Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors SONGCONG DIESEL LIMITED COMPANY as follows:
- Has relationships with 2 project owners.
- Has relationships with 84 contractor.
- Announced 93 investment development project, of which 2 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 130 contractor selection plans with a total of 439 bidding packages, of which 15 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 82 packages (with 83 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 0 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 231 package, and canceled bids for 1 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 152 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 152 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 149 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.66 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 60.24%, Construction 34.94%, Consultancy 4.82%, Non-consultancy 0%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 473,595,418,798 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 462,430,300,545 VND.
- The savings rate is: 2.36%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors SONGCONG DIESEL LIMITED COMPANY as follows:
- Has relationships with 84 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.66 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 60.24%, Construction 34.94%, Consulting 4.82%, Non-consulting 0%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 473,595,418,798 VND, in which the total winning value is: 462,430,300,545 VND.
- The savings rate is: 2.36%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor SONGCONG DIESEL LIMITED COMPANY are as follows:
- Is the investor of 93 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 127 contractor selection plans, of which 103 were self-published, and 24 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 91 Tender Notices, of which 72 were self-invited, and 19 were invited by other entities.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
SONGCONG DIESEL LIMITED COMPANY publishes the plan Plan for selecting a contractor for the "Painting of Workshop 1 Floor (Axes 20-21/H-P, Axes 21-26/A-G) + Workshop 2 Floor (Axes 39-43/H-P)" project. with 1 bidding package .
03/09/2026 16:04
SONGCONG DIESEL LIMITED COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Procurement Package No. 01 "Supply of 02 backup generators" .
28/08/2026 15:57
SONGCONG DIESEL LIMITED COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Tender number 01 "Construction and renovation of the five-story administrative building's perimeter fence" .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH SX VÀ TM MINH ĐỨC
22/08/2026 10:11
SONGCONG DIESEL LIMITED COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Bidding Package No. 01 "Consulting on preparation of Technical Economic Report" .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN KIẾN TRÚC XÂY DỰNG BẢO AN
21/08/2026 15:18
SONGCONG DIESEL LIMITED COMPANY publishes the plan Plan for selecting a contractor for the "Repair and Renovation of the 5-Story Administrative Building's Balcony" project. with 1 bidding package .
21/08/2026 15:04
SONGCONG DIESEL LIMITED COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Procurement Tender package No 03 "Supply of 5 x 10-inch CNC controlled milling machines" in the form Open bidding .
19/08/2026 14:22
SONGCONG DIESEL LIMITED COMPANY publishes the plan Plan for selecting a contractor for the "Repair, Renovation, and Upgrade of the Roof of Casting Workshop No. 1" investment preparation phase. with 2 bidding package .
17/08/2026 16:33
SONGCONG DIESEL LIMITED COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Bidding Package No. 01 "Consulting on preparing E-Bidding Documents and evaluating E-Bidding Documents for equipment procurement" .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH DỊCH VỤ THƯƠNG MẠI VESICOM
13/08/2026 09:55
SONGCONG DIESEL LIMITED COMPANY publishes the plan Plan for selecting a contractor for the "02 backup generator" project. with 1 bidding package .
12/08/2026 08:57
Investor SONGCONG DIESEL LIMITED COMPANY has posted an investment and development project The item "2 backup generators".
12/08/2026 08:08
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
SONGCONG DIESEL LIMITED COMPANY announced the results of the bid package No. 07 "Auditing Consulting" .
- Winning bidder: TAC CONSULTING AND AUDITING COMPANY LIMITED
18/12/2025 08:46
SONGCONG DIESEL LIMITED COMPANY announced the results of the bid package No. 02 "Auditing Consulting" .
- Winning bidder: TAC CONSULTING AND AUDITING COMPANY LIMITED
10/11/2025 15:32
SONGCONG DIESEL LIMITED COMPANY announced the results of the bid package No. 05 "Auditing Consulting" .
- Winning bidder: TAC CONSULTING AND AUDITING COMPANY LIMITED
07/11/2025 14:36
SONGCONG DIESEL LIMITED COMPANY announced the results of the bid package No. 05 "Auditing Consulting" .
- Winning bidder: RUBIK AUDITING FIRM COMPANY LIMITED
07/11/2025 14:18
SONGCONG DIESEL LIMITED COMPANY announced the results of the bid package No. 04 "Project Management Consulting" .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN VẠN THỌ LAND
29/09/2025 08:45
SONGCONG DIESEL LIMITED COMPANY announced the results of the bid package No. 06 "Construction supervision consultancy" .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH CƠ ĐIỆN VÀ PHÒNG CHÁY CHỮA CHÁY NAM DƯƠNG THÁI
26/09/2025 14:37
SONGCONG DIESEL LIMITED COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package 06 "Auditing Consulting" .
- Winning bidder: TAC CONSULTING AND AUDITING COMPANY LIMITED
24/09/2025 10:49
SONGCONG DIESEL LIMITED COMPANY announced the results of the bid package No. 08 "Project insurance" .
- Winning bidder: PVI Insurance
24/09/2025 10:15
SONGCONG DIESEL LIMITED COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package 08 "Auditing Consulting" .
- Winning bidder: TAC CONSULTING AND AUDITING COMPANY LIMITED
19/09/2025 15:40
SONGCONG DIESEL LIMITED COMPANY announced the results of the bid package No. 02 "Auditing Consulting" .
- Winning bidder: RUBIK AUDITING FIRM COMPANY LIMITED
19/09/2025 15:31
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
SONGCONG DIESEL LIMITED COMPANY publishes the plan Plan for selecting a contractor for the "Painting of Workshop 1 Floor (Axes 20-21/H-P, Axes 21-26/A-G) + Workshop 2 Floor (Axes 39-43/H-P)" project. with 1 bidding package .
03/09/2026 16:04
SONGCONG DIESEL LIMITED COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Procurement Package No. 01 "Supply of 02 backup generators" .
28/08/2026 15:57
SONGCONG DIESEL LIMITED COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Tender number 01 "Construction and renovation of the five-story administrative building's perimeter fence" .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH SX VÀ TM MINH ĐỨC
22/08/2026 10:11
SONGCONG DIESEL LIMITED COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Bidding Package No. 01 "Consulting on preparation of Technical Economic Report" .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN KIẾN TRÚC XÂY DỰNG BẢO AN
21/08/2026 15:18
SONGCONG DIESEL LIMITED COMPANY publishes the plan Plan for selecting a contractor for the "Repair and Renovation of the 5-Story Administrative Building's Balcony" project. with 1 bidding package .
21/08/2026 15:04
SONGCONG DIESEL LIMITED COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Procurement Tender package No 03 "Supply of 5 x 10-inch CNC controlled milling machines" in the form Open bidding .
19/08/2026 14:22
SONGCONG DIESEL LIMITED COMPANY publishes the plan Plan for selecting a contractor for the "Repair, Renovation, and Upgrade of the Roof of Casting Workshop No. 1" investment preparation phase. with 2 bidding package .
17/08/2026 16:33
SONGCONG DIESEL LIMITED COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Bidding Package No. 01 "Consulting on preparing E-Bidding Documents and evaluating E-Bidding Documents for equipment procurement" .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH DỊCH VỤ THƯƠNG MẠI VESICOM
13/08/2026 09:55
SONGCONG DIESEL LIMITED COMPANY publishes the plan Plan for selecting a contractor for the "02 backup generator" project. with 1 bidding package .
12/08/2026 08:57
Investor SONGCONG DIESEL LIMITED COMPANY has posted an investment and development project The item "2 backup generators".
12/08/2026 08:08
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s SONGCONG DIESEL LIMITED COMPANY has posted 130 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 439 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor SONGCONG DIESEL LIMITED COMPANY has posted 83 Tender Notices in 82 bidding packages. Among these, 72 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 11 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor SONGCONG DIESEL LIMITED COMPANY has posted 231 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 231 package, canceled the bid 1 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 152 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor SONGCONG DIESEL LIMITED COMPANY has a relationship with 84 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor SONGCONG DIESEL LIMITED COMPANY has a relationship with 23 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity SONGCONG DIESEL LIMITED COMPANY has a relationship with 3 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects