Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Southern Institute of Water Resources Planning as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 19 contractor.
- Announced 7 investment development project, of which 2 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 33 contractor selection plans with a total of 29 bidding packages, of which 26 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 1 packages (with 1 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 0 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 14 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 13 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 8 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 7 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 0 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 0%, Construction 0%, Consultancy 0%, Non-consultancy 100.00%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 2,295,300,000 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 2,266,525,000 VND.
- The savings rate is: 1.25%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Southern Institute of Water Resources Planning as follows:
- Has relationships with 19 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 0 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0%, Construction 0%, Consulting 0%, Non-consulting 100.00%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 2,295,300,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 2,266,525,000 VND.
- The savings rate is: 1.25%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor Southern Institute of Water Resources Planning are as follows:
- Is the investor of 7 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 44 contractor selection plans, of which 31 were self-published, and 13 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 15 Tender Notices, of which 1 were self-invited, and 14 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 75 bidding packages, of which 67 were won, 4 were lost, 3 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 9.97% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 86.54% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : TP.Hồ Chí Minh (18), An Giang (4), Lâm Đồng (3), Vĩnh Long (3), Cà Mau (3), Đồng Tháp (3), Đắk Lắk (2), Tây Ninh (2), Hà Nội (1), Đồng Nai (1), Khánh Hòa (1), Cần Thơ (1), Quảng Ngãi (1), Gia Lai (1), Undefined (39)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : TP.Hồ Chí Minh (14), An Giang (3), Trà Vinh (2), Bến Tre (2), Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu (2), Cà Mau (2), Đắk Lắk (2), Hà Nội (1), Bình Thuận (1), Bạc Liêu (1), Đồng Nai (1), Khánh Hòa (1), Đồng Tháp (1), Tiền Giang (1), Vĩnh Long (1), Cần Thơ (1), Hậu Giang (1), Sóc Trăng (1), Kon Tum (1), Gia Lai (1), Đắk Nông (1), Kiên Giang (1), Tây Ninh (1), Undefined (45)
- Has relationships with 36 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 32 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 17 contractors in 13 bidding packages, won 8 packages, lost 4 packages, 1 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 23 contractors in 24 bidding packages, won 22 packages, lost 1 packages, 1 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 11 bidding packages with 4 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
Southern Institute of Water Resources Planning publishes Tender Notice Bidding package No. GT09.2 - Procurement of specialized software in the form Open bidding .
09/06/2026 13:54
Southern Institute of Water Resources Planning announced the results of the bid package Bidding package: "Providing transportation services to the Mekong Delta provinces" under the task: "Forecasting water sources, developing water distribution and use plans in irrigation works, serving agricultural production, preventing drought, saltwater intrusion, flooding, waterlogging in the Mekong Delta (flood season)" in 2026 .
- Winning bidder: THAO CHAU TRADING TRANSPORT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
25/05/2026 10:29
Southern Institute of Water Resources Planning publishes the plan Bidding package: "Providing transportation services to the Mekong Delta provinces" under the task: "Forecasting water sources, developing water distribution and use plans in irrigation works, serving agricultural production, preventing drought, saltwater intrusion, flooding, waterlogging in the Mekong Delta (flood season)" in 2026 with 1 bidding package .
21/05/2026 14:39
Southern Institute of Water Resources Planning publishes Tender Notice Bidding package No. GT09.1 - Procurement of specialized equipment in the form Open bidding .
21/05/2026 10:33
Southern Institute of Water Resources Planning publishes the plan Adjusting the Contractor Selection Plan (Phase 2) Component project "DATP2: Strengthening the capacity of the Southern Institute of Irrigation Planning for the period 2021-2025" under the project "Increasing investment in facilities for the Institute of Irrigation Planning" with 3 bidding package .
06/05/2026 18:58
Southern Institute of Water Resources Planning publishes the plan Adjusting the Contractor Selection Plan (Phase 2) Component project "DATP2: Strengthening the capacity of the Southern Institute of Irrigation Planning for the period 2021-2025" under the project "Increasing investment in facilities for the Institute of Irrigation Planning" with 2 bidding package .
21/04/2026 11:05
Southern Institute of Water Resources Planning publishes the plan Bidding package: "Providing bottom sediment sampling services and testing to analyze the particle diameter of bottom sediment samples (particle composition)"
Under the task: Survey and collect information on sedimentation (silt) in irrigation systems (main canals and ditches) and related areas in the Mekong Delta in 2026 " with 1 bidding package .
07/04/2026 08:50
Southern Institute of Water Resources Planning announced the results of the bid package Tender package: "Providing transportation services to the Mekong Delta provinces" .
- Winning bidder: THAO CHAU TRADING TRANSPORT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
06/04/2026 10:37
Southern Institute of Water Resources Planning publishes the plan Bidding package: "Providing bottom sediment sampling services and testing to analyze the particle diameter of bottom sediment samples (particle composition)"
Under the task: Survey and collect information on sedimentation (silt) in irrigation systems (main canals and ditches) and related areas in the Mekong Delta in 2026 " with 1 bidding package .
03/04/2026 10:04
Southern Institute of Water Resources Planning publishes the plan Tender package: "Providing transportation services to the Mekong Delta provinces"
Under the task: "Survey to collect information on sedimentation (alluvial) in irrigation systems (main canals) and related areas in the Mekong Delta" in 2026 with 1 bidding package .
03/04/2026 09:51
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Southern Institute of Water Resources Planning announced the results of the bid package Bidding package: "Providing shipping services to the provinces of the Mekong Delta and the Southeast"
Under the task: "Checking and urging the work of fire prevention and technical assistance in the localities in 2025" .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ DU LỊCH PHƯƠNG KHÁNH
22/05/2025 14:11
Southern Institute of Water Resources Planning announced the results of the bid package Package: "Providing transportation services to the provinces of the Southeast region"
Under the task: "Office activities of Dong Nai River basin management in 2025" .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ DU LỊCH PHƯƠNG KHÁNH
22/05/2025 14:07
Southern Institute of Water Resources Planning publishes the plan Package: "Providing shipping services to the provinces of the Southeast region" as the task: "Office of the Dong Nai River Basis Management Board in 2025" with 1 bidding package .
14/05/2025 15:56
Southern Institute of Water Resources Planning publishes the plan Bidding package: "Providing transportation services to the provinces of the Mekong Delta and the Southeast" under the task: "Checking and urging the work of fire prevention and technical assistance in the localities in 2025" with 1 bidding package .
14/05/2025 15:56
Southern Institute of Water Resources Planning announced the results of the bid package Bidding package: "Providing transportation services to the Mekong Delta provinces"
Under the task: “Forecasting water sources and developing water use plans, serving the direction of agricultural production in the flood season
The Mekong Delta region in 2025 ” .
- Winning bidder: THAO CHAU TRADING TRANSPORT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
28/04/2025 10:08
Southern Institute of Water Resources Planning publishes the plan Bidding package: "Providing transportation services to the Mekong Delta provinces"
Under the task: "Forecasting water sources and developing water use plans, serving the direction and management of agricultural production in the flood season in the Mekong Delta in 2025" with 1 bidding package .
28/04/2025 09:55
Southern Institute of Water Resources Planning publishes the plan Bidding package: "Providing transportation services to the provinces of the Mekong Delta and the Southeast" under the task: "Checking and urging the work of fire prevention and technical assistance in the localities in 2025" with 1 bidding package .
24/04/2025 13:59
Southern Institute of Water Resources Planning publishes the plan Package: "Providing shipping services to the provinces of the Southeast region" as the task: "Office of the Dong Nai River Basis Management Board in 2025" with 1 bidding package .
24/04/2025 13:58
Southern Institute of Water Resources Planning announced the results of the bid package Bidding package: "Providing transportation services to the Mekong Delta provinces"
Under the task: Survey collecting information about sedimentation (alluvium) in irrigation systems (canals, main canals) and related areas in the Mekong Delta in 2025 .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI DỊCH VỤ VẬN TẢI DU LỊCH TRÍ DỤC
18/04/2025 08:55
Southern Institute of Water Resources Planning publishes the plan Bidding package: "Providing transportation services to the Mekong Delta provinces"
Under the task: Survey collecting information about sedimentation (alluvium) in irrigation systems (canals, main canals) and related areas in the Mekong Delta in 2025 with 1 bidding package .
18/04/2025 08:39
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Southern Institute of Water Resources Planning publishes Tender Notice Bidding package No. GT09.2 - Procurement of specialized software in the form Open bidding .
09/06/2026 13:54
Southern Institute of Water Resources Planning announced the results of the bid package Bidding package: "Providing transportation services to the Mekong Delta provinces" under the task: "Forecasting water sources, developing water distribution and use plans in irrigation works, serving agricultural production, preventing drought, saltwater intrusion, flooding, waterlogging in the Mekong Delta (flood season)" in 2026 .
- Winning bidder: THAO CHAU TRADING TRANSPORT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
25/05/2026 10:29
Southern Institute of Water Resources Planning publishes the plan Bidding package: "Providing transportation services to the Mekong Delta provinces" under the task: "Forecasting water sources, developing water distribution and use plans in irrigation works, serving agricultural production, preventing drought, saltwater intrusion, flooding, waterlogging in the Mekong Delta (flood season)" in 2026 with 1 bidding package .
21/05/2026 14:39
Southern Institute of Water Resources Planning publishes Tender Notice Bidding package No. GT09.1 - Procurement of specialized equipment in the form Open bidding .
21/05/2026 10:33
Southern Institute of Water Resources Planning publishes the plan Adjusting the Contractor Selection Plan (Phase 2) Component project "DATP2: Strengthening the capacity of the Southern Institute of Irrigation Planning for the period 2021-2025" under the project "Increasing investment in facilities for the Institute of Irrigation Planning" with 3 bidding package .
06/05/2026 18:58
Southern Institute of Water Resources Planning publishes the plan Adjusting the Contractor Selection Plan (Phase 2) Component project "DATP2: Strengthening the capacity of the Southern Institute of Irrigation Planning for the period 2021-2025" under the project "Increasing investment in facilities for the Institute of Irrigation Planning" with 2 bidding package .
21/04/2026 11:05
Southern Institute of Water Resources Planning publishes the plan Bidding package: "Providing bottom sediment sampling services and testing to analyze the particle diameter of bottom sediment samples (particle composition)"
Under the task: Survey and collect information on sedimentation (silt) in irrigation systems (main canals and ditches) and related areas in the Mekong Delta in 2026 " with 1 bidding package .
07/04/2026 08:50
Southern Institute of Water Resources Planning announced the results of the bid package Tender package: "Providing transportation services to the Mekong Delta provinces" .
- Winning bidder: THAO CHAU TRADING TRANSPORT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
06/04/2026 10:37
Southern Institute of Water Resources Planning publishes the plan Bidding package: "Providing bottom sediment sampling services and testing to analyze the particle diameter of bottom sediment samples (particle composition)"
Under the task: Survey and collect information on sedimentation (silt) in irrigation systems (main canals and ditches) and related areas in the Mekong Delta in 2026 " with 1 bidding package .
03/04/2026 10:04
Southern Institute of Water Resources Planning publishes the plan Tender package: "Providing transportation services to the Mekong Delta provinces"
Under the task: "Survey to collect information on sedimentation (alluvial) in irrigation systems (main canals) and related areas in the Mekong Delta" in 2026 with 1 bidding package .
03/04/2026 09:51
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s Southern Institute of Water Resources Planning has posted 33 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 29 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Southern Institute of Water Resources Planning has posted 1 Tender Notices in 1 bidding packages. Among these, 1 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 0 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Southern Institute of Water Resources Planning has posted 14 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 14 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 13 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Southern Institute of Water Resources Planning has a relationship with 19 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity Southern Institute of Water Resources Planning has a relationship with 2 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects