding package .
27/03/2025 15:02
SAI GON GROUND SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Construction design consultancy and construction cost estimates with BIM model applications in the form Open bidding .
24/03/2025 18:33
SAI GON GROUND SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package E-HSMT advice and E-HSDT assessment of the package "CONSULTING CONSTRUCTION CONSTRUCTION AND ESTABLISHMENT OF BOOKS with BIM model application" .
- Winning bidder: AN PHU THINH COMMERCIAL CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
23/03/2025 19:16
SAI GON GROUND SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package E-HSMT appraisal consultancy, appraisal of contractor selection results "Consulting design drawing drawing and estimating works with BIM model application" .
- Winning bidder: TRUONG THANH CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
23/03/2025 19:13
SAI GON GROUND SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Consultancy in designing construction drawings and making project estimates with 3 bidding package .
23/03/2025 18:14
SAI GON GROUND SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Consultancy in designing construction drawings and making project estimates with 3 bidding package .
23/03/2025 18:05
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
SAI GON GROUND SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Supplied aircraft ground support equipment for Saigon Land Service Joint Stock Company - Da Nang Branch. with 1 bidding package .
19/08/2026 13:48
Investor SAI GON GROUND SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted an investment and development project Supplied aircraft ground support equipment for Saigon Land Service Joint Stock Company - Da Nang Branch..
19/08/2026 13:13
Investor SAI GON GROUND SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted an investment and development project Provision of server infrastructure for Saigon Land Service Joint Stock Company - Da Nang Branch.
06/08/2026 16:16
SAI GON GROUND SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Provision of server infrastructure for Saigon Land Service Joint Stock Company - Da Nang Branch with 1 bidding package .
06/08/2026 16:09
SAI GON GROUND SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Equipping human resources - training software system for Saigon Ground Services Joint Stock Company .
- Winning bidder: VIET NANG KNOWLEDGE RESOURCES CORPORATION
24/03/2026 15:27
SAI GON GROUND SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Equipped with financial and accounting software system for Saigon Ground Services Joint Stock Company .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH CMC CONSULTING
17/03/2026 08:49
SAI GON GROUND SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Equipping a planning management software system for Saigon Ground Services Joint Stock Company .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH CMC CONSULTING
16/03/2026 16:48
SAI GON GROUND SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Equipping flight schedule management software for Saigon Ground Services Joint Stock Company .
- Winning bidder: WIDE LINK VIET NAM COMPUTING CORPORATION
06/03/2026 09:01
SAI GON GROUND SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Equipping a planning management software system for Saigon Ground Services Joint Stock Company in the form Competitive Offer .
31/12/2025 10:24
SAI GON GROUND SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Equipped with financial and accounting software system for Saigon Ground Services Joint Stock Company in the form Competitive Offer .
31/12/2025 10:00
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s SAI GON GROUND SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted 71 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 71 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor SAI GON GROUND SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted 66 Tender Notices in 65 bidding packages. Among these, 42 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 24 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor SAI GON GROUND SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted 70 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 70 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 10 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor SAI GON GROUND SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 30 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor SAI GON GROUND SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 2 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity SAI GON GROUND SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 3 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects