Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors SAIGONTOURIST GROUP as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 92 contractor.
- Announced 32 investment development project, of which 6 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 77 contractor selection plans with a total of 168 bidding packages, of which 42 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 11 packages (with 13 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 3 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 114 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 105 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 39 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 39 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 3.09 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 15.38%, Construction 69.23%, Consultancy 7.69%, Non-consultancy 7.69%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 44,762,183,411 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 42,350,902,273 VND.
- The savings rate is: 5.39%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors SAIGONTOURIST GROUP as follows:
- Has relationships with 92 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 3.09 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 15.38%, Construction 69.23%, Consulting 7.69%, Non-consulting 7.69%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 44,762,183,411 VND, in which the total winning value is: 42,350,902,273 VND.
- The savings rate is: 5.39%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor SAIGONTOURIST GROUP are as follows:
- Is the investor of 32 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 126 contractor selection plans, of which 62 were self-published, and 64 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 44 Tender Notices, of which 13 were self-invited, and 31 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 169 bidding packages, of which 164 were won, 4 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 42.5% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 96.14% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : TP.Hồ Chí Minh (153), Hà Nội (3), Cần Thơ (1), Undefined (12)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : TP.Hồ Chí Minh (97), Hà Nội (3), Undefined (69)
- Has relationships with 20 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 32 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 13 contractors in 14 bidding packages, won 10 packages, lost 3 packages, 0 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 11 bidding packages with 3 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
SAIGONTOURIST GROUP publishes the plan plan for selecting contractors for the preparation phase of the "New Saigon Da Nang 5-Star Hotel Construction Project" (Round 5) with 1 bidding package .
27/08/2026 09:28
SAIGONTOURIST GROUP announced the results of the bid package Phi Consulting: Providing professional bicycle services for the "Saigontourist Group Community Cycling Day 2026" event. .
- Winning bidder: Liên đoàn Xe thể thao Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
27/08/2026 08:32
SAIGONTOURIST GROUP announced the results of the bid package Phi Consulting: Providing services for organizing the "Saigon Tourist Group's Community Cycling Day 2026" event. .
- Winning bidder: ONG VANG I&D.,JSC
26/08/2026 16:51
SAIGONTOURIST GROUP announced the results of the bid package TV7-Consulting settlement, inclined to ensure safety for construction works in the construction phase .
- Winning bidder: Southern consolting construction Measurements company limited
21/08/2026 14:04
SAIGONTOURIST GROUP announced the results of the bid package (Procurement Package TV2): Consulting services for technical appraisal of investment construction reports .
- Winning bidder: 3C CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY
21/08/2026 10:58
SAIGONTOURIST GROUP announced the results of the bid package Implement the design and construction of the Saigon Tourist Group's booth at the 2026 International Tourism Travel Trade Show (ITB) Asia in Singapore. .
- Winning bidder: PICO HOCHIMINH CITY LIMITED
17/08/2026 16:14
SAIGONTOURIST GROUP publishes the plan Plan for selecting a contractor to design and construct the Saigon Tourist Group booth at the 2026 International Tourism Exhibition (ITB Asia) in Singapore. with 1 bidding package .
17/08/2026 14:03
SAIGONTOURIST GROUP announced the results of the bid package The 20th International Tourism Fair in Ho Chi Minh City (2026) .
- Winning bidder: PICO HOCHIMINH CITY LIMITED
17/08/2026 11:25
SAIGONTOURIST GROUP publishes the plan Implement the design and construction of the Saigon Tourist Group booth at the 20th International Travel Fair in Ho Chi Minh City (ITE HCMC 2026). with 1 bidding package .
17/08/2026 11:14
SAIGONTOURIST GROUP publishes Tender Notice Phi Consulting: Providing services for organizing the "Saigon Tourist Group's Community Cycling Day 2026" event. in the form Competitive Offer .
16/08/2026 14:46
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
SAIGONTOURIST GROUP announced the results of the bid package XL-Construction and equipment installation .
- Winning bidder: BLUE WATER TRADE-SERVICES AND TECHNOLOGIES OF ENVIRONMENT CONSTRUCTION ONE-MEMBER LIMITED COMPANY.
08/12/2025 16:41
SAIGONTOURIST GROUP announced the results of the bid package (TV6): Auditing consultancy for completed project settlement. .
- Winning bidder: ACOM AUDITING COMPANY LIMITED
18/09/2025 08:15
SAIGONTOURIST GROUP announced the results of the bid package (PTV): Compulsory insurance during the construction time. .
- Winning bidder: PVI Insurance
18/09/2025 08:11
SAIGONTOURIST GROUP announced the results of the bid package TV1-Examining the current status survey, preliminary technological design plan, construction testing and testing .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG ANH HÒA
29/08/2025 15:34
SAIGONTOURIST GROUP announced the results of the bid package (TV4): Consulting E-HSMT, E-HSDT assessment of construction package for construction and installation of construction equipment .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ PHÁT TRIỂN XÂY DỰNG TRƯỜNG AN
30/06/2025 13:37
SAIGONTOURIST GROUP announced the results of the bid package Study tour outside Ho Chi Minh City .
- Winning bidder: Saigontourist hospitality college
24/06/2025 17:00
SAIGONTOURIST GROUP announced the results of the bid package Study visit in Ho Chi Minh City .
- Winning bidder: Saigontourist hospitality college
24/06/2025 16:59
SAIGONTOURIST GROUP announced the results of the bid package Organize classes at school .
- Winning bidder: Saigontourist hospitality college
24/06/2025 16:57
SAIGONTOURIST GROUP announced the results of the bid package XL1-Construction and testing test .
- Winning bidder: HUDECO JOINT STOCK COMPANY
24/06/2025 16:37
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
SAIGONTOURIST GROUP publishes the plan plan for selecting contractors for the preparation phase of the "New Saigon Da Nang 5-Star Hotel Construction Project" (Round 5) with 1 bidding package .
27/08/2026 09:28
SAIGONTOURIST GROUP announced the results of the bid package Phi Consulting: Providing professional bicycle services for the "Saigontourist Group Community Cycling Day 2026" event. .
- Winning bidder: Liên đoàn Xe thể thao Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
27/08/2026 08:32
SAIGONTOURIST GROUP announced the results of the bid package Phi Consulting: Providing services for organizing the "Saigon Tourist Group's Community Cycling Day 2026" event. .
- Winning bidder: ONG VANG I&D.,JSC
26/08/2026 16:51
SAIGONTOURIST GROUP announced the results of the bid package TV7-Consulting settlement, inclined to ensure safety for construction works in the construction phase .
- Winning bidder: Southern consolting construction Measurements company limited
21/08/2026 14:04
SAIGONTOURIST GROUP announced the results of the bid package (Procurement Package TV2): Consulting services for technical appraisal of investment construction reports .
- Winning bidder: 3C CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY
21/08/2026 10:58
SAIGONTOURIST GROUP announced the results of the bid package Implement the design and construction of the Saigon Tourist Group's booth at the 2026 International Tourism Travel Trade Show (ITB) Asia in Singapore. .
- Winning bidder: PICO HOCHIMINH CITY LIMITED
17/08/2026 16:14
SAIGONTOURIST GROUP publishes the plan Plan for selecting a contractor to design and construct the Saigon Tourist Group booth at the 2026 International Tourism Exhibition (ITB Asia) in Singapore. with 1 bidding package .
17/08/2026 14:03
SAIGONTOURIST GROUP announced the results of the bid package The 20th International Tourism Fair in Ho Chi Minh City (2026) .
- Winning bidder: PICO HOCHIMINH CITY LIMITED
17/08/2026 11:25
SAIGONTOURIST GROUP publishes the plan Implement the design and construction of the Saigon Tourist Group booth at the 20th International Travel Fair in Ho Chi Minh City (ITE HCMC 2026). with 1 bidding package .
17/08/2026 11:14
SAIGONTOURIST GROUP publishes Tender Notice Phi Consulting: Providing services for organizing the "Saigon Tourist Group's Community Cycling Day 2026" event. in the form Competitive Offer .
16/08/2026 14:46
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s SAIGONTOURIST GROUP has posted 77 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 168 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor SAIGONTOURIST GROUP has posted 13 Tender Notices in 11 bidding packages. Among these, 13 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 0 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor SAIGONTOURIST GROUP has posted 114 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 114 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 105 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor SAIGONTOURIST GROUP has a relationship with 92 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor SAIGONTOURIST GROUP has a relationship with 24 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity SAIGONTOURIST GROUP has a relationship with 2 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects