Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors THE NORTH TESTING CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 12 contractor.
- Announced 0 investment development project, of which 0 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 2 contractor selection plans with a total of 6 bidding packages, of which 0 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 6 packages (with 7 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 0 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 6 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 2 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 2 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.83 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 14.29%, Construction 42.86%, Consultancy 42.86%, Non-consultancy 0%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 124,245,295,000 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 122,350,239,000 VND.
- The savings rate is: 1.53%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors THE NORTH TESTING CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY as follows:
- Has relationships with 12 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.83 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 14.29%, Construction 42.86%, Consulting 42.86%, Non-consulting 0%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 124,245,295,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 122,350,239,000 VND.
- The savings rate is: 1.53%.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 2 bidding packages, of which 2 were won, 0 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 100% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 100% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (2)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (2)
- Has relationships with 2 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 2 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 23 bidding packages with 7 roles.
- Name of construction organization: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN VÀ KIỂM ĐỊNH XÂY DỰNG MIỀN BẮC
- Code of capacity certificate of construction activities: 00025327
- Issuer: Sở Kế hoạch và Đầu tư TP Hà Nội
- Fields:
⚬ Khảo sát xây dựng: Địa chất công trình
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
The Bid solicitor THE NORTH TESTING CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package TV-07: Design construction drawings - cost estimates of the investor THE NORTH TESTING CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
08/09/2022 11:49
The Bid solicitor THE NORTH TESTING CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package TB-02: Supply and installation of equipment for canteens, lecture halls, K91 obstacle training ground, AK shooting range of the investor THE NORTH TESTING CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
30/12/2021 09:45
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
THE NORTH TESTING CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package XL: 01 Renovation and repair of some items in area A in 2024 .
- Winning bidder: Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn Đầu tư và Xây dựng VCIC
27/09/2024 16:57
THE NORTH TESTING CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bidding package XL: 01 renovating and repairing a number of items in Zone A in 2024 with 3 participating contractors .
31/08/2024 09:01
THE NORTH TESTING CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes Tender Notice XL: 01 Renovation and repair of some items in area A in 2024 in the form Competitive Offer .
25/08/2024 20:24
THE NORTH TESTING CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package TV-03: Prepare technical and economic reports .
- Winning bidder: V&T HANOI CONSTRUCTIONS INVESTMENT CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
03/07/2024 14:17
THE NORTH TESTING CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bidding package TV-03: Prepare technical and economic reports with 3 participating contractors .
14/06/2024 10:05
THE NORTH TESTING CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes Tender Notice TV-03: Prepare technical and economic reports in the form Open bidding .
25/05/2024 21:54
THE NORTH TESTING CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package TV-12: Construction supervision consultancy and equipment installation .
- Winning bidder: CONSULTANT AND INSPECTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY OF CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY AND EQUIPMENT
07/03/2023 17:43
THE NORTH TESTING CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package XL-01: Construction and equipment installation .
- Winning bidder: HONG HA INVESTMENT BUILD AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY
07/03/2023 17:36
THE NORTH TESTING CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bidding package TV-12: Construction supervision consultancy and equipment installation with 1 participating contractors .
10/01/2023 09:01
THE NORTH TESTING CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bidding package XL-01: Construction and equipment installation with 1 participating contractors .
09/01/2023 16:15
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The Bid solicitor THE NORTH TESTING CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package TV-07: Design construction drawings - cost estimates of the investor THE NORTH TESTING CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
08/09/2022 11:49
The Bid solicitor THE NORTH TESTING CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package TB-02: Supply and installation of equipment for canteens, lecture halls, K91 obstacle training ground, AK shooting range of the investor THE NORTH TESTING CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
30/12/2021 09:45
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s THE NORTH TESTING CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted 2 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 6 of the bidding package. See full list here
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor THE NORTH TESTING CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted 7 Tender Notices in 6 bidding packages. Among these, 0 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 7 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor THE NORTH TESTING CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted 6 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 6 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 0 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor THE NORTH TESTING CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 12 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor THE NORTH TESTING CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 10 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity THE NORTH TESTING CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 1 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects