Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors TAN CANG HAI PHONG INTERNATIONAL CONTAINER TERMINAL COMPANY LIMITED as follows:
- Has relationships with 2 project owners.
- Has relationships with 148 contractor.
- Announced 5 investment development project, of which 3 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 148 contractor selection plans with a total of 259 bidding packages, of which 138 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 72 packages (with 75 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 6 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 207 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 152 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 77 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 71 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.61 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 36.00%, Construction 42.67%, Consultancy 10.67%, Non-consultancy 10.67%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 1,959,462,659,824 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 1,842,198,757,194 VND.
- The savings rate is: 5.98%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors TAN CANG HAI PHONG INTERNATIONAL CONTAINER TERMINAL COMPANY LIMITED as follows:
- Has relationships with 148 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.61 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 36.00%, Construction 42.67%, Consulting 10.67%, Non-consulting 10.67%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,959,462,659,824 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,842,198,757,194 VND.
- The savings rate is: 5.98%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor TAN CANG HAI PHONG INTERNATIONAL CONTAINER TERMINAL COMPANY LIMITED are as follows:
- Is the investor of 5 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 143 contractor selection plans, of which 107 were self-published, and 36 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 88 Tender Notices, of which 64 were self-invited, and 24 were invited by other entities.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
TAN CANG HAI PHONG INTERNATIONAL CONTAINER TERMINAL COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package TV22.26: Consultation and preparation of the technical and economic report for the construction of internal bus waiting areas at TC-HICT port: Waiting area number 2 and number 3. .
- Winning bidder: LITEUP CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY
04/09/2026 09:23
TAN CANG HAI PHONG INTERNATIONAL CONTAINER TERMINAL COMPANY LIMITED publishes Tender Notice XL04.26 Maintenance and Repair of Quay Wall at TC-HICT Port in 2026 in the form Open bidding .
20/08/2026 17:56
TAN CANG HAI PHONG INTERNATIONAL CONTAINER TERMINAL COMPANY LIMITED publishes Tender Notice XL02.26: Construction of a 2-storey auxiliary house next to the existing maintenance workshop in the form Open bidding .
14/08/2026 16:23
TAN CANG HAI PHONG INTERNATIONAL CONTAINER TERMINAL COMPANY LIMITED publishes the plan Tender Plan: Maintenance of docks at TC-HICT port, 2026. with 3 bidding package .
14/08/2026 16:00
TAN CANG HAI PHONG INTERNATIONAL CONTAINER TERMINAL COMPANY LIMITED publishes the plan Plan for selecting contractors for pre-construction packages: Bus waiting area for internal routes 2 and 3 at TC-HICT port. with 2 bidding package .
11/08/2026 16:38
TAN CANG HAI PHONG INTERNATIONAL CONTAINER TERMINAL COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package EP03.26: Procurement of office containers .
- Winning bidder: ANH DUONG SUPPLY MATERIALS AND COMMERCIAL SERVICES COMPANY LIMITED
24/07/2026 10:24
TAN CANG HAI PHONG INTERNATIONAL CONTAINER TERMINAL COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package TV07.26 Prepare bidding documents and evaluate bids .
- Winning bidder: HAIPHONG CONSTRUCTION DESIGN AND CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
21/07/2026 16:44
TAN CANG HAI PHONG INTERNATIONAL CONTAINER TERMINAL COMPANY LIMITED publishes the plan Category: Office container procurement with 1 bidding package .
10/07/2026 15:49
TAN CANG HAI PHONG INTERNATIONAL CONTAINER TERMINAL COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package PTV01.26 Survey and measure the anode and cathode voltage of steel pipe piles .
- Winning bidder: VIET NAM CPRO JOINT STOCK COMPANY
08/07/2026 16:59
TAN CANG HAI PHONG INTERNATIONAL CONTAINER TERMINAL COMPANY LIMITED publishes the plan Category: Survey and measurement of anode and cathode voltages of steel pipe piles with 1 bidding package .
07/07/2026 18:30
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
TAN CANG HAI PHONG INTERNATIONAL CONTAINER TERMINAL COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package TV07.25 - Construction supervision consultant: Maintenance of roads at TC -HICT port in 2024 3rd times .
- Winning bidder: B.I.C.O CONSULTANT AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
02/10/2025 14:47
TAN CANG HAI PHONG INTERNATIONAL CONTAINER TERMINAL COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package EP07.25: Complete shopping for network card module for Switch Core Cisco 9407 of TC-HICT .
- Winning bidder: HPT TECHNOLOGY EQUIPMENT AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED
09/09/2025 08:32
TAN CANG HAI PHONG INTERNATIONAL CONTAINER TERMINAL COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package XL01.25 - Construction of road maintenance at TC -HICT port in 2024 times 3rd .
- Winning bidder:
25/07/2025 11:33
TAN CANG HAI PHONG INTERNATIONAL CONTAINER TERMINAL COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package TV08.25 - Audit to finalize the completion of the item: Maintenance of the road at TC -HICT Port 2024 3rd times .
- Winning bidder: VIET NAM AUDITING AND VALUATION COMPANY LIMITED
17/07/2025 13:47
TAN CANG HAI PHONG INTERNATIONAL CONTAINER TERMINAL COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package TV10.25: Completed settlement audit .
- Winning bidder: VIET NAM AUDITING AND VALUATION COMPANY LIMITED
17/07/2025 13:44
TAN CANG HAI PHONG INTERNATIONAL CONTAINER TERMINAL COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package PTV01.25: Provide 4G sim and private channel service - Points to connect 4G network connection for production activities at TC -HICT port .
- Winning bidder: VNPT VINAPHONE CORPORATION
17/07/2025 11:24
TAN CANG HAI PHONG INTERNATIONAL CONTAINER TERMINAL COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package EP04.25: Provide 4G router for TC-HICT port .
- Winning bidder: VIETNAM MVN TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED
17/07/2025 11:17
TAN CANG HAI PHONG INTERNATIONAL CONTAINER TERMINAL COMPANY LIMITED publishes the plan Appreciate the network card module for Switch Core Cisco 9407 of TC-HICT with 1 bidding package .
26/06/2025 16:43
TAN CANG HAI PHONG INTERNATIONAL CONTAINER TERMINAL COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bidding package XL01.25 - Construction of road maintenance at TC -HICT port in 2024 times 3rd with 2 participating contractors .
24/06/2025 15:19
TAN CANG HAI PHONG INTERNATIONAL CONTAINER TERMINAL COMPANY LIMITED publishes Tender Notice XL01.25 - Construction of road maintenance at TC -HICT port in 2024 times 3rd in the form Open bidding .
12/06/2025 15:42
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
TAN CANG HAI PHONG INTERNATIONAL CONTAINER TERMINAL COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package TV22.26: Consultation and preparation of the technical and economic report for the construction of internal bus waiting areas at TC-HICT port: Waiting area number 2 and number 3. .
- Winning bidder: LITEUP CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY
04/09/2026 09:23
TAN CANG HAI PHONG INTERNATIONAL CONTAINER TERMINAL COMPANY LIMITED publishes Tender Notice XL04.26 Maintenance and Repair of Quay Wall at TC-HICT Port in 2026 in the form Open bidding .
20/08/2026 17:56
TAN CANG HAI PHONG INTERNATIONAL CONTAINER TERMINAL COMPANY LIMITED publishes Tender Notice XL02.26: Construction of a 2-storey auxiliary house next to the existing maintenance workshop in the form Open bidding .
14/08/2026 16:23
TAN CANG HAI PHONG INTERNATIONAL CONTAINER TERMINAL COMPANY LIMITED publishes the plan Tender Plan: Maintenance of docks at TC-HICT port, 2026. with 3 bidding package .
14/08/2026 16:00
TAN CANG HAI PHONG INTERNATIONAL CONTAINER TERMINAL COMPANY LIMITED publishes the plan Plan for selecting contractors for pre-construction packages: Bus waiting area for internal routes 2 and 3 at TC-HICT port. with 2 bidding package .
11/08/2026 16:38
TAN CANG HAI PHONG INTERNATIONAL CONTAINER TERMINAL COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package EP03.26: Procurement of office containers .
- Winning bidder: ANH DUONG SUPPLY MATERIALS AND COMMERCIAL SERVICES COMPANY LIMITED
24/07/2026 10:24
TAN CANG HAI PHONG INTERNATIONAL CONTAINER TERMINAL COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package TV07.26 Prepare bidding documents and evaluate bids .
- Winning bidder: HAIPHONG CONSTRUCTION DESIGN AND CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
21/07/2026 16:44
TAN CANG HAI PHONG INTERNATIONAL CONTAINER TERMINAL COMPANY LIMITED publishes the plan Category: Office container procurement with 1 bidding package .
10/07/2026 15:49
TAN CANG HAI PHONG INTERNATIONAL CONTAINER TERMINAL COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package PTV01.26 Survey and measure the anode and cathode voltage of steel pipe piles .
- Winning bidder: VIET NAM CPRO JOINT STOCK COMPANY
08/07/2026 16:59
TAN CANG HAI PHONG INTERNATIONAL CONTAINER TERMINAL COMPANY LIMITED publishes the plan Category: Survey and measurement of anode and cathode voltages of steel pipe piles with 1 bidding package .
07/07/2026 18:30
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s TAN CANG HAI PHONG INTERNATIONAL CONTAINER TERMINAL COMPANY LIMITED has posted 148 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 259 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor TAN CANG HAI PHONG INTERNATIONAL CONTAINER TERMINAL COMPANY LIMITED has posted 75 Tender Notices in 72 bidding packages. Among these, 63 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 12 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor TAN CANG HAI PHONG INTERNATIONAL CONTAINER TERMINAL COMPANY LIMITED has posted 207 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 207 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 152 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor TAN CANG HAI PHONG INTERNATIONAL CONTAINER TERMINAL COMPANY LIMITED has a relationship with 148 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor TAN CANG HAI PHONG INTERNATIONAL CONTAINER TERMINAL COMPANY LIMITED has a relationship with 28 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity TAN CANG HAI PHONG INTERNATIONAL CONTAINER TERMINAL COMPANY LIMITED has a relationship with 4 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects