Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors SAIGON – DALAT JOINT STOCK CORPORATION as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 47 contractor.
- Announced 2 investment development project, of which 0 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 23 contractor selection plans with a total of 49 bidding packages, of which 11 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 8 packages (with 11 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 1 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 13 package, and canceled bids for 2 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 6 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 9 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 8 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 4.33 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 9.09%, Construction 27.27%, Consultancy 63.64%, Non-consultancy 0%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 150,182,979,394 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 148,226,124,696 VND.
- The savings rate is: 1.30%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors SAIGON – DALAT JOINT STOCK CORPORATION as follows:
- Has relationships with 47 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 4.33 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 9.09%, Construction 27.27%, Consulting 63.64%, Non-consulting 0%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 150,182,979,394 VND, in which the total winning value is: 148,226,124,696 VND.
- The savings rate is: 1.30%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor SAIGON – DALAT JOINT STOCK CORPORATION are as follows:
- Is the investor of 2 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 25 contractor selection plans, of which 19 were self-published, and 6 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 15 Tender Notices, of which 11 were self-invited, and 4 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 21 bidding packages, of which 21 were won, 0 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 24.41% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 72.49% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Lâm Đồng (19), Undefined (2)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Lâm Đồng (8), Đắk Nông (3), Undefined (10)
- Has relationships with 4 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 11 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 0 bidding packages with 0 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
SAIGON – DALAT JOINT STOCK CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Purchase the versatile 10-tray PIDOM Galilei plus PF7710 convection oven for hotels in Saigon and Da Lat. .
- Winning bidder: THUONG TUAN NGỌC SERVICES TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
21/08/2026 15:16
SAIGON – DALAT JOINT STOCK CORPORATION publishes the plan Purchase a versatile 10-tray PIDOM Galilei plus PF7710 convection oven for hotels in Saigon and Da Lat. with 1 bidding package .
17/08/2026 10:27
SAIGON – DALAT JOINT STOCK CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Supply and installation of LED screens, cameras, and specialized advertising screens .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH KHANH L.A AUDIO - VIDEO
13/03/2026 09:16
SAIGON – DALAT JOINT STOCK CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Supply and installation of network equipment .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH KỸ THUẬT THƯƠNG MẠI DỊCH VỤ NAM TRƯỜNG THỊNH ĐÀ LẠT
12/03/2026 14:17
SAIGON – DALAT JOINT STOCK CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Supply and installation of decorative lights .
- Winning bidder: KWC CO.,LTD
12/03/2026 14:13
SAIGON – DALAT JOINT STOCK CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Supply and installation of room number plates, signs of all kinds, and wall paintings .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH THIẾT KẾ TRANG TRÍ NỘI THẤT - QUẢNG CÁO ADD
12/03/2026 13:59
SAIGON – DALAT JOINT STOCK CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Supply and construction of ornamental plants and aquariums .
- Winning bidder: Cơ sở hoa cảnh Bình Minh
12/03/2026 08:59
SAIGON – DALAT JOINT STOCK CORPORATION publishes the plan Saigon Hotel - Da Lat Premium with 47 bidding package .
11/02/2026 15:31
SAIGON – DALAT JOINT STOCK CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Purchasing goods and supplies for restaurants (3) .
04/02/2026 09:47
SAIGON – DALAT JOINT STOCK CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Purchasing goods and supplies for restaurants (4) .
- Winning bidder: Viet Hotel Solutions Corporation
25/12/2025 10:02
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
SAIGON – DALAT JOINT STOCK CORPORATION publishes the plan Adjustment of contractor selection plan (9th time) for consultancy and construction packages under the Saigon - Da Lat Premium Hotel project with 13 bidding package .
24/04/2025 08:30
SAIGON – DALAT JOINT STOCK CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Appraisal of equipment .
- Winning bidder: COM. PT AUDITING, INVESTMENT, TAX, FINANCAL, ACCOUNTING, CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED
24/12/2024 06:04
SAIGON – DALAT JOINT STOCK CORPORATION publishes the plan Adjustment of contractor selection plan (9th time) for consultancy and construction packages under the Saigon - Da Lat Premium Hotel project with 7 bidding package .
20/11/2024 14:38
SAIGON – DALAT JOINT STOCK CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Supply and install food lifts .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN KỸ THUẬT SAO NAM VIỆT
24/09/2024 09:27
SAIGON – DALAT JOINT STOCK CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Construction of the subway system from Saigon - Da Lat Hotel to Saigon Hotel - Da Lat Premium .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY LẮP ĐIỆN THÀNH DUY
10/09/2024 17:06
SAIGON – DALAT JOINT STOCK CORPORATION publishes the plan Adjustment of contractor selection plan (9th time) for consultancy and construction packages under the Saigon - Da Lat Premium Hotel project with 4 bidding package .
13/06/2024 15:17
SAIGON – DALAT JOINT STOCK CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Consultancy for settlement monitoring and construction inclination measurement .
- Winning bidder: SAIGON CONSTRUCTION QUALITY CONTROL JOINT STOCK COMPANY
08/06/2023 21:08
SAIGON – DALAT JOINT STOCK CORPORATION publishes the plan Adjustment of contractor selection plan (9th time) for consultancy and construction packages under the Saigon - Da Lat Premium Hotel project with 3 bidding package .
31/05/2023 17:13
SAIGON – DALAT JOINT STOCK CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Supply and installation of carpet for the hallway area of the bedroom block 6th, 7th floor, 1st floor stairs .
- Winning bidder: KIEN LONG INTERIOR DECORATION AND INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED
16/01/2023 16:55
SAIGON – DALAT JOINT STOCK CORPORATION publishes the plan Supply and installation of carpet for the hallway area of the bedroom block 6th, 7th floor, 1st floor stairs with 1 bidding package .
07/01/2023 09:22
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
SAIGON – DALAT JOINT STOCK CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Purchase the versatile 10-tray PIDOM Galilei plus PF7710 convection oven for hotels in Saigon and Da Lat. .
- Winning bidder: THUONG TUAN NGỌC SERVICES TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
21/08/2026 15:16
SAIGON – DALAT JOINT STOCK CORPORATION publishes the plan Purchase a versatile 10-tray PIDOM Galilei plus PF7710 convection oven for hotels in Saigon and Da Lat. with 1 bidding package .
17/08/2026 10:27
SAIGON – DALAT JOINT STOCK CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Supply and installation of LED screens, cameras, and specialized advertising screens .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH KHANH L.A AUDIO - VIDEO
13/03/2026 09:16
SAIGON – DALAT JOINT STOCK CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Supply and installation of network equipment .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH KỸ THUẬT THƯƠNG MẠI DỊCH VỤ NAM TRƯỜNG THỊNH ĐÀ LẠT
12/03/2026 14:17
SAIGON – DALAT JOINT STOCK CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Supply and installation of decorative lights .
- Winning bidder: KWC CO.,LTD
12/03/2026 14:13
SAIGON – DALAT JOINT STOCK CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Supply and installation of room number plates, signs of all kinds, and wall paintings .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH THIẾT KẾ TRANG TRÍ NỘI THẤT - QUẢNG CÁO ADD
12/03/2026 13:59
SAIGON – DALAT JOINT STOCK CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Supply and construction of ornamental plants and aquariums .
- Winning bidder: Cơ sở hoa cảnh Bình Minh
12/03/2026 08:59
SAIGON – DALAT JOINT STOCK CORPORATION publishes the plan Saigon Hotel - Da Lat Premium with 47 bidding package .
11/02/2026 15:31
SAIGON – DALAT JOINT STOCK CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Purchasing goods and supplies for restaurants (3) .
04/02/2026 09:47
SAIGON – DALAT JOINT STOCK CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Purchasing goods and supplies for restaurants (4) .
- Winning bidder: Viet Hotel Solutions Corporation
25/12/2025 10:02
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s SAIGON – DALAT JOINT STOCK CORPORATION has posted 23 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 49 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor SAIGON – DALAT JOINT STOCK CORPORATION has posted 11 Tender Notices in 8 bidding packages. Among these, 11 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 0 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor SAIGON – DALAT JOINT STOCK CORPORATION has posted 13 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 13 package, canceled the bid 2 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 6 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor SAIGON – DALAT JOINT STOCK CORPORATION has a relationship with 47 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity SAIGON – DALAT JOINT STOCK CORPORATION has a relationship with 2 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects