Search for information of the inviting party
Information of the Bid solicitor
Agency code
Z086814
Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System)
vn0315219116
Complete Name of the Unit

CÔNG TY TNHH TẬP ĐOÀN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG TRƯỜNG THỊNH

Abbreviations
TRUONG THINH CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT GROUP CO., LTD
English name
TRUONG THINH CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT GROUP CO., LTD
Business Registration ID
0315219116
Subclasses
Other
Type of agency
Big
Address
Số 253, Đường Trần Quang Khải, Tân Định Ward, 1 District, TP.Hồ Chí Minh
Address (After merge)
Số 253, Đường Trần Quang Khải, Phường Sài Gòn, TP.Hồ Chí Minh
Phone number (Old MSC)
0916044982
Fax number (Old MSC)
Webpage
ttcons.net
Tax ID
0315219116
Date of issue
21/08/2018
Issuing Nation
Việt Nam
Legal type
Limited liability company with two or more members
Representative
NGÔ TRƯỜNG THI
Position
Chairman of the Board of Directors cum General Director
Date of approval for registration request
12/06/2022
Role status
Active
This Bid solicitor is also a contractor. The results of data analysis for the contractor TRUONG THINH CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT GROUP CO., LTD are as follows:
  • Participated in 18 bidding packages, of which 7 were won, 11 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
  • Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)

    Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.

  • Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
  • Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
  • Lowest bid rate when participating: 87.3% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
  • Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 97.77% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
  • Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : TP.Hồ Chí Minh (13), Cần Thơ (2), Đồng Nai (2), Khánh Hòa (1), Vĩnh Long (1)
  • Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : TP.Hồ Chí Minh (13), Cần Thơ (2), Đồng Nai (2), Ninh Thuận (1), Vĩnh Long (1)
  • Has relationships with 4 Bid Solicitors
  • Has relationships with 4 Bid Investors
  • Has competed against 14 contractors in 12 bidding packages, won 1 packages, lost 11 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
  • Has collaborated with 3 contractors in 3 bidding packages, won 2 packages, lost 1 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
  • Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
  • Participated in consulting for 3 bidding packages with 2 roles.
The DauThau.info software compiles and analyzes information from the national bidding database
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
This Bid solicitor is also a construction organization with the following information:
  • Name of construction organization: CÔNG TY TNHH TẬP ĐOÀN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG TRƯỜNG THỊNH
  • Code of capacity certificate of construction activities: 00030973
  • Issuer: Sở Kế hoạch và Đầu tư Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
  • Fields:
     ⚬ Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Dân dụng
     ⚬ Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Công nghiệp nhẹ
     ⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Dân dụng
     ⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Công nghiệp nhẹ
     ⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Giao thông Cầu, đường bộ
     ⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Thi công công tác xây dựng công trình dân dụng
     ⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Thi công công tác xây dựng công trình nhà công nghiệp
     ⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Thi công công tác xây dựng công trình công nghiệp năng lượng đường dây và trạm biến áp
     ⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Thi công công tác xây dựng công trình hạ tầng kỹ thuật
     ⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Thi công công tác xây dựng công trình giao thông đường bộ
     ⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Thi công công tác xây dựng công trình phục vụ nông nghiệp và phát triển nông thôn thủy lợi, đê điều
     ⚬ Thi công lắp đặt thiết bị vào công trình: Nhà công nghiệp
     ⚬ Thi công lắp đặt thiết bị vào công trình: Hạ tầng kỹ thuật
     ⚬ Thi công lắp đặt thiết bị vào công trình: Giao thông đường bộ
     ⚬ Thi công lắp đặt thiết bị vào công trình: Phục vụ nông nghiệp và phát triển nông thôn thủy lợi, đê điều
DauThau.info software is collected from the database of National Construction Capacity
Inviting party's rating score
The above scores and rankings are analyzed by DauThau.info Software based on bidding history. However, this scoring is only relative and cannot accurately determine which inviting party's capability is stronger or weaker. When comparing, you should carefully consider many other factors such as the specific content of the bidding package, the reputation of the inviting party... To better understand the scoring criteria, please refer to the following article: Indicator set for evaluating the capability of the inviting party
Evaluation criteria Evaluation score
Experience
???
Financial capacity
???
Transparency of the investor/bidder
???
Bidding efficiency
???
You need to Login or Register to view bidder rating scores.
Views: 245
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second