Search for information of the inviting party
Information of the Bid solicitor
Agency code
Z024069
Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System)
vn6000429907
Complete Name of the Unit

CÔNG TY TNHH BỆNH VIỆN ĐA KHOA THIỆN HẠNH

English name
THIEN HANH GENERAL HOSPITAL
Business Registration ID
6000429907
Address
Số 17 Nguyễn Chí Thanh, Tân An Ward, Buôn Ma Thuột City, Đắk Lắk
Address (After merge)
Phone number (Old MSC)
05003950606
Fax number (Old MSC)
Webpage
thienhanhhospital.com
Tax ID
6000429907
Date of issue
05/02/2002
Issuing Nation
Việt Nam
Legal type
Limited liability company with two or more members
Representative
TRẦN MINH ĐẨU
Position
Chairman of the Members' Council
Date of approval for registration request
12/06/2022
Role status
Active
This Bid solicitor is also a contractor. The results of data analysis for the contractor THIEN HANH GENERAL HOSPITAL are as follows:
  • Participated in 40 bidding packages, of which 32 were won, 5 were lost, 1 are pending results, and 2 were canceled.
  • Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)

    Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.

  • Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
  • Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
  • Lowest bid rate when participating: 2.82% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
  • Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 98.63% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
  • Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Đắk Lắk (22), Lâm Đồng (8), Hà Nội (1), Nationwide (1), Undefined (8)
  • Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Đắk Lắk (16), Đắk Nông (7), Phú Yên (3), Hà Nội (1), Nationwide (1), Undefined (13)
  • Has relationships with 14 Bid Solicitors
  • Has relationships with 14 Bid Investors
  • Has competed against 16 contractors in 8 bidding packages, won 4 packages, lost 3 packages, 1 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
  • Has collaborated with 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
  • Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
  • Participated in consulting for 0 bidding packages with 0 roles.
The DauThau.info software compiles and analyzes information from the national bidding database
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
Inviting party's rating score
The above scores and rankings are analyzed by DauThau.info Software based on bidding history. However, this scoring is only relative and cannot accurately determine which inviting party's capability is stronger or weaker. When comparing, you should carefully consider many other factors such as the specific content of the bidding package, the reputation of the inviting party... To better understand the scoring criteria, please refer to the following article: Indicator set for evaluating the capability of the inviting party
Evaluation criteria Evaluation score
Experience
???
Financial capacity
???
Transparency of the investor/bidder
???
Bidding efficiency
???
You need to Login or Register to view bidder rating scores.
Views: 629
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second