Search for information of the inviting party
Information of the Bid solicitor
Agency code
Z087193
Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System)
vn0108486392
Complete Name of the Unit

CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ ĐỊNH GIÁ THĂNG LONG

Abbreviations
COVACO
English name
THANG LONG CONSULTING CONSTRUCTION AND VALUATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
Business Registration ID
0108486392
Subclasses
Provincial/City People's Committee
Type of agency
Address
Số 6C, ngách 100, ngõ Hòa Bình 7, phố Minh Khai, Minh Khai Ward, Hai Bà Trưng District, Hà Nội
Address (After merge)
Số 6C, ngách 100, ngõ Hòa Bình 7, phố Minh Khai, Phường Bạch Mai, Hà Nội
Phone number (Old MSC)
02466864266
Fax number (Old MSC)
Webpage
covaco.vn
Tax ID
0108486392
Date of issue
29/10/2018
Issuing Nation
Việt Nam
Legal type
Joint Stock Company
Representative
BẾ THỊ VÂN NGA
Position
general manager
Date of approval for registration request
03/12/2019
Role status
Active

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors THANG LONG CONSULTING CONSTRUCTION AND VALUATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY as follows:

DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor THANG LONG CONSULTING CONSTRUCTION AND VALUATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:

  • Is the investor of 0 development investment projects.
  • Is the investor of 2 contractor selection plans, of which 2 were self-published, and 0 were published by other entities.
  • Is the investor of 0 Tender Notices, of which 0 were self-invited, and 0 were invited by other entities.
DauThau.info software reads from the national bidding database
This Bid solicitor is also a contractor. The results of data analysis for the contractor THANG LONG CONSULTING CONSTRUCTION AND VALUATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:
  • Participated in 35 bidding packages, of which 35 were won, 0 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
  • Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)

    Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.

  • Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
  • Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
  • Lowest bid rate when participating: 80% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
  • Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 99.37% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
  • Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (15), Lạng Sơn (5), Ninh Bình (4), Cần Thơ (1), Phú Thọ (1), Hưng Yên (1), Đắk Lắk (1), Quảng Ninh (1), Sơn La (1), Undefined (5)
  • Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (15), Lạng Sơn (5), Ninh Bình (3), Cần Thơ (1), Phú Thọ (1), Hưng Yên (1), Quảng Ninh (1), Sơn La (1), Undefined (7)
  • Has relationships with 16 Bid Solicitors
  • Has relationships with 19 Bid Investors
  • Has competed against 3 contractors in 2 bidding packages, won 2 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
  • Has collaborated with 1 contractors in 1 bidding packages, won 1 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
  • Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
  • Participated in consulting for 128 bidding packages with 10 roles.
The DauThau.info software compiles and analyzes information from the national bidding database
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
This Bid solicitor is also a construction organization with the following information:
  • Name of construction organization: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ ĐỊNH GIÁ THĂNG LONG
  • Code of capacity certificate of construction activities: 00025130
  • Issuer: Sở kế hoạch đầu tư Thành phố Hà Nội
  • Fields:
     ⚬ Tư vấn giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Giao thông Đường bộ
     ⚬ Tư vấn giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Dân dụng
     ⚬ Tư vấn quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng: Giao thông
     ⚬ Tư vấn quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng: Dân dụng
     ⚬ Tư vấn quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng: Hạ tầng kỹ thuật
DauThau.info software is collected from the database of National Construction Capacity
Inviting party's rating score
The above scores and rankings are analyzed by DauThau.info Software based on bidding history. However, this scoring is only relative and cannot accurately determine which inviting party's capability is stronger or weaker. When comparing, you should carefully consider many other factors such as the specific content of the bidding package, the reputation of the inviting party... To better understand the scoring criteria, please refer to the following article: Indicator set for evaluating the capability of the inviting party
Evaluation criteria Evaluation score
Experience
???
Financial capacity
???
Transparency of the investor/bidder
???
Bidding efficiency
???
You need to Login or Register to view bidder rating scores.
General information
Activities of the Bid solicitor
Investor's activities

List of contractor selection plans in which this bidder is the investor

To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.

Name of contractor selection plan
Name of project
Publication date
Number of packages
Name of project: Project: Construction investment, equipment procurement to serve business activities in 2023 - 2025
Publication date: 09:00 27/09/2023
Number of packages: 10
Name of contractor selection plan: 20210965247-00 Shopping Carpets
Name of project:
Publication date: 15:48 25/09/2021
Number of packages: 3
Summary: The bid solicitor’s THANG LONG CONSULTING CONSTRUCTION AND VALUATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted 2 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 13 of the bidding package. See full list here

LIST OF INVESTORS THAT THE BID SOLICITOR HAS A RELATIONSHIP WITH

Investor
Contractor selection plan ID
Number of packages
Total package price
Contractor selection plan ID:

To view full information

Number of packages:
Total package price:
Summary: The procuring entity THANG LONG CONSULTING CONSTRUCTION AND VALUATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 1 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Views: 395
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second