Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors TRUNGSON HYDROPOWER COMPANY LIMITED as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 189 contractor.
- Announced 2 investment development project, of which 0 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 49 contractor selection plans with a total of 133 bidding packages, of which 47 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 130 packages (with 134 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 21 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 128 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 7 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 11 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 7 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 2.41 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 39.55%, Construction 19.40%, Consultancy 10.45%, Non-consultancy 30.60%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 238,147,624,229 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 209,642,570,694 VND.
- The savings rate is: 11.97%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors TRUNGSON HYDROPOWER COMPANY LIMITED as follows:
- Has relationships with 189 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.41 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 39.55%, Construction 19.40%, Consulting 10.45%, Non-consulting 30.60%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 238,147,624,229 VND, in which the total winning value is: 209,642,570,694 VND.
- The savings rate is: 11.97%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor TRUNGSON HYDROPOWER COMPANY LIMITED are as follows:
- Is the investor of 2 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 60 contractor selection plans, of which 34 were self-published, and 26 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 174 Tender Notices, of which 134 were self-invited, and 40 were invited by other entities.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
The Bid solicitor TRUNGSON HYDROPOWER COMPANY LIMITED has posted the results of the bidding package 26. DV-26: Provide services to upgrade the standard information communication for automatic rain monitoring stations from 3G to 4G – Zhongshan Hydropower Plant, 2026. of the investor TRUNGSON HYDROPOWER COMPANY LIMITED.
- Winning bidder: ECAPRO TECHNOLOGY DEVELOPMENT APPLICATION COMPANY LIMITED
24/08/2026 21:57
TRUNGSON HYDROPOWER COMPANY LIMITED publishes Tender Notice 26. DV-27: Provide services for malware scanning and vulnerability remediation to ensure information security of the company's IT systems at Zhongshan Hydropower Joint Stock Company (TSHPCo) in 2026. in the form Competitive Offer .
24/08/2026 09:03
TRUNGSON HYDROPOWER COMPANY LIMITED publishes Tender Notice 26. HH-28: Provision of repair materials and equipment for regular maintenance in 2026 - Zhongshan Hydropower Plant in the form Open bidding .
22/08/2026 15:13
TRUNGSON HYDROPOWER COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package 26.DV-19: Providing wastewater quality monitoring services for Trung Son Hydropower Plant in 2026 .
- Winning bidder: GREEN ENVIRONMENT CONSTRUCTION AND COMMERCE ADVISORY JOINT STOCK COMPANY
20/08/2026 09:57
TRUNGSON HYDROPOWER COMPANY LIMITED publishes Tender Notice 26.TV-20: Consulting on surveys and planning to protect dams and hydroelectric reservoirs of Trung Son Hydropower Plant in 2026 in the form Open bidding .
14/08/2026 14:18
TRUNGSON HYDROPOWER COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package 26.XL-10 "Construction and waterproofing treatment of expansion joints (joints) K12, K14 for dams and spillways - Trung Son Hydropower Plant (phase 1)" .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI PHÚ GIA
14/08/2026 09:53
TRUNGSON HYDROPOWER COMPANY LIMITED publishes Tender Notice 26.XL-23 “Construction and installation of self-consumed rooftop solar power - Trung Son hydropower plant” in the form Open bidding .
13/08/2026 16:13
TRUNGSON HYDROPOWER COMPANY LIMITED publishes Tender Notice 26. DV-26: Provide services to upgrade the standard information communication for automatic rain monitoring stations from 3G to 4G – Zhongshan Hydropower Plant, 2026. in the form Simplified Online Bidding .
13/08/2026 09:19
TRUNGSON HYDROPOWER COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package 26.DV-12 “Providing factory security services, cooking services, drivers, electricity and water maintenance and repair staff in 2026 of Trung Son Hydropower Company Limited” .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN AN NINH MIỀN BẮC
12/08/2026 19:05
The Bid solicitor TRUNGSON HYDROPOWER COMPANY LIMITED has posted the results of the bidding package 26.XL-25 "Construction of power supply for fire protection pump station - Trung Son hydroelectric plant in 2026" of the investor TRUNGSON HYDROPOWER COMPANY LIMITED.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG VÀ DV THƯƠNG MẠI NGỌC MINH
11/08/2026 16:47
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
TRUNGSON HYDROPOWER COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package 26. DV-26: Provide services to upgrade the standard information communication for automatic rain monitoring stations from 3G to 4G – Zhongshan Hydropower Plant, 2026. .
- Winning bidder: ECAPRO TECHNOLOGY DEVELOPMENT APPLICATION COMPANY LIMITED
24/08/2026 21:57
TRUNGSON HYDROPOWER COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package 26.XL-25 "Construction of power supply for fire protection pump station - Trung Son hydroelectric plant in 2026" .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG VÀ DV THƯƠNG MẠI NGỌC MINH
11/08/2026 16:47
TRUNGSON HYDROPOWER COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package 26.XL-16: Construction, maintenance, repair and renovation of domestic wastewater treatment system - Trung Son Hydroelectric Plant in 2026 .
- Winning bidder: VIET - SING TECHNOLOGY AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY
10/08/2026 15:21
TRUNGSON HYDROPOWER COMPANY LIMITED publishes Tender Notice 26.XL-16: Construction, maintenance, repair and renovation of domestic wastewater treatment system - Trung Son Hydroelectric Plant in 2026 in the form Simplified Online Bidding .
22/06/2026 16:23
TRUNGSON HYDROPOWER COMPANY LIMITED publishes Tender Notice 26.XL-16: Construction, maintenance, repair and renovation of domestic wastewater treatment system - Trung Son Hydroelectric Plant in 2026 in the form Simplified Online Bidding .
12/06/2026 16:22
TRUNGSON HYDROPOWER COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package 25.HH-42 “Supply of materials and equipment for maintenance of downstream warning system (EPP) of Trung Son Hydropower Plant” .
- Winning bidder: Công ty Cổ Phần Năng Lượng Fcom
31/12/2025 09:16
TRUNGSON HYDROPOWER COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package 25.HH-41 “Supply of materials and equipment for maintenance of fire protection system - Trung Son hydroelectric power plant” .
- Winning bidder: Công ty Cổ Phần Năng Lượng Fcom
31/12/2025 09:15
TRUNGSON HYDROPOWER COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package 25.HH-28 "Procurement of 07-seat cars for the production and business of Trung Son Hydroelectric Company Limited" .
- Winning bidder: TOYOTA THANG LONG JOINT STOCK COMPANY
26/11/2025 09:00
TRUNGSON HYDROPOWER COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package 25.HH-29 "Supply and install the package of air conditioning system to cool the cabinet control cabinet control system, 220kV distribution station operators, spillway operators, repair office repair rooms, operating teams, cold storage warehouses" .
- Winning bidder: GLOBAL TELECOMMUNICATION AND TECHNOLOGY COOPERATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
20/10/2025 23:56
TRUNGSON HYDROPOWER COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package 25.TV-20.SCL-07 "Survey consultancy, Economic and technical report on waterproofing of expansion slots (coupling) K12, K14 Dam Dam, Overflow-CTT Trung Son" .
- Winning bidder: VietNam Institute for Building Science and Technology
29/08/2025 09:45
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The Bid solicitor TRUNGSON HYDROPOWER COMPANY LIMITED has posted the results of the bidding package 26. DV-26: Provide services to upgrade the standard information communication for automatic rain monitoring stations from 3G to 4G – Zhongshan Hydropower Plant, 2026. of the investor TRUNGSON HYDROPOWER COMPANY LIMITED.
- Winning bidder: ECAPRO TECHNOLOGY DEVELOPMENT APPLICATION COMPANY LIMITED
24/08/2026 21:57
TRUNGSON HYDROPOWER COMPANY LIMITED publishes Tender Notice 26. DV-27: Provide services for malware scanning and vulnerability remediation to ensure information security of the company's IT systems at Zhongshan Hydropower Joint Stock Company (TSHPCo) in 2026. in the form Competitive Offer .
24/08/2026 09:03
TRUNGSON HYDROPOWER COMPANY LIMITED publishes Tender Notice 26. HH-28: Provision of repair materials and equipment for regular maintenance in 2026 - Zhongshan Hydropower Plant in the form Open bidding .
22/08/2026 15:13
TRUNGSON HYDROPOWER COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package 26.DV-19: Providing wastewater quality monitoring services for Trung Son Hydropower Plant in 2026 .
- Winning bidder: GREEN ENVIRONMENT CONSTRUCTION AND COMMERCE ADVISORY JOINT STOCK COMPANY
20/08/2026 09:57
TRUNGSON HYDROPOWER COMPANY LIMITED publishes Tender Notice 26.TV-20: Consulting on surveys and planning to protect dams and hydroelectric reservoirs of Trung Son Hydropower Plant in 2026 in the form Open bidding .
14/08/2026 14:18
TRUNGSON HYDROPOWER COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package 26.XL-10 "Construction and waterproofing treatment of expansion joints (joints) K12, K14 for dams and spillways - Trung Son Hydropower Plant (phase 1)" .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI PHÚ GIA
14/08/2026 09:53
TRUNGSON HYDROPOWER COMPANY LIMITED publishes Tender Notice 26.XL-23 “Construction and installation of self-consumed rooftop solar power - Trung Son hydropower plant” in the form Open bidding .
13/08/2026 16:13
TRUNGSON HYDROPOWER COMPANY LIMITED publishes Tender Notice 26. DV-26: Provide services to upgrade the standard information communication for automatic rain monitoring stations from 3G to 4G – Zhongshan Hydropower Plant, 2026. in the form Simplified Online Bidding .
13/08/2026 09:19
TRUNGSON HYDROPOWER COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package 26.DV-12 “Providing factory security services, cooking services, drivers, electricity and water maintenance and repair staff in 2026 of Trung Son Hydropower Company Limited” .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN AN NINH MIỀN BẮC
12/08/2026 19:05
The Bid solicitor TRUNGSON HYDROPOWER COMPANY LIMITED has posted the results of the bidding package 26.XL-25 "Construction of power supply for fire protection pump station - Trung Son hydroelectric plant in 2026" of the investor TRUNGSON HYDROPOWER COMPANY LIMITED.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG VÀ DV THƯƠNG MẠI NGỌC MINH
11/08/2026 16:47
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s TRUNGSON HYDROPOWER COMPANY LIMITED has posted 49 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 133 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor TRUNGSON HYDROPOWER COMPANY LIMITED has posted 134 Tender Notices in 130 bidding packages. Among these, 134 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 0 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor TRUNGSON HYDROPOWER COMPANY LIMITED has posted 128 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 128 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 7 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor TRUNGSON HYDROPOWER COMPANY LIMITED has a relationship with 189 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor TRUNGSON HYDROPOWER COMPANY LIMITED has a relationship with 6 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity TRUNGSON HYDROPOWER COMPANY LIMITED has a relationship with 2 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects