Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Son La Hydropower Project Management Board as follows:
- Has relationships with 2 project owners.
- Has relationships with 16 contractor.
- Announced 0 investment development project, of which 0 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 21 contractor selection plans with a total of 37 bidding packages, of which 17 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 10 packages (with 10 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 1 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 13 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 10 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 28 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 28 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 3.00 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 30.00%, Construction 0%, Consultancy 40.00%, Non-consultancy 30.00%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 283,194,340,900 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 224,707,518,016 VND.
- The savings rate is: 20.65%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Son La Hydropower Project Management Board as follows:
- Has relationships with 16 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 3.00 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 30.00%, Construction 0%, Consulting 40.00%, Non-consulting 30.00%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 283,194,340,900 VND, in which the total winning value is: 224,707,518,016 VND.
- The savings rate is: 20.65%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor Son La Hydropower Project Management Board are as follows:
- Is the investor of 0 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 1 contractor selection plans, of which 1 were self-published, and 0 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 1 Tender Notices, of which 1 were self-invited, and 0 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 2 bidding packages, of which 2 were won, 0 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 82.12% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 82.4% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Khánh Hòa (1), Undefined (1)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Ninh Thuận (1), Undefined (1)
- Has relationships with 2 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 2 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 0 bidding packages with 0 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
The Bid solicitor Son La Hydropower Project Management Board has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 15K: Editing archives of the investor Son La Hydropower Project Management Board.
19/02/2019 15:06
The Bid solicitor Son La Hydropower Project Management Board has posted the results of the bidding package Surveying, making technical design and designing the basic construction drawings, Consulting on selection of construction contractors, equipment of the investor Son La Hydropower Project Management Board.
08/11/2018 17:07
The Bid solicitor Son La Hydropower Project Management Board has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. MS11: Supply and repair of experimental equipment of the Project Management Board of Son La Hydropower Plant of the investor Son La Hydropower Project Management Board.
05/10/2018 14:41
The Bid solicitor Son La Hydropower Project Management Board has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 2TV-Infrastructure: Consultancy and verification of documents Feasibility study report on construction investment of shared infrastructure project for Dung Quat I, II and III sub-power plants of the investor Son La Hydropower Project Management Board.
04/09/2018 10:02
The Bid solicitor Son La Hydropower Project Management Board has posted the request Contractor selection plan (phase 2) of the Shared Infrastructure Project for Dung Quat I, II and III Power Plants. of the investor Son La Hydropower Project Management Board with 1 bidding package.
04/09/2018 09:47
The Bid solicitor Son La Hydropower Project Management Board has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 3TV-HB: Consultancy, Verification of Documents, Feasibility Study Report on investment and construction of Hoa Binh Hydropower Plant Extension Project of the investor Son La Hydropower Project Management Board.
02/07/2018 15:51
The Bid solicitor Son La Hydropower Project Management Board has posted the results of the bidding package Thermal power plant technology training at Phu My Thermal Power Company for employees of Son La Hydropower Plant Project Management Board of the investor Son La Hydropower Project Management Board.
07/05/2018 09:16
The Bid solicitor Son La Hydropower Project Management Board has posted the results of the bidding package Survey, prepare pre-feasibility study report, feasibility study report on construction investment of Dung Quat III power plant project of the investor Son La Hydropower Project Management Board.
11/04/2018 16:35
The Bid solicitor Son La Hydropower Project Management Board has posted the results of the bidding package Survey, prepare pre-feasibility study report, feasibility study report on construction investment of Dung Quat I Power Plant Project of the investor Son La Hydropower Project Management Board.
- Winning bidder: Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn Xây dựng Điện 2
15/03/2018 13:57
The Bid solicitor Son La Hydropower Project Management Board has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 21K - Editing archives of Son La Power Complex Construction Project of the investor Son La Hydropower Project Management Board.
27/07/2017 09:37
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Son La Hydropower Project Management Board announced the results of the bid package Package No. 15K: Editing archives .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ PHÁT TRIỂN CÔNG NGHỆ FSI, CÔNG TY TNHH DỊCH VỤ LƯU TRỮ - THƯ VIỆN
19/02/2019 15:06
Son La Hydropower Project Management Board announced the results of the bidding package Tender package No 15K: Editing archives with 3 participating contractors .
05/12/2018 09:26
Son La Hydropower Project Management Board announced the results of the bid package Surveying, making technical design and designing the basic construction drawings, Consulting on selection of construction contractors, equipment .
- Winning bidder: Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn Xây dựng điện 1
08/11/2018 17:07
Son La Hydropower Project Management Board publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 15K: Editing archives in the form National competitive bidding .
29/10/2018 19:28
Son La Hydropower Project Management Board announced the results of the bid package Package No. MS11: Supply and repair of experimental equipment of the Project Management Board of Son La Hydropower Plant .
- Winning bidder: Công ty Cổ phần Thiết bị SISC Việt Nam
05/10/2018 14:41
Son La Hydropower Project Management Board publishes the plan Contractor selection plan (phase 5) Component project Investment and construction of Lai Chau Hydropower project with 2 bidding package .
06/09/2018 15:26
Son La Hydropower Project Management Board announced the results of the bid package Package No. 2TV-Infrastructure: Consultancy and verification of documents Feasibility study report on construction investment of shared infrastructure project for Dung Quat I, II and III sub-power plants .
- Winning bidder: Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn xây dựng Điện 2
04/09/2018 10:02
Son La Hydropower Project Management Board publishes the plan Contractor selection plan (phase 2) of the Shared Infrastructure Project for Dung Quat I, II and III Power Plants. with 1 bidding package .
04/09/2018 09:47
Son La Hydropower Project Management Board publishes the plan Contractor selection plan for the MS11 package: Supply and repair of experimental equipment of the Project Management Board of Son La Hydropower Plant with 1 bidding package .
23/07/2018 09:17
Son La Hydropower Project Management Board announced the results of the bid package Package No. 3TV-HB: Consultancy, Verification of Documents, Feasibility Study Report on investment and construction of Hoa Binh Hydropower Plant Extension Project .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG ĐIỆN 4, CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG CÔNG TRÌNH THỦY
02/07/2018 15:51
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The Bid solicitor Son La Hydropower Project Management Board has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 15K: Editing archives of the investor Son La Hydropower Project Management Board.
19/02/2019 15:06
The Bid solicitor Son La Hydropower Project Management Board has posted the results of the bidding package Surveying, making technical design and designing the basic construction drawings, Consulting on selection of construction contractors, equipment of the investor Son La Hydropower Project Management Board.
08/11/2018 17:07
The Bid solicitor Son La Hydropower Project Management Board has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. MS11: Supply and repair of experimental equipment of the Project Management Board of Son La Hydropower Plant of the investor Son La Hydropower Project Management Board.
05/10/2018 14:41
The Bid solicitor Son La Hydropower Project Management Board has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 2TV-Infrastructure: Consultancy and verification of documents Feasibility study report on construction investment of shared infrastructure project for Dung Quat I, II and III sub-power plants of the investor Son La Hydropower Project Management Board.
04/09/2018 10:02
The Bid solicitor Son La Hydropower Project Management Board has posted the request Contractor selection plan (phase 2) of the Shared Infrastructure Project for Dung Quat I, II and III Power Plants. of the investor Son La Hydropower Project Management Board with 1 bidding package.
04/09/2018 09:47
The Bid solicitor Son La Hydropower Project Management Board has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 3TV-HB: Consultancy, Verification of Documents, Feasibility Study Report on investment and construction of Hoa Binh Hydropower Plant Extension Project of the investor Son La Hydropower Project Management Board.
02/07/2018 15:51
The Bid solicitor Son La Hydropower Project Management Board has posted the results of the bidding package Thermal power plant technology training at Phu My Thermal Power Company for employees of Son La Hydropower Plant Project Management Board of the investor Son La Hydropower Project Management Board.
07/05/2018 09:16
The Bid solicitor Son La Hydropower Project Management Board has posted the results of the bidding package Survey, prepare pre-feasibility study report, feasibility study report on construction investment of Dung Quat III power plant project of the investor Son La Hydropower Project Management Board.
11/04/2018 16:35
The Bid solicitor Son La Hydropower Project Management Board has posted the results of the bidding package Survey, prepare pre-feasibility study report, feasibility study report on construction investment of Dung Quat I Power Plant Project of the investor Son La Hydropower Project Management Board.
- Winning bidder: Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn Xây dựng Điện 2
15/03/2018 13:57
The Bid solicitor Son La Hydropower Project Management Board has posted the results of the bidding package Package No. 21K - Editing archives of Son La Power Complex Construction Project of the investor Son La Hydropower Project Management Board.
27/07/2017 09:37
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s Son La Hydropower Project Management Board has posted 21 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 37 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Son La Hydropower Project Management Board has posted 10 Tender Notices in 10 bidding packages. Among these, -1 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 11 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Son La Hydropower Project Management Board has posted 13 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 13 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 10 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Son La Hydropower Project Management Board has a relationship with 16 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity Son La Hydropower Project Management Board has a relationship with 3 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects