Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors SIC CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY as follows:
- Has relationships with 3 project owners.
- Has relationships with 2 contractor.
- Announced 0 investment development project, of which 0 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 4 contractor selection plans with a total of 12 bidding packages, of which 2 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 3 packages (with 3 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 0 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 2 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 1 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 10 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 9 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 0 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 33.33%, Construction 66.67%, Consultancy 0%, Non-consultancy 0%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 3,491,875,011 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 3,483,116,988 VND.
- The savings rate is: 0.25%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors SIC CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY as follows:
- Has relationships with 2 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 0 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 33.33%, Construction 66.67%, Consulting 0%, Non-consulting 0%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 3,491,875,011 VND, in which the total winning value is: 3,483,116,988 VND.
- The savings rate is: 0.25%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor SIC CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:
- Is the investor of 0 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 1 contractor selection plans, of which 1 were self-published, and 0 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 0 Tender Notices, of which 0 were self-invited, and 0 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 48 bidding packages, of which 48 were won, 0 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 95.79% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 99.31% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hải Phòng (32), Tuyên Quang (3), Undefined (13)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hải Phòng (26), Hà Giang (2), Undefined (20)
- Has relationships with 13 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 22 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 41 bidding packages with 12 roles.
- Name of construction organization: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI SIC
- Code of capacity certificate of construction activities: 00032577
- Issuer: Sở kế hoạch đầu tư Thành phố Hải Phòng
- Fields:
⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế kiến trúc công trình
⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế cơ - điện công trình
⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình đường bộ, đường thủy nội địa, hàng hải, cầu, hạ tầng kỹ thuật (trừ công trình xử lý chất thải rắn)
⚬ Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: dân dụng; công nghiệp (nhẹ); đường bộ; đường thủy nội địa, hàng hải
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Thi công xây dựng công trình: dân dụng; công nghiệp (nhẹ); đường bộ
⚬ Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng: Quản lý dựu án/Dân dụng
⚬ Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng: Quản lý dựu án/Công nghiệp
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
The Bid solicitor SIC CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Construction of the investor SIC CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH CƠ KIM KHÍ THÀNH LỘC
12/12/2020 09:41
The Bid solicitor SIC CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the request Construction of a workshop with vocational training equipment at Bac Quang Ethnic Minority Vocational School - Bac Quang Vocational Training School of the investor SIC CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY with 2 bidding package.
07/12/2020 16:23
The Bid solicitor SIC CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Procurement and installation of equipment of the investor SIC CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: Công ty cổ phần công nghệ điện tử viễn thông TTO Việt Nam
28/11/2019 15:15
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
SIC CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Construction .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH CƠ KIM KHÍ THÀNH LỘC
12/12/2020 09:41
SIC CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Construction of a workshop with vocational training equipment at Bac Quang Ethnic Minority Vocational School - Bac Quang Vocational Training School with 2 bidding package .
07/12/2020 16:23
SIC CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Procurement and installation of equipment .
- Winning bidder: Công ty cổ phần công nghệ điện tử viễn thông TTO Việt Nam
28/11/2019 15:15
SIC CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Procurement and installation of equipment in the form National Competitive Bidding .
08/11/2019 15:01
SIC CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Procurement and installation of equipment with 1 bidding package .
06/11/2019 09:25
SIC CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Package 06: Renovating and upgrading working houses in the form National competitive bidding .
05/06/2018 17:32
SIC CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Renovating and upgrading the working house of Hai Phong Women's Union with 7 bidding package .
05/06/2018 17:18
SIC CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Project: Upgrading and renovating the Quang Minh-Vo Diem inter-commune road (Local improvement of damaged sections with a length of 3km) in the form National competitive bidding .
04/08/2015 17:57
SIC CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Construction and installation bidding package: Concentrated domestic water supply works in Quy Quoc village, Kim Ngoc commune, Bac Quang district, Ha Giang province in the form National competitive bidding .
20/06/2015 11:07
SIC CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Concentrated domestic water supply project in Quy Quoc village, Kim Ngoc commune, Bac Quang district, Ha Giang province with 2 bidding package .
20/06/2015 10:17
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The Bid solicitor SIC CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Construction of the investor SIC CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH CƠ KIM KHÍ THÀNH LỘC
12/12/2020 09:41
The Bid solicitor SIC CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the request Construction of a workshop with vocational training equipment at Bac Quang Ethnic Minority Vocational School - Bac Quang Vocational Training School of the investor SIC CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY with 2 bidding package.
07/12/2020 16:23
The Bid solicitor SIC CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Procurement and installation of equipment of the investor SIC CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: Công ty cổ phần công nghệ điện tử viễn thông TTO Việt Nam
28/11/2019 15:15
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s SIC CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted 4 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 12 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor SIC CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted 3 Tender Notices in 3 bidding packages. Among these, -1 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 4 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor SIC CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted 2 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 2 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 1 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor SIC CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 2 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity SIC CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 4 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects